Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1994
1993
1991
1986
1985
1980
1978
1977
1976
1974
1972
Indoor
2016
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Odraceon Wiley
11.44c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
2.
12
Derek Adams
11.62
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
3.
11
Jose Morales Doo
11.64c
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
4.
10
Mateo Garcia
11.84c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
5.
12
Stephon Drummer
12.00
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
6.
10
Nathaniel Bookout
12.08
(1.3)
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
7.
10
Michael Melendez
12.28
(1.8)
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
8.
12
Bryan Lopez
12.34c
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
9.
12
Michael Sanchez
12.43
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
10.
10
Earnest Blake
12.44c
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
11.
10
Beau Brannon
12.61
(1.8)
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
12.
12
Matthew Esqueda
13.14c
PR
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
13.
10
Isaac Garcia
13.39
(1.1)
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
14.
9
Benjamin Lajoie
13.74c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
15.
10
Alexander Ruiz
14.03
(1.8)
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Odraceon Wiley
23.30
(1.2)
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
12
Derek Adams
23.37
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
3.
12
Michael Sanchez
23.88
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
4.
10
Beau Brannon
24.22
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
5.
11
Jose Morales Doo
24.62
(.1)
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
6.
10
Justin Frando
24.64c
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
7.
12
Bryan Lopez
24.95
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
8.
10
Nathaniel Bookout
25.04c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
9.
12
Stephon Drummer
25.27
(.0)
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
10.
11
Kenton Lei
25.54c
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
10
Earnest Blake
25.54c
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
12.
10
Michael Melendez
25.64c
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
12
Jose Andrade
25.64c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
14.
10
Isaac Garcia
26.03
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
15.
11
Jamal Manuel
26.18
(.1)
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
16.
12
Matthew Esqueda
27.04c
PR
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
17.
10
Mateo Garcia
27.44c
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
18.
9
Ian Prince
27.74c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
19.
10
Alexander Ruiz
28.04c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
20.
9
Benjamin Lajoie
28.84c
PR
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
21.
-
Joe Ho
30.14c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
22.
12
Angel Jimenez
30.44c
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
400 Meters
1.
10
Justin Frando
52.06
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
10
Quincy Hicks
54.19
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
3.
12
Diego Garcia
54.82
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
4.
11
Jose Morales Doo
55.58
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
5.
10
Beau Brannon
56.80
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
6.
12
Bryan Lopez
56.84c
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
7.
10
Michael Melendez
57.68
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
8.
10
Earnest Blake
57.84c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
9.
11
Jamal Manuel
58.74c
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
10.
10
Mateo Garcia
59.23
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
11.
11
Peter Laird
59.27
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
12.
12
Jose Andrade
59.34c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
10
Dave Cespedes
59.34c
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
14.
12
Matthew Esqueda
1:02.14c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
15.
9
Luis Gutierrez
1:04.04c
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
16.
10
Alexander Ruiz
1:05.53
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
17.
9
Benjamin Lajoie
1:09.64c
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
18.
-
Joe Ho
1:10.74c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
800 Meters
1.
10
Luis Sanchez
2:05.06
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Justin Frando
2:05.41
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
3.
12
Diego Garcia
2:15.46
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
4.
10
Dave Cespedes
2:19.42
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
5.
10
Jesus Gonzalez
2:19.7h
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
6.
12
Patrick Alvarado
2:24.0h
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
7.
9
Adolfo Escudero
2:25.5h
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
8.
9
Luis Gutierrez
2:26.2h
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
9.
10
Harrison Wykoff
2:27.0h
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
10.
12
Matthew Esqueda
2:29.0h
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
11.
10
Aaron Flores
2:36.0h
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
1600 Meters
1.
10
Luis Sanchez
4:39.22
PR
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
12
Patrick Alvarado
4:39.65
Apr 18
West Coast Relays
3.
10
Harrison Wykoff
5:02.56
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
4.
9
Adolfo Escudero
5:15.0h
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
5.
10
Justin Frando
5:22.8h
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
6.
10
Jesus Gonzalez
5:26.0h
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
7.
9
Luis Gutierrez
5:27.1h
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
8.
10
Malachi Uzzle
5:48.46
PR
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
9.
10
Tomas Garcia
6:03.0h
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
10.
9
David Espinoza
6:08.0h
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
11.
10
Javier Aviles
7:47.0h
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
3200 Meters
1.
10
Luis Sanchez
10:04.08
PR
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
2.
12
Patrick Alvarado
10:12.33
PR
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
3.
10
Harrison Wykoff
10:38.41
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
4.
9
Adolfo Escudero
11:27.75
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
5.
10
Jesus Gonzalez
12:30.20
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
6.
9
Luis Gutierrez
13:11.0h
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jamal Manuel
19.84c
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
2.
9
Ian Prince
19.91
(2.1)
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Jose Morales Doo
16.42
(.9)
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
11
Peter Laird
17.61
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
9
Ian Prince
18.38
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
4.
11
Jamal Manuel
20.54c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
5.
9
Dylan Pearson
21.28
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
300m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Ian Prince
46.47
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
2.
11
Jamal Manuel
49.24c
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jose Morales Doo
42.85
PR
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
11
Peter Laird
45.64c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
3.
11
Jamal Manuel
47.34c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
4.
9
Ian Prince
48.09
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
5.
9
Dylan Pearson
49.88
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
10
Harrison Wykoff
11:59.68
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
2.
10
Jesus Gonzalez
13:49.77
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Stephon Drummer
Bryan Lopez
Jose Morales Doo
Odraceon Wiley
45.13
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
-
Jose Morales Doo
Derek Adams
Michael Sanchez
Stephon Drummer
45.44
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
3.
-
Michael Sanchez
Odraceon Wiley
Stephon Drummer
Derek Adams
45.45
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
4.
-
Jose Morales Doo
Stephon Drummer
Kenton Lei
Odraceon Wiley
45.47
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
5.
-
Earnest Blake
Jose Morales Doo
Odraceon Wiley
Stephon Drummer
45.66
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
6.
-
Michael Melendez
Odraceon Wiley
Derek Adams
Stephon Drummer
45.68
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
7.
-
Relay Team
46.54c
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
8.
-
Michael Sanchez
Derek Adams
Odraceon Wiley
Stephon Drummer
46.62
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
9.
-
Earnest Blake
Nathaniel Bookout
Michael Melendez
Beau Brannon
47.80
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
10.
-
Odraceon Wiley
Nathaniel Bookout
Stephon Drummer
Jose Morales Doo
47.81
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
11.
-
Beau Brannon
Matthew Esqueda
Jamal Manuel
Bryan Lopez
48.23
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
12.
-
Mateo Garcia
Michael Melendez
Nathaniel Bookout
Beau Brannon
49.04c
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
13.
-
Beau Brannon
Michael Melendez
Mateo Garcia
Earnest Blake
50.75
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Odraceon Wiley
Jose Morales Doo
Derek Adams
Michael Sanchez
1:36.35
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
2.
-
Odraceon Wiley
Marquie Lewis
Michael Melendez
Bryan Lopez
1:38.16
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
3.
-
Earnest Blake
Nathaniel Bookout
Mateo Garcia
Michael Melendez
1:42.54
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
4.
-
Michael Sanchez
Matthew Esqueda
Jamal Manuel
Jose Morales Doo
1:43.82
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
5.
-
Relay Team
1:47.27
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jose Morales Doo
Derek Adams
Odraceon Wiley
Quincy Hicks
3:33.74
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
-
Diego Garcia
Justin Frando
Quincy Hicks
Derek Adams
3:36.53
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
-
Beau Brannon
Justin Frando
Michael Melendez
Quincy Hicks
3:39.01
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
4.
-
Beau Brannon
Quincy Hicks
Luis Sanchez
Justin Frando
3:40.21
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
5.
-
Justin Frando
Luis Sanchez
Michael Melendez
Quincy Hicks
3:40.83
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
6.
-
Derek Adams
Bryan Lopez
Odraceon Wiley
Michael Sanchez
3:40.96
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
7.
-
Bryan Lopez
Justin Frando
Jose Morales Doo
Luis Sanchez
3:41.20
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
8.
-
Bryan Lopez
Justin Frando
Beau Brannon
Diego Garcia
3:42.98
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
9.
-
Justin Frando
Diego Garcia
Luis Sanchez
Quincy Hicks
3:43.99
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
10.
-
Relay Team
3:47.0h
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
11.
-
Diego Garcia
Quincy Hicks
Justin Frando
Michael Melendez
3:47.7h
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
12.
-
Jose Morales Doo
David Garcia
Peter Laird
Diego Garcia
3:47.77
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
13.
-
Diego Garcia
Dave Cespedes
Peter Laird
Harrison Wykoff
3:59.36
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
14.
-
Earnest Blake
Nathaniel Bookout
Mateo Garcia
Michael Melendez
4:00.06
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
15.
-
Matthew Esqueda
Jamal Manuel
David Garcia
Dylan Pearson
4:00.83
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
16.
-
Beau Brannon
Nathaniel Bookout
Isaac Garcia
Michael Melendez
4:05.4h
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
17.
-
Nathaniel Bookout
Beau Brannon
Earnest Blake
Jamal Manuel
4:11.4h
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
18.
-
Elijah Garcia
Mateo Garcia
Benjamin Lajoie
Ian Prince
4:18.92
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Dave Cespedes
Luis Sanchez
Justin Frando
Adolfo Escudero
8:57.46
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
2.
-
Justin Frando
Harrison Wykoff
Christian Smith
Luis Sanchez
9:10.11
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
9:40.45
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Jose Morales Doo
Odraceon Wiley
Diego Garcia
Stephon Drummer
3:52.72
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
2.
-
Michael Melendez
Beau Brannon
Earnest Blake
Dave Cespedes
4:03.81
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:45.93
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Malachi Uzzle
37' 3
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
2.
10
Javier Aviles
34' 0.75
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
3.
9
Gavin Grogan
31' 9
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
4.
9
Francis Cabato
30' 2
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
5.
9
Dexter Sieger
27' 8
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
6.
9
Benjamin Lajoie
27' 2
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Issah Hubbard
37' 1
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
2.
12
Carlos Arvizu
36' 10
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
3.
11
Christain Herrera
34' 3
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
4.
10
Javier Aviles
31' 7
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
5.
9
Gavin Grogan
31' 6
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
11
Pedro Flores
31' 6
PR
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
7.
9
Francis Cabato
29' 4.5
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
8.
9
Dexter Sieger
28' 10
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
9.
9
Benjamin Lajoie
27' 1
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Issah Hubbard
109' 10
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
2.
11
Christain Herrera
108' 2
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
3.
12
Carlos Arvizu
102' 3
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
4.
11
Pedro Flores
99' 3
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
5.
9
Gavin Grogan
85' 5
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
6.
10
Javier Aviles
75' 5
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
7.
9
Dexter Sieger
74' 6
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
8.
9
Francis Cabato
73' 0.5
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
9.
9
Benjamin Lajoie
64' 2.5
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
High Jump
1.
12
Stephon Drummer
5' 9
PR
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
10
Malachi Uzzle
5' 2
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
3.
11
Peter Laird
4' 10
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
9
Ian Prince
4' 10
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Quincy Hicks
20' 0.5
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
12
Stephon Drummer
19' 11
(.0)
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
3.
11
Kenton Lei
19' 5
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
4.
11
Peter Laird
18' 5
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
5.
10
Malachi Uzzle
18' 1.5
PR
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
6.
12
Derek Adams
17' 10.5
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
7.
11
Jose Morales Doo
17' 9
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
8.
10
Isaac Garcia
16' 6
PR
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
9.
12
Odraceon Wiley
16' 5.5
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
10.
10
Alexander Ruiz
16' 4
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
11.
9
Ian Prince
15' 11
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
12.
11
Jamal Manuel
15' 10.75
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
13.
10
Nathaniel Bookout
15' 2
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
14.
12
Angel Jimenez
14' 11
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
15.
12
Inosencio Fuller
14' 0.5
PR
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
16.
12
Jose Andrade
13' 0
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
17.
10
Harrison Wykoff
11' 7
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
Triple Jump
1.
11
Peter Laird
41' 3
(1.2)
PR
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
12
Stephon Drummer
40' 8.5
(.4)
PR
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
3.
10
Quincy Hicks
38' 8
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
4.
12
Derek Adams
37' 10.5
PR
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
5.
10
Malachi Uzzle
36' 10
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
6.
10
Isaac Garcia
35' 10.5
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Mariah Rex
13.61
(1.5)
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
2.
9
Jazmin Johnson
13.79
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Carla Inda
13.94c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
4.
10
Jessie Leyva
14.34c
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
5.
11
Jenna Mojica
14.71
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
6.
12
Katie Mendiburu
14.84c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
7.
11
Torree Stanley
15.44c
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
200 Meters
1.
9
Jazmin Johnson
28.21
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
10
Mariah Rex
28.52
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Justice Smith
29.14c
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
4.
10
Janaye Herron
29.32
(.0)
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
12
Laura Baena
29.32
(1.7)
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
6.
12
Carla Inda
29.62
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
7.
11
Tori Wiley
29.64c
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
8.
11
Jenna Mojica
30.13
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
9.
10
Jessie Leyva
30.24
(.0)
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
10.
12
Elene Maisuradze
30.27
(1.9)
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
11.
12
Katie Mendiburu
31.94c
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
12.
11
Torree Stanley
32.24c
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
400 Meters
1.
11
Tori Wiley
1:04.30
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
2.
12
Laura Baena
1:04.60
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Emily Garcia
1:05.40
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
4.
11
Nikita Patel
1:07.13
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
5.
10
Mariah Rex
1:07.20
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
6.
12
Katie Mendiburu
1:11.16
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
800 Meters
1.
12
Laura Baena
2:29.00
PR
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
2.
10
Emily Garcia
2:37.90
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
3.
9
Cameron Carrillo
2:47.75
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
4.
11
Tori Wiley
2:49.6h
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
5.
9
Elizabeth Bookout
2:56.05
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
6.
9
Alyssa Godinez
2:58.79
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
1600 Meters
1.
12
Grace Booth
6:01.16
Apr 18
West Coast Relays
2.
10
Emily Garcia
6:15.0h
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
3.
9
Paisley-Ann Warren
6:20.50
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
4.
9
Elizabeth Bookout
6:38.0h
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
5.
9
Alyssa Godinez
6:48.0h
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
6.
9
Kaitlyn Espinoza
7:08.0h
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
7.
12
Maylen Calvillo
7:17.14
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
8.
9
Sierra Carter
7:23.48
PR
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Grace Booth
12:28.0h
PR
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
2.
9
Paisley-Ann Warren
13:51.44
PR
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
3.
9
Kaitlyn Espinoza
16:43.0h
PR
Mar 26
South vs. Highland
4.
9
Alyssa Godinez
17:48.0h
PR
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
100m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jessie Leyva
19.06
(1.2)
PR
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Katie Mendiburu
18.44c
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
2.
10
Jessie Leyva
18.72
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Katie Mendiburu
52.14
PR
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
10
Jessie Leyva
57.13
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Mariah Rex
Tori Wiley
Justice Smith
Jessie Leyva
52.70
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
2.
-
Mariah Rex
Jessie Leyva
Jazmin Johnson
Justice Smith
53.58
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
3.
-
Carla Inda
Jazmin Johnson
Justice Smith
Mariah Rex
53.74
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
4.
-
Tori Wiley
Aubrianna Solomon
Jessie Leyva
Jazmin Johnson
54.32
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
5.
-
Tori Wiley
Carla T
Mariah Rex
Aubrianna Solomon
54.40
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
6.
-
Tori Wiley
Aubrianna Solomon
Jessie Leyva
Justice Smith
54.74
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
-
Relay Team
54.74c
Apr 15
Highland/Mira Monte Dual
8.
-
Jazmin Johnson
Mariah Rex
Jessie Leyva
Tori Wiley
55.07
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
9.
-
Jazmin Johnson
Carla T
Mariah Rex
Tori Wiley
55.23
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
10.
-
Tori Wiley
Mariah Rex
Jessie Leyva
Jazmin Johnson
55.38
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
11.
-
Tori Wiley
Jessie Leyva
Aubrianna Solomon
Jasmine Williams
1:57.73
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:45.31
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
2.
-
Jazmin Johnson
Mariah Rex
Jessie Leyva
Tori Wiley
1:54.39
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jazmin Johnson
Mariah Rex
Emily Garcia
Justice Smith
4:21.14
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
2.
-
Tori Wiley
Mariah Rex
Emily Garcia
Jazmin Johnson
4:22.47
May 13
CIF South Area Championships
3.
-
Laura Baena
Emily Garcia
Mariah Rex
Tori Wiley
4:22.79
Apr 10
Lemoore Kiwanis Invitational
4.
-
Mariah Rex
Laura Baena
Tori Wiley
Justice Smith
4:24.17
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
5.
-
Mariah Rex
Tori Wiley
Justice Smith
Laura Baena
4:24.90
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
6.
-
Justice Smith
Mariah Rex
Tori Wiley
Laura Baena
4:34.49
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
7.
-
Emily Garcia
Mariah Rex
Jazmin Johnson
Justice Smith
4:37.16
Apr 18
West Coast Relays
8.
-
Tori Wiley
Jessie Leyva
Jasmine Williams
Justice Smith
4:37.58
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
9.
-
Jazmin Johnson
Katie Mendiburu
Elizabeth Bookout
Emily Garcia
4:45.20
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
10.
-
Tori Wiley
Mariah Rex
Emily Garcia
Laura Baena
5:13.4h
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
11.
-
Katie Mendiburu
Alyssa Godinez
Grace Booth
Elizabeth Bookout
5:16.04
Feb 27
Liberty Time Trials 2015
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Elizabeth Bookout
Paisley-Ann Warren
Mariah Rex
Emily Garcia
11:26.78
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Jazmin Johnson
Mariah Rex
Tori Wiley
Emily Garcia
4:46.97
Apr 24
Sanger Metric Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Kayla Prince
32' 4.5
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
2.
11
Julia Cuesta
24' 10.5
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Laura Russinsky
22' 0.5
PR
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
4.
9
Sarah-Marie Padilla
21' 10
PR
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
5.
10
Capriana Jackson
21' 6
Apr 29
Foothill/Highland
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Kayla Prince
103' 3
May 1
Foothill/RFK Invite
2.
11
Julia Cuesta
79' 8.75
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Laura Russinsky
75' 5
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
4.
10
Capriana Jackson
60' 0.5
May 5
SEYL JV League Championships
5.
9
Sarah-Marie Padilla
48' 2
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
High Jump
1.
10
Emma Airey
4' 6
Mar 13
Kern Invitational
Long Jump
1.
10
Justice Smith
16' 9
Mar 21
Wildcat Invitational
2.
11
Tori Wiley
15' 0
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
10
Janaye Herron
14' 11
PR
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
4.
12
Katie Mendiburu
12' 8.25
PR
Apr 22
North/Highland Dual
Triple Jump
1.
10
Justice Smith
37' 11
(1.7)
Mar 27
Frontier Frosh-Soph Relays
2.
12
Laura Baena
32' 6.5
PR
May 7
SYL/ SEYL Varsity Championships
3.
12
Elene Maisuradze
25' 6
PR
Mar 6
East Bakersfield Relays
*Recent improvement