100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Patrick Yonas | 11.04c | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
2. | 12 | | Steve Fraser | 11.64c | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
3. | 10 | | Nathan Delfs | 11.84cPR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
4. | 11 | | Michael Piniero | 12.37 (-1.8)PR | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Mike Brown | 12.58 (-.8) | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Patrick Yonas | 23.02 (-1.5)PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
2. | 10 | | Nathan Delfs | 24.01 (-.9)PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
3. | 11 | | Andrew Getman | 24.08 (-.9) | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
4. | 11 | | Michael Piniero | 24.43 (-.4)PR | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
5. | 11 | | Trevor Humphreys | 24.74cPR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Michael Piniero | 53.88PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
2. | 9 | | Brian Sheridan | 54.94PR | Apr 23 | Mario Castro Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Sam Tick | 55.34cPR | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
4. | 11 | | Garrett Barnella | 56.04cPR | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
5. | 9 | | Morgan Hopkins | 56.72 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
6. | 9 | | Stephen Palmer | 57.84cPR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
7. | 10 | | Mason Meier | 59.24cPR | Mar 10 | Sabino v. Santa Rita, PV |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Garrett Barnella | 2:04.61 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
2. | 9 | | Brian Sheridan | 2:06.33PR | Apr 16 | Southern Arizona Distance Classic |
3. | 11 | | Conor Montijo | 2:10.14 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
4. | 12 | | Christian Terslin | 2:11.04PR | Apr 16 | Southern Arizona Distance Classic |
5. | 10 | | Isaac Yeanoplos | 2:20.0hPR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
6. | 10 | | Reese McSpadden | 2:22.0h | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
7. | 9 | | Lee Holland | 2:30.0hPR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
8. | 9 | | Cael Conlon | 2:32.0h | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
9. | 10 | | Matt Grijalva | 2:41.0hPR | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
10. | 9 | | Morgan Hopkins | 2:42.0hPR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
11. | 10 | | Matt Simons | 2:48.0hPR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Steven Gregg | 4:27.77PR | May 15 | 4A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2) |
2. | 10 | | Reese McSpadden | 4:54.47 | Apr 16 | Southern Arizona Distance Classic |
3. | 11 | | Conor Montijo | 4:55.01PR | Apr 23 | Mario Castro Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Garrett Barnella | 5:06.6h | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
5. | 12 | | Christian Terslin | 5:16.0h | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
6. | 10 | | Nicholas Orzech | 5:22.0hPR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
7. | 9 | | Chris Gubish | 5:30.0h | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
8. | 10 | | Jason Tom | 5:32.0h | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
9. | 12 | | Taylor Ben | 5:33.0hPR | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
| 9 | | Morgan Hopkins | 5:33.0hPR | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
11. | 10 | | Conor Miller | 5:50.0h | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
12. | 10 | | Scott Appleby | 6:04.0hPR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
13. | 10 | | Matt Grijalva | 6:10.0hPR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Steven Gregg | 9:54.84 | Apr 23 | Mario Castro Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Reese McSpadden | 10:53.7h | Mar 19 | Willie Williams Classic (Day 2 of 3) Seeded Sections |
3. | 11 | | Conor Montijo | 11:11.35 | Apr 16 | Southern Arizona Distance Classic |
4. | 10 | | Jordan Langford | 11:31.90 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
5. | 9 | | Chris Gubish | 11:41.86 | Apr 16 | Southern Arizona Distance Classic |
6. | 10 | | Isaac Yeanoplos | 12:06.0hPR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
7. | 10 | | Scott Appleby | 13:22.0h | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
8. | 9 | | Morgan Hopkins | 13:43.0hPR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
9. | 10 | | Matt Grijalva | 14:16.0h | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
10. | 9 | | Cael Conlon | 15:02.0hPR | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
11. | 9 | | Lee Holland | 15:06.0hPR | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Jeff Rovner | 16.54c | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
2. | 10 | | Tanner Hoskin | 19.74cPR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
3. | 9 | | Ben Atwell | 20.04cPR | Mar 10 | Sabino v. Santa Rita, PV |
4. | 9 | | Zack Somerville | 20.24cPR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
5. | 9 | | Andres Casillas | 20.63 (-3.0)PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Jeff Rovner | 43.54cPR | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
2. | 9 | | Ben Atwell | 46.14cPR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
3. | 10 | | Tanner Hoskin | 47.30PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
4. | 9 | | Andres Casillas | 48.78PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
5. | 10 | | Scott Appleby | 51.34cPR | Mar 10 | Sabino v. Santa Rita, PV |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Sunthi Dahn Ricky Byrket Zach Colston Patrick Yonas | 45.04c | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
2. | - | | Nathan Brooks Ricky Byrket Nathan Delfs Patrick Yonas | 45.08 | Apr 23 | Mario Castro Invitational |
3. | - | | Mike Brown Nathan Delfs Nathan Brooks Patrick Yonas | 45.24c | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
4. | - | | Patrick Yonas Ricky Byrket Zach Colston Nathan Delfs | 45.43 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
5. | - | | Patrick Yonas Steve Fraser Ricky Byrket Zach Colston | 45.54c | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
6. | - | | Steve Fraser Nathan Delfs Nathan Brooks Patrick Yonas | 45.61 | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
7. | - | | Nathan Delfs Ricky Byrket Zach Colston Patrick Yonas | 45.64c | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
8. | - | | Ricky Byrket Nathan Delfs Zach Colston Patrick Yonas | 46.14c | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | - | | Brian Sheridan Garrett Barnella Jeff Rovner Michael Piniero | 3:40.0h | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
2. | - | | Sam Tick Michael Piniero Brian Sheridan Morgan Hoppkins | 3:40.52 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
3. | - | | Garrett Barnella Jeff Rovner Michael Piniero Brian Sheridan | 3:42.34 | Apr 23 | Mario Castro Invitational |
4. | - | | Jeff Rovner Stephen Palmer Sam Tick Brian Sheridan | 3:45.0h | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
5. | - | | Garrett Barnella Jeff Rovner Brian Sheridan Chris Terslin | 3:51.11 | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
6. | - | | Conor Montijo Reese McSpadden Steven Gregg Garrett Barnella | 3:52.0h | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
7. | - | | Chris Terslin Reese McSpadden Conor Montijo Steven Gregg | 3:54.5h | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
8. | - | | Brian Sheridan Chris Terslin Jeff Rovner Garrett Barnella | 3:55.4h | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
9. | - | | Trevor Humphreys Michael Piniero Jeff Rovner Garrett Barnella | 3:55.9h | Mar 10 | Sabino v. Santa Rita, PV |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 8:31.98 | May 15 | 4A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2) |
2. | - | | Brian Sheridan Garrett Barnella Chris Terslin Steven Gregg | 8:38.87 | Apr 23 | Mario Castro Invitational |
3. | - | | Brian Sheridan Garrett Barnella Conor Montijo Chris Terslin | 8:42.30 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
4. | - | | Brian Sheridan Conor Montijo Chris Terslin Garrett Barnella | 8:45.0h | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
5. | - | | Garrett Barnella Steven Gregg Chris Terslin Brian Sheridan | 8:48.6h | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
6. | - | | Brian Sheridan Garrett Barnella Chris Terslin Andrew Getman | 8:58.0h | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
7. | - | | Garrett Barnella Jeff Rovner Chris Terslin Brian Sheridan | 9:00.75 | Apr 16 | Southern Arizona Distance Classic |
8. | - | | Conor Montijo Garrett Barnella Brian Sheridan Chris Terslin | 9:12.56 | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
9. | - | | Nick Orzech Taylor Ben Jordan Langford Jason Tom | 10:36.0h | Mar 10 | Sabino v. Santa Rita, PV |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 11 | | Matt Rossi | 46' 11PR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
2. | 12 | | Garrett Retzer | 41' 3PR | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
3. | 10 | | Chris Apostol | 40' 10PR | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
4. | 11 | | Jake Walker | 38' 11 | Mar 10 | Sabino v. Santa Rita, PV |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 11 | | Jake Walker | 134' 8 | Apr 23 | Mario Castro Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Garrett Retzer | 112' 1PR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
3. | 10 | | Chris Apostol | 105' 9PR | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Tyler Hughes | 105' 0 | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Zach Colston | 5' 6PR | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
| 11 | | Trevor Humphreys | 5' 6PR | Mar 10 | Sabino v. Santa Rita, PV |
3. | 11 | | Nathan Brooks | 5' 4PR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
4. | 10 | | Patrick Retzer | 5' 0PR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
| 10 | | Tanner Hoskin | 5' 0PR | Apr 28 | Tucson vs Flowing Wells & Sabino |
| 10 | | Ricky Byrket | 5' 0PR | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
| 9 | | Ben Atwell | 5' 0 | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Jared Simkins | 10' 7PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
| 11 | | Nick Hawkins | 10' 7PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
3. | 9 | | Ben Atwell | 10' 0 | Mar 24 | Sab, Sarit vs. Sahuaro |
4. | 9 | | Larry Bieneman | 7' 0PR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Nathan Brooks | 18' 3.25 | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
2. | 12 | | Mike Brown | 17' 11 (1.5)PR | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Sunthi Dahn | 17' 10PR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
4. | 11 | | Zach Colston | 17' 7PR | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
5. | 10 | | Nicholas Orzech | 17' 5.5PR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
6. | 10 | | Ricky Byrket | 17' 0PR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
| 10 | | Isaac Yeanoplos | 17' 0PR | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
8. | 9 | | Matt Brindley | 16' 0PR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Trevor Humphreys | 39' 1PR | Mar 3 | Sabino v. Salp, Cien, Emp |
2. | 10 | | Scott Appleby | 38' 9 | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
3. | 10 | | Isaac Yeanoplos | 38' 3PR | May 5 | Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships |
4. | 11 | | Nathan Brooks | 37' 2 (-.1) | Mar 5 | Desert Classic Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Sunthi Dahn | 36' 5 | Apr 21 | Sabino v. Vista Grande, Empire |
6. | 10 | | Patrick Retzer | 36' 0PR | Apr 7 | Catalina Foothills and Rio Rico at Sabino |
7. | 10 | | Dallas Brown | 34' 6 | Apr 14 | Sabino v. Mt. View, PV |
|