Season:
2004 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1993
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1973
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Miles Daniles
11.18
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
11
Christopher Rhodes
11.45
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
9
Xerxes Baccus
11.71
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
11
Julien Garcia
11.94
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
200 Meters
1.
12
Miles Daniles
23.24
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
11
Christopher Rhodes
23.29
(-1.0)
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
10
Timothy Allen
23.52
(-1.0)
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
4.
11
Julien Garcia
25.05
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
400 Meters
1.
10
Timothy Allen
50.44
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
12
Sergio Camacho
51.29
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
12
Kevin Quinlan
55.57
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
800 Meters
1.
11
John Babcock
2:08.56
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
11
Robert Keller
2:09.94
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
1600 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Warren
4:26.14
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
10
Ryan Murdoch
4:54.67
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
11
Irving Steel
5:08.41
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
1 Mile
1.
11
Matthew Warren
4:29.83
PR
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Warren
9:39.77
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
11
Robert Keller
9:58.04
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
10
Ryan Murdoch
10:40.89
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Lou Allen
15.54
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
12
Louis III Allen
15.72
(.3)
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
11
Sean Law
18.66
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Lou Allen
41.44
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
12
Sergio Camacho
43.14
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
12
Louis III Allen
44.35
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2k Steeplechase
1.
10
Edward Natoli
7:30.47
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Multi Event, Steeple and Hammer
2.
10
Ryan Murdoch
7:54.99
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Multi Event, Steeple and Hammer
4x100 Relay
1.
Lou Allen
Whitney Coleman
Miles Daniles
Chris Rhodes
43.35
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
Relay Team
43.47
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
3.
Louis III Allen
Chris Rhodes
Whitney Coleman
Miles Daniels
43.52
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
4.
-
Louis III Allen
Whitney Coleman
Miles Daniels
Chris Rhodes
43.73
Jun 8
CIAC State Open Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Xerxes Baccus
Julien Garcia
Kevin Quinlan
Carl Messina
1:39.92
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
4x400 Relay
1.
Tim Allen
Xerxes Baccus
Sergio Camacho
Carl Messina
3:32.34
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
Timothy Allen
Xerxes Baccus
Sergio Camacho
Jordan Thull
3:32.50
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
Relay Team
3:33.97
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
4.
John Babcock
Robbie Keller
Alexander Parulis
Matt Warren
3:52.38
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
4x800 Relay
1.
John Babcock
Robbie Keller
Alexander Parulis
Matt Warren
8:13.23
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
John Babcock
Sergio Camacho
Robbie Keller
Dan McDonald
8:22.70
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
Irving Steel
Dan McDonald
Steve Mayott
Ryan Murdoch
9:09.88
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Joshua Rivera
56' 10
PR
Jun 8
CIAC State Open Championship
2.
12
Sevag Bedian
50' 1
PR
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
3.
12
Thomas Spada
47' 3
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
11
Matt Lamoureux
35' 11
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
5.
-
Dan O'Reilly
34' 6.25
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Sevag Bedian
151' 7
PR
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
2.
12
Joshua Rivera
145' 9
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
11
Matt Lamoureux
124' 1
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
12
Thomas Spada
94' 4
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Jimmy Roselund
147' 5
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
11
Matt Lamoureux
120' 5
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
High Jump
1.
12
Whitney Coleman
6' 6
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
Pole Vault
1.
10
Jordan Thull
14' 0
Jun 8
CIAC State Open Championship
2.
-
Bryan Mitchell
9' 6
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
Long Jump
1.
12
Whitney Coleman
21' 4.5
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
-
Bryan Mitchell
19' 11
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
3.
11
Sean Law
18' 3.5
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Triple Jump
1.
11
Sean Law
39' 4
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
Hammer - 12lb
1.
12
Thomas Spada
119' 11
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Multi Event, Steeple and Hammer
2.
12
Joshua Rivera
119' 1
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Multi Event, Steeple and Hammer
Womens
200 Meters
1.
12
Courtney Gillan
27.66
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
10
Amanda Adams
28.09
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
3.
10
Alexandra Macdougall
29.32
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
400 Meters
1.
9
Colleen Dolan
1:02.47
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
10
Amanda Adams
1:03.89
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Amanda Adams
2:23.06
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
9
Annie Scully
2:27.13
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
12
Meghann Siebert
2:30.47
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
4.
11
Meghan Purdy
2:32.50
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
1600 Meters
1.
11
Allison Barner
5:18.57
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
11
Meghan Purdy
5:25.52
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
9
Katie Cikatz
5:35.15
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
4.
-
Katie Leahy
6:15.43
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
1 Mile
1.
11
Meghan Purdy
5:31.28
PR
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Meghan Purdy
11:27.03
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
11
Allison Barner
12:01.54
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
9
Annie Scully
12:04.36
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
12
Erin Martin
12:31.05
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2 Miles
1.
11
Allison Barner
11:43.12
PR
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
2.
11
Meghan Purdy
12:00.09
PR
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kimberly MacDougall
17.07
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
12
Kimberly Updyke
18.16
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Courtney Gillan
49.46
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
12
Kimberly MacDougall
50.66
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
12
Jennifer Cody
52.64
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
4x100 Relay
1.
Colleen Dolan
Courtney Gillan
Kimberly Macdougall
Lauren Schunemann
52.53
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
Relay Team
53.83
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
3.
-
Amanda Adams
Courtney Gillan
Kimberly Macdougall
Lauren Schunemann
53.89
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Amanda Adams
Courtney Gillan
Kimberly Macdougall
Lauren Schunemann
1:54.93
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
2.
Relay Team
1:57.07
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Amanda Adams
Colleen Dolan
Courtney Gillan
Alexandra Macdougall
4:10.75
Jun 8
CIAC State Open Championship
2.
Amanda Adams
Colleen Dolan
Kellie Jones
Alexandra Macdougall
4:17.42
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
Relay Team
4:21.36
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Allison Barner
Meghan Purdy
Annie Scully
Amanda Adams
9:35.34
Jun 12
59th New England Interscholastic Outdoor Track and Fiel..
2.
Amanda Adams
Allison Barner
Katie Cikatz
Meghan Purdy
9:41.00
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
3.
Amanda Adams
Allison Barner
Meghan Purdy
Annie Scully
9:47.44
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Garynn Jackson
37' 8.5
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
11
Tess Kohanski
37' 3.5
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
3.
11
Jennifer Krodel
35' 9
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
4.
10
Kayla Broderick
33' 8.75
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
5.
12
Margaret Gianquinto
27' 0.5
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Jennifer Krodel
112' 1
Jun 8
CIAC State Open Championship
2.
11
Tess Kohanski
105' 6
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
3.
11
Garynn Jackson
100' 6
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
4.
9
Sharmaine Gregor
86' 1
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
11
Tess Kohanski
106' 8
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
11
Garynn Jackson
93' 6
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
3.
12
Jennifer Cody
92' 0
PR
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
High Jump
1.
9
Anna Pudimat
4' 6
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Pole Vault
1.
10
Alexandra Macdougall
9' 6
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
2.
10
Alex McDougal
9' 0
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
3.
9
Jani Springer
8' 0
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
4.
9
Sara Muldoon
7' 0
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Tess Dokus
15' 9.5
PR
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
Triple Jump
1.
10
Sarah Bennett
32' 0
Jun 2
CIAC Class L Championships
2.
10
Alexandra Macdougall
31' 8
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
3.
10
Tess Dokus
30' 6
PR
May 22
EASTERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
4.
12
Kimberly Updyke
25' 10
May 1
MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD MEET
Hammer - 4kg
1.
11
Jennifer Krodel
138' 4
PR
May 8
Hartford Public Outdoor TF Invitational
2.
11
Tess Kohanski
116' 4.75
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Multi Event, Steeple and Hammer
3.
11
Garynn Jackson
106' 9
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Multi Event, Steeple and Hammer
4.
12
Margaret Gianquinto
104' 9.5
PR
Jun 16
CIAC Multi Event, Steeple and Hammer
*Recent improvement