Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Ethan McMahon
11.52
(2.2)
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
12
Garrison Fenner
11.84
(-.1)
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
3.
11
Tony XU
12.00
(4.4)
May 16
SCC East Sectional
4.
10
Steve kao
12.29
(5.3)
May 16
SCC East Sectional
5.
-
Shu Dong
13.08
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
6.
9
Nick Anderson
13.95
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
7.
9
Gideon Charles
15.36
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
8.
-
Lorenzo Panza
17.84
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Max Veth
23.16
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
2.
10
Ethan McMahon
23.71
(4.9)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
3.
12
Garrison Fenner
24.35
(1.9)
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
4.
10
Steve kao
25.57
(6.3)
May 16
SCC East Sectional
5.
9
Kyle Citrin
30.23
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
6.
-
Ben D'Onfrio
30.30
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
7.
9
David Clastko
39.29
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Max Veth
49.85
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
12
Anthony Marzitelli
54.57
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
3.
11
Matt Parker
54.82
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
4.
-
Evan Earle
55.48
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
5.
9
Greyson McGeary
1:01.99
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
6.
10
Cale Gabrynowicz
1:02.91
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
7.
9
Kyle Citrin
1:05.69
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
8.
9
Kevin Shi
1:05.77
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
9.
10
Jeff Lehmann
1:07.40
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
10.
9
David Clastko
1:23.83
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
John Lisi
2:02.12
PR
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
2.
11
Garrett Noonan
2:04.37
PR
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
3.
12
Collin Roth
2:05.25
PR
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
4.
10
Nick Porte
2:08.67
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
5.
11
Owen McGeary
2:13.56
May 16
SCC East Sectional
6.
10
Jaime Calderone
2:13.76
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
7.
12
Spencer Ainsworth
2:15.31
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
8.
11
Michael Healey
2:19.98
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
9.
9
Drew Carone
2:20.52
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
10.
9
Kevin Shi
2:21.74
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
11.
10
Cale Gabrynowicz
2:24.28
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
12.
9
Matt Haims
2:37.01
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Collin Roth
4:34.65
PR
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
2.
12
Sean Collins
4:52.25
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
3.
11
Nicholas Zorba
4:56.85
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
4.
11
Colin Wallace
5:09.74
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
5.
11
Owen McGeary
5:18.67
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
6.
9
Drew Carone
5:20.30
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
7.
9
Matt Haims
5:28.10
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
8.
10
Jaime Calderone
5:28.56
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
9.
9
Griffin Mascia
5:52.90
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
10.
11
Patrick Fahey
5:53.94
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
11.
9
Carter Canth
5:58.40
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
12.
9
Theodoros Maniatis
6:04.16
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Collin Roth
10:04.91
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
12
Sean Collins
10:12.06
PR
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
11
Nicholas Zorba
10:34.44
PR
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
4.
11
Colin Wallace
10:54.17
PR
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
5.
11
Owen McGeary
11:24.56
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
6.
10
Jaime Calderone
12:00.48
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
7.
11
Sina Analoui
12:01.8h
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
8.
9
Griffin Mascia
12:16.80
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
9.
9
Theodoros Maniatis
12:46.60
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
10.
11
Michael Rossi
13:04.5h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
11.
9
Carter Canth
13:19.2h
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
12.
11
Pat Niccoali
13:29.10
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Troy Lefler
15.96
(5.8)
May 16
SCC East Sectional
2.
11
Eric Xia
18.44
(1.3)
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
3.
9
Greyson McGeary
21.11
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
4.
10
Liam Pavlovic
21.77
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Matt Parker
42.87
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
11
Troy Lefler
43.42
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
3.
11
Mark Lisi
45.80
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
4.
11
Eric Xia
46.06
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
5.
9
Greyson McGeary
51.14c
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
6.
10
Liam Pavlovic
54.79
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
4x100 Relay
1.
Tony XU
Matt Parker
Ethan McMahon
Garrison Fenner
45.60
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
Tony XU
Matt Parker
Ethan McMahon
Steve kao
45.83
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
3.
Relay Team
47.14c
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4.
Brian McCabe
Matthew Leake
Tyler Michaud
Mike Burchell
55.84c
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Garrett Noonan
Matt Parker
Mark Lisi
Max Veth
3:27.53
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
Garrett Noonan
Matt Parker
John Lisi
Max Veth
3:30.50
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
Relay Team
3:31.8h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4.
John Lisi
Matt Parker
Garrett Noonan
Max Veth
3:37.01
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
5.
Garrett Noonan
Matt Parker
Anthony Marzitelli
John Lisi
3:39.25
May 16
SCC East Sectional
6.
Jaime Calderon
Matt Haims
Drew Carone
Nick Porte
3:57.57
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
7.
9
Matt Haims
Carter Canth
Kevin Shi
Greyson McGeary
4:38.03
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Garrett Noonan
Collin Roth
Sean Collins
John Lisi
8:19.72
Jun 6
CIAC Open State Championships
2.
Garrett Noonan
Sean Collins
Nicholas Zorba
John Lisi
8:26.84
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
3.
Sean Collins
Nicholas Zorba
Garrett Noonan
John Lisi
8:34.50
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
4.
Garrett Noonan
Sean Collins
Jaime Calderon
John Lisi
8:54.36
May 16
SCC East Sectional
5.
Michael Mendonca
Patrick Fahey
Pat Niccoali
Martin Wolek
10:11.5h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
6.
9
Matt Haims
Drew Carone
Theodoros Maniatis
Kevin Shi
10:42.84
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
4x1600 Relay
1.
Relay Team
19:34.5h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:04.6h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Spencer Ainsworth
Evan Earle
Jaime Calderon
Owen McGeary
12:13.6h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Relay Team
1:23.8h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Mike Burchell
46' 5.75
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
11
Brian McCabe
32' 6
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
3.
11
Tyler Michaud
32' 3.5
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
4.
11
Matthew Leake
26' 6
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
5.
-
Ken Kaminsky
23' 10
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
6.
-
Matt Derken
21' 9
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
7.
-
Mike Morro
21' 2
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Mike Burchell
117' 6
May 16
SCC East Sectional
2.
11
Francis Guarascio
105' 5
PR
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
11
Brian McCabe
87' 8
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4.
11
Matthew Leake
69' 0
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
5.
11
Tyler Michaud
63' 9
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
6.
-
Mike Morro
61' 11
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
7.
-
Ken Kaminsky
60' 4
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
Javelin - 800g
1.
12
Garrison Fenner
149' 6
PR
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
11
Devon McShane
131' 5
May 16
SCC East Sectional
3.
11
Francis Guarascio
125' 7
May 16
SCC East Sectional
4.
10
Quincy Heinrich
124' 3
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
5.
-
Mario Calabro
88' 6
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
6.
-
Ken Kaminsky
79' 4
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
7.
11
Tyler Michaud
71' 1
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
High Jump
1.
11
Michael Healey
5' 8
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
2.
11
Devon McShane
5' 4
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
10
Quincy Heinrich
5' 4
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
9
Caleb Nugent
5' 4
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
Pole Vault
1.
11
Devon McShane
14' 6
May 7
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
2.
9
Caleb Nugent
8' 6
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
3.
9
Kyle Citrin
8' 0
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Troy Lefler
19' 11
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
11
Tony XU
17' 2
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
3.
11
Mark Lisi
16' 11
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
4.
-
Max Honorof
16' 2.5
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
5.
-
Evan Earle
14' 3
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
6.
-
Dan Schurk
13' 1.5
PR
May 6
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
Triple Jump
1.
11
Troy Lefler
39' 10
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
2.
11
Michael Healey
39' 6
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
11
Garrett Noonan
38' 9.5
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4.
11
Michael Quain
34' 5.5
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
5.
10
Quincy Heinrich
33' 2
PR
Apr 20
Amity-Branford-Hand-Xavier-Boys
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Bridget Phillips
13.27
(4.3)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
2.
9
Elinor Laffargue
13.58
(5.6)
May 16
SCC East Sectional
3.
9
Hayley Dean
13.68
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4.
9
Kathryn Donahey
13.70
(4.3)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
5.
10
Julia Jackson
13.87
(4.3)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
6.
10
Erin McHugh
13.91
(5.6)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
7.
12
Cayman Brown
14.08
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
8.
10
Erin Naclerio
14.13
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
9.
10
Shannon McCabe
14.29
(5.9)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
10.
12
Kathryn Preston
14.80
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
11.
9
Brianna Sullivan
15.36
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
12.
-
Noelle Dougherty
15.52
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
13.
10
Kasey Borduas
15.84
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
14.
10
Megan Homan
16.27
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
15.
9
McKenzie Aude
16.64
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
16.
10
Colleen Atwater
17.55
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
17.
9
Mary Kate Kerrigan
17.98
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
200 Meters
1.
10
Gabrielle Harmon
26.67
(-.1)
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
9
Hayley Dean
27.69
(.6)
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
3.
9
Bridget Phillips
27.78
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4.
9
Kathryn Donahey
27.91
(4.4)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
5.
11
Heather Whelahan
28.09
(5.2)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
6.
11
Abigail Walton
28.49
(4.1)
May 16
SCC East Sectional
7.
12
Cayman Brown
28.69
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
8.
Hunter Donahey
28.79
(4.1)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
9.
10
Shannon McCabe
28.94
(6.3)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
10.
10
Erin McHugh
29.23
(6.3)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
11.
10
Julia Jackson
29.42
(6.3)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
12.
9
Elinor Laffargue
30.10
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
13.
10
Erin Naclerio
30.26
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
14.
9
Brianna Sullivan
31.67
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
15.
-
Noelle Dougherty
32.17
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
16.
10
Rachel Parthasarthy
32.25
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
17.
10
Roisin Beirne
33.35
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
18.
10
Megan Homan
34.15
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
19.
10
Colleen Atwater
39.65
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
400 Meters
1.
10
Gabrielle Harmon
1:00.68
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
11
Abigail Walton
1:04.19
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
12
Cayman Brown
1:04.53
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
4.
11
Heather Whelahan
1:04.57
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
5.
10
Anna Lefante
1:07.07
May 16
SCC East Sectional
6.
10
Rachel Parthasarthy
1:07.40
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
7.
10
Ashlinn Virgulto
1:07.43
May 16
SCC East Sectional
8.
Hunter Donahey
1:08.00
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
9.
9
Bridget Phillips
1:09.49
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
10.
9
Brianna Sullivan
1:11.32
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
11.
10
Roisin Beirne
1:11.97
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
12.
9
Kathryn Donahey
1:13.29
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
13.
9
Hayley Dean
1:13.48
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
800 Meters
1.
11
Megan Phillips
2:21.31
PR
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
10
Gabriella Egidio
2:22.52
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
3.
10
Emily Connelly
2:28.31
PR
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
4.
9
Francesca Antoni
2:42.12
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
5.
10
Emily Baker
2:45.93
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
6.
11
Chloe Moulin
2:55.45
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
7.
9
Sarah Caso
3:06.19
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
8.
11
Olivia Hudson
3:17.81
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
1600 Meters
1.
11
Megan Phillips
5:35.96
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
2.
10
Emily Baker
5:41.77
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
3.
10
Emily Connelly
5:47.06
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4.
9
Jade Law
5:56.36
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
5.
9
Francesca Antoni
6:04.75
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
6.
-
Alex Fischer
6:14.27
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
7.
11
Colleen Caruth
6:17.43
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
8.
9
Sarah Caso
6:55.56
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Jade Law
12:49.95
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
9
Francesca Antoni
13:41.98
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Mary Huminski
17.36
PR
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
2.
11
Kelly Derken
18.66
(1.5)
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
9
Melissa Lefler
18.96
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4.
10
Erica Mallon
19.50
(3.7)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
5.
12
Kathryn Preston
20.62
(3.2)
PR
May 16
SCC East Sectional
6.
11
Kate Schiesser
20.70
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
7.
10
Sarah Sammataro
21.54
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Mary Huminski
50.99
PR
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
2.
10
Erica Mallon
53.26
PR
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
9
Melissa Lefler
54.89
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4.
12
Kathryn Preston
55.87
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
5.
11
Kate Schiesser
56.55
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
51.84c
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
2.
Cayman Brown
Bridget Phillips
Elinor Laffargue
Gabrielle Harmon
52.56
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
Bridget Phillips
Cayman Brown
Gabrielle Harmon
Elinor Laffargue
52.65
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4.
Cayman Brown
Bridget Phillips
Elinor Laffargue
Kathryn Donahey
52.75
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
5.
Cayman Brown
Elinor Laffargue
Bridget Phillips
Gabrielle Harmon
53.68
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
6.
Erin Naclerio
Shannon McCabe
Erin McHugh
Hayley Dean
56.91
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
7.
Heather Whelahan
Erin Naclerio
Melissa Lefler
Vivianna Mazzerella
57.67
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
8.
Sarah Sammataro
Erica Mallon
Erin Naclerio
Erin McHugh
58.45
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
9.
Abigail Walton
Shannon McCabe
Erin McHugh
Noelle Dougherty
58.63
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
10.
Erin McHugh
Madeline Dobson
Noelle Dougherty
Savannah Bunovsky
59.34c
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
11.
Noelle Dougherty
Kaitlyn Sandor
Isabel Kelly
Jade Law
59.48
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
12.
Sarah Sammataro
Erica Mallon
Melissa Lefler
Rachel Parthasarthy
59.54c
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
13.
Savannah Bunovsky
Roisin Beirne
Rachel Parthasarthy
Brianna Sullivan
1:03.40
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Megan Phillips
Heather Whelahan
Abigail Walton
Gabrielle Harmon
4:05.98
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
Anna Lefante
Heather Whelahan
Abigail Walton
Megan Phillips
4:18.89
May 24
SCC Outdoor TF Championship
3.
Emily Connelly
Megan Phillips
Hunter Donahey
Ashlinn Virgulto
4:22.18
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
4.
Relay Team
4:33.1h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
5.
Megan Phillips
Gabrielle Egidio
Emily Connelly
Emily Baker
4:33.61
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
6.
Brianna Sullivan
Roisin Beirne
Gabrielle Egidio
Erica Mallon
4:33.92
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
7.
Megan Phillips
Hunter Donahey
Anna Lefante
Abigail Walton
4:35.27
May 16
SCC East Sectional
8.
Heather Whelahan
Abigail Walton
Ashlinn Virgulto
Hunter Donahey
4:40.77
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
9.
Heather Whelahan
Hunter Donahey
Anna Lefante
Rachel Parthasarthy
4:41.21
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
10.
Roisin Beirne
Brianna Sullivan
Hunter Donahey
Vivianna Mazzerella
4:44.1h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
11.
Kathryn Donahey
Roisin Beirne
Ashlinn Virgulto
Savannah Bunovsky
5:00.07
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Emily Baker
Francesca Antoni
Colleen Caruth
Jade Law
11:01.93
May 31
CIAC Class L State Championships
2.
Olivia Hudson
Colleen Caruth
Jade Law
Sarah Caso
12:08.49
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4x1600 Relay
1.
Chloe Moulin
Colleen Caruth
Sarah Caso
Jade Law
26:02.0h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Erin McHugh
Hayley Dean
Rachel Parthasarthy
Anna Lefante
2:03.18
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Emily Connelly
Gabrielle Harmon
Bridget Phillips
Kathryn Donahey
4:27.0h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
2.
Megan Homan
Madeline Dobson
Emily Baker
Chloe Moulin
5:10.89
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Francesca Antoni
Gabrielle Egidio
Roisin Beirne
Colleen Caruth
15:03.4h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Melissa Lefler
Erica Mallon
Sarah Sammataro
Mary Huminski
1:15.9h
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Erin Shafer
21' 5.5
PR
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Sarah Sammataro
60' 1
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
2.
10
Kasey Borduas
46' 10
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
3.
12
Erin Shafer
46' 7
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
4.
10
Erica Mallon
44' 1
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
5.
-
Blair Timme
42' 10
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
Javelin - 600g
1.
10
Ashlinn Virgulto
65' 0
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
2.
9
Hayley Dean
59' 11
Apr 23
Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
3.
-
Blair Timme
49' 5
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
4.
9
Mary Kate Kerrigan
29' 4
PR
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
Pole Vault
1.
10
Erin Naclerio
8' 0
May 16
SCC East Sectional
Long Jump
1.
9
Mary Huminski
14' 3
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
2.
10
Roisin Beirne
11' 7.5
May 10
Amity-Hand-Shelton Girls
3.
-
Kaitlyn Sandor
9' 5
PR
Apr 9
Hammonasset Freshman Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
9
Mary Huminski
29' 8
PR
May 7
11th Irv Black HS Invitational
2.
11
Abigail Walton
29' 3.75
PR
Apr 30
Ledyard Relays Invitational
*Recent improvement