Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
Indoor
2014
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
John Paul Anthony Soto
11.94c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
2.
11
Eduardo Diaz
12.14c
PR
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
3.
10
Franklin Donovan Murphy
13.03
(-.6)
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
4.
10
Sergio Barragan
14.54c
PR
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
5.
9
Harley Y Medellin
14.82
(-1.0)
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
9
Jonathan Cornish
16.51
(-1.0)
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
200 Meters
1.
11
Sais Ruiz
24.14c
PR
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
12
John Paul Anthony Soto
24.14c
PR
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
3.
11
Ruben Anguiano
25.86
(-2.5)
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
4.
9
Christopher Alcala
25.94c
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
5.
10
Franklin Donovan Murphy
26.44c
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
6.
11
Eduardo Diaz
26.59
(-.3)
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
7.
11
Andrew Magana
30.84c
PR
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
8.
9
Harley Y Medellin
32.24c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
9.
9
Hybert Gharibian
33.13
(-.3)
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
10.
9
Jonathan Cornish
35.00
(-.3)
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
11.
9
Nelson Iraheta
35.84c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
400 Meters
1.
11
Sais Ruiz
52.18
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian Invitational
2.
12
John Paul Anthony Soto
55.52
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
3.
11
Ruben Anguiano
56.01
PR
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
4.
10
Victor Tabancay
56.22
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
5.
10
Franklin Donovan Murphy
1:00.13
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
11
Eduardo Diaz
1:00.14c
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
7.
9
Christopher Alcala
1:01.62
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
8.
10
Tommy Mora
1:02.14c
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
9.
10
Sergio Barragan
1:11.14c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
9
Hybert Gharibian
1:11.14c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
9
Nelson Iraheta
1:11.14c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
12.
10
Luis Palomino
1:11.86
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
800 Meters
1.
11
Sais Ruiz
2:01.14
May 18
CIF LA City Section Prelims
2.
11
Edgar Aguilar
2:07.73
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
3.
11
Erick Flores
2:15.87
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
4.
9
Christopher Alcala
2:21.30
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
5.
10
Victor Tabancay
2:22.72
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
10
Noah Contreras
2:24.0h
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
7.
11
Josue Arriola
2:25.0h
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
8.
11
Ruben Anguiano
2:26.51
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
9.
11
Daniel Gomez
2:26.7h
PR
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
10.
9
Nelson Iraheta
2:34.4h
PR
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
11.
10
Tommy Mora
2:42.0h
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
12.
9
Hybert Gharibian
2:51.0h
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
13.
9
Harley Y Medellin
2:54.0h
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
14.
10
Sergio Barragan
2:55.0h
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
15.
10
Luis Palomino
3:02.77
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
16.
10
Matthew Fonseca
3:18.0h
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
1500 Meters
1.
10
Noah Contreras
4:38.75
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian Invitational
2.
12
Joshua Alfaro
4:42.42
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian Invitational
3.
11
Daniel Gomez
4:47.03
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian Invitational
4.
9
Daniel Mercado
5:06.60
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Noah Contreras
4:50.71
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
2.
12
Joshua Alfaro
4:53.02
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
3.
11
Erick Flores
4:54.96
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
4.
11
Daniel Gomez
4:59.21
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
5.
10
Edgar Pacheco
5:00.99
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
6.
10
Miguel Zamora
5:10.16
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
7.
11
Pedro Zamora
5:17.30
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
8.
9
Daniel Mercado
5:27.0h
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
9.
12
Jose Dan Aguilera
5:27.42
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
10.
10
Carlos Aguilar
5:28.20
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
11.
10
Anthony Euceda
5:32.0h
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
12.
10
Victor Chavez
6:03.83
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
13.
10
Roberto Almanza
6:24.15
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
3200 Meters
1.
9
Daniel Mercado
10:47.40
May 18
CIF LA City Section Prelims
2.
11
Pedro Zamora
11:02.55
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
3.
10
Edgar Pacheco
11:35.97
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
4.
10
Andrew Ortiz
11:40.41
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
5.
10
Joel Ledezma
11:49.29
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
10
Carlos Aguilar
11:52.95
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
7.
12
Nelson Quiroa
11:53.97
PR
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
8.
12
Nelson Lopez
12:21.0h
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
9.
10
Anthony Euceda
12:23.16
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Benjamin Cole
16.54c
PR
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
2.
9
London Konyu
20.44c
PR
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
3.
10
Victor Tabancay
20.74c
PR
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Benjamin Cole
42.14c
PR
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
2.
9
London Konyu
45.94c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
3.
10
Victor Tabancay
48.22
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
4x100 Relay
1.
Ruben Anguiano
Franklin Donovan Murphy
John Paul Anthony Soto
Victor Tabancay
49.22
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
2.
Relay Team
51.64c
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
4x400 Relay
1.
John Paul Anthony Soto
Benjamin Cole
Edgar Aguilar
Sais Ruiz
3:31.57
May 18
CIF LA City Section Prelims
2.
Sais Ruiz
Edgar Aguilar
John Paul Anthony Soto
Eduardo Diaz
3:36.60
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
3.
John Paul Anthony Soto
Sais Ruiz
Edgar Aguilar
Erick Flores
3:49.64
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
4.
Relay Team
3:54.5h
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
5.
Edgar Pacheco
Jose Daniel Aguilera
Miguel Zamora
Benjamin W Cole
4:02.27
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
David Jimenez
41' 5.5
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
2.
10
Andrew Garcia
37' 8.75
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
3.
10
Caleb Arriola
37' 2
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
4.
9
Jack White Himes
34' 11.25
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
5.
10
Esteban Ale Marin
29' 6
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
9
Parker Do Brillon
28' 9.5
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
7.
10
JF Fernandez-Val
27' 6
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
High Jump
1.
11
Sais Ruiz
5' 2
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
2.
9
London Konyu
4' 8
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
Long Jump
1.
9
London Konyu
16' 8
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
2.
10
Joel Ledezma
11' 5
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
Triple Jump
1.
9
London Konyu
32' 0
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Alexis Turner
14.04c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
2.
9
Charoncelet Young
14.09
(-.9)
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
3.
12
Dama Aguila Lopez
14.14c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
4.
11
Amber Cantu
15.94c
PR
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
200 Meters
1.
11
Karina Arevalo
27.84
(-.1)
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
2.
9
Charoncelet Young
28.69
(-2.7)
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
3.
9
Alexis Turner
29.84c
PR
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
4.
12
Dama Aguila Lopez
30.81
(-1.0)
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
5.
11
Kimberly Anayel Aguilar
31.56
(-.1)
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
12
Isabel Fels
33.70
(-.3)
PR
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
7.
9
Emily Ferman
35.54c
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
8.
11
Amber Cantu
36.04c
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
400 Meters
1.
11
Karina Arevalo
1:01.64
Mar 4
Oaks Christian Invitational
2.
10
Tanya Serna
1:05.26
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
3.
11
Julianne Luna
1:08.64c
Mar 17
Kennedy vs Panorama
4.
10
Mercedes Ruiz
1:15.31
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
5.
11
Amber Cantu
1:19.00
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
9
Emily Ferman
1:19.34c
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
800 Meters
1.
11
Karina Arevalo
2:26.48
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
2.
11
Julianne Luna
2:31.72
Mar 11
Redondo Nike Track Festival (Day 2)
3.
12
Lidia Briseno
2:48.57
PR
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
4.
11
Nataly Galicia
2:48.75
PR
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
5.
11
April Fonseca
2:49.0h
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
6.
11
Kimberly Anayel Aguilar
2:49.57
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
7.
9
Miriam Espinoza
2:55.0h
PR
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
8.
10
Mercedes Ruiz
2:58.72
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
1500 Meters
1.
11
Julianne Luna
5:31.84
PR
Mar 4
Oaks Christian Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
April Fonseca
5:26.81
PR
May 25
CIF LA City Section Finals
2.
-
Sung Min
5:41.65
PR
Apr 22
OC Championships
3.
12
Lidia Briseno
5:59.54
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
4.
9
Miriam Espinoza
6:03.73
PR
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
5.
11
Julianne Luna
6:17.83
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
6.
11
Leslie Figueroa
6:19.16
PR
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
7.
9
Andrea Zaragoza
7:03.58
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
8.
9
Katharine Haro
7:45.70
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
3200 Meters
1.
12
Lidia Briseno
12:43.39
PR
May 18
CIF LA City Section Prelims
2.
11
April Fonseca
13:34.4h
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Charoncelet Young
19.24c
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
2.
10
Celeste Soto
19.91
(-1.1)
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Celeste Soto
56.09
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
56.74c
Mar 29
Sylmar vs Kennedy
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:01.9h
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
2.
Karina Arevalo
Nataly Galicia
Julianne Luna
Kimberly Anayel Aguilar
4:31.26
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
3.
Miriam Espinoza
Alexis Turner
Mercedes Ruiz
Tanya Serna
4:37.01
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
4.
Karina Arevalo
Kimberly Anayel Aguilar
Julianna Luna
April Fonseca
4:47.93
Mar 3
Kennedy HS vs Verdugo Hills HS
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Lindsey Savedra
24' 5
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
2.
11
Kimberly Anayel Aguilar
23' 1.5
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
3.
9
Daniela Sh Garcia
20' 3
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
Long Jump
1.
9
Charoncelet Young
13' 6
PR
Apr 28
Kennedy vs San Fernando
2.
10
Tanya Serna
13' 1
May 4
EMT Valley Mission Prelims
Triple Jump
1.
12
Isabel Fels
25' 1
PR
May 11
EMT Valley Mission Finals
*Recent improvement