Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Kaleb Brown
10.84
(1.1)
PR
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Mick Doyle
11.62
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
3.
9
Sam Champs
11.69
(4.4)
PR
Apr 20
Winston Brown Invitational
4.
9
Wayne Conley II
11.74
(2.8)
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
5.
11
Caleb Green
11.86
(2.7)
PR
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
6.
9
Enyinnaya Nwagwu Jr.
11.97
(4.4)
Apr 20
Winston Brown Invitational
7.
12
Lorenzo Alvarez
11.99
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
10
Henry Wilson
11.99
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
9.
12
Andrew Lenehan
12.15
(1.5)
PR
May 11
CCL Varsity Outdoor Championship
10.
9
Nikolas Norton
12.19
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
11.
9
Eric Nowak
12.44
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
12.
9
Brayden Hall
12.62
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
13.
9
Billy Veugeler
12.69
(1.4)
May 11
CCL Varsity Outdoor Championship
14.
9
Brendon Baxtrom
12.84
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
15.
9
Ak'Tavion Whitlock-Agee
13.04
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
16.
10
Thomas Rooney
13.13
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
17.
9
Tadhg Scanlon
13.49
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
18.
9
Dylan Cooney
13.72
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
19.
9
Quinn Crockling
15.25
PR
May 6
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Outdoor championship..
200 Meters
1.
12
Mick Doyle
22.07
(2.8)
PR
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
2.
9
Kaleb Brown
22.17
(3.2)
PR
Apr 20
Winston Brown Invitational
3.
12
Marcus Coleman
23.38
(.0)
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
4.
11
Caleb Green
24.29
(1.2)
PR
May 11
CCL Varsity Outdoor Championship
5.
9
Sam Champs
24.94
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
6.
9
Enyinnaya Nwagwu Jr.
25.23
(.0)
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
7.
9
Brendon Baxtrom
27.09
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
8.
9
Dylan Cooney
28.46
PR
May 6
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Outdoor championship..
400 Meters
1.
12
Marcus Coleman
51.77
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
2.
12
Mick Doyle
51.83
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
3.
11
Caleb Green
53.43
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
4.
12
Andrew Lenehan
54.50
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
5.
9
Billy Veugeler
57.13
May 6
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Outdoor championship..
6.
9
Brayden Hall
58.21
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
7.
9
Nikolas Norton
1:00.58
Apr 20
Winston Brown Invitational
8.
9
Tadhg Scanlon
1:00.71
PR
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
9.
9
Quinn Crockling
1:11.86
PR
May 6
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Outdoor championship..
800 Meters
1.
12
Lorenzo Alvarez
2:03.38
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
2.
12
Andrew Lenehan
2:10.12
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
3.
10
Saul Garcia
2:16.01
PR
May 11
CCL Varsity Outdoor Championship
4.
11
Caleb Green
2:23.94
PR
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
5.
9
Billy Veugeler
2:24.21
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
6.
10
Thomas Rooney
2:24.41
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
7.
9
Dylan Cooney
2:34.38
PR
May 6
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Outdoor championship..
8.
9
Quinn Crockling
2:57.00
PR
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Saul Garcia
5:08.01
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
2.
11
Peter Viz
5:44.16
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Saul Garcia
10:59.61
PR
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Mick Doyle
15.40
(3.0)
PR
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Mick Doyle
39.03
PR
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Marcus Coleman
Kaleb Brown
Mick Doyle
Javon Venson
43.04
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
2.
Javon Venson
Kaleb Brown
Marcus Coleman
Mick Doyle
43.22
May 11
CCL Varsity Outdoor Championship
3.
Eric Nowak
Henry Wilson
Kaleb Brown
Nikolas Norton
45.50
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
4.
Relay Team
45.91
Apr 20
Winston Brown Invitational
5.
9
Sam Champs
EJ Nwagwu
Brendon Baxtrom
Denver Wafer
47.87
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
6.
9
Wayne Conley
Nikolas Norton
Sam Champs
EJ Nwagwu
48.51
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Javon Venson
Mick Doyle
Marcus Coleman
Kaleb Brown
1:28.16
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
Kaleb Brown
Marcus Coleman
Mick Doyle
Javon Venson
1:29.41
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.
Marcus Coleman
Mick Doyle
Javon Venson
Tahrhon Haynes
1:29.43
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
4.
Mick Doyle
Javon Venson
Kaleb Brown
Marcus Coleman
1:32.19
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
5.
Marcus Coleman
Mick Doyle
Caleb Green
Andrew Lenehan
1:33.08
May 11
CCL Varsity Outdoor Championship
6.
Nikolas Norton
Henry Wilson
Kaleb Brown
EJ Nwagwu
1:35.87
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
7.
9
Sam Champs
Nikolas Norton
EJ Nwagwu
Wayne Conley
1:40.65
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
8.
9
Denver Wafer
Sam Champs
Eric Nowak
Ak'Tavion Whitlock-Agee
1:42.83
Apr 11
Lane Tech Pizza Battle
4x400 Relay
1.
Marcus Coleman
Andrew Lenehan
Caleb Green
Mick Doyle
3:25.46
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
Marcus Coleman
Andrew Lenehan
Lorenzo Alvarez
Mick Doyle
3:26.28
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.
Lorenzo Alvarez
Andrew Lenehan
Marcus Coleman
Mick Doyle
3:27.54
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
4.
Relay Team
3:39.03
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
5.
Billy Veugelur
Thomas Rooney
Brendon Baxtrom
Tadhg Scanlon
3:57.99
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
6.
Billy Veugelur
Thomas Rooney
Tadhg Scanlon
Brendon Baxtrom
4:13.68
May 6
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Outdoor championship..
4x800 Relay
1.
Lorenzo Alvarez
Andrew Lenehan
Dylan Cooney
Caleb Green
9:23.61
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys St. Rita Sectional
2.
Relay Team
9:41.70
Apr 6
Belleville West Invitational
3.
Billy Veugelur
Tadhg Scanlon
Thomas Rooney
Dylan Cooney
9:50.39
Apr 26
Glenbard West Jim Arnold Invitational
4.
Thomas Rooney
Dylan Cooney
Billy Veugelur
Tadhg Scanlon
10:02.53
May 6
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Outdoor championship..
Long Jump
1.
9
Kaleb Brown
20' 5
PR
May 11
CCL Varsity Outdoor Championship
*Recent improvement