Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Samuel Gyimah
11.38
PR
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
2.
12
Kenneth Davis Jr
11.44
(.2)
PR
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
3.
10
Jimmie Maxson III
11.51
(.2)
PR
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
4.
9
Damon Sutton
11.67
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
5.
11
Colin Lynch
12.05
(-.1)
PR
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
6.
10
Noah Vaughn
12.11
(-.1)
PR
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
7.
9
Walter Jones
12.12
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
8.
9
Langston Smith
12.14
(-.1)
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
9.
9
James Franklin III
12.25
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
10.
11
DJ Stewart
12.26
(-.1)
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
11.
12
Logan Rice
12.38
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
12.
10
Key'Andre White
12.45
(.0)
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
11
Ryan Talty
12.45
(.0)
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
14.
12
Calvin Lee
12.58
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
15.
11
Terrance Collier
13.08
(1.1)
PR
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
16.
12
JaMycheal Towns
13.19
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
17.
9
Chace Martin
13.38
(-.5)
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
18.
9
Aidan Sullivan
14.00
(-3.1)
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
19.
7
Mi'Kiel Shannon
14.45
PR
Jul 18
Windy City Summer Series Meet #2
20.
6
Kerry Johnson
16.33
PR
Jul 18
Windy City Summer Series Meet #2
21.
-
JD Baker
16.42
PR
Jul 18
Windy City Summer Series Meet #2
22.
-
Adrian Youngblood
17.30
PR
Jul 18
Windy City Summer Series Meet #2
200 Meters
1.
10
Samuel Gyimah
23.42
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
2.
12
Kenneth Davis Jr
23.55
(-.3)
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
3.
10
Jimmie Maxson III
24.22
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
4.
9
Langston Smith
24.59
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
5.
12
Logan Rice
24.67
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
6.
9
Damon Sutton
24.78
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
7.
11
Ryan Talty
25.37
(.0)
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
8.
10
Noah Vaughn
26.09
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
9.
12
Ian Meza
26.43
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
10.
11
DJ Stewart
26.53
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
11.
9
Joaquin Ortiz
26.98
(-.5)
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
12.
9
Chace Martin
27.05
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
13.
12
Jeremiah Williams
28.09
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
14.
11
Terrance Collier
28.99
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
400 Meters
1.
10
Noah Vaughn
54.52
PR
May 12
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship
2.
10
Jimmie Maxson III
55.71
PR
May 5
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights
3.
12
Kenneth Davis Jr
56.48
PR
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
4.
12
Ian Meza
56.64
PR
May 12
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship
5.
11
Ryan Talty
59.06
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
6.
9
Chace Martin
1:01.79
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
7.
9
Aidan Sullivan
1:04.65
PR
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
800 Meters
1.
12
Ian Meza
2:06.59
PR
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
2.
9
Joaquin Ortiz
2:17.24
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Calvin Lee
17.36
PR
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Calvin Lee
44.79
PR
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
4x100 Relay
1.
Samuel Gyimah
Kenneth Davis Jr
Jimmie Maxson III
Damon Sutton
43.82
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
2.
Samuel Gyimah
Jimmie Maxson III
Kenneth Davis Jr
Colin Lynch
44.05
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
3.
Kenneth Davis Jr
Samuel Gyimah
Calvin Lee
Jimmie Maxson III
44.33
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
4.
Kenneth Davis Jr
Samuel Gyimah
Colin Lynch
Jimmie Maxson III
44.52
May 27
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.
Relay Team
44.56
May 12
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship
6.
9
James Franklin III
Walter Jones
Langston Smith
Damon Sutton
44.96
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
7.
Langston Smith
Samuel Gyimah
Jimmie Maxson III
Colin Lynch
45.21
May 5
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights
8.
Samuel Gyimah
Jimmie Maxson III
Langston Smith
Damon Sutton
45.28
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
9.
Damon Sutton
James Franklin III
Langston Smith
Noah Vaughn
45.50
Apr 27
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #2
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Israel Easley
Sincere Kelly
David Delacy
Josiah Sutton
56.28
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Samuel Gyimah
Jimmie Maxson III
Kenneth Davis Jr
Damon Sutton
1:35.33
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
2.
Relay Team
1:35.40
May 12
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
Kenneth Davis Jr
Jimmie Maxson III
Samuel Gyimah
Calvin Lee
1:35.52
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
4.
Langston Smith
Damon Sutton
Noah Vaughn
Walter Jones
1:37.07
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
5.
Terrance Collier
Logan Rice
Colin Lynch
Calvin Lee
1:37.14
May 5
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights
6.
James Franklin III
Keyandre White
Noah Vaughn
Walter Jones
1:39.64
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Noah Vaughn
Logan Rice
Ian Meza
Joaquin Ortiz
3:45.83
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
2.
Ian Meza
Joaquin Ortiz
Logan Rice
Aidan Sullivan
3:51.51
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
3.
Relay Team
4:09.49
Apr 13
St. Rita Co-Ed Open #1
4.
Joaquin Ortiz
Noah Vaughn
Walter Jones
James Franklin III
4:22.64
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Sincere Kelly
37' 8.25
PR
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
2.
9
Josiah Sutton
32' 9.75
PR
May 12
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship
3.
10
David Delacy
32' 4.5
PR
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
4.
9
Israel Easley
30' 8.5
PR
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Sincere Kelly
97' 6.75
PR
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
2.
9
Josiah Sutton
97' 3.75
PR
May 18
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #5 Chicago (St. Rita..
3.
10
David Delacy
72' 0.25
PR
Apr 20
St. Rita's Clout Memorial Co-Ed Relays
4.
9
Israel Easley
64' 5.25
PR
May 2
CCL Frosh Soph Boys Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Ryan Talty
17' 9.75
PR
May 12
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Ryan Talty
39' 4.75
(.0)
May 27
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement