Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
KiJuan Posley
12.16
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
2.
9
Kristopher Johnson
12.69
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
3.
9
Brandon Moy
12.78
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
4.
12
Stephen Schintgen
13.31
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
5.
11
Daniel Eiland
13.50
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
6.
10
Derrick Gunn
13.52
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
7.
10
Ivan Ramirez
13.54
PR
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
8.
9
Moises Peralta
15.32
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
9.
9
Michael Berrios
16.88
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
10.
9
Ali Colak
17.31
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
200 Meters
1.
10
Christopher Wilson
24.36
PR
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
12
Morris Castro
25.07
PR
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
11
Ajay Joseph
25.83
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
4.
9
Brandon Moy
26.31
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
5.
10
Derrick Gunn
27.37
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
6.
10
Faraaz Hussain
30.70
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Ajay Joseph
54.39
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
9
Bukuru Anaclet
55.08
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
3.
12
Morris Castro
56.38
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
4.
12
Manuel Meneses
56.55
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
5.
9
Mouhcine Kadhi
1:03.44
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
6.
9
David Larrea
1:04.77
PR
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
800 Meters
1.
9
Bukuru Anaclet
2:05.59
May 9
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Champioships
2.
10
Paulo Aco
2:10.29
PR
May 9
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Champioships
3.
12
Nicholas Rodriguez
2:15.79
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
4.
12
Morris Castro
2:18.18
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
5.
12
Adam Bacchus
2:35.28
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
6.
12
Ali Saleh
2:40.43
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
7.
9
Moises Peralta
2:49.98
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
8.
9
Henry Wen
3:00.29
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
1600 Meters
1.
9
Jaime Marcos
4:39.11
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
11
William Pawelko
4:41.77
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
3.
9
Bukuru Anaclet
5:15.00
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
4.
9
Jonnathan Fernandez
5:26.56
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
5.
9
Jacob Pawletki
5:55.56
PR
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
3200 Meters
1.
9
Bukuru Anaclet
10:35.16
PR
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
11
William Pawelko
10:43.33
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
3.
9
Jacob Pawletki
13:27.28
PR
May 9
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Champioships
2 Miles
1.
11
William Pawelko
10:30.14
PR
May 10
*CPS Varsity Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Faraaz Hussain
59.55
PR
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ajay Joseph
Morris Castro
Sebastian Rivera
Stephen Schintgen
51.46
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
2.
-
Brandon Moy
Derrick Gunn
Moises Peralta
Roberto Perez
55.49
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
3.
-
Derrick Gunn
Kristopher Johnson
Henry Pham
David Larrea
57.15
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
4.
-
Relay Team
57.40
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
5.
-
Faraaz Hussain
David Larrea
Moises Peralta
Brandon Moy
57.64c
Apr 5
CPS Relays
6.
9
Ali Colak
Henry Wen
Kerwin Pham
Roberto Perez
1:01.63
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
4x200 Relay -
1.
Stephen Schintgen
Daniel Eiland
Christopher Wilson
KiJuan Posley
1:41.47
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
-
Daniel Eiland
William Huckabee
KiJuan Posley
Stephen Schintgen
1:44.2h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
3.
-
Stephen Schintgen
Daniel Eiland
William Huckabee
KiJuan Posley
1:45.15
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
4.
-
Relay Team
1:45.80
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
5.
-
Daniel Eiland
Sebastian Rivera
Isayah Ramirez
Stephen Schintgen
1:50.19
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
6.
-
Faraaz Hussain
Henry Pham
Kerwin Pham
David Larrea
1:59.55
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
7.
-
Henry Pham
Moises Peralta
Armando Martinez
Derrick Gunn
2:02.47
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
4x400 Relay
1.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Paulo Aco
Ajay Joseph
Bukuru Anaclet
3:47.10
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
2.
-
Nicholas Rodriguez
Stephen Schintgen
Morris Castro
Ajay Joseph
3:59.07
May 7
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
3.
-
Relay Team
4:05.00
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
4.
-
Nicholas Rodriguez
Adam Bacchus
Ali Saleh
Sebastian Rivera
4:07.74
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
5.
-
Paulo Aco
Bukuru Anaclet
Mouhcen Kahdi
David Larrea
4:09.13
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
6.
-
Armando Martinez
Bukuru Anaclet
Mouhcen Kahdi
Amer Karahmet
4:37.60
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
4x440 Yard Relay -
1.
-
Nicholas Rodriguez
Stephen Schintgen
Morris Castro
Ajay Joseph
3:59.07
May 10
*CPS Varsity Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:30.00
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
2.
-
Mouhcen Kahdi
Morris Castro
Amer Karahmet
Nicholas Rodriguez
9:47.4h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
3.
Jonnathan Fernandez
Mouhcine Kadhi
Nicholas Rodriguez
Morris Castro
9:47.88
May 22
IHSA 3A Boys Loyola Academy Sectional
4.
-
Amer Karahmet
David Larrea
Henry Wen
Armando Martinez
10:07.44
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
5.
-
Mouhcine Kahdi
Amer Karahmet
Jonathan Fernandez
Nicholas Rodriguez
10:16.45
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Brandon Moy
Stephen Schintgen
KiJuan Posley
Ajay Joseph
1:47.7h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:09.9h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Kristopher Johnson
31' 5
Apr 30
*CPS North FAT Meet
2.
11
Romero Michel
26' 11
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
3.
9
Michael Berrios
25' 6
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Kristopher Johnson
93' 6
May 9
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Champioships
2.
11
Romero Michel
64' 11
PR
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
3.
9
Michael Berrios
60' 8
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
4.
10
Lorenzo Aleman
37' 1
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Christopher Wilson
5' 6
Apr 5
CPS Relays
2.
11
William Huckabee
5' 2
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
11
KiJuan Posley
5' 2
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
Long Jump
1.
12
Stephen Schintgen
15' 9.5
Apr 12
3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite
2.
10
Derrick Gunn
15' 2
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
3.
10
Faraaz Hussain
12' 11
PR
May 3
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
4.
9
Brandon Moy
12' 9
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Deairra Todd
13.43
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
2.
11
Niurka Aviles
13.67
PR
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
3.
11
Destinee Galvin
13.83
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
4.
9
Kaitlin Meiners
15.28
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
5.
9
Myridian Edwards
15.51
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
6.
9
Latifat Soyan
15.97
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
7.
10
Alyssa Madulara
16.30
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
8.
9
Dierra Hughes
17.07
PR
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
9.
9
Colette Conway
17.20
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
10.
9
Danyel Hudson
17.24
PR
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
11.
10
Sanet Padilla
17.83
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
12.
10
Monica Ramirez
18.71
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
200 Meters
1.
12
Deairra Todd
28.73
PR
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
2.
11
Niurka Aviles
28.97
PR
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
3.
9
Ella Greuber
29.80
PR
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
4.
10
Zaria Armstead
30.10
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
5.
11
Destinee Galvin
30.50
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
6.
11
Antonia Teague
33.84
PR
Apr 30
*CPS North FAT Meet
400 Meters
1.
10
Jacqueline Chapman
1:05.39
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
2.
9
Nooha Menk
1:11.66
PR
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
3.
10
Camille Kulanda
1:13.13
PR
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
4.
10
Maria Hatzisavas
1:15.29
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
5.
9
Frida Gonzalez
1:16.10
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
6.
9
Anita Kulasic
1:25.27
PR
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
7.
11
Emily Conde
1:43.18
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
8.
11
Taina Cabrera
1:48.01
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
800 Meters
1.
9
Britney Lux
3:09.01
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
2.
11
Adriana Martinez
3:15.64
Apr 30
*CPS North FAT Meet
3.
10
Mirella Cathi
3:21.40
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
4.
10
Jessica Anaguano
3:25.29
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
5.
11
Sabrina Pena
3:26.12
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
6.
9
Anita Kulasic
3:27.19
PR
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
7.
10
Edra Germau
3:33.76
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
1600 Meters
1.
12
Stephanie Miranda
6:35.00
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
2.
10
Alexis Moon
6:50.09
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
3.
10
Monzerat Vargas
7:20.93
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
4.
11
Sabrina Pena
7:25.59
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Latifat Soyan
Amelia Feliciano
Camille Kulanda
Ella Greuber
58.34c
Apr 5
CPS Relays
2.
Latifat Soyan
Zaria Armstead
Ella Greuber
Dallas Hafeez
1:00.88
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
3.
-
Deairra Todd
Destinee Galvin
Latifat Soyan
Sanet Padilla
1:04.81
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
4.
-
Relay Team
1:07.34
Apr 30
*CPS North FAT Meet
5.
-
Latifat Soyan
Amelia Feliciano
Tiffany Miranda
Monica Ramirez
1:07.49
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
6.
-
Ehlimana Gutosic
Tiffany Miranda
Maria Mendoza
Latifat Soyan
1:07.61
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
7.
-
Ella Greuber
Zaria Armstead
Alyssa Madulara
Maria Mendoza
1:09.25
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Jacqueline Chapman
Zaria Armstead
Destinee Galvin
Niurka Aviles
1:56.82
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
2.
-
Relay Team
2:00.40
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
3.
Zaria Armstead
Ella Greuber
Niurka Aviles
Jacqueline Chapman
2:01.68
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
4.
-
Frida Gonzalez
Destinee Galvin
Ella Greuber
Zaria Armstead
2:05.4h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
5.
-
Anita Kulasic
Colette Conway
Sherine Mathew
Edra Germau
2:24.85
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ella Greuber
Frida Gonzalez
Camille Kulanda
Nooha Menk
4:57.66
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
2.
Jacqueline Chapman
Camille Kulanda
Nooha Menk
Frida Gonzalez
4:57.95
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
3.
-
Stephanie Miranda
Jacqueline Chapman
Betzaid Navarette
Adriana Martinez
5:00.00
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
4.
-
Jacqueline Chapman
Maria Hatzisavas
Camille Kulanda
Nooha Menk
5:04.22
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
5.
-
Relay Team
5:15.00
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
6.
-
Jacqueline Chapman
Frida Gonzalez
Maria Hatzisavas
Nooha Menk
5:16.6h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Lejla Alibasic
Adriana Martinez
Monzerate Vargas
Belinda Bahn
12:39.3h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
2.
Maria Hatzisavas
Belinda Bahn
Lejla Alibasic
Adriana Martinez
12:51.32
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
3.
-
Stephanie Miranda
Edra Germau
Betzaid Navarette
Adriana Martinez
12:52.48
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
4.
-
Belinda Bahn
Alexis Moon
Monzerate Vargas
Jessica Anaguano
12:55.30
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
5.
-
Lejla Alibasic
Monzerate Vargas
Belinda Bahn
Maria Hatzisavas
12:57.30
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
6.
-
Relay Team
13:02.00
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
7.
-
Lejla Alibasic
Brittney Lux
Belinda Bahn
Adriana Martinez
13:12.03
Apr 1
Eric Nelson Track & Field Classic
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Camille Kulanda
Ella Greuber
Jacqueline Chapman
Nooha Menk
2:14.23
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
2.
-
Destinee Galvin
Zaria Armstead
Ella Greuber
Brittney Lux
2:15.9h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
5:21.5h
Apr 5
CPS Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Colette Conway
21' 6
PR
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
2.
11
Kaylah Aristzabal
21' 2
PR
May 15
IHSA 3A Girls Niles West Sectional
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Colette Conway
58' 2
PR
Apr 11
NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite
2.
11
Kaylah Aristzabal
45' 11
PR
May 6
*CPS Varsity Girls' Trials
High Jump
1.
11
Niurka Aviles
4' 6
May 6
*CPS Varsity Girls' Trials
2.
11
Antonia Teague
4' 2
PR
Apr 30
*CPS North FAT Meet
3.
9
Amelia Feliciano
3' 10
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
9
Nooha Menk
3' 10
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
5.
10
Zaria Armstead
3' 6
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
Long Jump
1.
10
Remi Oyeleye
11' 4.75
Apr 26
*CPS Girls' Sophomore Championships
2.
9
Amelia Feliciano
9' 11
PR
Apr 2
Red North Conference Meet
3.
9
Danyel Hudson
9' 7
PR
Apr 30
*CPS North FAT Meet
*Recent improvement