Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Silas Richardson
11.26
(.8)
PR
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
2.
10
Desean Ray
12.29
(.4)
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
3.
9
Timjay Hemmond
12.52
PR
Apr 16
John Bell Boys Invitational
4.
11
Daveon Adams
12.92
Apr 28
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite
5.
10
Jeremiah Lawler
13.02
(1.5)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
6.
8
Jerehmiah Fulton
13.36
PR
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
7.
9
Nashawn Purifoy
14.04
PR
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
200 Meters
1.
12
Silas Richardson
22.80
(.0)
PR
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
2.
11
Carmelo McFadden
23.88
Apr 9
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invitational
3.
10
Desean Ray
24.21
Apr 16
John Bell Boys Invitational
4.
9
Timjay Hemmond
24.25
(.1)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
5.
9
Gregory Fourte
26.64
(.7)
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
6.
10
Al Taylor
26.73
(.5)
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
7.
9
Nashawn Purifoy
28.40
(.0)
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
8.
-
Jeremiah Pulfin
30.09
(.9)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
9.
11
Deshawn Pollard
31.76
PR
Apr 23
Latin Hope Invitational 4
10.
8
Jerehmiah Fulton
36.72
(-1.1)
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
400 Meters
1.
11
Carmelo McFadden
52.97
PR
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
2.
11
Carmello McFadden
54.15
PR
Apr 28
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite
3.
10
Malachi Davis
54.23
PR
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
4.
11
Deshawn Pollard
56.13
PR
Apr 16
John Bell Boys Invitational
5.
9
Gregory Fourte
59.35
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
6.
12
Caleb Bruce
1:01.58
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
7.
10
Al Taylor
1:02.61
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
8.
10
Quavon Wright
1:03.27
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
9.
9
Jeremy Wilson
1:07.28
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
10.
10
Jeremiah Lawler
2:01.23
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
800 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Bruce
2:08.01
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
9
Jeremy Wilson
2:25.88
Apr 28
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite
3.
10
Al Taylor
2:30.81
PR
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
12
Caleb Bruce
5:39.37
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
2.
9
Jeremy Wilson
5:40.28
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
4x100 Relay
1.
Silas Richardson
Daveon Adams
Malachi Davis
Carmelo McFadden
45.31
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
Carmelo McFadden
Silas Richardson
Deshawn Pollard
Malachi Davis
46.04
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
3.
Relay Team
47.06
Apr 23
Latin Hope Invitational 4
4.
Daveon Adams
Desean Ray
Diontae Randle-El
Nashawn Purifoy
49.23
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Rashawn Anderson
Qilee Jackson
Joceiah Witcher
Lionel Senior
1:02.20
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Silas Richardson
Carmelo McFadden
Malachi Davis
Deshawn Pollard
1:34.86
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
Desean Ray
Gregory Fourte
Caleb Bruce
Al Taylor
1:39.55
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
3.
Rashawn Anderson
Javaris Ambrose
Daveon Adams
Lionel Senior
1:40.04
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
4.
Gregory Fourte
Jerehmiah Fulton
Quavon Wright
Al Taylor
1:41.93
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
5.
Jerehmiah Fulton
Al Taylor
Jeremy Wilson
Jeremiah Lawler
1:42.35
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
6.
Malachi Davis
Al Taylor
Deshawn Pollard
Silas Richardson
1:44.40
Apr 28
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite
7.
Malachi Davis
Jeremiah Lawler
Silas Richardson
Jeremy Wilson
1:46.27
Apr 9
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Carmelo McFadden
Malachi Davis
Caleb Bruce
Deshawn Pollard
3:38.44
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
Carmelo McFadden
Caleb Bruce
Malachi Davis
Desean Ray
3:40.98
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
3.
Malachi Davis
Gregory Fourte
Jeremy Wilson
Quavon Wright
3:41.11
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
4.
Gregory Fourte
Caleb Bruce
Silas Richardson
Carmelo McFadden
3:50.57
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
5.
Al Taylor
Desean Ray
Jeremy Wilson
Gregory Fourte
3:56.50
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
6.
Jeremy Wilson
Caleb Bruce
Al Taylor
Quavon Wright
3:57.17
Apr 28
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite
7.
Jerehmiah Fulton
Al Taylor
Quavon Wright
Diontae Randle-El
3:57.38
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
8.
Malachi Arzu
Rashawn Anderson
Daveon Adams
Timjay Hemmond
3:58.39
Apr 9
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invitational
9.
Quavon Wright
Diontae Randle-El
Nashawn Purifoy
Timjay Hemmond
4:00.75
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
10.
Relay Team
4:03.00
Apr 23
Latin Hope Invitational 4
11.
Deshawn Pollard
Timjay Hemmond
Caleb Bruce
Lionel Senior
4:07.18
Apr 16
John Bell Boys Invitational
12.
Al Taylor
Ozziel Reyna
Jeremy Wilson
Malachi Davis
4:27.72
Apr 16
John Bell Boys Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Javaris Ambrose
57' 10.5
May 28
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Lionel Senior
39' 2.75
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
3.
9
Joceiah Witcher
38' 3.75
PR
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
4.
10
Rashawn Anderson
37' 11
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
5.
10
Qilee Jackson
34' 1.5
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
6.
9
Joceeiah Witcher
17' 8.5
PR
Apr 9
T.J. Shirley Blue Smoke Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Javaris Ambrose
157' 4.5
Apr 23
Latin Hope Invitational 4
2.
10
Rashawn Anderson
109' 0
Apr 16
John Bell Boys Invitational
3.
11
Lionel Senior
100' 8.25
Apr 28
30th Pete Struck Eagle Classic Boys Invite
4.
10
Qilee Jackson
86' 9.75
PR
May 7
Thornton Boys Invitational
5.
9
Joceiah Witcher
68' 3
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
6.
9
Joceeiah Witcher
51' 1
PR
Apr 16
John Bell Boys Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Malachi Arzu
5' 9
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
2.
11
Javaris Ambrose
4' 11.75
PR
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
10
Desean Ray
4' 11.75
PR
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Malachi Arzu
19' 8.25
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
9
Gregory Fourte
18' 10.75
May 18
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional #10 - Harvey (Thornton)
3.
10
Al Taylor
16' 1.75
PR
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
4.
12
Silas Richardson
14' 10
PR
May 2
Brother Rice Relays
Triple Jump
1.
11
Malachi Arzu
40' 5.5
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
2.
9
Gregory Fourte
39' 6
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
3.
10
Quavon Wright
38' 11.25
PR
May 10
Southland Boys Conference
Hammer - 12lb
1.
11
Javaris Ambrose
164' 4.5
PR
Apr 23
Latin Hope Invitational 4
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Tanyjah James
12.57
(-.3)
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
11
DaMaurre Morgan
12.72
(-1.1)
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
3.
11
Paris Harris
13.13
(1.2)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
4.
12
Breonna Cushmeer
13.72
(2.4)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
5.
9
Jaida Reno
13.85
(1.4)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
6.
11
Jamerra Love
13.88
(1.2)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
7.
10
Jatyria Williams
13.98
(.9)
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
8.
12
Jakiyah Poindexter
14.04
(1.8)
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
9.
11
Kourtnie Fourte
14.09
(.9)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
10.
10
Nephitetti Longs
14.29
(1.9)
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
11.
12
Supreme Jones
14.41
(1.2)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
12.
9
Maliyah Coleman
14.57
(2.4)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
13.
12
Aaliyah White
14.78
PR
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
14.
9
Christinn Maxey
14.83
(2.4)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
15.
9
Alanna Smith
14.93
(2.0)
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
16.
9
Antoniana Gray
14.98
(1.2)
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
17.
11
Chaniya Fullilove-Jones
15.07
(.9)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
18.
9
Sheridan Price
15.18
(1.7)
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
19.
11
Naima Simmons
15.23
(1.6)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
20.
8
Destiny Autry
15.47
(2.2)
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
21.
10
Ashante Levey
15.70
(2.0)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
22.
9
Marnina Grier
16.22
(1.4)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
23.
12
Ukie Osunde
17.14
(1.8)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
24.
11
Akela Ray
17.43
(2.0)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
25.
11
Alana Johnson
17.46
(1.6)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
200 Meters
1.
11
Paris Harris
26.48
(.9)
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
2.
11
DaMaurre Morgan
27.19
(.9)
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
3.
12
Jakiyah Poindexter
28.23
PR
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
4.
9
Jaida Reno
28.86
(1.5)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
5.
11
Jamerra Love
29.21
(2.1)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
6.
10
Jatyria Williams
29.68
PR
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
7.
12
Breonna Cushmeer
29.80
(1.5)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
8.
11
Taylor Wallace
29.96
(1.0)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
9.
10
Nephitetti Longs
30.45
PR
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
10.
11
Tanyjah James
30.53
(2.0)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
11.
11
Kourtnie Fourte
30.95
PR
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
12.
9
Maliyah Coleman
31.05
(1.7)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
13.
9
Antoniana Gray
31.83
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
14.
12
Aaliyah White
32.22
(2.1)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
15.
9
Christinn Maxey
32.38
(2.1)
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
16.
11
Chaniya Fullilove-Jones
32.52
(1.6)
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
17.
9
Sheridan Price
33.20
(1.7)
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
18.
8
Destiny Autry
33.53
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
19.
9
Marnina Grier
33.96
PR
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
20.
11
Akela Ray
38.65
(1.2)
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
400 Meters
1.
11
Paris Harris
1:03.64
Apr 23
Thornwood Girls Invite
2.
9
Sheridan Price
1:09.53
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
3.
11
Taylor Wallace
1:11.60
PR
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
4.
11
Kourtnie Fourte
1:13.55
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
5.
9
Maliyah Coleman
1:14.06
PR
Apr 21
Bill O'Donovan Eagle Classic
6.
9
Jalah Wilson
1:15.69
Mar 21
Christopher Whitfield Invitational - Outdoor Track Even..
7.
10
Jatyria Williams
1:16.17
PR
Apr 23
Thornwood Girls Invite
800 Meters
1.
11
Aniyah Davis
2:44.56
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
2.
9
Jalah Wilson
2:56.24
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
3.
10
Tiffany Campos
3:49.90
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
1600 Meters
1.
9
Jalah Wilson
7:24.45
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Eveline Reno
Paris Harris
Tanyjah James
DaMaurre Morgan
49.43
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
2.
Tanyjah James
Paris Harris
Eveline Reno
DaMaurre Morgan
49.49
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
3.
Paris Harris
Jahmerra Love
Da'Maur're Morgan
Eveline Reno
50.06
Apr 21
Bill O'Donovan Eagle Classic
4.
Tanyjah James
Paris Harris
Da'Mauree Morgan
Jahmerra Love
50.46
Apr 23
Thornwood Girls Invite
5.
Paris Harris
Tanyjah James
DaMaurre Morgan
Eveline Reno
50.78
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
6.
Paris Harris
DaMaurre Morgan
Eveline Reno
Jamerra Love
51.97
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
7.
Eveline Reno
Paris Harris
Jahmerra Love
DaMaurre Morgan
52.29
Apr 14
Ritter Invite
8.
Ashante Levey
Maliyah Coleman
Jatyria Williams
Alanna Smith
55.64
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
9.
Destiny Autry
Tiffany Campos
Maliyah Coleman
Antoniana Gray
58.14c
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Paris Harris
Jakiyah Poindexter
Jahmerra Love
DaMaurre Morgan
1:47.59
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
Jakiyah Poindexter
Paris Harris
DaMaurre Morgan
Jamerra Love
1:47.96
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
3.
Breonna Cushmeer
Paris Harris
Jahmerra Love
Da'Maur're Morgan
1:54.45
Apr 21
Bill O'Donovan Eagle Classic
4.
Ashante Levey
Jatyria Williams
Nephitetti Longs
Alanna Smith
1:59.02
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
5.
Maliyah Coleman
Ashante Levey
Jalah Wilson
Sheridan Price
2:03.40
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
6.
Jahmerra Love
Tanyjah James
Jakiyah Poindexter
Alanna Smith
2:12.10
Apr 23
Thornwood Girls Invite
7.
Ashante Levey
Kourtnie Fourte
Destiny Autry
Maliyah Coleman
2:12.44
Apr 21
Bill O'Donovan Eagle Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Maliyah Coleman
Sheridan Price
Ashante Levey
Alanna Smith
4:48.38
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
2.
Paris Harris
Jakiyah Poindexter
Alanna Smith
Ashante Levey
4:49.13
Apr 23
Thornwood Girls Invite
3.
Kourtnie Fourte
Jakiyah Poindexter
Breonna Cushmeer
Aniyah Davis
4:55.08
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
4.
Maliyah Coleman
Aniyah Davis
Jalah Wilson
Sheridan Price
5:03.73
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
5.
Maliyah Coleman
Jalah Wilson
Breonna Cushmeer
Jakiyah Poindexter
5:03.95
Apr 21
Bill O'Donovan Eagle Classic
6.
Jalah Wilson
Jatyria Williams
Jakiyah Poindexter
Julia Medina
5:06.05
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
7.
Maliyah Coleman
Sheridan Price
Ashante Levey
Jakiyah Poindexter
5:07.51
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
8.
Tiffany Campos
Ashante Levey
Marnina Grier
Antoniana Gray
5:10.28
Apr 21
Bill O'Donovan Eagle Classic
9.
Christinn Maxey
Kourtnie Fourte
Ashante Levey
Marnina Grier
5:17.95
Apr 14
Ritter Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Amariah Scott
36' 4.25
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
12
Ukie Osunde
27' 2.75
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
3.
9
Taylah Pressley
25' 1.25
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
4.
11
Nichaun Townsend
23' 11.5
PR
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
5.
11
Alana Johnson
23' 6.25
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Amariah Scott
96' 10.25
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
2.
9
Taylah Pressley
76' 9.25
Apr 30
Thornton Carol Urich Girls Invite
3.
12
Ukie Osunde
73' 2.75
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
4.
11
Alana Johnson
60' 4
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
5.
11
Nichaun Townsend
55' 2.5
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
High Jump
1.
12
Eveline Reno
5' 5
PR
May 21
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Christinn Maxey
4' 2
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
Long Jump
1.
12
Eveline Reno
17' 11.25
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
2.
11
Jamerra Love
17' 0
PR
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
3.
10
Nephitetti Longs
15' 7.75
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
4.
9
Jaida Reno
15' 3
Apr 23
Thornwood Girls Invite
5.
12
Aaliyah White
13' 5.5
PR
Apr 11
Thornton Girls Quad
Triple Jump
1.
12
Eveline Reno
38' 10.5
(.0)
PR
May 21
IHSA 3A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Jaida Reno
31' 2
(.0)
May 11
IHSA Class 3A TRG Sectional #10 - Minooka
3.
10
Nephitetti Longs
27' 6
May 4
Southland Girls Conference Championship
*Recent improvement