Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Joshua Harris
11.57
(1.6)
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
2.
11
Greigory Dimailig
12.02
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
3.
12
Matthew Lyons
12.32
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
4.
10
Lorenzano Blakeney
12.33
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
5.
10
Kyle Dubanowich
12.51
(.8)
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
6.
11
Kevin Regan
13.37
(1.2)
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
9
Jack Giuffre
13.37
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
8.
10
Ezekiel Herrera
13.64
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
9.
11
Colum O'Brien
13.72
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
10.
11
Nick Hayden
13.93
(1.2)
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
11.
10
Jack Vomacka
14.33
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
12.
10
Gabriel Allori
14.88
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
13.
10
Brendan Crotty
15.07
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
14.
9
Ryan Lavin
16.49
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
200 Meters
1.
11
Greigory Dimailig
23.38
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
10
Joshua Harris
23.52
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
3.
10
Lorenzano Blakeney
24.64
PR
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
4.
12
Matthew Lyons
24.97
PR
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
5.
10
Matthew Augustyn
26.34
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
6.
10
Kyle Dubanowich
26.40
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
7.
11
Kevin Regan
27.60
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
8.
11
Colum O'Brien
28.86
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
9.
10
Ezekiel Herrera
28.91
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
10.
11
DeShawn Barr
29.03
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
11.
10
Jack Vomacka
29.19
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
12.
11
Nick Hayden
29.99
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
13.
10
Brendan Crotty
30.30
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
14.
11
Anthony Maite
30.70
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
15.
9
Brennen Juarez
30.93
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
16.
10
Gabriel Allori
31.74
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
17.
9
Ryan Lavin
33.65
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
400 Meters
1.
10
Lorenzano Blakeney
54.11
PR
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
2.
10
Lorente Blakeney
55.41
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
3.
12
Matthew Lyons
58.71
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
4.
11
Kevin Regan
1:01.06
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
5.
11
Nick Hayden
1:08.79
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
800 Meters
1.
11
Joseph Cozzi
2:03.72
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
2.
9
Joseph Wermes
2:04.08
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
3.
11
Jack Darrow
2:06.66
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
4.
11
Sean McGee
2:07.51
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
5.
11
Brendan Copp
2:07.61
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
6.
10
Thomas McHugh
2:12.21
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
7.
9
Jared Wermes
2:13.94
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
8.
11
Guy Hirsh
2:15.32
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
9.
11
Sean Goldman
2:32.69
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
10.
10
Michael Herrera
2:38.49
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
11.
10
Skye Ozga
2:48.59
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
12.
9
Joey Amico
2:58.94
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jack Darrow
4:27.11
Apr 23
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
9
Joseph Wermes
4:39.29
Apr 23
Distance Night in Palatine
3.
11
Patrick Barnett
4:47.35
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
4.
12
Riley Mullen
4:51.90
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
5.
11
Guy Hirsh
4:52.38
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
6.
9
Colin Marks
4:56.23
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
7.
9
Jared Wermes
5:00.25
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
8.
12
Andrew Copp
5:01.53
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
9.
9
Owen Filbin
5:01.86
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
10.
10
Thomas McHugh
5:10.11
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
11.
9
Gabe D' Alessio
5:24.40
PR
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
12.
11
Hunter Clancy
5:41.96
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
13.
9
Ian Havenaar
5:53.10
PR
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
14.
11
John Gartland
6:20.79
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
15.
11
Charlie Dumon
6:33.98
PR
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
16.
11
Sean Goldman
6:42.68
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
1 Mile
1.
10
Skye Ozga
5:59.90
PR
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jack Darrow
9:38.31
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
2.
12
Riley Mullen
10:16.94
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
3.
9
Owen Filbin
10:47.93
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
4.
12
Andrew Copp
10:54.17
PR
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
5.
10
Thomas McHugh
11:01.26
PR
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
6.
11
Hunter Clancy
11:58.91
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
7.
9
Spencer Gallagher
12:35.84
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
8.
9
Ian Havenaar
12:54.63
PR
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
9
Jordan May
19.40
(.9)
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
2.
10
Jason Rodriguez
19.56
(.6)
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
3.
11
DeShawn Barr
21.14
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Jordan May
47.27
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
2.
10
Jason Rodriguez
48.86
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
3.
11
DeShawn Barr
52.19
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
4x100 Relay
1.
Lorenzano Blakeney
Greigory Dimailig
Matthew Lyons
Joshua Harris
46.01
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
Relay Team
46.17
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
3.
Joshua Harris
Matthew Augustyn
Lorente Blakeney
Lorenzano Blakeney
46.53
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
4.
Joshua Harris
Lorenzano Blakeney
Lorente Blakeney
Matthew Augustyn
46.66
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
5.
Joshua Harris
Greigory Dimailig
Matthew Lyons
Lorenzano Blakeney
47.11
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
6.
Nick Hayden
Matthew Lyons
Anthony Maite
Colum O'Brien
52.05
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
7.
Kevin Regan
DeShawn Barr
Brendan Crotty
Nick Hayden
53.90
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
8.
Gabriel Allori
Brendan Crotty
Kyle Dubanowich
Jack Giuffre
54.38
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
4x200 Relay -
1.
Lorenzano Blakeney
Greigory Dimailig
Matthew Lyons
Joshua Harris
1:33.95
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
Lorenzano Blakeney
Lorente Blakeney
Matthew Lyons
Joshua Harris
1:35.35
May 28
IHSA Boys 2A State Championships
3.
Relay Team
1:37.73
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
4.
Ezekiel Herrera
Gabriel Allori
Kyle Dubanowich
Brennen Juarez
1:51.19
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
5.
Kevin Regan
Brendan Crotty
Nick Hayden
Anthony Maite
1:53.46
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Jack Darrow
Patrick Barnett
Brendan Copp
Joseph Cozzi
3:39.54
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
2.
Joseph Wermes
Colin Marks
Sean McGee
Joseph Cozzi
3:46.73
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
3.
Joshua Harris
Matthew Augustyn
Lorente Blakeney
Lorenzano Blakeney
3:47.74
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
4.
Lorente Blakeney
Joseph Wermes
Lorenzano Blakeney
Joshua Harris
3:48.40
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
4x800 Relay
1.
Alex Marks
Sean McGee
Joseph Cozzi
Joseph Wermes
8:14.91
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
Joseph Cozzi
Brendan Copp
Jack Darrow
Sean McGee
8:38.19
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
3.
Joseph Wermes
Colin Marks
Thomas McHugh
Jared Wermes
8:46.74
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
4.
Colin Marks
Jared Wermes
Erik Janc
Thomas McHugh
9:04.85
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
5.
Jared Wermes
Hunter Clancy
Owen Filbin
Brendan Copp
9:18.28
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
6.
9
Spencer Gallagher
Joey Amico
Gabe D' Alessio
Ian Havenaar
10:50.80
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
7.
Hunter Clancy
Charlie Dumon
John Gartland
Sean Goldman
11:33.17
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:49.94
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:05.38
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Austin Glazier
38' 10.5
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
2.
11
Will Flaherty
36' 8.5
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
3.
12
Patrick Mackie
36' 6
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
4.
10
Harrison Graves
33' 1
PR
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
5.
10
Joncarlo Soto
32' 1
PR
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
10
Nick Bohlsen
32' 1
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
7.
10
Max Eckardt
24' 1
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
8.
9
Will Morgison
22' 6
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
William Flaherty
138' 9
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
11
Will Flaherty
127' 5
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
3.
12
Patrick Mackie
100' 2
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
4.
10
Austin Glazier
75' 10
May 14
Chicago Catholic League Championships
5.
10
Joncarlo Soto
69' 3
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
6.
10
Max Eckardt
65' 4
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
7.
9
Will Morgison
64' 4
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
8.
10
Nick Bohlsen
63' 7
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
High Jump
1.
11
DeShawn Barr
5' 7
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
11
Colum O'Brien
5' 3
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
3.
9
Jordan May
4' 8
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
Pole Vault
1.
11
Anthony Pasquesi
9' 6
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
11
Thomas Biegler
9' 6
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
3.
11
Greigory Dimailig
9' 0
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
4.
11
Anthony Maite
8' 6
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
Long Jump
1.
11
Anthony Pasquesi
21' 6.5
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
10
Matthew Augustyn
19' 8.75
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
3.
10
Ryan Pasquesi
17' 7
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
4.
10
Jason Rodriguez
17' 0.5
PR
Apr 13
Ignatius Wolfpack Invite #1
5.
10
Jack Vomacka
15' 4
PR
Apr 29
Fenwick Friar Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Anthony Pasquesi
42' 5.5
PR
May 20
IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
2.
10
Matthew Augustyn
39' 4.5
May 5
Chicago Catholic League Frosh Soph Champ
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Desiree Gibson
13.22
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
2.
12
Presley Owusu-Bonsu
13.75
(.0)
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
3.
9
Loni Nelson
14.02
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
4.
10
Alexia Montino
14.41
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
5.
10
Elizabeth Cummings
14.57
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
6.
9
Kailey Fox
14.83
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
200 Meters
1.
12
Presley Owusu-Bonsu
28.25
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
2.
10
Alexia Montino
29.01
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
3.
9
Loni Nelson
29.19
(.5)
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
4.
10
Elizabeth Cummings
29.55
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
5.
10
Maria Krug
29.71
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
6.
9
Kailey Fox
31.21
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
7.
10
Alley Fox
33.27
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
400 Meters
1.
11
Claire Cahill
1:06.89
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
10
Maria Krug
1:07.27
PR
Apr 30
New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational
3.
12
Therese Mullen
1:07.49
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
4.
11
Sarah McManus
1:09.79
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Arriana Arroyo
2:27.97
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
2.
11
Claire Cahill
2:39.03
Apr 30
New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational
3.
12
Therese Mullen
2:41.77
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
4.
10
Franny Lorenzini
2:50.68
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
5.
12
Lauren Wartner
3:01.37
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
6.
12
Katie Clancy
3:12.06
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
1600 Meters
1.
10
Margaret O'Brien
5:27.11
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
12
Mary Grace Babbo
5:27.14
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
3.
12
Mary Grace Babbo
5:30.38
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
4.
12
Arriana Arroyo
5:39.71
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
5.
11
Nicole Finn
5:44.42
PR
Apr 30
New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational
6.
11
Sarah McManus
5:54.34
PR
Apr 30
New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational
7.
10
Franny Lorenzini
5:57.43
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
8.
12
Katie Zawacki
6:19.29
PR
Apr 30
New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational
9.
9
Andrea Fuentes
7:16.08
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
3200 Meters
1.
11
Nicole Finn
11:50.46
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
9
Arlene Amaya
12:39.82
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
3.
10
Sara Fuentes-Lara
14:12.54
PR
Apr 30
New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational
4.
10
Haley Legan
15:08.35
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Grace Cronin
14.15
(2.4)
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
9
Colleen Grogan
16.41
(1.0)
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
3.
12
Desiree Gibson
18.63
(1.4)
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
4.
10
Sophia Garcia
19.37
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
5.
9
Paige Henige
19.55
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Grace Cronin
42.91
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
2.
9
Colleen Grogan
46.08
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
3.
12
Desiree Gibson
52.13
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
4.
10
Sophia Garcia
55.16
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
5.
9
Paige Henige
57.63
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.94
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
Kailey Fox
Desiree Gibson
Alexia Montino
Elizabeth Cummings
57.32
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
3.
Giselle Dimailag
Kate Beltrame
Alley Fox
Loni Nelson
59.45
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:53.71
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
Desiree Gibson
Kailey Fox
Elizabeth Cummings
Alexia Montino
2:01.54
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
3.
Giselle Dimailag
Alley Fox
Kate Beltrame
Loni Nelson
2:11.09
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Arriana Arroyo
Claire Cahill
Grace Cronin
Colleen Grogan
4:19.51
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
2.
Relay Team
4:27.17
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
3.
Ciara Hopkinson
Claire Gatermann
Annie Ryan
Lauren Wartner
4:55.17
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
9:49.09
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
Delaney Gibbons
Margaret O'Brien
Mary Grace Babbo
Arriana Arroyo
10:00.62
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
3.
Claire Cahill
Franny Lorenzini
Therese Mullen
Abby Schierl
11:02.30
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
4.
Ciara Hopkinson
Katie Clancy
Sarah McManus
Annie Ryan
11:24.88
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
5:00.73
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
14:15.17
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Ariyan Crittendon
33' 5
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
2.
12
Kim Gadawaski
28' 0
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
3.
12
Molly Halfpenny
26' 6
PR
Apr 23
Carol Koszola Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Emma Hackett
91' 0
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
10
Charlotte Quinn
76' 7
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
3.
12
Molly Halfpenny
54' 0
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Isabelle FioRito
4' 7
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
Pole Vault
1.
10
Olivia Evans
7' 7
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Lisle Sectional
2.
9
Claire Gatermann
7' 6
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
Long Jump
1.
12
Desiree Gibson
15' 3.5
PR
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
2.
10
Alexia Montino
14' 1.25
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
3.
10
Giselle Dimailig
13' 8
Apr 16
Al Janulis Cougar Relays
4.
9
Kate Beltrame
13' 6.75
PR
May 7
GCAC Outdoor Championship
5.
9
Michelle Agbefe
12' 2
PR
Apr 30
New Trier Trevian Girls Invitational
*Recent improvement