Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Josh Diekhoff
11.18
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
2.
9
Freddy Leathers
11.50
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
3.
12
Carter Peckham
11.56
PR
Apr 29
Pekin Dragon Invitational
4.
10
Cameron Bland
12.29
PR
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
5.
11
Bryson Pegues
12.74c
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Josh Diekhoff
22.90
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
2.
12
Terrance Betts
23.29
PR
May 11
Big 12 Conference Boys Championships
3.
9
Freddy Leathers
23.92
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
4.
12
Carter Peckham
23.93
PR
Apr 29
Pekin Dragon Invitational
5.
10
Tyler Robinson
24.63
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
6.
11
Austin Taylor
25.32
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
7.
10
T' Nahleg Hall
25.70
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
400 Meters
1.
10
Trey Chamberlain
52.06
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
2.
10
Tyler Robinson
53.36
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
3.
12
Terrance Betts
54.54c
PR
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
4.
10
Cameron Bland
55.67
PR
Apr 22
Rock Island Invitational
5.
9
Chrishad Nash
56.20
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
6.
11
Bryson Pegues
56.44c
PR
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
7.
9
Joe Berns
59.89
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Chrishad Nash
2:07.43
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
2.
11
Nate Carter
2:07.45
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
3.
11
Jackson Guerrero
2:18.0h
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
4.
12
Terrance Betts
2:25.28
PR
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
5.
9
Nick Doty
2:41.08
PR
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
6.
9
Jordan Drouin
2:47.64
PR
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
Jackson Guerrero
5:00.04
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
2.
9
Andrew Workheiser
5:09.59
PR
May 2
Morton Freshman-Sophomore Invite
3.
11
Nate Carter
5:22.8h
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
4.
9
Nick Doty
5:48.91
PR
May 2
Morton Freshman-Sophomore Invite
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jackson Guerrero
11:38.85
PR
Apr 22
Rock Island Invitational
2.
9
Andrew Workheiser
11:42.51
PR
Apr 22
Rock Island Invitational
3.
9
Nick Doty
12:24.77
PR
Apr 22
Rock Island Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Aushion Buckley
15.85
PR
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
2.
12
Chase Carter
16.73
PR
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Aushion Buckley
45.54c
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
2.
12
Chase Carter
50.36
PR
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
4x100 Relay
1.
Terrance Betts
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekhoff
Freddy Leathers
43.89
May 24
Peoria Journal Star Honor Roll
2.
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekhoff
Freddy Leathers
Tyler Robinson
44.25
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
3.
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekoff
T'Naleg Hall
Freddy Leathers
44.48
May 11
Big 12 Conference Boys Championships
4.
Cameron Bland
Trey Chamberlain
Josh Diekoff
Freddy Leathers
45.19
Apr 29
Pekin Dragon Invitational
5.
Cameron Bland
Trey Chamberlain
Josh Diekoff
T'Naleg Hall
45.42
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
6.
Josh Diekoff
Cameron Bland
Freddy Leathers
Josiah Neal
45.50
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
7.
Josh Diekoff
Josiah Neal
Freddy Leathers
Tyler Robinson
45.64
May 2
Morton Freshman-Sophomore Invite
8.
Freddy Leathers
Josiah Neal
Carter Peckham
Tyler Robinson
45.89
Apr 22
Rock Island Invitational
9.
Josh Diekoff
Freddy Leathers
Carter Peckham
Austin Taylor
46.05
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
4x200 Relay -
1.
Josh Diekhoff
Tyler Robinson
Josiah Neal
Terrance Betts
1:31.53
May 28
IHSA Boys 2A State Championships
2.
Terrance Betts
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekhoff
Freddy Leathers
1:32.59
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
3.
Cameron Bland
Terrance Betts
Josh Diekhoff
T'Naleg Hall
1:33.11
May 11
Big 12 Conference Boys Championships
4.
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekoff
T'Naleg Hall
Freddy Leathers
1:35.14
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
5.
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekoff
Freddy Leathers
Josiah Neal
1:35.23
Apr 29
Pekin Dragon Invitational
6.
Josh Diekoff
Josiah Neal
Freddy Leathers
Tyler Robinson
1:35.38
May 2
Morton Freshman-Sophomore Invite
7.
Freddy Leathers
Carter Peckham
Josiah Neal
Tyler Robinson
1:36.73
Apr 22
Rock Island Invitational
8.
Josh Diekoff
Cameron Bland
T'Naleg Hall
Aaron Morris
1:37.14
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
9.
Aushion Buckley
T'Naleg Hall
Carter Peckham
Bryson Pegues
1:38.42
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
10.
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekoff
Freddy Leathers
Carter Peckham
1:38.76
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
11.
Cameron Bland
Josh Diekoff
Josiah Neal
Tyler Robinson
1:41.84
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Cameron Bland
Trey Chamberlain
Josiah Neal
Tyler Robinson
3:32.16
May 19
IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
2.
Cameron Bland
Terrance Betts
Trey Chamberlain
Freddy Leathers
3:33.27
May 11
Big 12 Conference Boys Championships
3.
Cameron Bland
Joe Berns
Trey Chamberlain
Chrishad Nash
3:34.43
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
4.
Terrance Betts
Cameron Bland
Trey Chamberlain
Chrishad Nash
3:36.13
May 24
Peoria Journal Star Honor Roll
5.
Trey Chamberlain
Cameron Bland
Tyler Robinson
Josiah Neal
3:37.26
Apr 22
Rock Island Invitational
6.
Cameron Bland
Trey Chamberlain
Chrishad Nash
Tyler Robinson
3:45.37
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
7.
Relay Team
3:45.49
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
8.
Cameron Bland
Trey Chamberlain
Chrishad Nash
Josiah Neal
3:54.44
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
9.
Trey Chamberlain
Cameron Bland
Stephen Delgado
Chrishad Nash
3:55.11
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Nate Carter
Stephen Delgado
Nick Doty
Jackson Guerrero
9:19.54
May 11
Big 12 Conference Boys Championships
2.
9
Nick Doty
Jordan Drouin
Chrishad Nash
Andrew Workheiser
9:35.16
May 2
Morton Freshman-Sophomore Invite
3.
Relay Team
9:48.92
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
4.
Terrance Betts
Nate Carter
Nick Doty
Jackson Guerrero
9:49.33
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
5.
9
Nick Doty
Stephen Delgado
Jordan Drouin
Michael Le
10:08.65
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
6.
Terrance Betts
Nate Carter
Nick Doty
Andrew Workheiser
10:30.59
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
7.
9
Stephen Delgado
Nick Doty
Jordan Drouin
Chrishad Nash
10:41.70
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Bryce Vollrath
59' 1
PR
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
2.
12
Cole Brown
54' 2
PR
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
3.
11
Malakai Patacsil
47' 7
PR
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
4.
10
Anthony Weldy
37' 0.5
PR
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
5.
10
Cody Wright
34' 0
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
6.
10
Jadon Turner
32' 1
PR
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Bryce Vollrath
169' 1
PR
May 6
John McCormick Invitational
2.
12
Cole Brown
137' 6
PR
Apr 29
Pekin Dragon Invitational
3.
10
Jadon Turner
111' 0
PR
Apr 16
Capital City Classic
4.
10
Cody Wright
87' 8
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
5.
10
Jamal Goodman
77' 2
PR
May 7
Big 12 Frosh/Soph Invite
High Jump
1.
10
Josiah Neal
5' 6
PR
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
Pole Vault
1.
12
Aushion Buckley
12' 0
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Josiah Neal
19' 1.5
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
2.
10
T' Nahleg Hall
17' 10
May 2
Morton Freshman-Sophomore Invite
3.
10
Aaron Morris
16' 0
PR
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
Triple Jump
1.
12
Aushion Buckley
42' 7.5
PR
May 24
Peoria Journal Star Honor Roll
2.
10
Josiah Neal
38' 1
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
3.
10
Aaron Morris
33' 9.5
PR
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Tiarra Smith
13.11
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Macomb Sectional
2.
10
Taylor Groves
13.43
PR
Apr 23
Central Invite
3.
9
Miracle Brandscumb
13.93
PR
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
4.
12
Marissa Jones
14.46
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Macomb Sectional
5.
10
Dionne Rainier
16.96
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Tiarra Smith
27.83
PR
Apr 23
Central Invite
2.
9
Miracle Brandscumb
29.14
PR
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
3.
9
Rose Gentry
29.89
PR
Apr 16
Rock Island Girls ABC Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Tahja Wright
1:03.47
Apr 16
Rock Island Girls ABC Invitational
2.
9
Kylee Oswald
1:08.43
PR
Apr 29
Urbana Girls Invitational
3.
9
Lena Jackson
1:09.44
PR
Apr 29
Urbana Girls Invitational
4.
10
Taylor Groves
1:09.90
PR
Apr 16
Rock Island Girls ABC Invitational
5.
10
Tiarra Smith
1:12.66
PR
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
6.
12
Marissa Jones
1:12.84
PR
May 6
Big 12 Conference Girls Championships
7.
10
Zoe Leary
1:16.21
PR
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
800 Meters
1.
10
Shannon O'Malley
2:38.06
PR
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Macomb Sectional
2.
9
Kylee Oswald
2:42.78
PR
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
3.
10
Rieka Glasnovich
2:58.80
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
4.
10
Aniya Polnitz
3:02.65
PR
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Rieka Glasnovich
6:37.80
PR
Apr 23
Central Invite
2.
9
Cora Hermann-Wickham
7:20.34
PR
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
3.
10
Zoe Leary
7:44.13
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
4.
12
Lydia Eman
9:05.94
PR
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
3200 Meters
1.
12
Lydia Eman
17:58.88
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
2.
9
Greylen Erdmann
22:35.00
PR
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Tiarra Smith
14.73
(2.4)
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 2A State Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Tiarra Smith
55.25
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
2.
9
Cora Hermann-Wickham
1:03.00
PR
May 6
Big 12 Conference Girls Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Miracle Brandscumb
Tahja Wright
Ma'Lonn Holcomb
Tiarra Smith
53.40
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:55.63
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
2.
Reana Jackson
Rose Gentry
Taylor Groves
Miracle Brandscumb
2:00.38
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
3.
Marissa Jones
Rose Gentry
Ma'Lonn Holcomb
Miracle Brandscumb
2:01.07
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:36.83
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
2.
Aniya Polnitz
Kylee Oswald
Taylor Groves
Tahja Wright
4:43.61
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
3.
Taylor Groves
Shannon O'Malley
Kylee Oswald
Tahja Wright
4:47.63
Apr 23
Central Invite
4.
Miracle Brandscumb
Taylor Groves
Kylee Oswald
Tahja Wright
4:53.20
Apr 16
Rock Island Girls ABC Invitational
5.
Taylor Groves
Kylee Oswald
Tiarra Smith
Tahja Wright
4:59.90
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
6.
Marissa Jones
Rieka Glasnovich
Kylee Oswald
Taylor Groves
5:02.93
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
7.
Marissa Jones
Zoe Leary
Rieka Glasnovich
Kylee Oswald
5:15.06
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:32.22
May 6
Big 12 Conference Girls Championships
2.
Cora Hermann-Wickham
Rieka Glasnovich
Kylee Oswald
Shannon O'Malley
12:01.76
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
3.
Shannon O'Malley
Kylee Oswald
Aniya Polnitz
Anna Gentry
12:22.51
Apr 23
Central Invite
4.
Rieka Glasnovich
Aniya Polnitz
Mya Williams
Zoe Leary
12:33.58
Apr 16
Rock Island Girls ABC Invitational
5.
Cora Hermann-Wickham
Aniya Polnitz
Rieka Glasnovich
Kylee Oswald
12:45.16
Apr 9
Thomas McBride Invitational
6.
Cora Hermann-Wickham
Zoe Leary
Rieka Glasnovich
Kylee Oswald
12:58.59
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
7.
Fallon Caruth
Cora Hermann-Wickham
Rieka Glasnovich
Kylee Oswald
14:35.74
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Noah Worthy
36' 7
PR
Apr 13
Peoria City Championships
2.
10
Anna Gentry
27' 7
Apr 29
Urbana Girls Invitational
3.
9
Rose Gentry
25' 10
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
4.
10
Dionne Rainier
24' 3.25
PR
May 6
Big 12 Conference Girls Championships
5.
10
Rachel Lindahl
17' 6
PR
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Rose Gentry
107' 10
Apr 11
IVC F/S Invitational
2.
10
Noah Worthy
104' 11
May 12
IHSA 2A Girls Macomb Sectional
3.
10
Anna Gentry
65' 0
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
4.
10
Dionne Rainier
56' 8
PR
May 6
Big 12 Conference Girls Championships
5.
10
Rachel Lindahl
48' 4
PR
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
High Jump
1.
10
Tiarra Smith
5' 0
PR
May 6
Big 12 Conference Girls Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Taylor Groves
14' 6
PR
Mar 31
Girls - Richwoods @ Morton
2.
9
Miracle Brandscumb
11' 7.75
PR
Apr 5
IVC Triangular
*Recent improvement