100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jaylin Eison | 11.05PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
2. | 12 | | DJ James | 11.29PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Jeremiah Brown | 11.62PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
| 10 | | Daniel Garcia | 11.62 (.0)PR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
5. | 10 | | Jairus Bowman | 11.64cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
6. | 10 | | Jayce James | 11.93PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
7. | 12 | | Keith Langon | 12.04cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
| 12 | | Liam Wolfer | 12.04cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
9. | 10 | | Mark Allen | 12.06PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Anthony Blazonczyk | 12.09PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
11. | 9 | | Matt Sittler | 12.14cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
12. | 10 | | Keith Bronson | 12.24cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
| 11 | | Jahi Stewart | 12.24cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 9 | | Robbie Coleman | 12.32PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
15. | 9 | | Gabriel King | 12.34c | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
16. | 9 | | Peyton Ruscitti | 13.15PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
17. | 10 | | Daniel Camacho | 13.24cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
18. | 11 | | Eddie Enzbigilis | 13.25 | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
19. | 9 | | Swain Stewart | 13.88PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
|
100 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 11 | | Jaylin Eison | 10.2hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Daniel Garcia | 10.6hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
| 12 | | DJ James | 10.6hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
4. | 12 | | Jeremiah Brown | 10.7hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
5. | 11 | | Myles Lincoln | 10.8hPR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Jayce James | 11.0hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
| 10 | | Niko Schultz | 11.0hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
8. | 10 | | Lorenz Nelson | 11.1hPR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
9. | 10 | | Jairus Bowman | 11.4hPR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
| 10 | | Mark Allen | 11.4hPR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
| 11 | | Zaquail Biggs | 11.4hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
12. | 12 | | Liam Wolfer | 11.6hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
13. | 9 | | Matt Sittler | 11.9hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
| 10 | | Keith Bronson | 11.9hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
15. | 12 | | Keith Langon | 12.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
| 11 | | Lucas Langorgen | 12.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
17. | 12 | | Parker Woods | 12.5hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
| 9 | | Robbie Coleman | 12.5hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
19. | 9 | | Peyton Ruscitti | 12.8hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
20. | 11 | | Eddie Enzbigilis | 13.0h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
21. | 11 | | Hezekiah Robertson | 13.1hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
22. | 11 | | Jahi Stewart | 13.4hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
23. | 9 | | Swain Stewart | 15.4hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Jaylin Eison | 22.77PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
2. | 12 | | DJ James | 23.42 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
3. | 12 | | Jeremiah Brown | 23.44PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
4. | 10 | | Daniel Garcia | 23.53 (-1.3)PR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
5. | 10 | | Jairus Bowman | 24.06 (.0)PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Jayce James | 24.33PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Lorenz Nelson | 25.04cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
8. | 10 | | Daniel Camacho | 25.84cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
9. | 9 | | Matt Sittler | 26.14cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
10. | 11 | | Jahi Stewart | 26.84cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
11. | 10 | | Mark Allen | 26.87 | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
12. | 10 | | Keith Bronson | 27.24c | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
13. | 11 | | Eddie Enzbigilis | 27.54c | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 9 | | Peyton Ruscitti | 29.04cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
15. | 9 | | Swain Stewart | 29.24cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
200 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | Jeremiah Brown | 22.3hPR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Jaylin Eison | 22.5hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Daniel Garcia | 22.9hPR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
| 11 | | Myles Lincoln | 22.9hPR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
| 12 | | DJ James | 22.9hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
6. | 10 | | Jayce James | 23.6h | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
| 10 | | Lorenz Nelson | 23.6hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
8. | 10 | | Jairus Bowman | 23.8hPR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
9. | 10 | | Mark Allen | 24.2hPR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Liam Wolfer | 24.5hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
| 9 | | Gabriel King | 24.5h | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
12. | 9 | | Robbie Coleman | 25.1hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
13. | 10 | | Keith Bronson | 25.2hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 9 | | Matt Sittler | 26.3hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
15. | 11 | | Hezekiah Robertson | 27.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
16. | 12 | | Parker Woods | 27.1hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
17. | 11 | | Eddie Enzbigilis | 27.6hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
18. | 9 | | Peyton Ruscitti | 28.9hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
19. | 9 | | Swain Stewart | 29.9hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Niko Schultz | 49.94 | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | 11 | | Zack Sihweil | 52.24PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Gabriel King | 54.20 | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
4. | 12 | | Liam Wolfer | 54.44PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
5. | 12 | | DJ James | 55.26PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Grant Trentz | 55.52PR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
7. | 10 | | Mark Allen | 1:01.34cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
8. | 11 | | Jahi Stewart | 1:07.24cPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
400 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 10 | | Niko Schultz | 49.7h | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | 11 | | Myles Lincoln | 50.6hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
3. | 11 | | Zack Sihweil | 51.5hPR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
4. | 12 | | DJ James | 52.1hPR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Jayce James | 53.9h | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
6. | 12 | | Liam Wolfer | 55.2hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
| 10 | | Grant Trentz | 55.2h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
8. | 11 | | Jake Schoo | 55.6hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
| 9 | | Gabriel King | 55.6h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
10. | 12 | | Christian Knowlton | 56.0h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
| 10 | | Matthew Jalcovik | 56.0hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
12. | 11 | | Cody Gleim | 56.2hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
13. | 12 | | Timmy Wade | 56.5h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 11 | | Ryan Wengler | 57.4hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
15. | 9 | | Robbie Coleman | 57.9hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
16. | 11 | | Jaylin Eison | 59.5h | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
17. | 9 | | Matt Sittler | 1:00.2hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
18. | 12 | | Zachary DeRose | 1:00.5hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
19. | 10 | | Matthew Graham | 1:03.9h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 10 | | Niko Schultz | 1:59.20 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
2. | 12 | | Timmy Wade | 2:01.63 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Christian Knowlton | 2:02.93PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Cody Gleim | 2:06.60PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
| 10 | | Matthew Jalcovik | 2:06.60PR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
6. | 11 | | Jake Schoo | 2:07.49PR | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
7. | 10 | | Grant Trentz | 2:08.50 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
8. | 9 | | Gabriel King | 2:11.2hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
9. | 12 | | Zachary DeRose | 2:11.65PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
10. | 11 | | Ryan Wengler | 2:13.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
11. | 10 | | Matthew Graham | 2:17.8h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
12. | 9 | | Robert Szocinski | 2:18.9hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
13. | 9 | | Grant Swanson | 2:19.17 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
14. | 9 | | Scott Crabb | 2:19.8h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
15. | 9 | | Omar Duarte | 2:23.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
16. | 10 | | Syed Naqvi | 2:23.15PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
17. | 11 | | Justin Kuhn | 2:24.9hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
18. | 10 | | Abraham Houston | 2:25.5hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
19. | 10 | | Nick Mihailavic | 2:30.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
20. | 10 | | Amari Townsend | 2:33.2h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
21. | 10 | | Alec Lemus | 2:41.1hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
22. | 9 | | Adam Johnson | 2:45.5hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
23. | 11 | | Nick Escobar | 2:54.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
|
800 Meters - Relay Split |
1. | 12 | | Timmy Wade | 1:56.7hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | 12 | | Christian Knowlton | 1:56.9hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
3. | 10 | | Niko Schultz | 1:57.6hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
4. | 10 | | Matthew Jalcovik | 2:02.9hPR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
5. | 11 | | Jake Schoo | 2:06.3hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
6. | 11 | | Cody Gleim | 2:06.7hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
7. | 10 | | Grant Trentz | 2:07.8h | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Ryan Wengler | 2:09.5hPR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Gabriel King | 2:09.7hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
10. | 12 | | Zachary DeRose | 2:12.1hPR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
11. | 9 | | Scott Crabb | 2:13.9h | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
| 10 | | Matthew Graham | 2:13.9hPR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
13. | 9 | | Grant Swanson | 2:18.0h | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
14. | 9 | | Robert Szocinski | 2:19.0hPR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
15. | 9 | | Omar Duarte | 2:30.0hPR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Christian Knowlton | 4:07.33PR | May 31 | Magis Miles |
2. | 11 | | Ryan Wengler | 4:31.67PR | May 31 | Magis Miles |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Christian Knowlton | 4:21.21PR | May 25 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2. | 12 | | Timmy Wade | 4:32.72PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
3. | 11 | | Ryan Wengler | 4:38.29PR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
4. | 11 | | Jake Schoo | 4:43.78PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Kennedy Branch | 4:46.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
6. | 10 | | Matthew Graham | 4:49.36 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
7. | 12 | | James Sottosanto | 4:51.0h | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
8. | 10 | | Matthew Jalcovik | 4:53.49PR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
9. | 9 | | Scott Crabb | 4:55.47 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
10. | 9 | | Robert Szocinski | 4:58.7hPR | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
11. | 12 | | Ryan Dodge | 5:02.5hPR | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
12. | 9 | | Grant Swanson | 5:08.0h | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
13. | 10 | | Matthew Pierson | 5:14.3hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 9 | | Omar Duarte | 5:21.0hPR | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
15. | 10 | | Chris Stennett | 5:23.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
16. | 10 | | Amari Townsend | 5:24.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
17. | 10 | | Abraham Houston | 5:26.0hPR | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
18. | 10 | | Syed Naqvi | 5:27.0hPR | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
| 12 | | Carson Vittorio | 5:27.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
20. | 10 | | Nick Mihailavic | 5:30.5hPR | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
21. | 11 | | Justin Kuhn | 5:32.1h | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
22. | 9 | | Adam Johnson | 5:41.8hPR | Apr 25 | Hunt Open 1600 |
23. | 10 | | Alec Lemus | 5:49.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
24. | 11 | | Nick Escobar | 6:47.6h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
1 Mile |
1. | 12 | | Timmy Wade | 4:42.81PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Ryan Wengler | 4:50.76PR | May 31 | Magis Miles |
3. | 10 | | Matthew Graham | 4:57.73PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Scott Crabb | 5:06.92PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Christian Knowlton | 9:34.92 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
2. | 11 | | Ryan Wengler | 10:04.27PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Timmy Wade | 10:08.9hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
4. | 12 | | Kennedy Branch | 10:14.63PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
5. | 12 | | James Sottosanto | 10:21.33 | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Matthew Graham | 10:26.02 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
7. | 11 | | Jake Schoo | 10:28.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
8. | 12 | | Zachary DeRose | 10:38.0hPR | May 6 | Plainfield-Naperville Distance Twilight Meet |
9. | 9 | | Scott Crabb | 10:47.61 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
10. | 10 | | Matthew Jalcovik | 11:00.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
11. | 10 | | Matthew Pierson | 11:14.68PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
12. | 10 | | Grant Trentz | 11:15.0h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
13. | 11 | | Cody Gleim | 11:20.0h | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 10 | | Syed Naqvi | 11:21.18PR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
15. | 9 | | Robert Szocinski | 11:24.61PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
16. | 9 | | Grant Swanson | 11:48.89 | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
17. | 10 | | Amari Townsend | 11:52.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
18. | 11 | | Justin Kuhn | 11:56.9hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
19. | 9 | | Omar Duarte | 12:25.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
20. | 10 | | Chris Stennett | 12:30.0hPR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
21. | 10 | | Alec Lemus | 13:04.10PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
22. | 9 | | Adam Johnson | 13:10.75PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
23. | 10 | | Abraham Houston | 13:11.85PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
24. | 10 | | Nick Mihailavic | 13:42.76PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
25. | 11 | | Nick Escobar | 15:54.02PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Anthony Lacy | 16.89 | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | 11 | | Hezekiah Robertson | 16.91PR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
3. | 10 | | Tyler Schultz | 17.90 | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Jeremiah Wilson | 18.63 | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Robbie Coleman | 20.51PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 11 | | Myles Lincoln | 42.88 | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Reggie Robinson | 44.29PR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
3. | 11 | | Hezekiah Robertson | 45.08PR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
4. | 9 | | Robbie Coleman | 47.10PR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
5. | 11 | | Lucas Langorgen | 48.16PR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Tyler Schultz | 48.20 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
7. | 9 | | Jeremiah Wilson | 50.12 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | | | Myles Lincoln Daniel Garcia DJ James Jaylin Eison | 43.71 | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | | | Myles Lincoln Daniel Garcia Jaylin Eison DJ James | 43.92 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
3. | | | Relay Team | 44.12 | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
4. | | | Jeremiah Brown Jaylin Eison Myles Lincoln DJ James | 44.19 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
5. | | | Myles Lincoln DJ James Daniel Garcia Jeremiah Brown | 44.54c | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
6. | | | Jayce James Lorenz Nelson Daniel Garcia Jairus Bowman | 45.13 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
7. | | | Daniel Garcia Jayce James Jaylin Eison DJ James | 45.52 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
8. | | | Lorenz Nelson Jayce James Jairus Bowman Matt Sittler | 46.14 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
9. | | | Anthony Blazonczyk Andrew Battcher Eddie Enzbigilis Jahi Stewart | 49.57 | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
10. | | | Peyton Ruscitti Daniel Camacho Swain Stewart Mark Allen | 52.50 | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
|
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers |
1. | | | Relay Team | 52.54 | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | | | Lorenz Nelson Jaylin Eison Jeremiah Brown DJ James | 1:32.67 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
2. | | | Relay Team | 1:32.82 | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
3. | | | Daniel Garcia Jaylin Eison Jeremiah Brown DJ James | 1:32.89 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
4. | | | Daniel Garcia Lorenz Nelson Jayce James Jairus Bowman | 1:34.00 | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
5. | | | Daniel Garcia Jayce James Jeremiah Brown DJ James | 1:34.84 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
6. | | | Lorenz Nelson Jayce James Jairus Bowman Mark Allen | 1:37.12 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
7. | | | Robbie Coleman Daniel Garcia Jayce James Jairus Bowman | 1:37.42 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Niko Schultz Zack Sihweil Myles Lincoln DJ James | 3:25.50 | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | | | Relay Team | 3:31.40 | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
3. | | | Myles Lincoln DJ James Zack Sihweil Niko Schultz | 3:31.84 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
4. | | | Niko Schultz Zack Sihweil Jayce James Gabe King | 3:39.29 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
5. | | | Jayce James Matthew Jalcovik Grant Trentz Gabe King | 3:43.78 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | | | Niko Schultz Timmy Wade Christian Knowlton Matthew Jalcovik | 7:54.04 | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | | | Niko Schultz Matthew Jalcovik Timmy Wade Christian Knowlton | 8:00.28 | May 25 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3. | | | Niko Schultz Timmy Wade Matthew Jalcovik Christian Knowlton | 8:12.64 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
4. | | | Relay Team | 8:13.17 | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
5. | | | Niko Schultz Timmy Wade Ryan Wengler Christian Knowlton | 8:31.63 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
6. | | | Matthew Jalcovik Cody Gleim Grant Trentz Jake Schoo | 8:39.33 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
7. | | | Matthew Jalcovik Cody Gleim Jake Schoo Grant Trentz | 8:52.02 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
8. | | | Gabe King Robert Szocinski Grant Swanson Syed Naqvi | 9:22.92 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Francis Richman | 54' 6.5PR | May 16 | IHSA 3A Boys Ottawa Sectional |
2. | 10 | | Sebastian Garcia | 46' 9PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Ben Nihill | 38' 4PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Zakary Tubbs | 37' 5PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
5. | 9 | | Brandon Tedder | 35' 1 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
6. | 9 | | Owen English | 32' 10PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
7. | 10 | | Chris Bornhoeft | 30' 9 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
8. | 9 | | Roman Zuno | 29' 10 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
9. | 10 | | Max Winiecki | 29' 2.5 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
10. | 10 | | Michael Alayan | 28' 11 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
11. | 10 | | Jeffrey Guthier | 28' 3PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
12. | 10 | | Jose Aguilar | 27' 10 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
13. | 10 | | Kevin Mroczek | 25' 0 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 9 | | Owen McGuire | 23' 11 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
15. | 11 | | Donnie Clark | 22' 5PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
16. | 9 | | Brad Faragoi | 22' 1PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 10 | | Sebastian Garcia | 136' 5PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
2. | 12 | | Ben Nihill | 126' 9PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
3. | 12 | | Francis Richman | 125' 0PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Owen English | 96' 8PR | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
| 10 | | Max Winiecki | 96' 8 | Apr 25 | Stephen P. Hunt Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Michael Alayan | 86' 2.5 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
7. | 11 | | Zakary Tubbs | 86' 0.5PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
8. | 10 | | Chris Bornhoeft | 83' 2 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
9. | 9 | | Roman Zuno | 69' 0 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
10. | 10 | | Kevin Mroczek | 65' 1.5 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
11. | 9 | | Brandon Tedder | 65' 0 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
12. | 9 | | Owen McGuire | 64' 6 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
13. | 10 | | Jeffrey Guthier | 63' 3PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
14. | 10 | | Jose Aguilar | 59' 4.5 | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
15. | 11 | | Donnie Clark | 58' 10.5PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
16. | 9 | | Brad Faragoi | 56' 1PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
|
High Jump |
1. | 12 | | Anthony Lacy | 5' 7PR | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
2. | 12 | | Ben Nihill | 5' 4PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
| 11 | | Lucas Langorgen | 5' 4PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
4. | 10 | | Niko Schultz | 5' 2PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
| 9 | | Jeremiah Wilson | 5' 2PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
6. | 10 | | Jairus Bowman | 5' 1PR | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
| 10 | | Lorenz Nelson | 5' 1 | Apr 13 | Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
8. | 11 | | Hezekiah Robertson | 4' 10PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 12 | | Liam Wolfer | 10' 9PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
2. | 10 | | Amari Townsend | 9' 3 | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
3. | 10 | | Chris Stennett | 8' 0PR | Apr 10 | Oswego Tri |
4. | 10 | | Tyler Schultz | 7' 3PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Matthew Pierson | 6' 6 | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 11 | | Myles Lincoln | 22' 0PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
2. | 11 | | Zack Sihweil | 19' 8PR | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
3. | 10 | | Lorenz Nelson | 19' 2.75 | May 8 | Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships |
4. | 9 | | Matt Sittler | 19' 0.5PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
5. | 12 | | Liam Wolfer | 18' 0PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
6. | 9 | | Jeremiah Wilson | 16' 10.5 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
7. | 11 | | Justin Kuhn | 12' 3PR | Apr 22 | Boys V & FR/SO Track Quad w/ Joliet West, Plainfield No.. |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 11 | | Myles Lincoln | 45' 10.5 (1.6)PR | May 25 | IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2. | 11 | | Zack Sihweil | 40' 1PR | Apr 20 | Lake Forest Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Matt Sittler | 37' 9PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
4. | 9 | | Jeremiah Wilson | 37' 8.5 | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
5. | 10 | | Tyler Schultz | 35' 0 | May 3 | Bill Jackson Invitational Lockport |
6. | 11 | | Lucas Langorgen | 33' 1PR | Apr 6 | Wheaton North Best Four Invitational |
|