Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Nettles
10.84c
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
2.
10
Joe Otchere
11.26
Apr 21
Terry Englund Relays
3.
11
Capri Stewart
11.57
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
10
Xavier Jones
11.79
PR
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
5.
11
Birley Johnson
12.04c
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
6.
10
Kofi Owusu
12.26
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
7.
10
Anthony Adauto
12.59
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Jordan Nettles
22.24c
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
2.
11
Capri Stewart
23.29
(4.0)
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
3.
10
Joe Otchere
23.76
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
4.
10
Greg Guillen
25.03
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
5.
10
Kofi Owusu
25.16
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
6.
11
Greg Davis
25.64c
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Capri Stewart
51.21
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.
9
Jacoby Jones
54.74
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
3.
11
Midhun Ajikumar
54.80
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
4.
11
Greg Davis
56.44c
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
5.
9
Michael Thomas
59.41
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
6.
10
Sorie Yillah
1:06.41
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Dave (David) Andrews
2:03.00
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.
11
Ezequiel Cabanas
2:04.45
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
3.
12
Zeke Cabanas
2:06.55
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
12
Ian Irvine
2:06.83
PR
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
5.
11
Carlos Ibanez
2:08.8h
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
6.
10
Dan Ford
2:09.3h
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
7.
10
Elvis Quiroz
2:15.32
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
8.
9
David Krupa
2:22.00
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
9.
10
Jacob Brooker
2:29.65
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ian Irvine
4:30.38
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.
10
Dan Ford
4:38.13
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
3.
11
Justin Suits
4:42.81
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
11
Ezequiel Cabanas
4:45.6h
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
5.
12
Tony Vodicka
4:55.9h
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
6.
9
Anthony Vodicka
5:02.50
PR
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
7.
11
Carlos Ibanez
5:02.64
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
8.
9
Eduardo Fulgencio
5:21.15
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
9.
9
Justin Vollmuth
5:32.74
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
3200 Meters
1.
11
Justin Suits
9:49.90
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.
11
Carlos Ibanez
10:28.08
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
3.
12
Tony Vodicka
11:02.15
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
10
Thomas Rocha
12:21.72
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
5.
9
Kevin Swarts
13:38.87
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Daytwone Burge
16.47
(.3)
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
2.
11
Jorge Ocampo
16.51
PR
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
3.
9
Leslie Nartey
18.97
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Jorge Ocampo
42.09
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
2.
11
Birley Johnson
43.04c
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
3.
9
Bryan Tawiah
46.75
PR
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
4.
9
Leslie Nartey
50.94c
PR
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Jordan Nettles
Joe Otchere
Manuel Nartey
Tyree Allen
43.49
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.
Relay Team
43.90
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
3.
Birley Johnson
Tyree Allen
Xavier Jones
Jordan Nettles
43.99
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
-
Gavin Harwey
Anthony Kitchens
Joe Otchere
Manuel Nartey
44.04c
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
5.
Anthony Adauto
Daytwone Burge
Greg Guillen
Xavier Jones
46.06
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
6.
-
Midhun Ajikumar
Tyree Allen
Will Olu-Ajeigbe
Lonnie Trent
47.84c
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
4x100 Throwers Relay - Throwers
1.
Relay Team
51.09
Apr 21
Terry Englund Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Daytwone Burge
Anthony Kitchens
Manuel Nartey
Jordan Nettles
1:35.22
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
2.
Relay Team
1:36.39
Apr 21
Terry Englund Relays
3.
Jordan Nettles
Joe Otchere
Manuel Nartey
Daytwone Burge
1:37.62
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
4.
Manuel Nartey
Gavin Harwey
Joe Otchere
Kofi Owusu
1:39.4h
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
5.
Anthony Adauto
Daytwone Burge
Greg Guillen
Xavier Jones
1:42.96
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
6.
Bryan Tawiah
Anthony Adauto
Greg Guillen
Sir Muhammad
1:44.5h
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:34.42
Apr 21
Terry Englund Relays
2.
Midhun Ajikumar
Jacoby Jones
David Andrews
Ian Irvine
3:41.87
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
3.
Midhun Ajikumar
Dave Andrews
Dan Ford
Ian Irvine
3:43.05
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
Midhun Ajikumar
Dave Andrews
Ezequiel Cabanas
Ian Irvine
3:43.9h
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
5.
Jacoby Jones
David Krupa
Elvis Quiroz
Bryan Tawiah
4:09.35
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
4x800 Relay
1.
Dave Andrews
Zeke Cabanas
Dan Ford
Ian Irvine
8:19.4h
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
2.
Relay Team
8:23.24
Apr 21
Terry Englund Relays
3.
Dave Andrews
Zeke Cabanas
Dan Ford
Carlos Ibanez
8:27.35
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
Elvis Quiroz
David Andrews
Jacoby Jones
Patryk Fudala
8:34.87
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
5.
Dan Ford
Jacoby Jones
Elvis Quiroz
Thomas Rocha
9:26.68
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
6.
Eduardo Fulgescio
Jacob Brooker
Jacoby Jones
David Krupa
9:34.3h
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:42.10
Apr 21
Terry Englund Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:38.01
Apr 21
Terry Englund Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
9
Amiri Buchanan
44' 9
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
2.
11
Davon Maxey
44' 2
Apr 29
Warrior Invitational
3.
11
Tyree Allen
43' 8
PR
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
4.
10
Anthony Dolgner
33' 3
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
5.
9
Anthony Dehoyas
31' 10.5
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
6.
9
Kelvin Asamoah
27' 9
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Victor Osinloye
175' 2
PR
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
2.
11
Davon Maxey
113' 10
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
3.
9
Amiri Buchanan
105' 9
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
10
Anthony Dolgner
94' 4
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
5.
9
Kelvin Asamoah
60' 10
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
High Jump
1.
9
Leslie Nartey
5' 7
PR
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
11
Greg Davis
5' 7
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
3.
10
Evan Lee
5' 2
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
9
Bryan Tawiah
5' 2
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
11
Midhun Ajikumar
5' 2
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
10
Greg Guillen
11' 1
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.
11
Brandon Quan
8' 7
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
3.
10
Tahriq Jones
7' 9
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
Long Jump
1.
10
Xavier Jones
20' 3.5
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
10
Daytwone Burge
20' 3.5
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
3.
10
Sir Muhammad
17' 11.75
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
11
Capri Stewart
17' 10
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
5.
11
Greg Davis
17' 1.5
PR
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
6.
9
Leslie Nartey
16' 11.5
PR
May 16
NCHS F/S ABC invite
Triple Jump
1.
10
Xavier Jones
43' 7
May 20
IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.
10
Daytwone Burge
40' 2
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
3.
11
Midhun Ajikumar
39' 2.5
May 7
Carlin Nalley Invitational
4.
10
Sir Muhammad
38' 5.25
May 12
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jahnetta Jones
12.62
(.0)
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
2.
10
Kaniyah Rush
12.70
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
3.
10
Katie Kerwin
14.31
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
4.
9
Jada Perry
14.66
(.0)
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
200 Meters
1.
10
Jahnetta Jones
26.72
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
2.
10
Kaniyah Rush
26.77
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
3.
10
Idara Anyang
27.87
(.0)
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
4.
9
Jalyne Perry
28.36
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
5.
-
Detta Rogers
28.65
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Katie Kerwin
1:04.21
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
2.
10
Afua Owusu
1:07.63
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
3.
12
Heather Docherty
1:13.61
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
4.
10
Jahnetta Jones
1:15.41
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
5.
-
Detta Rogers
1:22.25
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
800 Meters
1.
10
Jahnetta Jones
2:45.91
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
2.
10
Fernanda Ibanez
2:49.32
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
3.
10
Kaniyah Rush
2:52.15
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
4.
11
Stephanie Richardson
3:07.54
PR
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
5.
9
Brianna Holm
3:09.36
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
6.
12
Karina Olvera
3:13.69
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
7.
9
Michelle Jacobo
3:19.35
PR
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
8.
9
Julissa Alvarado
3:58.00
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
1600 Meters
1.
10
Kaylyn Jakubczak
6:25.86
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
2.
9
Brianna Holm
6:39.81
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
3.
11
Andrea Urzua
6:57.31
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
4.
9
Michelle Jacobo
7:28.24
PR
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
5.
12
Karina Olvera
7:36.26
PR
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Idara Anyang
18.44
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
2.
10
Jahnetta Jones
20.56
(.5)
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Jahnetta Jones
55.70
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
2.
11
Stephanie Richardson
1:00.10
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
Katie Kerwin
Jahnetta Jones
Nia Lee
Kaniyah Rush
48.95
May 21
IHSA Girls 3A State Championships
2.
Katie Kerwin
Kaniyah Rush
Kiara Carter
Jahnetta Jones
49.57
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
3.
Afua Owusu
Idara Anyang
Kiara Carter
Jalyne Perry
52.63
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
4.
Relay Team
54.92
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
5.
Jalyne Perry
Kiara Carter
Afua Owusu
Jada Perry
55.13
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Katie Kerwin
Jahnetta Jones
Kiara Carter
Kaniyah Rush
1:44.08
May 21
IHSA Girls 3A State Championships
2.
Katie Kerwin
Kiara Carter
Jahnetta Jones
Kaniyah Rush
1:44.40
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
3.
Katie Kerwin
Abbey Brand
Kiara Carter
Jahnetta Jones
1:45.41
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
Katie Kerwin
Heather Docherty
Jahnetta Jones
Kaniyah Rush
1:48.89
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
5.
Afua Owusu
Idara Anyang
Jada Perry
Jalyne Perry
1:52.53
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
6.
Afua Owusu
Idara Anyang
Kiara Carter
Jalyne Perry
1:56.24
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
7.
Relay Team
1:57.02
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Katie Kerwin
Kiara Carter
Jahnetta Jones
Kaniyah Rush
4:03.98
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
2.
Katie Kerwin
Jahnetta Jones
Kiara Carter
Kaniyah Rush
4:11.34
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
3.
Katie Kerwin
Alessandra Cadenillas
Aschlee Garcia
Allison Hays
4:21.33
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
4.
Katie Kerwin
Heather Docherty
Afua Owusu
Kaniyah Rush
4:23.73
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
5.
Relay Team
4:39.69
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
6.
Afua Owusu
Alessandra Cadenillas
Allison Hays
Stephanie Richardson
4:52.37
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
7.
Kiara Carter
Abbey Brand
Allison Hays
Afua Owusu
4:54.91
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Kaylyn Jakubczak
Aschlee Garcia
Fernanda Ibanez
Stephanie Richardson
11:53.28
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
2.
Aschlee Garcia
Alessandra Cadenillas
Allison Hays
Fernanda Ibanez
11:58.80
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
3.
Relay Team
13:01.32
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
4.
Brianna Holm
Julissa Alvarado
Alessandra Cadenillas
Michelle Jacobo
13:02.64
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Paris Jones
38' 11
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
2.
10
Jahnetta Jones
35' 6
Apr 15
Gus Scott Invitational
3.
10
Arianna Lampkins
32' 10.5
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
4.
9
Nijah Coburn
20' 8.5
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Arianna Lampkins
101' 5.5
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
2.
10
Alena Hood
99' 6
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
3.
10
Jahnetta Jones
98' 9
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
4.
9
Paris Jones
49' 11.5
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
High Jump
1.
10
Jahnetta Jones
4' 7
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
2.
12
Heather Docherty
4' 5
PR
May 5
Southwest Prairie Conference
Long Jump
1.
10
Jahnetta Jones
17' 7.75
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
2.
9
Jalyne Perry
15' 7.75
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
3.
10
Idara Anyang
13' 11.5
PR
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
4.
12
Heather Docherty
13' 7
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
5.
9
Jada Perry
13' 6.5
PR
Apr 25
Shepard Lady Astros F/S Invite
Triple Jump
1.
10
Jahnetta Jones
36' 11.5
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
2.
12
Heather Docherty
31' 3.5
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Lockport Township Sectional
3.
9
Jalyne Perry
30' 11
PR
Apr 22
Ram Invitational
*Recent improvement