100 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Richard Davis | 11.61PR | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
2. | 10 | | Dakota Follis | 11.76 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
3. | 11 | | Dominick Pickens | 11.85PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
4. | 10 | | Joel Thomas | 12.01 | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
5. | 9 | | Perion Black | 12.04 | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
| 10 | | Jhiiel McGee | 12.04cPR | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
7. | 9 | | Jordan Tribbet | 12.11PR | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
8. | 9 | | Brett Starkweather | 12.13PR | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
9. | 12 | | Dorian Greene | 12.36PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
10. | 10 | | Donte Greene | 12.43PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
11. | 11 | | Devon Bailey | 12.80 | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
12. | 9 | | Detric Mitchell | 12.84cPR | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
13. | 12 | | Aaron Harrell | 15.23PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Richard Davis | 23.36 | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
2. | 11 | | Dominick Pickens | 24.17PR | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
3. | 9 | | Perion Black | 24.63PR | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
4. | 12 | | Josh Gordon | 24.80PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
5. | 10 | | Dakota Follis | 25.02 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
6. | 10 | | Jhiiel McGee | 25.22PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
7. | 11 | | Devon Bailey | 25.84 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
8. | 9 | | Domenick Hathaway | 25.94PR | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
9. | 11 | | Keyon Klein | 25.97PR | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
10. | 9 | | Detric Mitchell | 26.44cPR | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
11. | 12 | | Lance Boozer | 29.00PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
12. | 9 | | Donte King | 29.81PR | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
13. | 9 | | Brett Starkweather | 30.61PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
14. | 12 | | Aaron Harrell | 33.78PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Josh Gordon | 53.12PR | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
2. | 11 | | Dominick Pickens | 56.24PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
3. | 10 | | Darius Millican | 56.29PR | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
4. | 9 | | Domenick Hathaway | 56.99PR | Apr 27 | Dragon Invite |
5. | 11 | | Robert Goin | 58.28PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
6. | 11 | | Roosevelt McNeil | 58.90 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
7. | 9 | | Kevin Stewart | 59.57PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
8. | 11 | | Tim Dudas | 1:01.62 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
9. | 10 | | Kevin Phelps | 1:02.00PR | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
10. | 9 | | Devon Varela | 1:03.74cPR | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
11. | 11 | | DeAngelo Thompson | 1:04.07PR | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Josh Gordon | 2:08.63PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
2. | 9 | | Kevin Stewart | 2:13.62 | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
3. | 11 | | DeAngelo Thompson | 2:14.36 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
4. | 11 | | Robert Goin | 2:16.37PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
5. | 11 | | Tim Dudas | 2:18.04 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
6. | 9 | | Aarin Thames | 2:19.98PR | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
7. | 11 | | Taylor Watkins | 2:21.24PR | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
8. | 11 | | Daniel Ellenburg | 2:21.77PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
9. | 9 | | Devon Varela | 2:22.62PR | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
10. | 9 | | Chase Miller | 2:31.99PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
11. | 10 | | Kevin Phelps | 2:32.22PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Kevin Stewart | 5:05.05 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
2. | 11 | | Robert Goin | 5:05.21PR | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
3. | 11 | | Daniel Ellenburg | 5:10.42 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
4. | 11 | | Tim Dudas | 5:25.73 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
5. | 9 | | Grant Lytle | 5:36.39 | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
6. | 11 | | DeAngelo Thompson | 5:40.53 | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
7. | 10 | | Kevin Phelps | 5:54.60PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Ellenburg | 11:17.83PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
2. | 11 | | Robert Goin | 11:36.56 | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
3. | 9 | | Grant Lytle | 12:11.03 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
4. | 11 | | Tim Dudas | 12:16.33PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 11 | | Roosevelt McNeil | 15.71 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
2. | 12 | | Lance Boozer | 16.14PR | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
3. | 10 | | Joel Thomas | 18.48 | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
4. | 9 | | Khalil Alexander | 20.04cPR | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
5. | 12 | | Aaron Harrell | 22.17PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
|
300m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | 10 | | Joel Thomas | 42.93 | Apr 27 | Dragon Invite |
2. | 11 | | Roosevelt McNeil | 44.33 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
3. | 9 | | Khalil Alexander | 48.79PR | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
4. | 12 | | Aaron Harrell | 56.32PR | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Dakota Follis Dominick Pickens Richard Davis Joel Thomas | 43.78 | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
2. | - | | Dakota Follis Joel Thomas Dominick Pickens Richard Davis | 43.89 | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
3. | - | | Relay Team | 43.92 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
4. | - | | Richard Davis Dominick Pickens Dakota Follis Joel Thomas | 44.30 | Apr 27 | Dragon Invite |
5. | - | | Richard Davis Dominick Pickens Joel Thomas Dakota Follis | 44.71 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
6. | - | | Dakota Follis Devon Bailey Dominick Pickens Joel Thomas | 45.13 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
7. | - | | Dakota Follis Joel Thomas Perion Black Dominick Pickens | 45.32 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
8. | - | | Perion Black Jhiiel McGee Joel Thomas Dakota Follis | 45.92 | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
9. | - | | Perion Black Joel Thomas Jhiiel McGee Dakota Follis | 46.13 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
10. | - | | Perion Black Jhiiel McGee Darius Millican Domenick Hathaway | 47.57 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 1:32.79 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
| - | | Dakota Follis Joel Thomas Dominick Pickens Richard Davis | 1:32.79 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
3. | - | | Perion Black Darius Millican Dakota Follis Dominick Pickens | 1:37.50 | Apr 27 | Dragon Invite |
4. | - | | Perion Black Joel Thomas Jhiiel McGee Dakota Follis | 1:37.75 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
5. | - | | Devon Bailey Dorian Greene Donte Greene Dakota Follis | 1:38.35 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
6. | - | | Perion Black Darius Millican Dwayne Jacobs Donte Greene | 1:38.57 | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
7. | - | | Devon Bailey Keyon Klein Dorian Greene Donte Greene | 1:42.12 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
|
4x400 Relay |
1. | | | Joel Thomas Dominick Pickens Josh Gordon Roosevelt McNeil | 3:34.14 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
| - | | Relay Team | 3:34.14 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
3. | - | | Josh Gordon Roosevelt McNeil Joel Thomas Dominick Pickens | 3:42.08 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
4. | - | | Joel Thomas Dakota Follis Roosevelt McNeil Domenick Hathaway | 3:42.37 | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
5. | - | | Domenick Hathaway Darius Millican Aarin Thames Dominick Pickens | 3:56.27 | Apr 27 | Dragon Invite |
6. | - | | Darius Millican Dakota Follis Joel Thomas Domenick Hathaway | 3:57.28 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
7. | - | | Josh Gordon Joel Thomas Dominick Pickens Roosevelt McNeil | 4:02.45 | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
8. | - | | Devon Varela Domenick Hathaway Darius Millican Kevin Stewart | 4:02.59 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
9. | - | | Domenick Hathaway Donte Greene Darius Millican Aarin Thames | 4:04.51 | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
10. | - | | Aarin Thames Domenick Hathaway Josh Gordon Donte Greene | 4:07.72 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
11. | - | | Domenick Hathaway Kevin Stewart Devon Varela Dakota Follis | 4:13.74 | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Kevin Stewart Josh Gordon Robert Goin Daniel Ellenburg | 8:57.62 | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
2. | - | | Daniel Ellenburg Robert Goin Kevin Stewart Josh Gordon | 9:06.37 | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
3. | | | Josh Gordon Robert Goin Daniel Ellenburg Kevin Stewart | 9:12.40 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
| - | | Relay Team | 9:12.40 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
5. | - | | Josh Gordon Tim Dudas Robert Goin Daniel Ellenburg | 9:16.90 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
6. | - | | Tim Dudas Robert Goin Daniel Ellenburg DeAngelo Thompson | 9:23.85 | Apr 27 | Dragon Invite |
7. | - | | DeAngelo Thompson Khalil Alexander Devon Varela Kevin Stewart | 9:51.67 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
8. | - | | Tim Dudas DeAngelo Thompson Taylor Watkins Kevin Phelps | 9:54.10 | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
9. | - | | Khalil Alexander Devon Varela Kevin Phelps Chase Miller | 10:11.59 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 10 | | Isaiah Trumbo | 47' 5.25 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
2. | 9 | | Detric Mitchell | 44' 2 | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
3. | 10 | | Chris Crawford | 39' 0 | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
4. | 12 | | Lance Boozer | 36' 1PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
5. | 11 | | Matt Brown | 34' 11 | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
6. | 10 | | Malik Harris | 34' 7.5PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
7. | 9 | | Zach Hale | 34' 0.5PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
8. | 10 | | Devin Willis | 31' 8 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 10 | | Chris Crawford | 130' 11 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
2. | 9 | | Detric Mitchell | 129' 7 | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
3. | 10 | | Isaiah Trumbo | 107' 11 | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
4. | 11 | | Matt Brown | 97' 2 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
5. | 10 | | Malik Harris | 96' 6PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
6. | 9 | | Zach Hale | 79' 10PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
7. | 10 | | Devin Willis | 75' 5 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
|
High Jump |
1. | 10 | | Jhiiel McGee | 5' 10PR | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
2. | 11 | | Keyon Klein | 5' 9PR | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
3. | 12 | | Lance Boozer | 5' 8PR | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
| 10 | | Darius Millican | 5' 8PR | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
5. | 11 | | Roosevelt McNeil | 5' 6PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
| 9 | | Jordan Tribbet | 5' 6PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | 11 | | Daniel Ellenburg | 9' 6 | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
| 9 | | Khalil Alexander | 9' 6 | Apr 14 | Capital City Classic |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 12 | | Richard Davis | 20' 2PR | May 11 | Central State 8 Conference Boys Meet |
2. | 12 | | Lance Boozer | 19' 2.5PR | May 5 | Collinsville Invite |
3. | 9 | | Jordan Tribbet | 19' 2.25 | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
4. | 10 | | Dakota Follis | 19' 0PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
5. | 10 | | Jhiiel McGee | 18' 1PR | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
| 11 | | Dominick Pickens | 18' 1 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
7. | 11 | | Roosevelt McNeil | 17' 11PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
8. | 11 | | Keyon Klein | 16' 11PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
9. | 10 | | Dwayne Jacobs | 16' 5PR | May 1 | Springfield Boy's City Meet |
10. | 9 | | Perion Black | 16' 0.5 | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
11. | 9 | | Domenick Hathaway | 15' 8.5PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
12. | 9 | | Khalil Alexander | 13' 9PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 12 | | Lance Boozer | 41' 4.25PR | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
2. | 11 | | Roosevelt McNeil | 41' 1.25 | May 18 | IHSA 2A Boys Jacksonville Sectional |
3. | 10 | | Joel Thomas | 37' 10 | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
4. | 9 | | Jordan Tribbet | 35' 11PR | May 8 | Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open |
5. | 10 | | Darius Millican | 35' 9PR | May 14 | NCHS JV Invite |
6. | 12 | | Richard Davis | 34' 6PR | Apr 21 | Lanphier Invitational |
7. | 9 | | Perion Black | 33' 7PR | Apr 7 | Danville,Manual,Springfield@Lanphier |
8. | 11 | | Keyon Klein | 33' 5PR | Apr 5 | Lincoln,Taylorville,SH-G @ Lanphier |
9. | 9 | | Khalil Alexander | 30' 7PR | Apr 10 | Solon-Lion Open |
|