Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Dylan Doss
11.48
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
2.
11
Christian Beasley
11.66
PR
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
3.
12
David Tessman
11.73
Apr 11
Dixon Open
4.
10
Cale Ledergerber
11.75
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
5.
10
Kyle Knutsen
12.05
PR
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
6.
11
Antonio Tablante
12.10
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
12
Kayden Whitehead
12.21
PR
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
8.
11
Ayden Schoon
12.24c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
9.
10
Justin Benson
12.45
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
10.
11
Mateo Vasquez
12.53
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
11.
10
Carter Chance
12.57
Apr 11
Dixon Open
12.
9
Cole Stumpenhorst
12.70
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
13.
10
Mason Emin
12.85
Apr 11
Dixon Open
14.
12
Jaryn Garza
12.95
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
15.
11
Devin Fargher
13.44c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
16.
11
Jadon Jones
13.61
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
17.
9
Landon Kenney
14.01
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
18.
11
Brandeis Shore
14.36
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
19.
9
Avery Karrow
15.93
PR
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Dylan Doss
23.04
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
2.
12
David Tessman
23.95
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
3.
11
Andrew Bland
24.25
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
4.
11
Ayden Schoon
24.32
PR
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
5.
10
Cale Ledergerber
24.44c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10
Carter Chance
24.44
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
7.
11
Christian Beasley
24.78
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
8.
10
Kyle Knutsen
25.00
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
9.
11
Mateo Vasquez
25.23
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
10.
12
Kayden Whitehead
25.43
PR
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
11.
11
Devin Fargher
25.53
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
12.
12
Jaryn Garza
25.84
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
13.
11
Antonio Tablante
25.86
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
14.
10
Mason Emin
26.24c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
15.
10
Justin Benson
26.27
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
16.
9
Cole Stumpenhorst
26.48
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
17.
10
Andre Klaver
26.75
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
18.
9
Parker Blakeslee
27.01
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
19.
11
John Paul Schilling
27.02
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
20.
11
Jadon Jones
27.62
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
21.
9
Landon Kenney
28.81
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
22.
11
Brandeis Shore
29.68
Apr 11
Dixon Open
23.
9
Avery Karrow
33.08
PR
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
400 Meters
1.
10
Jordan Britt
51.79
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
2.
9
Parker Blakeslee
55.28
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
3.
11
Mateo Vazquez
55.56
PR
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
4.
11
Mateo Vasquez
55.94c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
5.
12
Manuel Cano
56.10
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
6.
12
Kayden Whitehead
58.20
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
7.
11
John Paul Schilling
59.54c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
8.
12
Jaryn Garza
59.94c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
9.
11
Devin Fargher
1:00.24c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10.
11
Jadon Jones
1:01.20
PR
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
11.
12
Beckham Marquez
1:02.61
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
12.
10
Kyle Knutsen
1:16.07
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
13.
9
Jameson Casey
1:44.46
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
800 Meters
1.
11
Thomas Holcomb
2:01.20
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
2.
10
Dale Johnson
2:02.08
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
3.
12
John Cid
2:03.57
PR
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
4.
10
Owen Anderson
2:05.36
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
5.
10
Jordan Britt
2:05.58
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
6.
12
Manuel Cano
2:12.56
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
12
Isaac Halverson
2:16.19
PR
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
8.
10
Christian Vasquez
2:27.13
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
9.
9
Landon Kenney
2:34.44
PR
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
10.
9
Jameson Casey
4:12.32
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
1600 Meters
1.
10
Dale Johnson
4:27.34
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
2.
12
John Cid
4:49.40
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
3.
11
Thomas Holcomb
4:51.21
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
4.
12
Isaac Halverson
4:57.33
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
5.
9
Aalin Schmidt
5:00.53
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
6.
10
Christian Vasquez
5:16.26
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
9
Parker Blakeslee
5:39.85
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
8.
12
Beckham Marquez
6:02.93
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
3200 Meters
1.
10
Dale Johnson
9:37.24
Apr 23
Distance Night in Palatine
2.
9
Aalin Schmidt
11:01.05
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
3.
10
Christian Vasquez
11:19.00
PR
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Manuel Cano
20.07
PR
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Andrew Bland
42.39
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
2.
12
Manuel Cano
44.58
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
3.
12
Kayden Whitehead
54.83
PR
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
4.
11
Devin Fargher
55.10
PR
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
4x100 Relay
1.
Antonio Tablante
Dylan Doss
Cale Ledergerber
David Tessman
45.04c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
2.
Dylan Doss
Antonio Tablante
Cale Ledergerber
Ayden Schoon
45.31
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
3.
David Tessman
Dylan Doss
Cale Ledergerber
Ayden Schoon
45.33
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
4.
Dylan Doss
Antonio Tablante
David Tessman
Andrew Bland
45.59
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
5.
Dylan Doss
David Tessman
Antonio Tablante
Andrew Bland
45.67
Apr 11
Dixon Open
6.
Dylan Doss
David Tessman
Cale Ledergerber
Andrew Bland
45.91
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
7.
Ayden Schoon
Dylan Doss
Cale Ledergerber
Antonio Tablante
45.93
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
8.
Antonio Tablante
Dylan Doss
David Tessman
Carter Chance
46.34
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
9.
Kyle Knutsen
Christian Beasley
Mason Emin
Carter Chance
47.14c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10.
Dylan Doss
David Tessman
Mason Emin
Justin Howe
47.42
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
11.
Kyle Knutsen
Justin Howe
Mason Emin
Cale Ledergerber
47.53
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
12.
Carter Chance
Mason Emin
Kyle Knutsen
Jaryn Garza
47.62
Apr 11
Dixon Open
13.
Carter Chance
Kyle Knutsen
Mason Emin
Justin Howe
48.35
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
14.
Cale Ledergerber
Justin Howe
Kyle Knutsen
Carter Chance
48.41
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
15.
Mason Emin
Justin Howe
Kyle Knutsen
Carter Chance
48.63
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
16.
Jaryn Garza
Justin Howe
Kayden Whitehead
Kyle Knutsen
50.19
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Anthony Amezola
Alejandro Arellano
Christian Beasley
Cole Stumpenhorst
52.56
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
David Tessman
Dylan Doss
Cale Ledergerber
Jordan Britt
1:33.03
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
2.
David Tessman
Dylan Doss
Andrew Bland
Ayden Schoon
1:33.58
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
3.
David Tessman
Dylan Doss
Ayden Schoon
Cale Ledergerber
1:33.84
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
4.
Dylan Doss
Jordan Britt
Ayden Schoon
Cale Ledergerber
1:34.82
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
5.
Dylan Doss
David Tessman
Cale Ledergerber
Andrew Bland
1:36.47
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
6.
Cale Ledergerber
Dylan Doss
Andrew Bland
Kyle Knutsen
1:36.9h
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
7.
David Tessman
Carter Chance
Devin Fargher
Mateo Vasquez
1:39.24
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
8.
Mateo Vasquez
Carter Chance
Andrew Bland
Devin Fargher
1:40.33
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
9.
Mason Emin
Carter Chance
Kyle Knutsen
Justin Howe
1:40.59
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
10.
Devin Fargher
Kyle Knutsen
Carter Chance
Ayden Schoon
1:41.24
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
11.
Mason Emin
Justin Howe
Cole Stumpenhorst
Antonio Tablante
1:43.16
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
12.
Mason Emin
Kyle Knutsen
Carter Chance
Justin Howe
1:43.53
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
13.
Carter Chance
Mason Emin
Kayden Whitehead
Devin Fargher
1:44.68
Apr 11
Dixon Open
14.
Jaryn Garza
Kyle Knutsen
Kayden Whitehead
Justin Howe
1:45.92
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
15.
Andre Klaver
John Paul Schilling
Kayden Whitehead
Jadon Jones
1:46.44
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
16.
David Tessman
Carter Chance
Andrew Bland
Cale Ledergerber
1:47.61
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
4x400 Relay
1.
Thomas Holcomb
Jordan Britt
John Cid
Dylan Doss
3:29.41
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
2.
Jordan Britt
Thomas Holcomb
John Cid
Mateo Vasquez
3:31.10
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
3.
Jordan Britt
Thomas Holcomb
Dale Johnson
John Cid
3:33.49
Apr 11
Dixon Open
4.
Dylan Doss
Jordan Britt
Dale Johnson
John Cid
3:33.92
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
5.
Dale Johnson
Jordan Britt
Dylan Doss
Thomas Holcomb
3:35.34
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
6.
Jordan Britt
Dale Johnson
John Cid
Thomas Holcomb
3:35.36
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
7.
Dylan Doss
Jordan Britt
Manuel Cano
Thomas Holcomb
3:40.11
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
8.
Jordan Britt
Thomas Holcomb
John Cid
Dale Johnson
3:40.55
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
9.
Mateo Vasquez
Manuel Cano
Andrew Bland
Carter Chance
3:47.8h
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10.
Christian Vasquez
John Cid
Dale Johnson
Kyle Knutsen
3:48.32
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
11.
Jordan Britt
Dale Johnson
Kyle Knutsen
Carter Chance
3:55.41
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
12.
Isaac Halverson
Beckham Marquez
Mateo Vasquez
Manuel Cano
3:57.94
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
13.
Aalin Schmidt
Christian Vasquez
Kyle Knutsen
Carter Chance
4:01.37
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
14.
Parker Blakeslee
Isaac Halverson
Christian Vasquez
Aalin Schmidt
4:06.8h
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
15.
Devin Fargher
Manuel Cano
Parker Blakeslee
Aalin Schmidt
4:28.36
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Jordan Britt
John Cid
Thomas Holcomb
Dale Johnson
8:08.68
May 28
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
Dale Johnson
Jordan Britt
John Cid
Thomas Holcomb
8:09.11
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
3.
-
John Cid
Dale Johnson
Thomas Holcomb
Jordan Britt
8:13.29
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
4.
Jordan Britt
Thomas Holcomb
John Cid
Dale Johnson
8:13.36
May 28
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.
Jordan Britt
John Cid
Thomas Holcomb
Owen Anderson
8:18.59
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
6.
Jordan Britt
Thomas Holcomb
Dale Johnson
John Cid
8:21.32
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
7.
Jordan Britt
Owen Anderson
Thomas Holcomb
John Cid
8:24.92
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
8.
Jordan Britt
Dale Johnson
Owen Anderson
Parker Blakeslee
9:29.98
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
9.
Aalin Schmidt
Isaac Halverson
Beckham Marquez
Parker Blakeslee
9:49.45
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
4x1200 Relay
1.
Relay Team
1.0h
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Justin Howe
Mason Emin
Carter Chance
Parker Blakeslee
1:48.37
Apr 22
37th Annual Rock Island Boys' ABC Track and Field Invit..
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Kyle Knutsen
Parker Blakeslee
Owen Anderson
Cole Stumpenhorst
4:11.45
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Aalin Schmidt
Mateo Vasquez
Manuel Cano
Isaac Halverson
12:20.20
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Anthony Amezola
50' 1.25
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
2.
12
Cameron Schneider
45' 5.25
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
3.
12
Anthony Amenzola
43' 7.25
PR
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
4.
12
Alejandro Arellano
42' 0
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
5.
12
Dylan Howard
41' 0.25
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
6.
12
Demarri Johnson
38' 9
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
10
Jacob Brown
38' 5
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
8.
11
Christian Beasley
38' 3
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
9.
11
Luis Jaimes
35' 1.25
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10.
10
Alex Manon
34' 9.25
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
11.
11
Nathan Cavazos
33' 1.75
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
12.
12
Xander Ramirez
32' 5.25
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
13.
12
Salvidor Ramos
29' 11
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
14.
9
Cole Stumpenhorst
29' 10.75
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
15.
10
Samuel Rivera
27' 10.75
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
16.
11
Alex Finn
23' 6.25
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Alejandro Arellano
139' 1.25
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
2.
12
Cameron Schneider
130' 7.75
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
3.
12
Anthony Amezola
126' 10.5
PR
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
4.
12
Anthony Amenzola
121' 1.25
PR
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
5.
11
Christian Beasley
109' 6.25
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
6.
12
Dylan Howard
99' 7
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
7.
12
Demarri Johnson
91' 1.25
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
8.
10
Jacob Brown
88' 10.25
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
9.
10
Alex Manon
84' 8.25
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10.
11
Luis Jaimes
82' 10
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
11.
11
Nathan Cavazos
80' 10
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
12.
9
Cole Stumpenhorst
80' 7.25
PR
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
13.
12
Salvidor Ramos
70' 10.5
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
14.
12
Xander Ramirez
70' 5.75
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
15.
10
Samuel Rivera
60' 4.5
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
16.
11
Alex Finn
56' 4.5
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
High Jump
1.
11
Andrew Bland
6' 0.75
Apr 11
Dixon Open
2.
10
Andre Klaver
5' 9.75
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
3.
11
John Paul Schilling
5' 8
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
4.
11
Dylan Doss
5' 4.25
PR
Apr 9
Kiwanis Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Brandeis Shore
10' 6.5
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
2.
12
Jaryn Garza
9' 0.25
May 6
Northern Illinois Invitational (Boys Only)
Long Jump
1.
11
Ayden Schoon
20' 7.75
PR
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
2.
10
Cale Ledergerber
19' 9
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
10
Mason Emin
19' 9
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
4.
10
Jordan Britt
18' 7.5
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
5.
11
Andrew Bland
18' 6.5
Apr 11
Dixon Open
6.
11
Antonio Tablante
18' 4.5
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
12
Manuel Cano
16' 10.25
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
8.
10
Justin Benson
16' 10.25
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
9.
10
Kyle Knutsen
16' 5.25
PR
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
10.
11
Jadon Jones
16' 4.5
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
11.
11
John Paul Schilling
15' 5.5
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
12.
9
Landon Kenney
13' 10.5
PR
Mar 31
Geneseo Boys Tri
13.
9
Avery Karrow
12' 1.25
PR
May 9
Rochelle JV Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Ayden Schoon
42' 1.5
PR
May 14
Western Big Six Boys Conference Meet
2.
11
Andrew Bland
39' 11.5
May 18
IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional #2 - Rochelle
3.
10
Carter Chance
38' 0.25
PR
Apr 26
Geneseo F/S Invite
4.
11
Dylan Doss
36' 9
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
5.
12
Manuel Cano
34' 10.5
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Alice Sotelo
13.02
PR
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
2.
11
Kaydence Weeks
13.45
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
3.
10
Anna Aulwes
13.62
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
4.
9
Finley Ryan
13.95
Apr 11
Dixon Open
5.
10
Kirra Gibson
14.23
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
6.
9
Alyssa Gaffey
14.30
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
9
Presley Winters
14.34c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
8.
10
Darlene Tavares
14.35
Apr 11
Dixon Open
9.
12
Emma Wilson
14.44c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10.
9
Kayleigh Bentz
14.52
Apr 11
Dixon Open
11.
12
Lillian Peavy
14.63
PR
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
12.
11
Sophia Bianchi
14.64
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
13.
10
Maggie Rowzee
14.74c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
14.
12
Constance Farrington
14.78
PR
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
15.
11
Natalie Mealing
14.95
PR
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
16.
11
Kiara Martinez
14.99
Apr 11
Dixon Open
17.
9
Esra Ramirez
15.14c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
18.
9
Audrey Crisp
16.54c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
19.
12
Lilli Manon
16.94c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
200 Meters
1.
11
Alice Sotelo
27.23
PR
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
2.
11
Kaydence Weeks
27.84c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
3.
10
Anna Aulwes
27.92
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
4.
9
Finley Ryan
29.12
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
5.
9
Alyssa Gaffey
29.64c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
6.
10
Kirra Gibson
29.74c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
7.
12
Emma Wilson
30.02
Apr 11
Dixon Open
8.
10
Darlene Tavares
30.20
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
9.
12
Jesseka Boyer
30.24c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
10.
10
Maggie Rowzee
30.36
Apr 11
Dixon Open
11.
11
Sophia Bianchi
30.54c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
9
Addison Robbins
30.54c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
13.
9
Kayleigh Bentz
30.62
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
14.
11
Kiara Martinez
31.64c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
15.
9
Esra Ramirez
32.14c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
16.
11
Natalie Mealing
32.38
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
17.
12
Constance Farrington
35.14c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
18.
9
Audrey Crisp
40.24c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
19.
12
Lilli Manon
44.13
Apr 11
Dixon Open
400 Meters
1.
11
Kylie Nicklaus
1:04.68
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
2.
10
Rhylee Delgado
1:05.23
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
3.
9
Presley Winters
1:07.65
PR
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
4.
9
Madison Austin
1:08.15
PR
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
5.
9
Connie Ibarra
1:08.28
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
6.
11
Alice Sotelo
1:08.36
PR
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
7.
12
Lillian Peavy
1:09.94c
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
8.
9
Kayleigh Bentz
1:11.11
PR
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
9.
10
Emma Anderson
1:13.82
PR
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
10.
12
Sarah Navarro
1:16.08
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
11.
11
Megan Gingrich
1:18.07
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
12.
12
Brooke Artman
1:18.87
PR
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
800 Meters
1.
11
Kylie Nicklaus
2:31.91
Apr 11
Dixon Open
2.
10
Rhylee Delgado
2:38.6h
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
3.
9
Connie Ibarra
2:45.12
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
4.
12
Sarah Navarro
2:49.9h
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
5.
10
Emma Anderson
2:51.36
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
6.
9
Madison Austin
2:51.69
PR
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
7.
11
Megan Gingrich
3:02.10
PR
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
8.
12
Celeste Lopez
3:02.5h
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
1500 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Navarro
5:55.09
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
2.
11
Megan Gingrich
6:03.87
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
Kylie Nicklaus
5:53.11
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
2.
12
Sarah Navarro
6:13.78
PR
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
3.
12
Celeste Lopez
6:24.70
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
4.
11
Megan Gingrich
6:28.23
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
3000 Meters
1.
11
Megan Gingrich
12:39.09
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
2.
12
Sarah Navarro
12:55.86
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
3200 Meters
1.
12
Sarah Navarro
13:32.34
PR
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
2.
11
Megan Gingrich
14:09.93
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
3.
10
Emma Anderson
14:20.30
PR
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Jesseka Boyer
18.73
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
2.
10
Kirra Gibson
18.94
Apr 11
Dixon Open
3.
9
Addison Robbins
20.00
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
4.
12
Brooke Artman
20.56
PR
Apr 11
Dixon Open
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Lillian Peavy
53.39
PR
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
2.
12
Jesseka Boyer
53.67
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
3.
9
Addison Robbins
55.68
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
4.
9
Madison Austin
58.64c
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
5.
11
Kaydence Weeks
58.69
PR
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
6.
10
Kirra Gibson
59.02
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
12
Brooke Artman
59.21
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Lillian Peavy
1:18.25
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
2.
12
Jesseka Boyer
1:20.85
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
Alice Sotelo
Kaydence Weeks
51.63
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
2.
Alice Sotelo
Finley Ryan
Anna Aulwes
Kaydence Weeks
51.86
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
3.
Alice Sotelo
Kaydence Weeks
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
51.95
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
4.
Alice Sotelo
Kaydence Weeks
Anna Aulwes
Kirra Gibson
52.01
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
5.
Kaydence Weeks
Alice Sotelo
Finley Ryan
Presley Winters
52.91
Apr 11
Dixon Open
6.
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
Kirra Gibson
Alice Sotelo
53.08
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
7.
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
Presley Winters
Kaydence Weeks
53.71
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
8.
Finley Ryan
Darlene Tavares
Alyssa Gaffey
Presley Winters
54.13
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
9.
Presley Winters
Finley Ryan
Sophia Bianchi
Darlene Tavares
55.14
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
10.
Sophia Bianchi
Alyssa Gaffey
Darlene Tavares
Emma Wilson
56.23
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
11.
Natalie Mealing
Constance Farrington
Audrey Crisp
Lilli Manon
1:08.87
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.
Kate Rowzee
Calista Lopez
Peyton McCafferty
Kadielynn Nelson
1:03.15
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
2.
Relay Team
1:03.97
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
3.
Kadielynn Nelson
Calista Lopez
Kate Rowzee
Peyton McCafferty
1:05.17
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
Alice Sotelo
Kaydence Weeks
1:49.47
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
2.
Alice Sotelo
Kaydence Weeks
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
1:50.61
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
3.
Alice Sotelo
Kaydence Weeks
Anna Aulwes
Kirra Gibson
1:52.70
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
4.
Anna Aulwes
Kaydence Weeks
Alyssa Gaffey
Finley Ryan
1:52.76
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
5.
Kaydence Weeks
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
Emma Wilson
1:53.77
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
6.
Presley Winters
Finley Ryan
Anna Aulwes
Alyssa Gaffey
1:54.92
Apr 11
Dixon Open
7.
Anna Aulwes
Darlene Tavares
Finley Ryan
Presley Winters
1:55.93
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
8.
Kirra Gibson
Maggie Rowzee
Darlene Tavares
Alyssa Gaffey
1:56.74
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
9.
Emma Wilson
Darlene Tavares
Kayleigh Bentz
Maggie Rowzee
2:00.00
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
10.
Sophia Bianchi
Kiara Martinez
Emma Wilson
Darlene Tavares
2:04.19
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Kylie Nicklaus
Lillian Peavy
Rhylee Wade
Madison Austin
4:18.19
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
2.
Megan Gingrich
Emma Anderson
Sarah Navarro
Kiara Martinez
4:23.40
Apr 11
Dixon Open
3.
Lillian Peavy
Kylie Nicklaus
Kaydence Weeks
Rhylee Wade
4:27.80
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
4.
Lillian Peavy
Kylie Nicklaus
Alice Sotelo
Rhylee Wade
4:27.81
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
5.
Lillian Peavy
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
Madison Austin
4:30.24
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
6.
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
Celeste Lopez
Lillian Peavy
4:39.02
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
7.
Lillian Peavy
Kylie Nicklaus
Connie Ibarra
Madison Austin
4:40.16
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
8.
Lillian Peavy
Jesseka Boyer
Addison Robbins
Rhylee Wade
4:44.38
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
9.
Alice Sotelo
Kayleigh Bentz
Maggie Rowzee
Esra Ramirez
4:47.97
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
10.
Emma Wilson
Anna Aulwes
Finley Ryan
Presley Winters
4:49.28
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
11.
Celeste Lopez
Emma Anderson
Rhylee Wade
Connie Ibarra
4:51.3h
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
12.
Kirra Gibson
Rhylee Wade
Presley Winters
Jesseka Boyer
4:52.78
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
13.
Alice Sotelo
Kaydence Weeks
Kylie Nicklaus
Lillian Peavy
5:03.25
Apr 11
Dixon Open
14.
Megan Gingrich
Sarah Navarro
Emma Anderson
Celeste Lopez
5:20.83
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
Connie Ibarra
Lillian Peavy
10:30.88
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
2.
Emma Anderson
Megan Gingrich
Connie Ibarra
Sarah Navarro
10:41.44
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
3.
Lillian Peavy
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
Connie Ibarra
10:56.77
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
4.
Emma Anderson
Lillian Peavy
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
11:00.03
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
5.
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
Lillian Peavy
Emma Anderson
11:06.35
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
6.
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
Emma Anderson
Connie Ibarra
11:17.17
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
7.
Megan Gingrich
Sarah Navarro
Celeste Lopez
Lillian Peavy
11:40.71
Apr 11
Dixon Open
8.
Sarah Navarro
Megan Gingrich
Connie Ibarra
Emma Anderson
11:55.99
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
9.
Lillian Peavy
Kylie Nicklaus
Rhylee Wade
Sarah Navarro
12:23.71
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
4x1200 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4.0h
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Kayleigh Bentz
Presley Winters
Madison Austin
Rhylee Wade
4:47.87
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
2.
Celeste Lopez
Sophia Bianchi
Maggie Rowzee
Emma Wilson
5:11.45
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Megan Gingrich
Kayleigh Bentz
Emma Anderson
Sarah Navarro
15:45.84
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Brooke Artman
Jesseka Boyer
Kirra Gibson
Addison Robbins
1:18.01
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kate Rowzee
34' 1.5
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
2.
9
Eleanor Aitken
27' 2
Apr 11
Dixon Open
3.
12
Calista Lopez
26' 5
PR
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
4.
9
Kadielynn Nelson
25' 11
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
5.
9
Peyton McCafferty
24' 9.25
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
6.
11
Alexis Torres
22' 6
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
11
Kate Rowzee
32' 6.25
PR
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
2.
9
Eleanor Aitken
24' 9.75
PR
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
3.
12
Calista Lopez
24' 0.5
PR
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Kate Rowzee
100' 9.75
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
2.
9
Peyton McCafferty
80' 5.75
Apr 11
Dixon Open
3.
12
Calista Lopez
72' 11.5
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
4.
9
Eleanor Aitken
69' 11.75
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
5.
9
Kadielynn Nelson
65' 8.25
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
6.
11
Alexis Torres
50' 10.25
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
High Jump
1.
11
Alice Sotelo
4' 9.75
PR
Apr 9
Assumption Invite
2.
9
Madison Austin
4' 8.75
PR
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
3.
10
Maggie Rowzee
4' 4
PR
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
4.
9
Addison Robbins
4' 2
Apr 16
35th Annual Rock Island Girls' ABC Track and Field Invi..
Pole Vault
1.
12
Emma Wilson
8' 0.5
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
2.
9
Finley Ryan
8' 0
Apr 11
Dixon Open
3.
10
Anna Aulwes
7' 6.25
Apr 11
Dixon Open
9
Presley Winters
7' 6.25
Apr 11
Dixon Open
5.
9
Esra Ramirez
6' 2.75
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
Long Jump
1.
9
Addison Robbins
15' 5.75
May 11
IHSA Class 2A TRG Sectional #7 - Geneseo
2.
10
Kirra Gibson
15' 5
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
3.
9
Kayleigh Bentz
13' 9.75
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
4.
11
Sophia Bianchi
13' 9.75
PR
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
5.
9
Madison Austin
13' 8.25
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
6.
12
Brooke Artman
13' 6.5
PR
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
7.
9
Alyssa Gaffey
12' 11
PR
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
8.
11
Kiara Martinez
12' 10.75
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
9.
10
Darlene Tavares
11' 7.25
Apr 11
Dixon Open
10.
12
Constance Farrington
10' 10.75
PR
May 2
Sycamore vs. Sterling
11.
9
Kadielynn Nelson
10' 8
PR
Apr 5
Geneseo Girls Tri
12.
9
Audrey Crisp
7' 3.75
PR
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
13.
12
Lilli Manon
5' 11.75
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
Triple Jump
1.
11
Alice Sotelo
37' 3.25
May 21
IHSA 2A Girls State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Madison Austin
31' 3.5
May 6
Western Big Six Girls' Conference Championship Meet
3.
10
Maggie Rowzee
30' 2.25
Apr 29
Sterling Night Relays
4.
9
Kayleigh Bentz
28' 6.5
PR
Apr 21
Geneseo Girls Invite
5.
9
Alyssa Gaffey
27' 8.75
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
6.
9
Addison Robbins
26' 6.5
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
7.
9
Esra Ramirez
25' 6.75
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
8.
12
Constance Farrington
24' 9.25
PR
Apr 19
COED Rochelle-Sandwich-Sterling
9.
11
Natalie Mealing
23' 9
PR
Apr 25
Twin City Meet
*Recent improvement