Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Josh Idachaba
10.87
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
2.
11
Ben Williams
11.66
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
3.
10
Caleb Huffman
12.49
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
4.
11
Jakaelin Gregory
12.53
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
5.
10
Blake Mahan
14.94
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
200 Meters
1.
10
Josh Idachaba
22.52
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
2.
11
Ben Williams
23.44
PR
Apr 17
Piatt-Macon County Invitational
3.
12
Aaron Batchelder
25.30
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
4.
12
Jante Newbern
26.40
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
5.
11
Jakaelin Gregory
26.68
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
6.
10
Khalil Neil
33.26
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
400 Meters
1.
12
Ashton Bray
54.00
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
2.
11
Blake Walters
55.64
PR
May 7
Okaw Valley Boys Conference
3.
10
Grant Shea
1:00.89
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
800 Meters
1.
11
Tucker Mathieson
2:06.62
PR
Apr 17
Piatt-Macon County Invitational
2.
11
Alex Blair
2:50.53
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
3.
10
Mason Deetz
3:04.07
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
1600 Meters
1.
11
Tucker Mathieson
5:00.42
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
11
Jesse Quandt
5:01.51
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
3.
11
Alex Blair
6:53.18
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
4.
10
Mason Deetz
6:56.91
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
3200 Meters
1.
11
Jesse Quandt
11:43.32
PR
May 7
Okaw Valley Boys Conference
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Keith Owens
15.08
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
2.
12
John Tomlovich
19.16
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Keith Owens
43.27
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
4x100 Relay
1.
Ben Williams
Aaron Batchelder
Ashton Bray
Josh Idachaba
44.48
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
44.91
May 1
Sullivan Open
3.
-
Ashton Bray
Ben Williams
Josh Idachaba
Andrew Shore
46.12
Apr 16
Clinton HS
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:35.57
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
2.
-
Josh Idachaba
Ben Williams
Andrew Shore
Aaron Batchelder
1:37.50
Apr 16
Clinton HS
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:44.94
May 1
Sullivan Open
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Garrett Graven
12.95m
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
2.
12
Jante Newbern
11.66m
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
3.
9
Ben Stedman
10.63m
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
4.
11
Michael Behrends
10.01m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Aaron Batchelder
35.84m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
2.
12
Garrett Graven
32.05m
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
3.
9
Ben Stedman
28.35m
Apr 16
Clinton HS
High Jump
1.
12
Cody Huggins
1.90m
PR
May 26
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.
9
Greg Eaton
1.68m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
3.
9
Sam Faber
1.57m
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
Long Jump
1.
12
Andrew Shore
5.59m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
2.
12
Aaron Batchelder
5.45m
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
3.
12
Nick Livesay
5.28m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
4.
12
Matt Idachaba
5.12m
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
5.
12
Aaron Memar
5.08m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
Triple Jump
1.
12
Nick Livesay
12.79m
PR
May 17
IHSA 2A Boys Mahomet-Seymour Sectional
2.
12
Andrew Shore
11.62m
PR
May 7
Okaw Valley Boys Conference
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Brittany McKinney
12.87
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
2.
9
Caisey DeOrnellas
13.81
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
200 Meters
1.
9
Caisey DeOrnellas
29.42
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
400 Meters
1.
9
Jasmine Gregory
1:08.38
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
800 Meters
1.
12
Emily Flint
2:22.76
PR
Apr 17
Piatt-Macon County Invitational
2.
9
Kaila Claypool-Wood
2:55.12
PR
May 4
Okaw Valley Girls Conference
3.
10
Dominique Lowe
2:59.45
May 4
Okaw Valley Girls Conference
1600 Meters
1.
9
Kaila Claypool-Wood
7:18.70
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
2.
10
Jennifer Minton
7:36.60
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
3.
10
Dominique Lowe
7:44.91
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Annie Brock
15.76
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Alison Edwards
54.87
May 1
Sullivan Open
4x100 Relay
1.
Annie Brock
Caisey DeOrnellas
Brittany McKinney
Emily Flint
52.37
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
-
Relay Team
53.06
May 1
Sullivan Open
3.
-
Caisey DeOrnellas
Annie Brock
Brittany McKinney
Emily Flint
53.54
Apr 20
Clinton Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:47.84
May 1
Sullivan Open
2.
-
Brittany McKinney
Emily Flint
Hannah Sarko
Alison Edwards
4:51.55
Apr 16
Clinton HS
4x800 Relay
1.
Kaila Claypool-Wood
Dominique Lowe
Jennifer Minton
Hanna Sarko
13:27.62
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.
-
Kaila Claypool-Wood
Dominique Lowe
Hannah Sarko
Jennifer Minton
13:36.00
Apr 20
Clinton Invitational
3.
-
Hannah Sarko
Kaila Claypool-Wood
Dominique Lowe
Jennifer Minton
13:55.71
Apr 16
Clinton HS
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Heaven Fulk
9.11m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
2.
11
Christina DiMauro
7.88m
PR
May 11
IHSA 2A Girls Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.
12
Taylor Ferguson
7.19m
PR
May 1
Sullivan Open
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Christina DiMauro
29.03m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
2.
12
Heaven Fulk
25.17m
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
3.
12
Taylor Ferguson
22.06m
PR
Apr 16
Clinton HS
Long Jump
1.
11
Megan Hughes
4.43m
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
2.
9
Jasmine Gregory
4.31m
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Megan Hughes
9.68m
PR
Apr 24
Macon Co-Ed Invitational
*Recent improvement