Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
9
Phil Flores
11.83
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
9
Darren Corzan
12.38
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
200 Meters
1.
11
Sawyer Hallas
24.39
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
11
Tyler Gillespie
24.63
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
400 Meters
1.
10
Marlon Williams
53.03
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
10
Garritt Slatcoff
54.31
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
800 Meters
1.
11
Billy Biehl
1:56.19
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
12
Tyler Vore
2:00.42
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Kenney
4:26.11
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
10
Emmett Sullivan
4:44.91
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
3200 Meters
1.
10
Parker Whitmore
10:35.80
PR
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
2.
11
Alex Genetski
10:54.39
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Colton Tuzinski
16.68
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
11
Tristan Engstrom
16.87
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Hayden Hinkle
41.90
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
11
Tristan Engstrom
42.61
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
3.
10
Marlon Williams
45.41
PR
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
45.34
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
2.
-
Tyler Gillespie
Darren Corzan
Sawyer Hallas
Philip Flores
45.38
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:34.22
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:27.55
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
2.
-
Michael Amling
Sawyer Hallas
Garritt Slatcoff
Hunter Warren
3:40.30
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Tyler Vore
Billy Biehl
Marlon Williams
Kevin Kenney
7:44.87
Jun 7
IHSAA Boys State Championships
2.
-
Kevin Kenney
Marlon Williams
Billy Biehl
Tyler Vore
7:47.14
Jun 13
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
3.
-
Relay Team
7:59.71
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
4.
-
Emmett Sullivan
Tyler Vore
Billy Biehl
Marlon Williams
8:20.04
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
18:49.57
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:35.49
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
luke Cota
55' 3.75
PR
Jun 7
IHSAA Boys State Championships
2.
11
Garrett Walker
45' 9.5
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Garrett Walker
120' 1
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.
12
Cody Watson
106' 10
PR
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Brett Lara
14' 3
PR
May 29
IHSAA Boys Regional
12
Dominic Raffin
14' 3
May 29
IHSAA Boys Regional
Long Jump
1.
9
Phil Flores
21' 0.25
May 29
IHSAA Boys Regional
2.
10
Nate Needham
18' 11.75
PR
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
3.
11
Avery Beeks
18' 3.75
PR
May 22
IHSAA Boys Sectional
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Molly Wilson
12.61
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
2.
12
Jordyn Kincy
12.96
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
3.
12
Claire Brady
13.31
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
4.
9
Emma Tumbas
13.66
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
5.
11
Brittany Borzych
13.67
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
6.
9
Chelsea Jackson
13.98
May 17
DAC JV
7.
12
Claire Raffin
14.31
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
8.
9
Allison Plinovich
14.75
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
9.
12
Paulina Westerberg
14.78
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
10.
10
Tahirah Weems
15.01
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
11.
9
Kristen Berdine
15.45
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
12.
9
Shannon McCoy
15.48
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
13.
9
Taylor Heemstra
15.63
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
14.
10
Kennedy Walton
15.85
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
15.
9
Megan Bernth
15.94
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
16.
10
Brittany Schilla
15.99
May 17
DAC JV
17.
9
Kelsey Tyner
16.10
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
18.
11
Angelica Tyner
16.22
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
19.
9
Katie Volkman
16.27
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
20.
9
Kendall Balch
16.59
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
21.
10
Anissa Belghozlane
17.39
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
200 Meters
1.
12
Jordyn Kincy
26.70
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
2.
10
Sam Warren
27.21
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
3.
11
Brittany Borzych
28.28
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
4.
10
Molly Wilson
28.94c
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
5.
9
Emma Tumbas
29.20
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
6.
12
Claire Raffin
29.27
PR
May 17
DAC JV
7.
9
Maddy Hamady
29.63
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
8.
9
Rose Raffin
30.05
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
9.
9
Chelsea Jackson
30.10
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
10.
12
Paulina Westerberg
30.29
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
11.
9
Allison Plinovich
31.22
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
12.
9
Shannon McCoy
31.24
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
13.
10
Tahirah Weems
31.43
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
9
Maggie Brown
31.43
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
15.
10
Kennedy Walton
31.71
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
16.
10
Bea McLaughlin
32.14
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
17.
10
Danielle Lange
32.45
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
18.
9
Kristen Berdine
32.82
PR
May 17
DAC JV
19.
9
Kelsey Tyner
33.06
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
20.
9
Katie Volkman
33.57
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
21.
9
Taylor Heemstra
33.70
PR
May 17
DAC JV
22.
11
Kassandra Anaya
34.59
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
23.
10
Brittany Schilla
34.62
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
24.
11
Angelica Tyner
34.98
PR
May 17
DAC JV
25.
9
Kendall Balch
35.06
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
26.
9
Megan Bernth
35.31
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
27.
9
Anissa Benghozlane
36.79
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
400 Meters
1.
12
Jordyn Kincy
59.09
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
2.
10
Kaylee Lindahl
1:01.31
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
3.
10
Ana Acevedo
1:01.69
May 13
Duneland Conference
4.
9
Rose Raffin
1:06.05
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
5.
9
Maggie Brown
1:06.59
PR
May 17
DAC JV
6.
10
Adri Raffin
1:07.33
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
7.
11
Kassandra Anaya
1:07.35
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
8.
10
Marina Banjoff
1:09.71
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
9.
10
Camie Brown
1:10.24
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
10.
9
Allison Plinovich
1:11.34c
PR
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
11.
9
Maddy Hamady
1:11.74c
PR
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
12.
9
Shannon McCoy
1:13.12
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
13.
9
Katie Volkman
1:16.79
May 17
DAC JV
14.
9
Kelsey Tyner
1:19.87
PR
May 17
DAC JV
800 Meters
1.
11
Kassidy Scott
2:22.11
PR
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
2.
11
Shelby Snyder
2:30.69
PR
May 13
Duneland Conference
3.
11
Josie Tolin
2:35.16
PR
May 2
Ed Woodrick Invite
4.
9
Cara Sullivan
2:38.03
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
5.
10
Leah Sink
2:38.15
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
6.
11
Kassandra Anaya
2:38.80
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
7.
9
Lauren Whitlow
2:38.97
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
8.
9
Tara Kenney
2:42.64
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
9.
12
Megan Curley
2:42.99
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
10.
12
Erin Socha
2:43.24
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
11.
10
Adri Raffin
2:43.82
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
12.
11
Kelly Arlow
2:47.23
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
13.
9
Lindsey Nielsen
2:52.7h
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
14.
11
Angelica Pabon
2:53.23
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
15.
9
Katie Goysich
2:54.20
PR
May 17
DAC JV
16.
10
Alyssa Packer
3:00.11
PR
May 17
DAC JV
1600 Meters
1.
11
Kassidy Scott
5:28.81
PR
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
2.
12
Kristen Homme
5:38.58
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
3.
9
Cara Sullivan
5:42.80
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
4.
11
Kelly Arlow
5:48.58
PR
May 13
Duneland Conference
5.
9
Lindsey Nielsen
5:49.11
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
6.
12
Megan Curley
5:50.25
PR
May 17
DAC JV
7.
11
Josie Tolin
5:52.79
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
8.
9
Tara Kenney
5:59.27
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
9.
10
Leah Sink
6:00.19
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
10.
11
Shelby Snyder
6:02.9h
PR
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
11.
9
Lauren Whitlow
6:06.10
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
12.
11
Kaylee Slont
6:09.81
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
13.
10
Adri Raffin
6:11.95
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
3200 Meters
1.
9
Cara Sullivan
11:45.81
May 13
Duneland Conference
2.
9
Lindsey Nielsen
12:09.09
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
3.
11
Shelby Snyder
12:31.92
PR
May 2
Ed Woodrick Invite
4.
11
Kaylee Slont
12:44.97
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
5.
11
Kelly Arlow
12:58.87
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
6.
9
Lauren Whitlow
13:05.80
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
7.
9
Tara Kenney
13:08.19
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
8.
10
Leah Sink
13:46.4h
PR
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
9.
10
Adri Raffin
14:12.88
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Desiree Bell
16.56
May 13
Duneland Conference
2.
11
Teresa Raffin
17.95
May 13
Duneland Conference
3.
10
Kylee Barnett
18.47
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
4.
10
Taylor Rodriguez
19.03
PR
May 17
DAC JV
5.
10
Jordyn Kearby
23.74
PR
May 17
DAC JV
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Desiree Bell
47.19
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
2.
11
Teresa Raffin
48.29
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
3.
10
Kylee Barnett
52.85
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
4.
10
Taylor Rodriguez
54.94
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Samantha Warren
Brittany Borzych
Claire Brady
Molly Wilson
50.31
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
2.
-
Claire Brady
Brittany Borzych
Samantha Warren
Molly Wilson
51.12
May 13
Duneland Conference
3.
-
Claire Brady
Molly Wilson
Brittany Borzych
Samantha Warren
53.14c
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
4.
-
Claire Brady
Brittany Borzych
Samantha Warren
Emma Tumbas
55.25
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
5.
-
Emma Tumbas
Claire Raffin
Chelsea Jackson
Allison Plinovich
55.56
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
6.
-
Allison Plinovich
Emma Tumbas
Chelsea Jackson
Tahirah Weems
56.60
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
7.
-
Claire Raffin
Kristen Berdine
Allison Plinovich
Chelsea Jackson
57.99
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
8.
-
Allison Plinovich
Chelsea Jackson
Tahirah Weems
Kennedy Walton
58.47
May 17
DAC JV
9.
-
Paulina Westerberg
Kristen Berdine
Kennedy Walton
Tahirah Weems
58.99
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
10.
-
Kristen Berdine
Tahirah Weems
Kennedy Walton
Paulina Westerberg
59.16
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
11.
-
Paulina Westerberg
Shannon McCoy
Kennedy Walton
Tahirah Weems
59.47
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
12.
-
Paulina Westerberg
Megan Bernth
Kennedy Walton
Tahirah Weems
1:01.16
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
13.
-
Angelica Tyner
Kristen Berdine
Maddy Hamady
Brittany Schilla
1:01.33
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
14.
-
Katie Volkman
Kendall Balch
Taylor Heemstra
Haley Ochoa
1:03.43
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
15.
-
Kennedy Walton
Angelica Tyner
Taylor Heemstra
Katie Volkman
1:04.01
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
16.
-
Kendall Balch
Katie Volkman
Taylor Heemstra
Anissa Belghozlane
1:04.09
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
17.
-
Katie Volkman
Kendall Balch
Taylor Heemstra
Anissa Belghozlane
1:04.64
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
18.
-
Katie Volkman
Kendall Balch
Taylor Heemstra
Angelica Tyner
1:04.85
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
19.
-
Emma Tumbas
Chelsea Jackson
Claire Raffin
Allison Plinovich
56:31.00
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
20.
-
Katie Volkman
Taylor Heemstra
Kendall Balch
Anissa Belghozlane
1:07:07.00
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:46.63
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
2.
-
Claire Brady
Brittany Borzych
Samantha Warren
Jordyn Kincy
1:49.60
Apr 19
Chesterton Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kaylee Lindahl
Ana Acevedo
Claire Brady
Jordyn Kincy
4:05.64
Apr 19
Chesterton Relays
2.
-
Ana Acevedo
Kaylee Lindahl
Claire Brady
Jordyn Kincy
4:05.91
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
3.
-
Ana Acevedo
Claire Brady
Kaylee Lindahl
Jordyn Kincy
4:08.23
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
4.
-
Ana Acevedo
Kassidy Scott
Claire Brady
Jordyn Kincy
4:08.51
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
5.
-
Desiree Bell
Kassandra Anaya
Kassidy Scott
Jordyn Kincy
4:11.03
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
6.
-
Jordyn Kincy
Ana Acevedo
Claire Brady
Kaylee Lindahl
4:12.25
May 13
Duneland Conference
7.
-
Kassidy Scott
Desiree Bell
Claire Brady
Kaylee Lindahl
4:15.12
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
8.
-
Kassidy Scott
Claire Brady
Ana Acevedo
Jordyn Kincy
4:15.98
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
9.
-
Desiree Bell
Teresa Raffin
Claire Brady
Ana Acevedo
4:16.29
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
10.
-
Molly Wilson
Teresa Raffin
Desiree Bell
Kaylee Lindahl
4:33.24
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
11.
-
Samantha Warren
Kylee Barnett
Desiree Bell
Leah Sink
4:35.53
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
12.
-
Claire Raffin
Adri Raffin
Rose Raffin
Allison Plinovich
4:39.78
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
13.
-
Rose Raffin
Taylor Heemstra
Allison Plinovich
Tahirah Weems
4:41.53
May 17
DAC JV
14.
-
Adri Raffin
Claire Raffin
Rose Raffin
Teresa Raffin
4:42.38
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
15.
-
Josie Tolin
Maggie Brown
Marina Banjoff
Lauren Whitlow
4:43.78
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
16.
-
Kassandra Anaya
Katie Goysich
Alyssa Packer
Angelica Pabon
4:47.11
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
17.
-
Claire Raffin
Rose Raffin
Kassandra Anaya
Cara Sullivan
4:51.60
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
-
Relay Team
4:51.60
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
19.
-
Maggie Brown
Josie Tolin
Megan Curley
Marina Banjoff
4:52.08
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
20.
-
Kassandra Anaya
Kaylee Slont
Katie Goysich
Danielle Lange
4:57.16
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
21.
-
Danielle Lange
Allison Plinovich
Katie Volkman
Taylor Heemstra
5:01.5h
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
22.
-
Katie Goysich
Kassandra Anaya
Megan Curley
Tara Kenney
5:03.53
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
23.
-
Josie Tolin
Marina Banjoff
Maggie Brown
Lauren Whitlow
5:09.72
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
24.
-
Angelica Pabon
Kylee Barnett
Marina Banjoff
Lauren Whitlow
5:16.94
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Leah Sink
Shelby Snyder
Josie Tolin
Kristen Homme
10:14.20
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
2.
-
Ana Acevedo
Megan Curley
Shelby Snyder
Josie Tolin
10:20.93
May 2
Ed Woodrick Invite
3.
-
Ana Acevedo
Josie Tolin
Shelby Snyder
Leah Sink
10:26.69
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
4.
-
Ana Acevedo
Leah Sink
Josie Tolin
Shelby Snyder
10:30.79
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
5.
-
Relay Team
10:32.37
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
6.
-
Josie Tolin
Shelby Snyder
Megan Curley
Ana Acevedo
10:32.76
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
7.
-
Kassidy Scott
Ana Acevedo
Kaylee Slont
Megan Curley
10:39.12
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
8.
-
Josie Tolin
Lauren Whitlow
Leah Sink
Megan Curley
10:39.67
May 13
Duneland Conference
9.
-
Kristen Homme
Tara Kenney
Kassandra Anaya
Kelly Arlow
10:45.29
May 17
DAC JV
10.
-
Megan Curley
Leah Sink
Kassandra Anaya
Adri Raffin
10:47.16
Apr 19
Chesterton Relays
11.
-
Lindsey Nielsen
Adri Raffin
Kassandra Anaya
Leah Sink
10:53.36
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
12.
-
Angelica Pabon
Tara Kenney
Katie Goysich
Lauren Whitlow
11:14.76
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
13.
-
Lauren Whitlow
Angelica Pabon
Megan Curley
Katie Goysich
11:21.60
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
14.
-
Alyssa Packer
Angelica Pabon
Katie Goysich
Lauren Whitlow
11:33.51
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
15.
-
Kelly Arlow
Tara Kenney
Katie Goysich
Alyssa Packer
11:49.06
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Kassidy Scott
Josie Tolin
Tara Kenney
Kelly Arlow
23:32.55
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
-
Relay Team
1:52.49
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Kassidy Scott
Jordyn Kincy
Ana Acevedo
Cara Sullivan
13:23.94
Apr 19
Chesterton Relays
2.
-
Relay Team
14:07.51
Apr 26
West Lafayette Relays
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"
1.
-
Teresa Raffin
Kylee Barnett
Taylor Rodriguez
Desiree Bell
1:16.97
Apr 19
Chesterton Relays
-
Desiree Bell
Taylor Rodriguez
Teresa Raffin
Kylee Barnett
1:16.97
Apr 19
Chesterton Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Megan Kerkes
33' 6.5
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
2.
11
Olivia Kaiser
31' 3.5
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
3.
10
Camie Brown
30' 2
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
4.
12
Morgan Boatright
28' 9.25
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
5.
10
Eries Smith
26' 9
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
6.
9
Amy Socha
26' 8.5
May 17
DAC JV
7.
10
Natalie Kezy
24' 4.5
PR
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
8.
10
Morgan Skube
24' 2
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
9.
10
Alaina Kogler
23' 5.5
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
10.
10
Vanessa Quiroga
23' 0.5
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Megan Kerkes
101' 7
PR
May 13
Duneland Conference
2.
10
Camie Brown
91' 7
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
3.
11
Olivia Kaiser
89' 7
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
4.
11
Lauren Kusbel
78' 6
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
5.
9
Amy Socha
72' 4
May 17
DAC JV
6.
12
Morgan Boatright
67' 10
PR
Apr 17
Chesterton/Valpo/Mich City
7.
11
Shelby Snyder
66' 7
PR
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
8.
10
Morgan Skube
63' 8
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
9.
10
Alaina Kogler
61' 11
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
10.
10
Kaylee Goin
61' 6
May 2
Rensselaer JV Invitational
11.
10
Vanessa Quiroga
57' 11
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
12.
10
Victoria Bain
45' 6
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
High Jump
1.
9
Cara Sullivan
5' 0
PR
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
2.
11
Brianna Stephan
4' 10
Apr 1
St Joe/Chesterton
9
Maggie Brown
4' 10
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
11
Kate Conway
4' 10
PR
May 2
Ed Woodrick Invite
5.
10
Danielle Lange
4' 6
PR
May 17
DAC JV
6.
10
Jordyn Kearby
4' 2
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
Pole Vault
1.
12
Kaitlin Loehmer
10' 3
PR
May 27
IHSAA Girls Regional
2.
12
Erin Socha
10' 0
PR
May 13
Duneland Conference
3.
10
Haley Ochoa
8' 6
May 17
DAC JV
9
Maddy Hamady
8' 6
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
5.
10
Rachel Noel
8' 0
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
6.
10
Bea McLaughlin
7' 6
PR
May 17
DAC JV
Long Jump
1.
11
Brittany Borzych
15' 11.25
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
2.
12
Paulina Westerberg
15' 5
PR
May 17
DAC JV
3.
10
Taylor Rodriguez
15' 1
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
4.
12
Hannah Westerberg
14' 11
PR
May 20
IHSAA Girls Sectional
9
Rose Raffin
14' 11
May 17
DAC JV
6.
9
Shannon McCoy
14' 4.75
PR
Apr 22
Chesterton/Merrillville/Portage
7.
9
Maddy Hamady
14' 0
PR
May 6
Chesterton/Laporte/Lake Central
8.
9
Kristen Berdine
13' 6.5
PR
May 17
DAC JV
9.
9
Megan Bernth
12' 6
PR
Apr 29
Chesterton/CrownPt
10.
10
Haley Ochoa
11' 8.5
PR
Apr 10
Chesterton vs Highland
*Recent improvement