Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Chris Wright
10.61
PR
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
11
James Mitchell
11.07
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
3.
12
Garrett Cooley
11.24
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
4.
11
Carlton Chaney
11.78
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
5.
11
Jimmy Thomas
11.81
PR
May 16
Boys Sectionals
6.
10
Sidney Smith
12.29
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
7.
9
D'Shon Mansfield
12.77
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
8.
9
Ra'Sean Davie
12.84
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
9.
10
Collin Greene
13.66
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
10.
9
Ronald Street
13.72
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
11.
9
Connor Richardson
14.04
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
12.
9
Hank Presley
14.34
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
James Mitchell
22.31
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
2.
12
Chris Wright
22.85
PR
May 16
Boys Sectionals
3.
12
Garrett Cooley
23.28
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
4.
10
Sidney Smith
23.82
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
James Mitchell
49.62
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
10
Alex Rossebo
52.28
PR
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
3.
12
Jordan Carroll
52.43
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
4.
10
Sidney Smith
53.68
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
5.
9
Jaleel Pryuer
56.64
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
6.
9
Parker Benson
1:03.81
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
7.
9
Nadav Harper
1:06.29
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
8.
9
Owen Royal
1:16.72
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
800 Meters
1.
10
Jordan Koczenasz
1:57.83
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
10
Solomon Rice
2:00.32
Apr 26
MIC
3.
12
Kyle Bydlon
2:04.26
PR
May 16
Boys Sectionals
4.
12
Seth Watkins
2:09.04
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
5.
11
Eliot Toumey
2:09.24
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
James Huffman
4:21.10
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
2.
10
Solomon Rice
4:26.77
Apr 26
MIC
3.
10
Conor Smith
4:41.43
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
4.
12
Alex Stanek
4:43.15
May 16
Boys Sectionals
5.
11
Collin Burris
5:04.01
May 3
Pike Invitational
6.
11
Adam Kashin
5:05.14
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
James Huffman
9:30.42
PR
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
10
Solomon Rice
9:35.96
May 16
Boys Sectionals
3.
12
Alex Stanek
10:23.13
Apr 26
MIC
4.
11
Collin Burris
10:55.35
May 3
Pike Invitational
5.
9
David Grandy
11:42.48
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
6.
11
Adam Kashin
11:51.24
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Tyler Nash
15.09
PR
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
11
Samarcus Hollingsworth
18.41
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Tyler Nash
40.30
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
2.
11
Samarcus Hollingsworth
46.92
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
3.
9
John Gage
49.96
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
4.
9
D'Shon Mansfield
53.07
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Garrett Cooley
Chris Wright
Carlton Chaney
Jimmy Thomas
43.34
May 3
Pike Invitational
2.
-
James Mitchell
Carlton Chaney
Tony Davie
Javier Lockett
43.75
Apr 26
MIC
3.
-
Trevor Meriwether
James Mitchell
Sidney Smith
Chris Wright
43.76
May 16
Boys Sectionals
4.
-
Relay Team
43.94
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
5.
-
Joshua Willoughby
Sidney Smith
Parker Benson
Ra'Sean Davie
47.09
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Max Lanosga
James Mitchell
Alex Rossebo
Sidney Smith
3:24.27
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
-
Chris Wright
Trevor Meriwether
Sidney Smith
Alex Rossebo
3:25.07
Apr 26
MIC
3.
-
Relay Team
3:27.56
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
4.
-
Max Lanosga
Tyler Nash
Carlton Chaney
Jordan Carroll
3:32.85
May 3
Pike Invitational
5.
-
Parker Benson
Robert Davis
Ronald Street
David Day
4:08.42
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Kyle Bydlon
Jordan Koczenasz
Solomon Rice
James Huffman
7:54.35
May 31
IHSAA Boys State Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
7:57.92
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
3.
-
Seth Watkins
Eliot Toumey
Steven Russell
Adriel Fulk
8:45.17
May 3
Pike Invitational
4.
-
Seth Watkins
Jordan Koczenasz
Kyle Bydlon
Eliot Toumey
8:47.47
Apr 26
MIC
5.
-
Jaleel Pryuer
David Miller
Joshua Willoughby
Patrick May
9:18.88
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
6.
9
Ryan Halloran
Marcus Gunyon
Nick Osburn
David Grandy
10:11.54
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
7.
9
Alexander Goldstein
Stefan Stoykov
Will Stolz
Luke Haag
11:52.24
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Wanya Johnson
49' 6
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
11
Victor During
42' 11
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
3.
11
Henry Webberhunt
42' 1
May 16
Boys Sectionals
4.
11
Joel Williams
41' 2.5
May 3
Pike Invitational
5.
10
Mitchell Kessler
34' 9.5
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
6.
10
Nicholas Smiley
33' 1
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Wanya Johnson
139' 0
PR
Apr 26
MIC
2.
11
Henry Webberhunt
129' 9
May 16
Boys Sectionals
3.
11
Joel Williams
101' 0
May 3
Pike Invitational
4.
11
Victor During
87' 3
May 3
Pike Invitational
5.
10
Mitchell Kessler
76' 11
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
6.
10
Nicholas Smiley
73' 0
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
High Jump
1.
11
Billy Pillow
6' 6
PR
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
12
Garrett Cooley
6' 0
PR
May 3
Pike Invitational
3.
12
Ryan Tyler
5' 10
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Michael Vaulx
10' 6
May 16
Boys Sectionals
2.
10
David Marvin
10' 0
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Carlton Chaney
21' 5.5
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
2.
11
Billy Pillow
21' 4
PR
May 23
IHSAA Boys Regional
3.
12
Garrett Cooley
20' 9
PR
Apr 26
MIC
4.
9
Ra'Sean Davie
18' 0.5
PR
May 6
Warren Central Underclass Relays
5.
12
Trevor Meriwether
17' 10.5
PR
May 8
Marion County Boys Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Jocelyn Miller
12.28
May 14
Girls Sectionals
2.
10
Chelsea Robinson
13.07
May 14
Girls Sectionals
200 Meters
1.
11
Jocelyn Miller
25.43
Apr 26
MIC
2.
9
Jada Devincent
27.16
PR
Apr 26
MIC
3.
10
Chelsea Robinson
27.36
May 14
Girls Sectionals
400 Meters
1.
11
Jocelyn Miller
57.23
May 14
Girls Sectionals
2.
9
Shelene Baiyee
1:02.50
PR
Apr 13
Royal Relays
3.
9
Alexis Abdullah
1:05.71
PR
May 14
Girls Sectionals
4.
10
Jaiya Miller
1:09.88
Apr 13
Royal Relays
800 Meters
1.
9
Shelene Baiyee
2:26.13
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
2.
10
Sarah Kincade
2:44.27
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Paige Logan
5:35.12
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
2.
11
Erika Pankow
5:57.88
PR
Apr 26
MIC
3.
11
Kara Osborn
6:08.67
May 14
Girls Sectionals
3200 Meters
1.
11
Paige Logan
11:49.12
PR
Apr 26
MIC
2.
11
Courtney Logan
12:07.54
PR
May 14
Girls Sectionals
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Kristen Mack
17.37
May 21
Girls Regionals
2.
9
Aliyah Maharry-Johnson
21.34
Apr 26
MIC
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Rykeshia Bankhead
47.54
PR
May 21
Girls Regionals
2.
12
Kristen Mack
52.70
May 14
Girls Sectionals
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Jocelyn Miller
Rykeshia Bankhead
Jada Devincent
Chelsea Robinson
49.41
Apr 26
MIC
2.
-
Rykeshia Bankhead
Chelsea Robinson
Jaiya Miller
Kyla Dickens
51.48
Apr 13
Royal Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
52.28
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
4.
-
Jaiya Miller
Rykeshia Bankhead
Kristen Mack
Chelsea Robinson
53.02
May 14
Girls Sectionals
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Chelsea Robinson
Jocelyn Miller
Kyla Dickens
Shelene Baiyee
1:49.40
Apr 13
Royal Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Shelene Baiyee
Jocelyn Miller
Jaiya Miller
Rykeshia Bankhead
4:21.12
Apr 13
Royal Relays
2.
-
Shelene Baiyee
Jocelyn Miller
Rykeshia Bankhead
Jaiya Miller
4:29.06
Apr 26
MIC
3.
-
Relay Team
4:30.34
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
4.
-
Alexis Abdullah
Rykeshia Bankhead
Kristen Mack
Jaiya Miller
4:37.21
May 14
Girls Sectionals
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:33.25
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
2.
-
Shelene Baiyee
Paige Logan
Annie Lohrstorfer
Madison Long
10:33.62
Apr 26
MIC
3.
-
Madison Long
Julia Kane
Kara Osborn
Sarah Kincade
11:06.96
May 14
Girls Sectionals
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Briana Radford
44' 7.75
PR
Jun 1
IHSAA Girls State Championships
2.
11
Cassaundra Roper
41' 7.75
Jun 1
IHSAA Girls State Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Briana Radford
123' 8.5
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
2.
11
Cassaundra Roper
101' 2
May 14
Girls Sectionals
High Jump
1.
10
Hannah Reid
5' 0.25
May 14
Girls Sectionals
Pole Vault
1.
12
Rykeshia Bankhead
8' 6
May 14
Girls Sectionals
2.
9
Camelia Manring
7' 6
May 14
Girls Sectionals
Long Jump
1.
9
Jada Devincent
15' 10
Apr 26
MIC
2.
9
Shelene Baiyee
14' 7
PR
Apr 13
Royal Relays
3.
9
Raven Gibson
13' 8
PR
Apr 20
Charlie Riley Invitational
*Recent improvement