Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2017
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Cooper Boehm
11.71
PR
May 2
City-County Meet
2.
11
Jordan Turpin
12.08
PR
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
3.
12
D'Mitri George
12.23
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
4.
9
Daniel Roach
12.29
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
200 Meters
1.
10
Cooper Boehm
23.63
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
12
Nate Matson
24.25
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
3.
11
Jordan Turpin
24.76
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Cole Buche
55.04
PR
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
2.
10
Preston Hensley
56.55
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
800 Meters
1.
9
Elias Zamora
2:11.61
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
2.
9
Jack Gerrety
2:20.53
PR
May 2
City-County Meet
1600 Meters
1.
10
Austin Chyall
5:12.79
May 9
Hoosier Conference
3200 Meters
1.
9
Brenden Wagner
12:09.08
May 9
Hoosier Conference
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Cooper Boehm
14.94
PR
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
11
Carlos Velasquez
16.99
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
3.
9
Henry Curtis
18.34
PR
May 2
City-County Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Carlos Velasquez
43.09
May 2
City-County Meet
2.
9
Henry Curtis
45.32
PR
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Nate Matson
D'Mitri George
Jordan Turpin
Cooper Boehm
46.22
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
2.
Jordan Turpin
Cole Buche
Dimitri George
Cooper Boehm
46.91
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
3.
Jordan Turpin
Nate Matson
D'Mitri George
Cooper Boehm
47.84
May 2
City-County Meet
4.
Relay Team
54.58
May 9
Hoosier Conference
4x400 Relay
1.
Cole Buche
Carlos Velasquez
Preston Hensley
Elias Zamora
3:49.96
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
2.
Relay Team
3:50.82
May 9
Hoosier Conference
3.
Cole Buche
Carlos Velasquez
Elias Zamora
Preston Hensley
3:52.04
May 2
City-County Meet
4.
Preston Hensley
Lincoln Gaeta
Carlos Velasquez
Elias Zamora
3:54.53
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
4x800 Relay
1.
Austin Chyall
Nate Kerr
Elias Zamora
Cole Buche
9:32.32
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
2.
Relay Team
9:34.63
May 9
Hoosier Conference
3.
Cole Buche
Jack Gerrety
Nate Kerr
Elias Zamora
9:39.73
May 2
City-County Meet
4.
Jack Gerrety
Nate Kerr
Cole Buche
Elias Zamora
9:52.79
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
D'Mitri George
46' 0.25
PR
May 2
City-County Meet
2.
12
Jake Yeaman
42' 1.75
PR
May 2
City-County Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Jake Yeaman
153' 7
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
2.
9
Evan Suppinger
105' 2
May 9
Hoosier Conference
Long Jump
1.
10
Cooper Boehm
20' 0.5
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
2.
12
Nate Matson
19' 1
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 19 (West Lafayette)
3.
9
Nolan Talley
16' 8
May 2
City-County Meet
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Fiona Gillen
14.95
PR
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
2.
9
Kayla Turpin
15.11
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
200 Meters
1.
11
Kierstin Vorst
28.83
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
2.
9
Fiona Gillen
31.48
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
400 Meters
1.
10
Shannon Scheetz
1:05.35
PR
May 2
City-County Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Emma Bullock
2:47.76
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
11
Maddie Roach
2:58.05
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
1600 Meters
1.
9
Miriam Walker
5:27.00
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
2.
10
Ann Obryan
6:48.89
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
3200 Meters
1.
9
Miriam Walker
12:15.64
May 9
Hoosier Conference
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Kayla Brady
15.78
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
2.
10
Shannon Scheetz
18.51
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
3.
11
Kierstin Vorst
19.28
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Kayla Brady
44.24
May 23
IHSAA Girls Regional 8 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
11
Kierstin Vorst
53.37
May 2
City-County Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Kierstin Vorst
Kayla Turpin
Fiona Gillen
Sarah Hunley
58.82
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:29.26
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
Shannon Scheetz
Fiona Gillen
Emma Bullock
Kayla Brady
4:29.28
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
3.
Kayla Brady
Emma Bullock
Fiona Gillen
Shannon Scheetz
4:29.81
May 2
City-County Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Miriam Walker
Maddie Roach
Emma Bullock
Shannon Scheetz
10:42.14
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 14 (West Lafayette-Harrison)
2.
Relay Team
10:55.36
May 9
Hoosier Conference
3.
Emma Bullock
Ann Obryan
Maddie Roach
Miriam Walker
11:31.02
May 2
City-County Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Bethany Yeaman
24' 11.75
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Bethany Yeaman
73' 1.25
PR
May 2
City-County Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Kayla Brady
15' 11
PR
Apr 22
Guerin Catholic Invitational
*Recent improvement