Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Bryce Bennington
11.02
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
10
Joe Valentine
11.99
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
3.
10
Zion Cosgray
12.21
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
200 Meters
1.
12
Bryce Bennington
22.31
PR
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
10
Joe Valentine
23.49
May 9
Hoosier Conference
400 Meters
1.
12
Kris Goodlow
53.25
PR
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
10
Cameron Crowther
55.32
Apr 14
Broncho Sprint Showcase
3.
11
Elian Estudillo
58.60
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
800 Meters
1.
12
Matt Conrad
2:04.83
PR
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
12
Will Hinshaw
2:11.17
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
1600 Meters
1.
12
Isaac Venters
5:01.65
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
10
Blaine Lilly
5:14.82
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
3200 Meters
1.
12
Isaac Venters
10:53.65
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
10
Jacob Scott
11:04.90
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jordan Blankman
16.47
PR
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
12
Izik Metcalf
17.11
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jordan Blankman
41.37
PR
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
10
Cameron Crowther
44.13
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 7 (Lafayette Jefferson)
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.40
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
Bryce Bennington
Zion Cosgray
Cameron Crowther
Joe Valentine
45.71
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
4x400 Relay
1.
Matt Conrad
Cameron Crowther
Kris Goodlow
Joel Quasebarth
3:42.21
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
2.
Relay Team
3:48.94
May 9
Hoosier Conference
4x800 Relay
1.
Matt Conrad
Will Hinshaw
James McWilliams
Jacob Scott
8:50.42
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
2.
Relay Team
9:03.91
May 9
Hoosier Conference
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Kaden Clugston
32' 11.25
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
12
Tyler Lord
29' 1.25
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Ryan Hibbets
119' 11
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
9
Tony Diaz
109' 10
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
High Jump
1.
12
Kris Goodlow
6' 0
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
Pole Vault
1.
12
Izik Metcalf
10' 6
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
11
Tyler Collier
9' 0
May 9
Hoosier Conference
Long Jump
1.
12
Bryce Bennington
20' 1.25
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
2.
10
Cameron Crowther
18' 9.5
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 02 (Benton Central)
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
London Griesey
13.22
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
10
Shelby Diggs
13.69
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
200 Meters
1.
10
Sarah Ryan
26.48
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
10
Shelby Diggs
28.05
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
400 Meters
1.
10
London Griesey
59.74
PR
May 23
IHSAA Girls Regional 8 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
10
Ally Fanning
1:05.61
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
800 Meters
1.
10
London Griesey
2:30.48
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
10
Ally Fanning
2:33.81
May 9
Hoosier Conference
1600 Meters
1.
10
Maggie Gutwein
5:18.44
May 9
Hoosier Conference
2.
10
Ally Fanning
5:32.66
May 23
IHSAA Girls Regional 8 (Lafayette Jefferson)
3200 Meters
1.
10
Maggie Gutwein
11:05.86
May 23
IHSAA Girls Regional 8 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
9
Maddie Scott
13:22.21
May 9
Hoosier Conference
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
9
Kyrstin Roberts
17.89
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
9
Brooke Nelson
22.15
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Kyrstin Roberts
51.57
May 23
IHSAA Girls Regional 8 (Lafayette Jefferson)
2.
9
Mary Patrick Mote
1:01.86
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
4x100 Relay
1.
Shelby Diggs
Halee Gillum
Kyrstin Roberts
Sarah Ryan
53.48
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
Relay Team
54.25
May 9
Hoosier Conference
4x400 Relay
1.
Ally Fanning
London Griesey
Maggie Gutwein
Sarah Ryan
4:26.60
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
Relay Team
4:31.19
May 9
Hoosier Conference
4x800 Relay
1.
Mireya Soto
Kaylan Howard
Faith Scanlon
Maddie Scott
11:56.46
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
Relay Team
12:04.48
May 9
Hoosier Conference
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Taylor Burns
30' 4
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
10
Shelby Diggs
28' 10
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Savannah Segal
92' 1
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
10
Sidney Myers
84' 3
PR
May 9
Hoosier Conference
Pole Vault
1.
11
Bryanne Reynolds
7' 0
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
Long Jump
1.
9
Mireya Soto
14' 8.5
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
2.
9
Kyrstin Roberts
13' 6.75
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 03 (Benton Central)
*Recent improvement