Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Paul Janney
7.20
PR
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
2.
11
Aaron Fry
7.42
PR
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
100 Meters
1.
11
Paul Janney
11.38
PR
May 27
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - North Central
2.
9
Ryan Bickford
12.17
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
3.
11
Aaron Fry
12.62
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
4.
11
Monte Lynn
12.76
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
5.
11
Zach Overfield
13.36
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
6.
9
Brandon Collins
14.00
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
7.
12
Dennis Hartl
14.12
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
8.
9
Avery Haisley
14.27
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
9.
9
Landon Carpenter
14.44
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
10.
9
Nick Walters
14.45
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
11.
11
Andrew Christman
14.54
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
200 Meters
1.
9
Ryan Bickford
23.28
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
11
Paul Janney
23.32
PR
May 27
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - North Central
3.
11
Monte Lynn
25.48
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
4.
11
Aaron Fry
27.29
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
5.
9
Brandon Collins
27.76
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
6.
9
Landon Carpenter
27.77
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
7.
9
Nick Walters
29.03
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
400 Meters
1.
10
Drew Kimble
55.33
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
10
Drew Kimbell
59.27
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
3.
11
Josh Hapner
59.32
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
12
Dennis Hartl
1:01.89
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
5.
9
Jensen Glaze
1:02.34
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
800 Meters
1.
10
Zack Moore
2:10.13
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
11
Josh Hapner
2:12.00
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
3.
10
Joel Keller
2:25.0h
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
4.
10
Zach Tetrault
2:30.2h
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
12
Kepler Ridge
2:30.2h
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
6.
9
Avery Haisley
2:33.0h
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
7.
9
Josh Duncan
2:47.2h
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
8.
10
Travis Vannatta
2:50.2h
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
1600 Meters
1.
12
Seth Moore
4:56.47
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
11
Seth Prince
5:12.2h
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
3.
10
Jeremy Pierce
5:20.2h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
10
Joel Keller
5:36.2h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
5.
10
Travis Vannatta
5:55.2h
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
6.
9
Sam Zimmerman
5:59.2h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
7.
9
Josh Duncan
6:07.2h
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
3200 Meters
1.
11
Seth Prince
10:23.93
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
10
Jeremy Pierce
12:05.2h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
3.
12
Seth Moore
12:06.3h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
9
Sam Zimmerman
12:11.2h
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
5.
9
Josh Duncan
14:00.2h
PR
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Cory Dewitt
9.45
PR
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
2.
9
Blake Reynolds
10.70
PR
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Austin Cook
16.24
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
11
Cory Dewitt
17.11
May 27
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - North Central
3.
9
Blake Reynolds
20.84
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
9
Dakin Sanders
22.87
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Austin Cook
41.30
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
11
Cory Dewitt
45.85
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
3.
9
Blake Reynolds
53.45
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
4.
9
Dakin Sanders
56.33
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Aaron Fry
Austin Cook
Zachary Overfield
Ryan Bickford
45.94
May 27
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - North Central
2.
-
Aaron Fry
Paul Janney
Zachary Overfield
Ryan Bickford
45.96
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
3.
-
Aaron Fry
Hagen Jacob
Monte Lynn
Ryan Bickford
47.92
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
4.
-
Monte Lynn
Nick Walters
Zach Overfield
Brandon Collins
50.82
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:46.83
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Zackary Moore
Josh Hapner
Austin Cook
Drew Kimble
3:42.32
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
-
Zach Moore
Josh Hapner
Jeremy Pierce
Drew Kimbell
3:55.2h
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
3.
-
Josh Hapner
Jensen Glaze
Jeremy Pierce
Drew Kimbell
4:08.9h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
-
Relay Team
4:09.54
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
5.
-
Zach Moore
Zach Tetrault
Dennis Hartl
Kepler Ridge
4:13.4h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
6.
-
Cory Dewitt
Blake Reynolds
Dakin Sanders
Austin Cook
4:52.9h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Zackary Moore
Seth Moore
Joel Keller
Josh Hapner
8:44.90
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
-
Relay Team
9:20.90
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
3.
-
Zach Moore
Josh Hapner
Joel Keller
Jeremy Pierce
9:23.0h
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
4.
-
Seth Prince
Seth Moore
Joel Keller
Jeremy Pierce
9:37.4h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
5.
-
Seth Prince
Drew Kimbell
Kepler Ridge
Seth Moore
9:51.0h
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
6.
-
Zach Moore
Kepler Ridge
Drew Kimbell
Zach Tetrault
9:55.0h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
7.
-
Logan Rayl
Jensen Glaze
Josh Hapner
Josh Duncan
10:17.0h
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
8.
-
Jensen Glaze
Zach Tetrault
Sam Zimmerman
Josh Duncan
10:40.8h
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
13:48.80
Mar 6
Wildcat-Giant Track Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Shane Conley
50' 0
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
11
Zachary Overfield
38' 6
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
3.
11
Zach Overfield
38' 1.25
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
9
Justin Parsons
38' 0.25
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
5.
10
Jim Schafer
33' 4.5
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
6.
9
Avery Haisley
30' 6.5
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
7.
11
Andrew Christman
30' 1.75
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
8.
10
Hagen Jacob
25' 10.75
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Shane Conley
144' 6
May 27
IHSAA Boys Regional Championships - North Central
2.
11
Zach Overfield
104' 10
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
3.
9
Justin Parsons
94' 5
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
9
Avery Haisley
80' 8
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
5.
11
Andrew Christman
74' 2
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
6.
10
Jim Schafer
68' 11
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
7.
10
Hagen Jacob
62' 8
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
High Jump
1.
12
Logan Young
6' 2
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
10
Brock Morgan
5' 4
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
Pole Vault
1.
9
Josh Duncan
7' 6
PR
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
Long Jump
1.
9
Ryan Bickford
19' 0.75
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
12
Logan Young
18' 6.5
May 20
IHSAA Boys Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
3.
11
Aaron Fry
17' 0
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
4.
9
Brandon Collins
15' 4
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
5.
11
Austin Cook
14' 6
PR
Apr 6
Delta vs Mt. Vernon vs Highland
6.
9
Nick Walters
10' 10.5
Apr 8
Delta vs Monroe Central vs Richmond
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Brittany Breeding
14.50
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
9
Alysha Rhodes
15.41
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
200 Meters
1.
11
Brittany Breeding
30.57
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
400 Meters
1.
11
Ashley Rawls
1:04.79
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
9
Natalie Thompson
1:10.61
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
800 Meters
1.
9
Emily Grider
2:36.44
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
10
Alicia Farmer
2:48.56
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Cecelia Reber
16.50
PR
May 25
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Ben Davis
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Cecelia Reber
47.77
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
9
Alysha Rhodes
55.72
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Ashley Rawls
Brittany Breeding
Kelsi Fullenkamp
Cecelia Reber
53.92
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Ashley Rawls
Natalie Thompson
Alicia Farmer
Cecelia Reber
4:21.76
May 25
IHSAA Girls Regional Championships - Ben Davis
4x800 Relay
1.
Natalie Thompson
Emily Grider
Gemma Biner
Alicia Farmer
11:50.96
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Brittany Dominick
87' 10
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
High Jump
1.
11
Kelsi Fullenkamp
4' 8
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
12
Sofya Sumskaya
4' 6
PR
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
Pole Vault
1.
9
Alysha Rhodes
7' 0
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
2.
11
Kelsi Fullenkamp
6' 6
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
Long Jump
1.
11
Kelsi Fullenkamp
14' 7.25
May 18
IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships - Muncie Southside
*Recent improvement