Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Joshua (Josh) Moore
11.37
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
2.
12
Michael Marling
11.39
PR
Apr 15
Marion Relays
3.
12
Josh Moore
11.45
PR
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
4.
9
Wesley Stitt
11.71
Apr 15
Marion Relays
5.
12
Jacob Gray
11.73
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
6.
12
Nathan Brosio
12.24c
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
7.
12
Jacob Kern
13.24c
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
8.
12
David Brewer
13.34c
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
200 Meters
1.
12
Michael Marling
22.23
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
2.
11
Kyle Wills
24.27
PR
May 5
Delaware County Meet
3.
12
Sam Huston
24.57
PR
Apr 25
Miller Invitational
4.
12
Nathan Brosio
25.00
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
5.
12
David Brewer
27.44c
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
400 Meters
1.
12
Michael Marling
50.12
PR
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 1 (North Central)
2.
12
Josh Moore
51.35
PR
Apr 25
Miller Invitational
3.
12
Joshua (Josh) Moore
51.87
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
4.
9
Zac Stanley
55.40
PR
Apr 25
Miller Invitational
5.
11
Kyle Wills
55.84c
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
800 Meters
1.
11
Cade Orchard
2:09.50
May 5
Delaware County Meet
2.
12
Brandon Foster
2:12.0h
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
3.
12
Hunter Miller
2:16.48
PR
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
4.
12
Devyn Turvey
2:31.0h
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
1600 Meters
1.
11
Cade Orchard
4:41.16
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 1 (North Central)
2.
12
Brandon Foster
5:17.20
Apr 15
Marion Relays
3.
12
Luke Prince
5:27.55
PR
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
3200 Meters
1.
11
Cade Orchard
10:25.01
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
2.
12
Luke Prince
11:52.29
PR
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Samuel (Sam) Huston
16.54
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
2.
9
Wesley Stitt
16.77
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
3.
12
Sam Huston
16.97
PR
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Sam Huston
43.43
PR
May 5
Delaware County Meet
2.
9
Wesley Stitt
43.60
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
3.
12
Samuel (Sam) Huston
44.51
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
4x100 Relay
1.
Wesley Stitt
Michael Marling
Jacob Gray
Joshua (Josh) Moore
43.76
May 25
IHSAA Boys Regional 1 (North Central)
2.
Relay Team
44.91
Apr 15
Marion Relays
3.
Wesley Stitt
Michael Marling
Nathan Brosio
Josh Moore
45.14c
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
4.
Wesley Stitt
Michael Marling
Jacob Gray
Josh Moore
45.32
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
5.
Wesley Stitt
Jacob Kern
Jacob Gray
Josh Moore
46.98
May 5
Delaware County Meet
4x400 Relay
1.
Zac Stanley
Jacob Gray
Josh Moore
Michael Marling
3:31.90
May 5
Delaware County Meet
2.
Samuel (Sam) Huston
Jacob Gray
Joshua (Josh) Moore
Michael Marling
3:32.05
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
3.
Zac Stanley
Kyle Wills
Josh Moore
Michael Marling
3:35.60
Apr 22
Muncie Central Relays
4.
Zac Stanley
Michael Marling
Kyle Wills
Josh Moore
3:35.63
Apr 25
Miller Invitational
5.
Zac Stanley
Sam Huston
Josh Moore
Michael Marling
3:36.0h
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
6.
Relay Team
3:36.88
Apr 15
Marion Relays
7.
Jacob Gray
Kyle Wills
Hunter Miller
David Brewer
3:51.7h
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
4x800 Relay
1.
Zac Stanley
Hunter Miller
Brandon Foster
Cade Orchard
8:44.90
May 5
Delaware County Meet
2.
Zachary (Zac) Stanley
Hunter Miller
Brandon Foster
Cade Orchard
8:50.62
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
3.
Zac Stanley
Hunter Miller
Devyn Turvey
Cade Orchard
9:23.0h
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
4.
Brandon Foster
Hunter Miller
Devyn Turvey
Cade Orchard
9:26.83
Apr 25
Miller Invitational
5.
Brandon Foster
Hunter Miller
Sam Campbell
Devyn Turvey
9:53.90
Apr 22
Muncie Central Relays
6.
Sam Campbell
Brandon Foster
Devyn Turvey
Hunter Miller
10:00.8h
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
7.
Relay Team
10:02.65
Apr 15
Marion Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:37.87
Apr 15
Marion Relays
2.
Jacob Kern
Nathan Brosio
Michael Marling
Josh Moore
1:39.10
Apr 22
Muncie Central Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Nic Haney
Zac Stanley
Brandon Foster
Luke Prince
14:01.70
Apr 22
Muncie Central Relays
2.
Relay Team
14:04.28
Apr 15
Marion Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Lea Daugherty
44' 1
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
2.
12
Joshua (Josh) Rawls
39' 1.5
PR
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
3.
11
Jackson Boyle
35' 6
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
12
Joshua (Josh) Rawls
128' 9
PR
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
2.
11
Jackson Boyle
116' 8
May 5
Delaware County Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Kyle Wills
6' 5
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
2.
11
Micah Coomer
5' 8
Apr 15
Marion Relays
Pole Vault
1.
11
Micah Coomer
9' 0
Apr 25
Miller Invitational
2.
9
Zachary (Zac) Stanley
8' 6
PR
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
Long Jump
1.
9
Wesley Stitt
20' 10.75
May 11
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Boys)
2.
9
Zac Stanley
20' 6.5
Apr 15
Marion Relays
3.
9
Zachary (Zac) Stanley
20' 4
May 18
IHSAA Boys Sectional 22 (Muncie Central)
4.
12
Sam Huston
17' 8
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kirsten Bawn
13.42
Apr 15
Marion Relays
2.
9
Kerissa Withers
14.24c
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
3.
10
Zayda Foster
14.54c
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
4.
10
Graycen Neu
15.14c
Apr 25
Pendleton Heights Invite
200 Meters
1.
11
Kirsten Bawn
28.74
May 5
Delaware County Meet
2.
11
Stella East
29.84c
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
3.
10
Zayda Foster
30.24c
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
4.
9
Kerissa Withers
31.24c
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
400 Meters
1.
9
Lucy East
1:09.44c
PR
May 9
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Girls)
2.
10
Kaysi Lampton
1:10.14c
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
3.
10
Allison Bell
1:13.14c
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
800 Meters
1.
9
Katelyn Wade
2:54.0h
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
2.
10
Allison Bell
2:56.0h
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
3.
9
Skyann Cansler
2:58.0h
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
4.
10
Melissa Crouch
2:59.0h
Apr 22
Hot Dog Invite
5.
12
Nikki Evans
3:08.0h
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
6.
11
Allison Altobella
3:14.0h
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
1600 Meters
1.
11
Brandy Tuttle
6:08.0h
Apr 22
Hot Dog Invite
2.
10
Melissa Crouch
6:13.40
May 5
Delaware County Meet
3.
11
Allison Altobella
7:16.1h
PR
May 9
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Girls)
4.
10
Audrey Bilbrey
7:45.0h
PR
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
3200 Meters
1.
11
Brandy Tuttle
13:48.0h
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
2.
10
Melissa Crouch
13:59.0h
PR
Apr 25
Pendleton Heights Invite
3.
9
Skyann Cansler
15:20.0h
Apr 22
Hot Dog Invite
4.
11
Allison Altobella
16:05.0h
PR
Apr 25
Pendleton Heights Invite
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Allison McCrady
16.30
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 09 (Delta)
2.
9
Sarah Moore
17.22
Apr 15
Marion Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Allison McCrady
49.10
PR
May 23
IHSAA Girls Regional 5 (Ben Davis)
2.
9
Sarah Moore
50.34c
May 9
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Girls)
4x100 Relay
1.
Sarah Moore
Graycen Neu
Kirsten Bawn
Allison McCrady
52.36
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 09 (Delta)
2.
Relay Team
53.06
Apr 15
Marion Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Sarah Moore
Kirsten Bawn
Lucy East
Allison McCrady
4:41.67
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 09 (Delta)
2.
Relay Team
4:42.0h
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
3.
Kirsten Bawn
Kaysi Lampton
Allison Bell
Lucy East
4:45.30
May 5
Delaware County Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
12:06.0h
Apr 18
Delta vs Muncie Central
2.
Katelyn Wade
Skyann Cansler
Allison Bell
Melissa Crouch
12:16.70
May 5
Delaware County Meet
3.
Allison Bell
Katelyn Wade
Natalie (Nikki) Evans
Melissa Crouch
12:21.09
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 09 (Delta)
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
2:07.31
Apr 15
Marion Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
16:15.24
Apr 15
Marion Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Stella East
34' 7
PR
May 5
Delaware County Meet
2.
9
Marissa McCoy
26' 10
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
3.
9
Kailee Amos
26' 5
Apr 15
Marion Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Stella East
81' 3
May 5
Delaware County Meet
2.
9
Michaela Lambert
72' 4
PR
May 5
Delaware County Meet
High Jump
1.
12
Natalie (Nikki) Evans
4' 6
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 09 (Delta)
2.
9
Katelyn Wade
4' 4
PR
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
12
Nikki Evans
4' 4
May 9
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Girls)
Pole Vault
1.
10
Graycen Neu
10' 9
May 9
Hoosier Heritage Conference Meet (Girls)
2.
11
Taylor Shaw
8' 6
PR
May 16
IHSAA Girls Sectional 09 (Delta)
Long Jump
1.
11
Stella East
15' 6.75
PR
May 23
IHSAA Girls Regional 5 (Ben Davis)
2.
11
Allison McCrady
14' 3
May 2
Blackford/Elwood/Delta
3.
9
Skyann Cansler
12' 2
PR
Apr 22
Hot Dog Invite
*Recent improvement