Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Leo Boyd
11.15
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
2.
11
Ashton Chambers
11.28
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Demetrione Clair
11.34
PR
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.
10
Marvin McClinton
12.04c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
9
LaDamien Brown
12.14c
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
6.
9
Marcus Person
13.04c
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
7.
10
Dion Welch
13.34c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
200 Meters
1.
11
Ashton Chambers
22.93
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Demarkis Cole
23.48
PR
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Demetrione Clair
23.64c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4.
9
LaDamien Brown
25.31
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
5.
10
Dion Welch
28.57
PR
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Princeton Young
53.94c
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
2.
9
Ollie Beane
55.67
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Toby Byrn
55.84
PR
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
4.
10
Demarkis Cole
58.44c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
10
Quintin Lowe
59.14c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
6.
10
Sam Hanna
1:05.14c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
7.
12
Gus Gullion
1:07.14c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
8.
10
Will Coleman
1:11.14c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
800 Meters
1.
10
Daelin Green
2:08.81
PR
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
David Voss
2:10.36
PR
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Brady McNabb
2:20.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4.
9
Ollie Beane
2:25.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
9
Ethan Klinger
2:36.87
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
6.
9
Justin Baldwin
2:37.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
7.
9
Jonah Smith
2:46.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
8.
9
Javen Lehman
3:00.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
9.
11
Adam Ginder
3:20.0h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
1600 Meters
1.
10
Gabe Reynolds
4:56.34
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
9
Hayden Bradford
5:00.95
PR
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
3.
9
Chet Clark
5:06.23
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.
9
Justin Baldwin
5:42.87
PR
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
5.
9
Ollie Beane
5:46.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
6.
9
Ethan Klinger
5:51.14
PR
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
7.
12
Colton Michelini
6:15.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
8.
9
Jonah Smith
6:20.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
9.
9
Javen Lehman
6:23.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
10.
12
Gus Gullion
6:24.0h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
11.
10
Will Coleman
6:39.0h
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
12.
11
Adam Ginder
7:37.0h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3200 Meters
1.
9
Hayden Bradford
10:55.55
PR
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
2.
10
Gabe Reynolds
11:16.05
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
9
Chet Clark
11:38.30
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4.
11
Brandon Musick
12:42.0h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
10
Wesley Klinger
13:30.93
PR
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Leo Boyd
15.35
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Brice Hines
21.07
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Leo Boyd
42.09
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Brady McNabb
47.90
PR
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
12
Brice Hines
50.64
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
4x100 Relay
1.
Demarkis Cole
Ashton Chambers
Demetrione Clair
Leo Boyd
43.64
May 26
#5 Lawrence Central Boys IHSAA Regional
2.
Eric Redfield
Ashton Chambers
Leo Boyd
Demetrione Clair
44.75
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
3.
Marvin McClinton
Ashton Chambers
Demetrione Clair
Leo Boyd
45.04c
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4.
Leo Boyd
Demetrione Clair
LaDamien Brown
Marvin McClinton
45.93
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
5.
Eric Redfield
LaDamien Brown
Ashton Chambers
Leo Boyd
48.37
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Leo Boyd
Ashton Chambers
Demetrione Clair
David Voss
3:41.83
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
David Voss
Daelin Green
Gabe Reynolds
Princeton Young
3:44.5h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3.
Ollie Beane
Toby Byrn
Demetrione Clair
Gabe Reynolds
3:44.81
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
4.
David Voss
Demetrione Clair
Ashton Chambers
Daelin Green
3:51.11
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
5.
Brice Hines
Ollie Beane
Justin Baldwin
LaDamien Brown
3:58.61
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Ollie Beane
Toby Byrn
Daelin Green
Gabe Reynolds
8:40.82
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
2.
Daelin Green
David Voss
Gabe Reynolds
Ollie Beane
8:41.96
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
Daelin Green
David Voss
Gabe Reynolds
Princeton Young
8:48.93
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
4.
Daelin Green
Gabe Reynolds
David Voss
Princeton Young
8:58.23
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Ashton Chambers
Demetrione Clair
Leo Boyd
Princeton Young
1:38.25
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
2.
Eric Redfield
LaDamien Brown
Ashton Chambers
Leo Boyd
1:46.19
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
MMR 2400m - [800-400-400-800]
1.
Daelin Green
Gabe Reynolds
David Voss
Princeton Young
6:24.82
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Gabe Reynolds
Princeton Young
Daelin Green
David Voss
11:55.07
Apr 23
Muncie Central Relays (Boys Only)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
10
Marvin McClinton
44' 9.5
PR
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
2.
9
Jamar Clark
39' 3.25
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
3.
11
Michael Dunn
35' 4
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4.
9
Luka Pavelka
33' 1
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
9
Kadrian Metcalf
29' 9.5
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
6.
12
Zachariah Jones
29' 2.5
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Emmanuel Taylor
139' 5
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
2.
9
Luka Pavelka
111' 4
Apr 30
Lime City Relays
3.
11
Michael Dunn
88' 6
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4.
12
Zachariah Jones
82' 10
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
9
Jonah Smith
79' 5
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
6.
9
Kadrian Metcalf
53' 7
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
High Jump
1.
10
Demarkis Cole
5' 10
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
2.
11
Princeton Young
5' 4
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
10
Quintin Lowe
5' 4
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
Pole Vault
1.
10
Caleb Huck
10' 6
PR
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
9
Justin Baldwin
10' 0
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
3.
9
Javen Lehman
7' 0
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
Long Jump
1.
10
Demetrione Clair
20' 1.5
May 19
#17 Muncie Central Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
9
Marcus Person
16' 5
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3.
10
Dion Welch
16' 1.25
PR
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
4.
9
LaDamien Brown
15' 10.5
PR
May 14
Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Garynn Sims-Jones
12.41
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Mariah Sims
13.61
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
200 Meters
1.
12
Garynn Sims-Jones
26.60
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Victoria Hardnett
26.74c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3.
12
Mariah Sims
29.31
Apr 30
Muncie Central Bearcat Invite
400 Meters
1.
11
Ja'Laina Burrell
1:10.10
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Akira Jones
1:11.28
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Renee Voss
1:12.47
PR
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Delaney Strange
2:37.35
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Sophia Brandt
2:54.47
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
3.
10
Elaina Sander
3:01.61
PR
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Delaney Strange
6:07.66
Apr 30
Muncie Central Bearcat Invite
2.
10
Elaina Sander
6:22.20
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Renee Voss
7:29.0h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3200 Meters
1.
10
Samantha Fowler
13:44.38
Apr 30
Muncie Central Bearcat Invite
2.
11
Maya Coggeshall
14:27.88
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Victoria Hardnett
15.44c
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
2.
11
Amya Kates
17.38
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Akira Jones
21.20
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
4.
11
Ja'Laina Burrell
21.94
PR
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Victoria Hardnett
48.30
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Amya Kates
50.81
May 24
#5 Ben Davis Girls IHSAA Regional
3.
11
Ja'Laina Burrell
56.93
Apr 30
Muncie Central Bearcat Invite
4.
10
Akira Jones
1:00.14c
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4x100 Relay
1.
Amya Kates
Garynn Sims-Jones
Mariah Sims
Demya Clair
51.74
May 24
#5 Ben Davis Girls IHSAA Regional
2.
Mariah Sims
Garynn Sims-Jones
Victoria Hardnett
Amya Kates
51.79
Apr 30
Muncie Central Bearcat Invite
3.
Amya Kates
Garynn Sims-Jones
Mariah Sims
Victoria Hardnett
51.87
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
4.
Relay Team
51.94c
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4x400 Relay
1.
Amya Kates
Sophia Brandt
Garynn Sims-Jones
Mariah Sims
4:29.62
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
Relay Team
4:33.0h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3.
Mariah Sims
Garynn Sims-Jones
Ja'Laina Burrell
Amya Kates
4:39.55
Apr 30
Muncie Central Bearcat Invite
4.
Garynn Sims-Jones
Jourdan White
Amya Kates
Ja'Laina Burrell
4:58.05
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Kadence Jones
Delaney Strange
Samantha Fowler
Sophia Brandt
11:00.59
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
Elaina Sander
Delaney Strange
Samantha Fowler
Sophia Brandt
11:00.69
May 24
#5 Ben Davis Girls IHSAA Regional
3.
Delaney Strange
Sophia Brandt
Elaina Sander
Samantha Fowler
11:24.19
Apr 30
Muncie Central Bearcat Invite
4.
Delaney Strange
Samantha Fowler
Sophia Brandt
Kadence Jones
11:59.20
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
5.
Relay Team
12:06.0h
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Makaiya Lowe
29' 10
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
2.
12
Tiamaya Vargas
29' 8
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3.
12
Jordan Dildy
29' 0
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4.
12
McKenzie Durbin
27' 10
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
10
Rene'e Deboy
26' 7
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
6.
10
Clarissa Jones
26' 0
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Tiamaya Vargas
102' 4
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
McKenzie Durbin
92' 4
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.
10
Clarissa Jones
76' 0
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
4.
9
Sadie Hanna
57' 0
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
5.
10
Rene'e Deboy
54' 6
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
6.
12
Jordan Dildy
54' 4
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
High Jump
1.
11
Victoria Hardnett
5' 6
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Ariel Newman
4' 11
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3.
9
Makayla Mack
4' 6
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
Pole Vault
1.
11
Gianalis Carabello
8' 0
PR
May 17
#17 Delta Girls IHSAA Sectional
Long Jump
1.
11
Ariel Newman
16' 1.5
May 24
#5 Ben Davis Girls IHSAA Regional
2.
9
Demya Clair
15' 3
PR
Mar 29
Muncie Central vs Huntington North
3.
9
Jourdan White
13' 5
Apr 22
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational
*Recent improvement