Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2002
Indoor
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Kent Paris
11.76
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Mason Busick
11.83
May 6
Faulkner Relays
3.
9
Kellan Carter
13.22
PR
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
200 Meters
1.
12
Tacoma Browning
24.84
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
400 Meters
1.
9
Jaxon Barnett
55.79
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Dalton Daniels
56.20
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
800 Meters
1.
12
Isaac Johanningsmeier
2:18.94
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
10
Skyler Neace
2:19.88
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
12
Gavin Borden
5:35.17
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Isaac Johanningsmeier
5:43.53
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
1 Mile
1.
12
Isaac Johanningsmeier
5:42.50
PR
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
3200 Meters
1.
9
Jadon Muncy
12:18.36
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
2.
12
Gavin Borden
12:18.59
PR
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Mason Busick
15.76
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Mason Busick
45.55
May 6
Faulkner Relays
2.
12
Kent Paris
46.06
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
4x100 Relay
1.
Tacoma Browning
Deegan Cornelius
Mason Busick
Kent Paris
46.29
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
Kent Paris
Deegan Cornelius
Tacoma Browning
Mason Busick
46.85
May 27
#7 Bloomington North Boys IHSAA Regional
3.
Kent Paris
Deegan Cornelius
Dalton Daniels
Mason Busick
48.01
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
4.
Ben Craig
Gabe Pike
Noah Benningfield
Blake Russell
1:09.90
May 6
Faulkner Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Kent Paris
Deegan Cornelius
Dalton Daniels
Mason Busick
1:43.97
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
2.
Deegan Cornelius
Kellen Carter
Dalton Daniels
Tacoma Browning
6:57.14
May 6
Faulkner Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Mason Busick
Jaxon Barnett
Kent Paris
Dalton Daniels
3:39.51
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
Kent Paris
Jaxon Barnett
Mason Busick
Dalton Daniels
3:43.80
May 27
#7 Bloomington North Boys IHSAA Regional
3.
Keyton Hollan
Jaxon Barnett
Dalton Daniels
Mason Busick
3:49.78
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Deegan Cornelius
Gavin Borden
Skyler Neace
Isaac Johanningsmeier
9:11.36
May 27
#7 Bloomington North Boys IHSAA Regional
2.
Isaac Johanningsmeier
Gavin Borden
Skyler Neace
Deegan Cornelius
9:15.47
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Kellen Carter
Jaxon Barnett
Dalton Daniels
Isaac Johanningsmeier
1:46.50
May 6
Faulkner Relays
Swedish 100-200-300-400m -
1.
9
Kellen Carter
Jeremy Newton
Jaxon Barnett
Jadon Muncy
2:30.82
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Gavin Borden
Isaac Johanningsmeier
Skyler Neace
Jadon Muncy
13:17.11
May 6
Faulkner Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Blake Russell
39' 7.25
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
9
Ben Craig
39' 3.5
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
11
Noah Benningfield
29' 0
PR
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Jaxon Barnett
85' 11
PR
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
2.
11
Noah Benningfield
79' 0
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
3.
12
Blake Russell
76' 8
PR
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
4.
11
Landon Benningfield
72' 0
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.
9
David Beswick
41' 1
May 6
Faulkner Relays
9
Gabe Pike
41' 1
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
High Jump
1.
10
Deegan Cornelius
5' 10
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Dalton Daniels
5' 6
PR
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
Pole Vault
1.
10
Skyler Neace
10' 0
May 6
Faulkner Relays
12
Tacoma Browning
10' 0
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Kent Paris
17' 3.5
Apr 15
New Albany Relays
2.
12
Tacoma Browning
16' 11
PR
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.
9
Kellan Carter
14' 8.25
May 20
#28 Jeffersonville Boys IHSAA Sectional
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Olivia Lucas
14.02
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
200 Meters
1.
12
Allyson Barger
29.49
PR
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
400 Meters
1.
11
Kynley Comer
1:18.02
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
800 Meters
1.
10
Vicki Arney
3:01.69
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
11
Allie Schmidt
3:05.93
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
1600 Meters
1.
10
Vicki Arney
6:46.70
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
2.
10
Emily Foster
6:51.44
PR
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
3.
11
Allie Schmidt
6:51.79
PR
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
3200 Meters
1.
10
Becky Foster
16:42.03
PR
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
11
Olivia Lucas
55.56
PR
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
55.03
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
4x200 Relay -
1.
Allyson Barger
Matison Busick
Lexi Edwards
Kady Clancy
2:00.34
May 6
Faulkner Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:58.49
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
4x800 Relay
1.
Becky Foster
Allie Schmidt
Emily Foster
Vicki Arney
12:19.32
May 6
Faulkner Relays
2.
Becky Foster
Allie Schmidt
Vicki Arney
Emily Foster
12:52.79
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Matison Busick
Lexi Edwards
Allyson Barger
Kady Clancy
2:05.95
May 6
Faulkner Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Emily Foster
Kynley Comer
Vicki Arney
Becky Foster
17:12.91
May 6
Faulkner Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Emma Lynn
22' 1.5
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Emma Lynn
58' 7
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
2.
10
Emily Foster
40' 4
May 6
Faulkner Relays
High Jump
1.
12
Kady Clancy
4' 8
May 6
Faulkner Relays
Long Jump
1.
11
Lexi Edwards
15' 0.75
PR
May 18
#28 Jeffersonville Girls IHSAA Sectional
2.
12
Allyson Barger
12' 11
PR
May 6
Faulkner Relays
*Recent improvement