Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2001
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Cade Bennett
11.82
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
11
Reece Harrenstein
12.01
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
12
Jacob Thompson
12.69
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
4.
9
Jered Lotts
21.18
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Parker Kiewiet
23.52
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
12
Brady Huff
23.93
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
11
Drew Sonnenberg
24.07
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Ryan Moore
52.05
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
11
Parker Kiewiet
52.66
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
3.
12
Brady Huff
55.64
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
4.
12
Tristin Cleveland
56.46
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
800 Meters
1.
12
Ryan Moore
2:04.69
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
11
Conlee Lyons
2:11.29
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
10
Nathan Moore
2:11.44
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
1600 Meters
1.
-
Tim Koop
4:56.08
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
11
Conlee Lyons
5:03.69
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
3.
12
Giacomo Gilardo
5:08.22
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3200 Meters
1.
11
Conlee Lyons
11:03.48
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
12
Seth Wibben
11:04.66
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Seth Eden
15.03
(.8)
PR
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
2.
12
Isaiah Woodley
16.18
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Grant Bixby
54.79
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
-
Ely Sohn
1:00.99
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
3.
12
Isaiah Woodley
1:03.79
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.37
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
Cade Bennett
Ryan Moore
Reece Harrenstein
Cade Fuller
46.13
Apr 27
Drake Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
Cade Fuller
Grant Bixby
Ryan Moore
Parker Kiewiet
1:30.72
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:31.32
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
4x400 Relay
1.
Ryan Moore
Derek Kinney
Grant Bixby
Parker Kiewiet
3:22.70
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:28.22
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:20.99
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
Conlee Lyons
Nathan Moore
Sawyer Loger
Derek Kinney
8:24.43
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:35.05
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
Cade Bennett
Cade Fuller
Ryan Moore
Parker Kiewiet
1:35.26
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:39.75
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
Dane Fuller
Drew Sonnenberg
Derek Kinney
Ryan Moore
3:41.87
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 36"
1.
Cade Fuller
Grant Bixby
Eli Sohn
Seth Eden
59.49
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
2.
Relay Team
59.69
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
Seth Eden
Grant Bixby
Eli Sohn
Cade Fuller
1:02.47
Apr 27
Drake Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Noah Epley
40' 1
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
9
Cale Jensen
39' 0.25
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Nate Graves
124' 5
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
9
Cole Graves
114' 11
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
High Jump
1.
10
Dane Fuller
6' 1
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
11
Carter Sherwood
6' 0
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
Long Jump
1.
11
Parker Kiewiet
22' 11.25
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
10
Nathan Moore
20' 0.75
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Eden Barrett
13.20
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
10
Katryna Hauser
14.40
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
11
Margaret Nielsen
14.76
PR
Apr 15
Hudson Girls Relays #2
4.
10
Abby Sohn
14.99
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
5.
-
Ashawntae Brown
15.00
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
6.
-
Malea Neuroth
16.20
PR
Apr 10
Hudson Girls Relays
200 Meters
1.
10
Eden Barrett
27.36
(-1.7)
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
2.
10
Jadyn Bennett
28.11
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
3.
11
Margaret Nielsen
30.10
Apr 10
Hudson Girls Relays
4.
-
Ashawntae Brown
32.12
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
400 Meters
1.
10
Alexis Jensen
1:00.36
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
2.
9
Taylor Kvale
1:01.29
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
10
Jadyn Bennett
1:02.81
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
4.
9
Addy Sohn
1:07.84
PR
Apr 10
Hudson Girls Relays
5.
9
Taylor Hoehns
1:08.56
PR
Apr 10
Hudson Girls Relays
6.
10
Zoie Callan
1:11.69
PR
Apr 15
Hudson Girls Relays #2
800 Meters
1.
9
Taylor Kvale
2:23.91
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
10
Alexis Jensen
2:37.30
PR
Apr 15
Hudson Girls Relays #2
3.
10
Olivia Woodley
2:44.59
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
4.
10
Zoie Callan
2:47.89
Apr 27
Union Invitational
5.
10
Emily Ballhagen
3:00.58
PR
Apr 27
Union Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
10
Sierra Loger
5:56.95
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
10
Kaity Houts
6:00.03
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
10
Emily Ballhagen
6:00.71
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3000 Meters
1.
10
Kaity Houts
12:48.24
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
10
Hailey Wenzel
14:23.54
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
-
Crystal Kennett
18.01
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
9
Taylor Hoehns
19.73
PR
Apr 27
Union Invitational
3.
-
Lainey Fager
19.93
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
4.
-
Malea Neuroth
20.02
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
5.
-
Ashawntae Brown
21.24
PR
Apr 10
Hudson Girls Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Taylor Kvale
1:06.39
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
9
Taylor Hoehns
1:15.98
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
3.
10
Asia Klingenborg
1:21.41
PR
Apr 27
Union Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.02
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
Alexis Jensen
Jadyn Bennett
Alana Barrett
Eden Barrett
53.22
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:50.36
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
Alana Barrett
Margaret Nielsen
Jadyn Bennett
Eden Barrett
1:50.48
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Addy Sohn
Jadyn Bennett
Alexis Jensen
Taylor Kvale
4:10.52
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
2.
Relay Team
4:10.65
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:08.95
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:53.89
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
2.
Alana Barrett
Jadyn Bennett
Eden Barrett
Alexis Jensen
1:55.12
May 18
Iowa HS Track and Field State Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:45.11
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:18.30
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
-
Rylee Wessely
34' 5
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
2.
9
Tayler Wessely
31' 11
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
Discus - 1kg
1.
-
Rylee Wessely
101' 0
PR
Apr 27
Union Invitational
2.
10
Abby Sohn
90' 1
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
3.
9
Tayler Wessely
81' 5
Apr 10
Hudson Girls Relays
4.
9
Taylor Hoehns
4' 6
PR
Apr 29
Denver Conference Meet
High Jump
1.
9
Taylor Hoehns
4' 6
PR
Apr 15
Hudson Girls Relays #2
Long Jump
1.
11
Margaret Nielsen
14' 8
PR
Apr 15
Hudson Girls Relays #2
2.
10
Zoie Callan
13' 2
Apr 27
Union Invitational
3.
-
Ashawntae Brown
12' 8.5
PR
May 10
Iowa 2A Qualifying West Marshall
Triple Jump
1.
-
Rylee Wessely
34' 8
PR
Apr 27
Union Invitational
2.
9
Tayler Wessely
27' 7
PR
Apr 27
Union Invitational
*Recent improvement