Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2001
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2017
2016
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jimelle Forkpa
11.42
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
11
Grant Diehl
12.11
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
200 Meters
1.
11
Grant Diehl
24.72
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
12
Carlos Ocampo
24.90
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
400 Meters
1.
9
Jordan Meeker
54.61
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
10
Parker Carpenter
55.99
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
800 Meters
1.
10
Joe McCleary
2:13.69
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
12
Austin Foor
2:19.82
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
1600 Meters
1.
11
Caden Brown
5:06.47
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
12
Shiloh Morter
5:14.86
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Daniel Adams
14.76
PR
May 20
IAHSAA/IGHSAU State Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
10
Avian Watson
1:01.64
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.13
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:36.51
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:29.11
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
Paul Henry
Jrakke Johnson
Espere Sewa
Talan Becker
3:34.97
May 20
IAHSAA/IGHSAU State Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:42.02
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Daniel Adams
Brayden Lane
Jimelle Forkpa
Paul Henry
1:35.90
May 20
IAHSAA/IGHSAU State Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:36.05
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
3:52.86
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
Paul Henry
Avian Watson
James Deseh
Daniel Adams
1:03.66
May 20
IAHSAA/IGHSAU State Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:03.73
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Kaden Gray
42' 6
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
11
Cooper YAO
41' 10.75
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
10
Alec Recker
127' 2
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
10
Cash Hodges
97' 5
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
High Jump
1.
12
James Deseh
5' 6
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
Long Jump
1.
12
Brayden Lane
19' 11.5
(.0)
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Avery Schroeder
12.88
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
9
Benediction Sewa
13.68
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
3.
9
Kensley Paul
14.61
PR
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Avery Schroeder
27.34
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
10
Kate Olson
29.19
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
400 Meters
1.
9
Kensley Paul
1:08.99
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
10
Kate Olson
1:11.61
PR
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
3.
9
Whitney Estabrook
1:13.15
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
800 Meters
1.
10
Amelia Luna
2:47.39
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
10
Olivia Kopf
2:54.29
PR
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
3.
11
Grace Zorich
2:59.88
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
1500 Meters
1.
12
Taya Melendez
5:56.78
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
11
Grace Miller
6:01.16
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
3.
11
Grace Zorich
6:24.88
PR
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
12
Taya Melendez
12:32.40
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
9
Whitney Estabrook
12:54.24
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Ella Schroeder
16.22
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
9
Ayla McGlaughlin
16.92
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
3.
11
Fiona Glynn
20.67
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Ella Schroeder
1:09.58
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
54.04
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
Ysabel Lerma
Fiona Glynn
Ayla McGlaughlin
Kensley Paul
56.99
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:56.00
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:32.91
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
Kate Olson
Ella Schroeder
Haley Thomas
Ysabel Lerma
4:38.01
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:19.57
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
Amelia Luna
Abigail Yahn
Grace Miller
Kristin Wadden
11:42.01
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
3.
Olivia Kopf
Grace Zorich
Whitney Estabrook
Taya Melendez
12:07.07
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Relay Team
1:56.52
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
Kate Olson
Avery Schroeder
Ysabel Lerma
Ella Schroeder
2:00.63
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
5:05.00
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
Kensley Paul
Kristin Wadden
Haley Thomas
Taya Melendez
5:17.04
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"
1.
Relay Team
1:09.02
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
Ella Schroeder
Ayla McGlaughlin
Haley Thomas
Fiona Glynn
1:11.17
May 20
IAHSAA/IGHSAU State Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Kirializ Rivera
25' 3
PR
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
2.
11
Camille Beadle
20' 2
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Ava Boyer
98' 6
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
12
Kirializ Rivera
81' 2
PR
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Haley Thomas
4' 8
PR
May 11
Iowa 4A State Qualifer - Linn-Mar
2.
9
Ayla McGlaughlin
4' 4
PR
Apr 8
Assumption Co-Ed Invitational
*Recent improvement