Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Brenton Edgerton
11.49
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
2.
10
Gentry Mcghee
12.02
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
3.
11
Jerry Rodriguez
12.13
Apr 14
West Franklin Invitational
4.
9
Levi Prasko
12.37
PR
Apr 14
West Franklin Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Brenton Edgerton
23.70
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
2.
11
Jerry Rodriguez
24.84c
PR
May 19
KSHSAA 1A Regional - Iola
3.
9
Levi Prasko
25.29
PR
Apr 6
Eureka Invitational
4.
10
Elijah Taylor
27.97
PR
Apr 6
Eureka Invitational
5.
10
Ryan West
28.54
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Levi Prasko
58.65
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
2.
10
Elijah Taylor
1:01.76
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
3.
10
Ryan West
1:03.96
PR
Apr 6
Eureka Invitational
4.
10
Jacob Zimmerman
1:04.41
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
800 Meters
1.
10
Elijah Taylor
2:16.3h
PR
May 19
KSHSAA 1A Regional - Iola
2.
9
Blaine King
2:47.14
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Gunner Ellington
4:55.04
PR
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 1A Championships
2.
10
Elijah Taylor
5:22.42
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
3.
10
Breakin Jones
6:02.25
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
4.
9
Blaine King
6:11.46
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
10
Gunner Ellington
11:18.18
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
2.
10
Breakin Jones
12:57.87
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Jacob Zimmerman
18.94c
PR
May 19
KSHSAA 1A Regional - Iola
2.
10
Ryan West
19.71
PR
Apr 14
West Franklin Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Ryan West
50.10
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.04c
May 19
KSHSAA 1A Regional - Iola
2.
Ethan Godderz
Levi Prasko
Gentry Mcghee
Elijah Taylor
48.62
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Gunner Ellington
Blaine King
Ryan West
Elijah Taylor
8:58.00
Apr 17
Gene Farrow Invitational
2.
Relay Team
9:50.15
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Jerry Rodriguez
89' 5
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Ethan Godderz
19' 11
PR
May 19
KSHSAA 1A Regional - Iola
2.
10
Gentry Mcghee
18' 10.5
Apr 17
Gene Farrow Invitational
3.
11
Jerry Rodriguez
18' 9.75
Apr 14
West Franklin Invitational
4.
9
Levi Prasko
16' 11.75
PR
Apr 6
Eureka Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Ethan Godderz
42' 4
PR
Apr 14
West Franklin Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Mia Coleman
13.68
PR
Apr 17
Gene Farrow Invitational
2.
12
Brinley McGhee
14.06
PR
Apr 17
Gene Farrow Invitational
400 Meters
1.
9
Kinley Edgerton
1:05.54
PR
May 4
Humboldt Invitational
2.
9
Aubrey Allen
1:15.22
PR
Apr 6
Eureka Invitational
3.
9
Lizzie Ellington
1:35.82
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Peyton Schmidt
2:35.97
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
2.
9
Josie Walter
2:45.43
PR
Apr 14
West Franklin Invitational
3.
9
Aubrey Allen
3:03.40
PR
Apr 6
Eureka Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
9
Josie Walter
5:43.0h
May 19
KSHSAA 1A Regional - Iola
2.
9
Aubrey Allen
6:22.39
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
3200 Meters
1.
9
Josie Walter
12:24.91
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 1A Championships
2.
9
Peyton Schmidt
12:38.67
PR
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 1A Championships
3.
9
Aubrey Allen
13:33.6h
PR
May 19
KSHSAA 1A Regional - Iola
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Mia Coleman
16.99
PR
Apr 6
Eureka Invitational
2.
12
Brinley McGhee
17.36
(1.0)
PR
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 1A Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.80
May 4
Humboldt Invitational
2.
Kinley Edgerton
Brinley McGhee
Kaelin Nilges
Mia Coleman
55.53
Apr 17
Gene Farrow Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:28.79
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 1A Championships
2.
Mia Coleman
Brinley McGhee
Aubrey Allen
Josie Walter
4:48.91
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
11:09.12
May 27
Kansas KSHSAA State 1A Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Delaney Ramsey
24' 7.5
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
2.
9
Lizzie Ellington
20' 7
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
10
Delaney Ramsey
78' 11
PR
May 11
Three Rivers League Meet
2.
9
Lizzie Ellington
62' 9
PR
Apr 14
West Franklin Invitational
High Jump
1.
9
Josie Walter
4' 10
PR
Apr 11
Pleasanton HS Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Kinley Edgerton
14' 11
PR
Apr 17
Gene Farrow Invitational
2.
12
Brinley McGhee
14' 4.25
May 4
Humboldt Invitational
*Recent improvement