Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
2016
2013
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Vincent Ortiz
11.06
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Enrique Chavez
11.66
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
12
Joshua Taylor
12.17
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
10
Adrian Hernandez
12.21
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
10
Tristen Buller
12.21
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Vincent Ortiz
23.46
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
10
Adrian Hernandez
24.60
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
10
Jesus Lozano
24.62
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
10
Keenan Howard
25.78
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
5.
11
Enrique Chavez
25.99
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Suheyb Mohammed
54.23
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Mahmoud Tiea
54.93
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
12
Moses Aguilar
57.00
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
10
Keenan Howard
1:01.25
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
5.
11
Enrique Chavez
1:03.28
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
800 Meters
1.
10
Danny Lamas
2:12.32
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
10
Isaiah Jimenez
2:12.63
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Gonzalo Arroyo
2:14.18
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
11
Alexis Romo
2:22.29
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
11
Martin Marquez
4:50.35
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
10
David Ultreras
5:03.19
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3.
10
Mathew Banuelos
5:04.08
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
11
Josias Chavez
5:08.00
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Martin Marquez
10:43.03
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
10
David Ultreras
11:05.57
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Josias Chavez
11:14.12
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
12
Oziel Martinez
11:52.91
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Christopher Gomez
17.87
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Gerardo Rayo
17.96
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
10
Fabian Armenta
19.24
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
12
Adnaan Mohammed
21.10
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
5.
12
Angel Ruiz
21.18
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Gerardo Rayo
45.43
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
12
Angel Ruiz
45.51
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
12
Adnaan Mohammed
47.79
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.40
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
Tristen Buller
Joshua Taylor
Vincent Ortiz
Adrian Hernandez
47.54
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Moses Aguilar
Mahmoud Tiea
Isaiah Jimenez
Keenan Howard
3:49.21
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Josias Chavez
Gonzalo Arroyo
Isaiah Jimenez
Danny Lamas
8:37.52
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
8:50.37
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
Gonzalo Arroyo
Josias Chavez
Isaiah Jimenez
Danny Lamas
9:05.02
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Christian Erives
51' 11.5
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
2.
11
Santonio Turner
38' 5
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3.
12
Carlos Teran
38' 2
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
12
Leo Lozano
36' 4.5
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Christian Erives
148' 10
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Santonio Turner
132' 7
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
12
Leo Lozano
100' 1
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
12
Carlos Teran
89' 2
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
11
Christian Erives
131' 6
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
2.
12
Joshua Taylor
130' 8
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Santonio Turner
98' 0
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
12
Leo Lozano
84' 10
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Tyler Cox
5' 8
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
2.
10
Tristen Buller
5' 4
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
Pole Vault
1.
11
Joshua Gonzales
10' 0
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Alexis Romo
9' 6
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
Long Jump
1.
10
Vincent Ortiz
20' 8.5
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Tyler Cox
20' 5
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
12
Joshua Taylor
19' 3
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
12
Moses Aguilar
18' 11.75
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
5.
10
Tristen Buller
17' 11
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Moses Aguilar
40' 11.5
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Tyler Cox
38' 7.5
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
10
Keenan Howard
35' 2.5
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kya Edwards
12.57
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Briekyne Pike
13.49
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Cierra Bookless
13.61
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
10
Olivia Buddy
14.92
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Kya Edwards
26.95
(-.4)
PR
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Cierra Bookless
29.07
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
10
Alex Gere
29.46
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Alex Gere
1:02.36
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Alondra Gonzalez
1:17.57
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Daisy Orozco
2:35.45
PR
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Serenity Larson
2:37.95
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3.
11
Karina Estrada
2:46.78
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
12
Karina Herrera
2:46.90
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
5.
12
Mariela Lopez
2:54.19
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
1600 Meters
1.
11
Serenity Larson
5:50.77
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
2.
12
Karina Herrera
6:12.99
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3.
10
Beth Harman
6:19.38
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
11
Daisy Orozco
6:19.45
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
5.
10
Andrea Yates
6:29.01
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
6.
11
Karina Estrada
6:30.79
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
11
Serenity Larson
11:53.49
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Norma Rodriguez
13:38.74
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3.
10
Andrea Yates
13:48.20
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
12
Anna Ridgway
13:50.11
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Hadley Williams
15.05
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Mary Kate Foster
17.24
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Kate Foster
17.73
(.2)
PR
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
4.
11
Kassidy Figger
18.82
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Hadley Williams
46.94
PR
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Mary Kate Foster
50.70
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Kate Foster
51.16
PR
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
4.
11
Kassidy Figger
53.17
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.72
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
Hadley Williams
Alex Gere
Cierra Bookless
Kya Edwards
53.18
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3.
Hadley Williams
Alex Gere
Kisa Unruh
Kya Edwards
54.67
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:17.15
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
Hadley Williams
Kate Foster
Serenity Larson
Alex Gere
4:23.28
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
3.
Alondra Gonzalez
Mary Kate Foster
Kya Edwards
Alex Gere
4:43.40
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Daisy Orozco
Karina Herrera
Norma Rodriguez
Serenity Larson
10:28.30
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
10:43.71
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
Andrea Yates
Norma Rodriguez
Daisy Orozco
Serenity Larson
11:01.03
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Kisa Unruh
34' 4.25
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
12
Lauren Gleason
33' 7
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
10
Margarita Beatriz
30' 0
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Lauren Gleason
84' 3
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
12
Mireya Hernandez
81' 3
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
10
Margarita Beatriz
79' 8
PR
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
4.
12
Kisa Unruh
73' 5
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
5.
12
Lauren Glassen
64' 11
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Kisa Unruh
127' 1
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
2.
11
Mary Kate Foster
88' 4
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
3.
11
Mataya Clark
88' 3
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
4.
12
Mireya Hernandez
75' 8
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
High Jump
1.
10
Olivia Buddy
4' 8
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
2.
11
Kassidy Figger
4' 6
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
11
Mataya Clark
4' 6
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
Long Jump
1.
12
Hadley Williams
16' 1.5
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
2.
10
Olivia Buddy
14' 11.5
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Mataya Clark
14' 4.5
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
11
Mataya Clark
32' 9.5
(.0)
May 27
5A-6A Kansas State HS Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Olivia Buddy
32' 8
May 21
KSHSAA 6A Regional #1
3.
11
Mary Kate Foster
27' 10.25
PR
Apr 19
Great Bend Varsity Track Invitational
*Recent improvement