Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Caden Martin
11.34
PR
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
2.
9
Joshua Hughes
11.44
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
3.
11
Preston Woodruff
11.81
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
4.
9
Myles Kelsay
13.43
May 3
Lakin Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Caden Martin
23.91
PR
May 3
Lakin Invitational
2.
9
Joshua Hughes
24.19
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
3.
11
Jonoh Hughes
25.08
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Jonoh Hughes
55.03
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
2.
10
Vance Shewey
57.58
May 10
HPL Meet
3.
11
Preston Woodruff
58.20
May 10
HPL Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Thompson
2:00.90
PR
May 3
Lakin Invitational
2.
9
Torren Haynes
2:07.66
May 25
KSHSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
10
Vance Shewey
2:26.93
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
4.
9
Zach Hawley
2:34.56
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
5.
9
Arron Orr
2:40.3h
PR
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Thompson
4:30.79
Apr 20
Kansas Relays
2.
12
Taegen Woodruff
5:38.11
Mar 29
Cimarron Invitational
3.
9
Zach Hawley
5:49.78
PR
May 3
Lakin Invitational
4.
9
Hayden Golliher
6:01.32
PR
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
5.
9
Arron Orr
6:01.45
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
3200 Meters
1.
12
Ethan Thompson
9:48.60
Apr 20
Kansas Relays
2.
12
Taegen Woodruff
12:16.84
May 3
Lakin Invitational
3.
9
Arron Orr
13:08.22
Apr 12
Glenn Cunningham Relays
4.
9
Hayden Golliher
13:19.65
PR
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Jarret Stapleton
16.49
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Jarret Stapleton
41.56
PR
May 25
KSHSAA State Track & Field Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.18
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
2.
Jarret Stapleton
Jonoh Hughes
Joshua Hughes
Preston Woodruff
46.76
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
3.
Preston Woodruff
Jonoh Hughes
Joshua Hughes
Caden Martin
47.32
May 10
HPL Meet
4.
Myles Kelsay
Greyson Haynes
Joshua Hughes
Ethan Thompson
48.44
May 3
Lakin Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Preston Woodruff
Vance Shewey
Torren Haynes
Ethan Thompson
3:44.68
May 3
Lakin Invitational
2.
Jonoh Hughes
Preston Woodruff
Torren Haynes
Ethan Thompson
3:45.37
May 10
HPL Meet
3.
Relay Team
3:49.31
Apr 12
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
4.
Jarret Stapleton
Preston Woodruff
Torren Haynes
Ethan Thompson
3:49.44
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Arron Orr
Hayden Golliher
Derrick Gipson
Zach Hawley
11:26.42
Mar 29
Cimarron Invitational
2.
Relay Team
11:28.46
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
3.
Zach Hawley
Arron Orr
Hayden Golliher
Derrick Gipson
11:51.80
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Angel Medrano
37' 4
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
2.
9
Cullen Lumry
35' 9
May 3
Lakin Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
9
Cullen Lumry
107' 7
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
2.
12
Angel Medrano
107' 0.5
PR
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
Javelin - 800g
1.
9
Cullen Lumry
114' 2
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
2.
11
Caden Martin
93' 3
PR
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Vance Shewey
6' 6
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
Pole Vault
1.
11
Greyson Haynes
12' 6
PR
May 3
Lakin Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Corbyn Carr
13.49
PR
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
2.
11
Valerie Flachbeger
13.69
PR
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
3.
9
Allie Miller
13.71
PR
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
4.
12
Maya Hartnett
13.94
PR
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
5.
10
Lauren Christensen
14.18
Mar 29
Cimarron Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Valerie Flachbeger
28.84c
PR
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
2.
9
Allie Miller
29.59
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
3.
12
Maya Hartnett
30.12
May 10
HPL Meet
4.
12
Katey Wilhelm
30.64
May 10
HPL Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Brooke Keith
1:03.24c
PR
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
2.
9
Allie Miller
1:05.04c
PR
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
3.
11
Corbyn Carr
1:07.44c
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
800 Meters
1.
9
Haley Thompson
2:47.0h
PR
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
2.
10
Katie Welsh
2:55.00
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
3.
10
Alley Ross
3:07.88
May 3
Lakin Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Katie Welsh
6:37.80
May 10
HPL Meet
2.
10
Alley Ross
6:51.40
PR
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
3.
9
Haley Thompson
6:56.0h
PR
Apr 26
Hugoton HS Varsity
4.
10
Madison Bergkamp
7:23.56
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Katie Welsh
14:35.65
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
2.
9
Haley Thompson
15:17.3h
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
3.
10
Alley Ross
15:19.9h
Apr 23
Haskell County Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Hayden Bachman
16.38
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
2.
9
Kylin Rudzik
17.15
May 3
Lakin Invitational
3.
9
Melia Friesen
18.24
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
9
Kylin Rudzik
49.51
May 10
HPL Meet
2.
12
Hayden Bachman
49.57
May 10
HPL Meet
3.
9
Melia Friesen
55.75
PR
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
4x100 Relay
1.
Kylin Rudzik
Corbyn Carr
Cali Keith
Hayden Bachman
52.73
May 10
HPL Meet
2.
Candice Reimer
Kylin Rudzik
Cali Keith
Hayden Bachman
53.14c
Apr 9
Sublette HS Divisional
3.
Relay Team
53.16
Apr 12
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
4.
Kylin Rudzik
Corbyn Carr
Cali Keith
Maya Hartnett
54.76
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
5.
Hayden Bachman
Lauren Christensen
Cali Keith
Kylin Rudzik
55.08
Mar 29
Cimarron Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Corbyn Carr
Cali Keith
Brooke Keith
Hayden Bachman
4:13.52
May 25
KSHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
4:18.62
Apr 12
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
3.
Allie Miller
Cali Keith
Brooke Keith
Hayden Bachman
4:20.69
May 3
Lakin Invitational
4.
Corbyn Carr
Brooke Keith
Cali Keith
Hayden Bachman
4:34.65
Mar 29
Cimarron Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Haley Thompson
Corbyn Carr
Cali Keith
Brooke Keith
10:40.13
May 25
KSHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
11:11.90
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Shelby Christensen
28' 6.5
PR
May 3
Lakin Invitational
2.
11
Valerie Flachbeger
26' 5.5
PR
May 17
KSHSAA 2A Regional #19 - Sublette HS
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Shelby Christensen
82' 6
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Cali Keith
111' 1
Apr 9
Sublette HS Divisional
2.
12
Katey Wilhelm
109' 7
Apr 5
Meade HS Meet
Pole Vault
1.
12
Candice Reimer
9' 0
PR
May 3
Lakin Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Kylin Rudzik
15' 7.75
PR
May 3
Lakin Invitational
2.
12
Maya Hartnett
15' 3
PR
May 10
HPL Meet
Triple Jump
1.
9
Melia Friesen
31' 3
May 3
Lakin Invitational
2.
12
Maya Hartnett
30' 10
PR
Apr 18
Holcomb HS Invite
*Recent improvement