Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1985
1982
1981
1980
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Christion Horton
11.28
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
2.
11
Isaiah Gentry
11.52
PR
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
3.
11
Justin Walker
11.69
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4.
9
David Miller
11.83
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
5.
12
Dontrese Brown
11.84
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
6.
12
Tommy Jones
11.87
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
7.
12
John Mihalyov
11.89
PR
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
8.
11
Elijah Downing
11.90
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
9.
12
Jayden Farmer
12.28
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
10.
11
David Myers
12.41
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
11.
11
Isiah Downing
12.82
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
12.
10
Josh Minkins
13.14
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
200 Meters
1.
11
Isaiah Gentry
22.98
Apr 21
Eastern Relays
2.
12
Christion Horton
23.04
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
3.
11
Elijah Downing
24.05
PR
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
4.
9
David Miller
24.27
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
5.
12
Dontrese Brown
24.53
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
6.
12
Jayden Farmer
24.72
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
7.
12
Tommy Jones
25.39
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
8.
9
JoVahn Allen
27.69
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
400 Meters
1.
11
Elijah Downing
52.42
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
10
Drake Young
52.54
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
3.
12
John Mihalyov
55.22
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
4.
12
Christion Horton
55.41
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
5.
11
Justin Walker
55.98
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
6.
11
Isaiah Gentry
56.01
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
7.
11
Isiah Downing
1:00.69
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
8.
12
Albert Logan
1:02.47
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
800 Meters
1.
12
Gabe Carter
2:00.49
PR
Apr 21
Eastern Relays
2.
12
Tre'Von Davidson
2:01.56
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
3.
10
Bryce Saylor
2:07.62
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
4.
12
Ben Currey
2:09.23
PR
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
5.
12
Christion Horton
2:12.95
PR
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
6.
11
David Myers
2:18.22
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
7.
11
Jamaal Chandler
2:29.20
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ben Currey
4:29.45
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
12
Gabe Carter
4:39.35
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
3.
10
Bryce Saylor
5:11.37
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4.
12
Sam Rickert
5:27.82
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
5.
9
Ian Killian
5:53.41
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
1 Mile
1.
12
Ben Currey
4:32.59
PR
Apr 21
Eastern Relays
2.
10
Bryce Saylor
5:06.07
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
3200 Meters
1.
12
Ben Currey
9:44.19
PR
Apr 21
Eastern Relays
2.
10
Kevin Schwecke
11:21.31
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
3.
11
Zev Meyerowitz
11:52.80
PR
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4.
12
Donald Neal
11:55.28
PR
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
5.
9
Ian Killian
12:55.94
PR
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Christion Horton
14.42
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
11
Justin Walker
17.16
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Christion Horton
39.25
PR
May 19
KHSAA 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Justin Walker
42.14
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
3.
12
Tre'Von Davidson
46.38
PR
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4x100 Relay
1.
Isaiah Gentry
Tommy Jones
Justin Walker
Christion Horton
43.58
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
Isaiah Gentry
Tommy Jones
Christion Horton
Justin Walker
44.24
Apr 21
Eastern Relays
3.
Relay Team
44.40
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4.
David Myers
Isiah Downing
Jayden Farmer
David Miller
44.42
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
5.
Isaiah Gentry
Christion Horton
Justin Walker
Tommy Jones
44.76
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
6.
Christion Horton
John Mihalyov
Justin Walker
Terrence Norfleet
45.50
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Isaiah Gentry
Christion Horton
Justin Walker
Elijah Downing
1:28.83
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
Isaiah Gentry
Christion Horton
Elijah Downing
Justin Walker
1:30.79
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
3.
Isaiah Gentry
Jayden Farmer
Christion Horton
Elijah Downing
1:31.56
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
4.
Relay Team
1:32.26
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
5.
Isaiah Gentry
Isiah Downing
Tre'Von Davidson
Elijah Downing
1:36.61
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Isaiah Gentry
Gabe Carter
Elijah Downing
Drake Young
3:35.74
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
Isaiah Gentry
Gabe Carter
John Mihalyov
Delonta Wimberly
3:43.56
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
3.
Relay Team
3:46.55
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Ben Currey
Gabe Carter
Bryce Saylor
Tre'Von Davidson
8:09.31
May 19
KHSAA 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Ben Currey
Gabe Carter
Tre'Von Davidson
Bryce Saylor
8:17.76
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
3.
Relay Team
8:34.90
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4.
Isaiah Gentry
Gabe Carter
Tre'Von Davidson
Bryce Saylor
9:18.09
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Bryce Saylor
Elijah Downing
Jayden Farmer
Drake Young
3:45.30
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:07.69
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
John Mihalyov
37' 0.5
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
11
Alan Brown
35' 4
PR
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Alan Brown
70' 9.5
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
11
Adrin Henderson
43' 3
PR
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
High Jump
1.
10
David Young
5' 2
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
10
Josh Minkins
5' 0
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
Pole Vault
1.
12
Jacob Lyon
12' 6
PR
May 19
KHSAA 3A State Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Robert Eliott
19' 7
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
12
Christion Horton
19' 2.5
PR
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
10
Josh Minkins
19' 2.5
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
4.
12
John Mihalyov
18' 6
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
5.
10
David Young
17' 11
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
6.
12
Jimm Edmonds III
16' 7
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
Triple Jump
1.
12
Robert Eliott
41' 0
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
10
David Young
40' 3
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
3.
10
Josh Minkins
36' 10
PR
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Kenna Mink
13.39
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
2.
7
Nevaeh Johnson
13.51
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
3.
10
Fayza Brown
13.65
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
4.
12
Jayla Moore
13.78
PR
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
5.
11
Alexia Carter
14.05
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
6.
9
Haniya Hakim
14.31
PR
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
7.
12
Jerrika Hughes
14.72
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
8.
9
Emily Gordon
14.73
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
9.
9
Shannon Liem
14.99
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
10.
12
Rofyonsta Shanti
16.53
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
200 Meters
1.
11
Kenna Mink
26.41
PR
May 19
KHSAA 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
10
Fayza Brown
28.47
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
3.
7
Nevaeh Johnson
28.67
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
4.
11
Alexia Carter
29.74
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
5.
12
Jayla Moore
29.86
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
6.
9
Emily Gordon
30.58
PR
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
7.
12
Jerrika Hughes
31.87
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
8.
12
Rofyonsta Shanti
34.80
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
400 Meters
1.
9
Josie Scanlan
1:03.28
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
10
Fayza Brown
1:06.40
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
3.
9
Emily Gordon
1:09.24
PR
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
4.
9
Shannon Liem
1:09.44
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
5.
12
Jerrika Hughes
1:13.53
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
6.
11
Carolynne Webster
1:16.59
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
800 Meters
1.
9
Josie Scanlan
2:24.26
PR
Apr 21
Eastern Relays
2.
9
Shannon Liem
2:43.04
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
3.
12
Kendall Wilson
2:53.98
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
4.
1
Kaviska Kuruporananthat
2:55.02
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
5.
9
Faith Grunley
2:56.57
PR
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
6.
11
Mattie Parroco
2:58.33
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
7.
10
x Kuruporananthat
3:00.91
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
8.
9
Reese Smith
3:14.02
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
1600 Meters
1.
9
Shannon Liem
5:59.16
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
9
Faith Grunley
6:20.97
PR
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
3.
1
Kaviska Kuruporananthat
6:22.69
PR
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
4.
11
Mattie Parroco
6:32.21
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
5.
12
Kendall Wilson
6:36.32
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
6.
10
x Kuruporananthat
6:50.98
PR
Apr 18
Fairdale All-Comers
3200 Meters
1.
1
Kaviska Kuruporananthat
14:32.32
PR
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Jayla Moore
19.23
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Nevaeh Johnson
Jayla Moore
Fayza Brown
Kenna Mink
51.40
May 19
KHSAA 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Jayla Moore
Kenna Mink
Emily Gordon
Alexia Carter
52.11
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
3.
Jayla Moore
Kenna Mink
Fayza Brown
Alexia Carter
53.38
Apr 10
Border Battle (Hardin Co. vs. Jefferson Co.)
4.
Relay Team
53.58
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
5.
Carolynne Webster
Jayla Moore
Haniya Hakim
Kenna Mink
56.84
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Nevaeh Johnson
Fayza Brown
Jayla Moore
Kenna Mink
1:48.61
May 19
KHSAA 3A State Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
1:52.39
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
3.
Nevaeh Johnson
Fayza Brown
Alexia Carter
Kenna Mink
1:52.59
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
4.
Jayla Moore
Kenna Mink
Emily Gordon
Alexia Carter
1:53.51
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
5.
Carolynne Webster
Jayla Moore
Rofyonsta Shanti
Alexia Carter
2:04.56
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Fayza Brown
Alexia Carter
Shannon Liem
Josie Scanlan
4:43.78
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
Relay Team
4:48.03
Apr 14
Tates Creek Commodore Classic
3.
Shannon Liem
Josie Scanlan
Jayla Moore
Fayza Brown
4:58.16
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
4.
Josie Scanlan
Carolynne Webster
Kaviska Kuruporananthat
Haniya Hakim
5:15.72
Mar 31
Lenny Lyles Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:50.20
Apr 20
Waggener Invitational
2.
Shannon Liem
Josie Scanlan
Kendall Wilson
Kaviska Kuruporananthat
10:59.63
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
3.
Shannon Liem
Josie Scanlan
Kendall Wilson
Faith Grunley
11:14.36
Apr 21
Eastern Relays
4.
Josie Scanlan
Shannon Liem
Kendall Wilson
Kaviska Kuruporananthat
11:58.61
Apr 28
Brother Borgia Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Shannon Liem
Josie Scanlan
Jayla Moore
Kenna Mink
4:50.97
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Anyiaha Junior
27' 0
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
12
Rofyonsta Shanti
23' 1.25
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
9
Anyiaha Junior
78' 9
Apr 24
Fern Creek Sprint Relays
2.
12
Rofyonsta Shanti
60' 0
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Kenna Mink
16' 3
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
2.
12
Jayla Moore
15' 7
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
Triple Jump
1.
12
Jayla Moore
32' 11
PR
May 8
KHSAA Class AAA Region 4 Championships
*Recent improvement