Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Kydris Washington
11.41
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
2.
-
Theodore Wisham
11.48
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
3.
10
Gavin Perkins
11.74c
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
200 Meters
1.
10
Gavin Perkins
23.72
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
2.
12
James Davis
23.98
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
400 Meters
1.
12
Christian Hebert
52.99
PR
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
10
Jacob DeWitt
56.04c
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
800 Meters
1.
12
Bryan Stamey
1:58.25
PR
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
10
William D'Armond
2:00.92
PR
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
1600 Meters
1.
12
Bryan Stamey
4:27.4h
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
12
Ben Maas
4:54.3h
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3.
11
Alex Dunbar
4:57.52
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
3200 Meters
1.
12
Bryan Stamey
9:59.92
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
12
Ben Maas
10:38.40
PR
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
3.
11
Alex Dunbar
11:20.1h
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2 Miles
1.
12
Bryan Stamey
9:29.75
PR
Apr 5
Mobile Challenge of Champions
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Chuck Harlan
14.93
PR
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
10
Bryce Kerr
16.30
PR
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
12
Chuck Harlan
39.69
PR
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
10
Bryce Kerr
42.11
PR
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Gavin Perkins
Kydris Washington
James Davis
Theodore Wisham
44.01
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
-
Gavin Perkins
Kydris Washington
James Davis
Austin Wyatt
47.44c
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Gavin Perkins
Kydris Washington
James Davis
Theodore Wisham
1:32.38
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
-
Gavin Perkins
Kydris Washington
James Davis
Christian Hebert
1:33.94
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
3.
-
James Davis
Gavin Perkins
Kydris Washington
Christian Hebert
1:37.3h
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
-
William D'Armond
Jeremiah Mayes
Bryce Kerr
Chuck Harlan
3:28.71
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
-
William D'Armond
Bryce Kerr
Christian Hebert
Chuck Harlan
3:33.0h
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3.
-
William D'Armond
Christian Hebert
Jeremiah Mayes
Chuck Harlan
3:33.73
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
-
Cody Day
37' 5.5
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
-
Matthew Saurage
36' 1.5
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
-
Cody Day
118' 8
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
2.
-
Jim Conklin
112' 5
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
Javelin - 800g
1.
10
William D'Armond
147' 10
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
-
Cody Day
136' 2
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
3.
-
Matthew Saurage
122' 2
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Jeremiah Mayes
6' 8
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
12
Christian Hebert
5' 6
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3.
-
William Forrester
5' 3
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Pole Vault
1.
-
Austin (Austin) Wyatt
14' 3
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
12
AJ Ostrowe
11' 0
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Long Jump
1.
11
Jeremiah Mayes
21' 9.25
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
10
William D'Armond
19' 6.5
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3.
11
Jack Bowman
17' 5
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Triple Jump
1.
11
Jeremiah Mayes
43' 7
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
-
Austin (Austin) Wyatt
38' 4
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3.
11
Jack Bowman
37' 8.75
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
4.
-
Ellis (Ellis) Herring
37' 0.75
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Misher
11.58
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
2.
10
Alex Dumas
13.46
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
200 Meters
1.
11
Rachel Misher
24.34c
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
12
Janelle Jones
26.16
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
400 Meters
1.
9
Deven Kimbrell
1:01.39
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
-
Maddie Stauss
1:03.54c
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
800 Meters
1.
9
Alicia Stamey
2:22.94
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
12
Ellery Hayden
2:28.6h
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3.
10
Aimee Claire Whitehurst
2:33.89
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
1600 Meters
1.
9
Alicia Stamey
5:23.05
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
12
Ellery Hayden
5:39.39
PR
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
3.
10
Megan Stauss
6:19.9h
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3200 Meters
1.
9
Alicia Stamey
12:04.1h
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
12
Ellery Hayden
12:31.50
PR
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Porscha Moore
18.15
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
2.
10
Madison Underwood
19.63
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Ellery Hayden
50.95
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
2.
10
Madison Underwood
51.54c
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Alex Dumas
Janelle Jones
Bria Johnson
Rachel Misher
48.80
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Alex Dumas
Kaycei Harvey
Madison Underwood
Madeline Sparks
1:49.00
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
Alex Dumas
Kaycei Harvey
Madison Underwood
Janelle Jones
1:51.13
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Madeline Sparks
Deven Kimbrell
Janelle Jones
Rachel Misher
4:00.25
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Morgan Dynes
25' 7
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
2.
-
Julia Powell
21' 8.75
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
3.
-
Mary Beth Williams
20' 2.5
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Caroline Chapple
92' 6
PR
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
-
Julia Powell
75' 6
PR
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
Javelin - 600g
1.
12
Caroline Chapple
94' 0
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
-
Emma Markert
77' 9
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
High Jump
1.
11
Kaitlyn Walker
5' 2
May 9
LHSAA Class 1A, 2A State Championships
2.
12
Bria Johnson
4' 11
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
Pole Vault
1.
10
Parish Kitto
9' 6
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
-
Emma Markert
8' 6
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Long Jump
1.
12
Bria Johnson
17' 10.75
PR
Apr 29
LHSAA Region II - 2A Championships
2.
10
Amani Miller
12' 10.75
PR
Apr 23
LHSAA District 6 - 2A Championships
Triple Jump
1.
10
Kaycei Harvey
31' 7.25
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
2.
-
Adair McCanless
29' 8.5
PR
Apr 11
Josten's Invite
*Recent improvement