100 Meters |
1. | 11 | | Isaac Cudjoe | 11.04cPR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
2. | 9 | | Kevin Joppy II | 11.84c | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
3. | 10 | | Travis Arthur | 12.03PR | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
4. | 9 | | Austen Herbert | 12.44c | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
5. | 12 | | Kentrall Williams | 12.74cPR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
6. | 10 | | Ephraim Joaquin | 12.79 | May 6 | Katie Jenkins Invitational Track and Field Meet |
7. | 9 | | Zachery Richardson-Jackson | 13.42 | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
8. | 9 | | Brandon Harris | 13.44cPR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
9. | 10 | | Ladonya McKay | 14.10PR | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
10. | 9 | | Davon Parker | 14.64cPR | May 14 | Mongomery County Varsity B Championships |
|
200 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Christian Wiggins | 23.84PR | May 10 | Montgomery County Championship Meet |
2. | 9 | | Kevin Joppy II | 24.44c | May 14 | Mongomery County Varsity B Championships |
3. | 11 | | Kipsang Rodgers | 25.34cPR | May 14 | Mongomery County Varsity B Championships |
4. | 10 | | Ephraim Joaquin | 25.46 | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
5. | 11 | | Colin Gbolie | 25.74cPR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
6. | 9 | | Zachery Richardson-Jackson | 26.93 | May 6 | Katie Jenkins Invitational Track and Field Meet |
7. | 9 | | Brandon Harris | 27.44cPR | May 14 | Mongomery County Varsity B Championships |
8. | 9 | | Davon Parker | 30.24cPR | May 14 | Mongomery County Varsity B Championships |
|
400 Meters |
1. | 12 | | Christian Wiggins | 53.07PR | May 10 | Montgomery County Championship Meet |
2. | 11 | | Kipsang Rodgers | 57.04cPR | May 14 | Mongomery County Varsity B Championships |
3. | 11 | | Hauryk Bardru | 1:07.54cPR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
|
800 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Matthew Diaz | 2:41.09PR | May 19 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
2. | 9 | | Anthony Harris | 3:27.9hPR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
|
1600 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Matthew Diaz | 5:49.18PR | May 6 | Katie Jenkins Invitational Track and Field Meet |
2. | 11 | | Kota Serrill | 6:06.0hPR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
|
3200 Meters |
1. | 9 | | Matthew Diaz | 13:21.84PR | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
|
110m Hurdles - 39" |
1. | 12 | | Chris Williams | 21.25PR | May 10 | Montgomery County Championship Meet |
|
4x100 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 45.90 | May 19 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
2. | - | | Kevin Joppy Nick Jackson Brandon Harris Ephraim Joaquin | 49.04c | May 14 | Mongomery County Varsity B Championships |
|
4x200 Relay - |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 1:38.55 | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
|
4x800 Relay |
1. | - | | Relay Team | 10:19.0h | Mar 26 | 3rd Screaming Eagle Invitational - 2011 |
|
Shot Put - 12lb |
1. | 12 | | Kentrall Williams | 39' 1.5PR | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
2. | 11 | | Colin Gbolie | 35' 8PR | Apr 2 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
3. | 12 | | Boubacar Thiam | 35' 6.5PR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
4. | 9 | | Daniel Guise | 21' 0 | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
|
Discus - 1.6kg |
1. | 12 | | Kentrall Williams | 117' 2.5PR | May 10 | Montgomery County Championship Meet |
2. | 12 | | Boubacar Thiam | 106' 0PR | May 6 | Katie Jenkins Invitational Track and Field Meet |
3. | 9 | | Daniel Guise | 51' 6 | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
|
High Jump |
1. | 11 | | Colin Gbolie | 5' 4 | May 6 | Katie Jenkins Invitational Track and Field Meet |
2. | 11 | | collin Gbolie | 5' 3PR | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
|
Long Jump |
1. | 10 | | Travis Arthur | 18' 4PR | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
2. | 10 | | Ephraim Joaquin | 17' 8 | May 18 | MD Class 3A West Regional Championship |
3. | 11 | | Colin Gbolie | 17' 0PR | May 6 | Katie Jenkins Invitational Track and Field Meet |
4. | 9 | | Kevin Joppy II | 16' 1.75PR | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
5. | 9 | | Austen Herbert | 15' 1 | Apr 12 | Quince Orchard, Seneca Valley, Sherwood, & Springbrook |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | 9 | | Ronny Jawarish | 29' 2.5 | Apr 2 | Quince Orchard Cougar Relays |
|