Season:
2016 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1997
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2005
2004
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Johnathan Simmons
6.68
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
2.
10
John Oliver
6.88
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
3.
10
Daymon Williams
6.97
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
4.
12
Sir Patrick
7.01
PR
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
5.
10
Cortez Jackson
7.07
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
6.
12
Oluwatofunmi Ladipo
7.13
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
7.
12
Jermiah Davis
7.19
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
8.
10
Quinten Jackson
7.21
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
9.
10
Kyle Stewart
7.23
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
10.
12
Josepf Mcdougal
7.30
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
11.
10
Jermy Mensah
7.32
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
12.
10
Jeremy Mensah
7.36
PR
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
13.
10
Keith Jackson
7.50
PR
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
14.
10
Caleb Mable
7.67
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
15.
10
Resmond Williams
7.74
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Johnathan Simmons
7.24
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
2.
12
Donald Phelps
7.35
PR
Feb 20
University of Kentucky HS Invitational
3.
10
John Oliver
7.40
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
4.
10
Cortez Jackson
7.61
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
300 Meters
1.
12
Johnathan Simmons
36.22
PR
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
2.
10
Tariq Castro-Fields
36.50
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
3.
10
Tariq Castro Fields
36.81
PR
Dec 26
Friends Of Indoor Track Invitational
4.
10
Malik Prince
36.85
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
5.
12
Donald Phelps
37.53
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
6.
10
Cortez Jackson
39.25
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
7.
10
John Oliver
39.28
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
8.
12
Oluwatofunmi Ladipo
39.67
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
9.
10
Quinten Jackson
40.11
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
10.
10
Daymon Williams
40.18
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
11.
12
Sir Patrick
41.04
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
12.
12
Josepf Mcdougal
41.46
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
13.
10
Eric Cameron
43.24
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
14.
10
Resmond Williams
43.44
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
15.
10
Jermy Mensah
44.18
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
16.
10
Keith Jackson
44.30
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
500 Meters
1.
10
Malik Prince
1:10.93
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
2.
12
Donald Phelps
1:12.70
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
3.
11
Eric Holton
1:17.99
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
4.
12
Josepf Mcdougal
1:19.49
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
5.
10
Resmond Williams
1:21.44
PR
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
6.
10
Eric Cameron
1:26.13
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
7.
12
Brian McMullen
1:30.26
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
600 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Glasper
1:31.07
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
11
Eric Holton
1:35.58
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3.
11
Kyre Fernandez
1:37.82
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
800 Meters
1.
10
Malik Prince
2:18.56
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
2.
11
Eric Holton
2:19.48
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
1000 Meters
1.
12
Kevin Glasper
2:53.20
PR
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
2.
10
Brandon Betts
3:00.84
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
3.
11
Eric Holton
3:04.06
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
4.
11
Kyre Fernandez
3:07.81
PR
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Brandon Betts
4:56.38
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
2.
11
Kyre Fernandez
5:15.11
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
3.
12
Brian McMullen
5:23.56
PR
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
4.
9
Jay Minor
5:27.70
PR
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
5.
9
James Minor
5:33.74
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
1 Mile
1.
10
Brandon Betts
5:10.19
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
12
Kevin Glasper
5:12.14
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3.
11
Kyre Fernandez
5:14.21
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
4.
11
Eric Holton
5:38.34
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3200 Meters
1.
10
Brandon Betts
11:33.18
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
2.
9
Jay Minor
11:50.44
PR
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
3.
11
Kyre Fernandez
12:01.33
PR
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Caleb Mable
9.24
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Caleb Mable
12.98
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
4x55 Relay
1.
Jermiah Davis
Damion Farmer
Michael Jeter
Resmond Williams
27.45
Dec 17
P.G. County Relays Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:32.54
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
Donald Phelps
Johnathan Simmons
Cortez Jackson
Malik Prince
1:33.02
Jan 30
Virginia Tech HS Invitational
3.
Donald Phelps
John Oliver
Sir Patrick
Johnathan Simmons
1:33.32
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
4.
Johnathan Simmons
John Oliver
Donald Phelps
Cortez Jackson
1:34.69
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
5.
John Oliver
Johnathan Simmons
Sir Patrick
Daymon Williams
1:36.84
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
6.
Michael Jeter
Jermiah Davis
Oluwatofunmi Ladipo
Josepf Mcdougel
1:38.75
Dec 17
P.G. County Relays Invitational
7.
Jermiah Davis
Cortez Jackson
Oluwatofunmi Ladipo
Josepf Mcdougal
1:40.33
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
8.
Jermy Mensah
Keith Jackson
Damion Farmer
Resmond Williams
1:44.92
Dec 17
P.G. County Relays Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Malik Prince
Johnathan Simmons
Donald Phelps
John Oliver
3:33.72
Jan 30
Virginia Tech HS Invitational
2.
Tariq Castro Fields
Johnathan Simmons
Malik Prince
Donald Phelps
3:34.27
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
3.
Donald Phelps
Johnathan Simmons
Malik Prince
Tariq Castro-Fields
3:36.04
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
4x800 Relay
1.
Brandon Betts
Kevin Glasper
Donald Phelps
Malik Prince
9:00.34
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
2.
Edward Aloba
James Minor
Jay Minor
Brian McMullen
9:09.21
Dec 17
P.G. County Relays Invitational
3.
Brandon Betts
Kyre Fernandez
Kevin Glasper
Eric Holton
9:15.40
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
4.
Brandon Betts
Kevin Glasper
Eric Holton
Malik Prince
9:17.77
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
5.
Eric Cameron
Brian McMullen
Malik Prince
Resmond Williams
10:08.57
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
6.
Relay Team
10:25.47
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
SMR 1600m - [800-200-200-400]
1.
Brandon Betts
John Oliver
Malik Prince
Daymon Williams
4:02.33
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Troy Moore
38' 4.75
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
2.
10
Kyle Stewart
31' 9
Dec 26
Friends Of Indoor Track Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Johnathan Simmons
19' 8
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
10
Cortez Jackson
18' 3
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
3.
10
Caleb Mable
17' 7
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
4.
11
Eric Holton
17' 3.5
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
5.
10
Daymon Williams
16' 7
PR
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
6.
12
Josepf Mcdougal
14' 11.75
PR
Jan 6
DCIAA Indoor Invitational
Weight Throw - 25lb
1.
10
Kyle Stewart
22' 2
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Stephanie Davis
7.10
PR
Jan 30
Virginia Tech HS Invitational
2.
12
Jasmyne Sanchious
7.31
PR
Dec 26
Friends Of Indoor Track Invitational
3.
12
Dnia Freeman
7.35
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
4.
10
Cree Haynes
7.94
PR
Dec 26
Friends Of Indoor Track Invitational
5.
11
Sydney Johnson
7.97
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
6.
10
Kiara Walls
8.38
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
7.
10
Ashley Monroe
8.42
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
8.
10
Dominique Phelps
8.92
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
9.
11
Kayla Jones
9.26
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
11
Stephanie Davis
7.63
PR
Feb 20
University of Kentucky HS Invitational
2.
12
Jasmyne Sanchious
7.88
PR
Mar 13
New Balance Nationals Indoor
200 Meters
1.
11
Stephanie Davis
24.49
PR
Mar 13
New Balance Nationals Indoor
2.
12
Dnia Freeman
25.33
Mar 13
New Balance Nationals Indoor
3.
12
Jasmyne Sanchious
26.03
PR
Feb 20
University of Kentucky HS Invitational
300 Meters
1.
11
Stephanie Davis
39.45
PR
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
2.
12
Dnia Freeman
39.76
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3.
12
Jasmyne Sanchious
41.20
PR
Jan 30
Virginia Tech HS Invitational
4.
12
Cydney Davis
44.01
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
5.
11
Sydney Johnson
47.33
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
6.
10
Kayla Hill
47.42
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
7.
10
Cree Haynes
48.04
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
8.
10
Ariana Marshall
48.07
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
9.
10
Ashley Monroe
51.69
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
10.
10
Kiara Walls
53.45
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
11.
10
Dominique Phelps
56.49
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Dnia Freeman
56.96
PR
Mar 13
New Balance Nationals Indoor
500 Meters
1.
12
Dnia Freeman
1:16.82
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
2.
12
Cydney Davis
1:22.59
PR
Dec 26
Friends Of Indoor Track Invitational
3.
12
Allana Hamilton
1:25.17
PR
Dec 26
Friends Of Indoor Track Invitational
4.
11
Sydney Johnson
1:33.38
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
5.
10
Kayla Hill
1:34.30
PR
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
600 Meters
1.
12
Cydney Davis
1:51.32
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
12
Allana Hamilton
1:55.43
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
800 Meters
1.
12
Allana Hamilton
2:38.76
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
4x55 Relay
1.
Kiara Walls
Ariana Marshall
Alia Haskins
Taylor Hawkins
32.40
Dec 17
P.G. County Relays Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Jasmyne Sanchious
Stephanie Davis
Dnia Freeman
Taylor Woods
1:39.65
Mar 13
New Balance Nationals Indoor
2.
Cydney Davis
Dnia Freeman
Jasmyne Sanchious
Taylor Woods
1:42.62
Jan 30
Virginia Tech HS Invitational
3.
Dnia Freeman
Stephanie Davis
Jasmyne Sanchious
Cydney Davis
1:42.68
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
4.
Dnia Freeman
Taylor Woods
Stephanie Davis
Jasmyne Sanchious
1:43.32
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
5.
Relay Team
1:43.89
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
6.
Cydney Davis
Sydney Johnson
Jasmyne Sanchious
Dnia Freeman
1:48.33
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
7.
Sydney Johnson
Cydney Davis
Ariana Marshall
Cree Haynes
1:58.02
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
8.
Alia Haskins
Kiara Walls
Ariana Marshall
Nazarine Walker
1:58.39
Dec 17
P.G. County Relays Invitational
9.
Cree Haynes
Kayla Hill
Ariana Marshall
Kiara Walls
1:58.99
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
10.
Ariana Marshall
Ashley Monroe
Cree Haynes
Kiara Walls
2:04.60
Dec 12
GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational
11.
Kayla Hill
Taylor Hawkins
Kayla Jones
Dominique Phelps
2:08.13
Dec 17
P.G. County Relays Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Cydney Davis
Dnia Freeman
Jasmyne Sanchious
Stephanie Davis
3:57.56
Mar 13
New Balance Nationals Indoor
2.
Relay Team
3:59.90
Feb 20
University of Kentucky HS Invitational
3.
Allana Hamilton
Cydney Davis
Jasmyne Sanchious
Stephanie Davis
4:08.83
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Cydney Davis
Dnia Freeman
Jasmyne Sanchious
Stephanie Davis
4:30.04
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Francesca Chambers
36' 1.75
Dec 26
Friends Of Indoor Track Invitational
2.
12
Nazarin Walker
35' 5.5
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3.
11
Kayla Jones
34' 5
PR
Feb 6
Private & Independent Invitational
4.
10
Jailynn Cox
32' 10.5
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
High Jump
1.
12
Nazarin Walker
4' 8
PR
Jan 9
Montgomery Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Taylor Woods
18' 9.5
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
11
Stephanie Davis
18' 7.25
PR
Mar 13
New Balance Nationals Indoor
3.
10
Cree Haynes
13' 4.75
PR
Jan 2
UMES COACH O HS Indoor Inv.
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
12
Nazarin Walker
38' 6
Feb 20
University of Kentucky HS Invitational
2.
10
Jailynn Cox
29' 6
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3.
11
Kayla Jones
24' 9
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
*Recent improvement