Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
1984
1983
1982
Indoor
2019
2016
2015
2012
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
12
Billy Candler
11.56
PR
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
2.
9
Cooper Hewett
11.77
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
3.
11
Alex Brown
12.07
PR
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
4.
11
Bryan Carter
12.11
PR
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
5.
11
Hayden Deeds
12.64c
PR
May 2
JV Meet of Champions
6.
9
Alex Sneve
12.74c
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
7.
9
Chase Burke
12.84c
May 2
JV Meet of Champions
8.
11
Brian Lawrence
13.94c
Apr 4
Lapwai
9.
10
Frank Newman
14.04c
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
10.
9
Aiden McCollum
14.67
PR
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Billy Candler
23.58
PR
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
2.
11
Bryan Carter
25.44c
PR
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
3.
9
Cooper Hewett
25.94c
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
4.
9
Chase Burke
26.32
PR
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
5.
11
Brian Lawrence
27.75
PR
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
400 Meters
1.
11
Hayden Deeds
1:02.54c
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
2.
11
Brian Lawrence
1:04.43
PR
Apr 14
Moscow Invitational
3.
9
Aiden McCollum
1:15.05
PR
Apr 8
Lumberjack Invite
1600 Meters
1.
11
Brian Lawrence
5:25.27
PR
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
2.
10
Colton Cannon
5:29.57
PR
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
3.
11
Hayden Deeds
6:02.85
PR
Apr 14
Moscow Invitational
4.
9
Kolby Chamberlin
7:14.1h
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
3200 Meters
1.
10
Colton Cannon
11:45.21
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Bryan Carter
16.38
May 20
IHSAA 1A State Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
11
Bryan Carter
42.26
PR
May 20
IHSAA 1A State Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Alex Brown
Cooper Hewett
Bryan Carter
Billy Candler
47.04c
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
2.
Alex Brown
Cooper Hewett
Chase Burke
Billy Candler
48.01
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
3.
Cooper Hewett
Alex Sneve
Bryan Carter
Alex Brown
48.44c
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
4.
Alex Brown
Bryan Carter
Cooper Hewett
Billy Candler
50.04c
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
5.
Chase Burke
Brian Lawrence
Aiden McCollum
Hayden Deeds
53.15
Apr 8
Lumberjack Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Alex Brown
Cooper Hewett
Bryan Carter
Billy Candler
1:36.16
May 4
District II MOC
2.
Cooper Hewett
Alex Brown
Bryan Carter
Billy Candler
1:36.99
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
3.
Relay Team
1:38.47
May 20
IHSAA 1A State Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Cooper Hewett
Billy Candler
Bryan Carter
Brian Lawrence
4:11.19
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
2.
Alex Brown
Alex Sneve
Chase Burke
Brian Lawrence
4:13.66
May 4
District II MOC
3.
Alex Brown
Cooper Hewett
Bryan Carter
Cade Warner
4:17.7h
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
4.
Alex Brown
Cooper Hewett
Chase Burke
Alex Sneve
4:18.66
Apr 14
Moscow Invitational
5.
Alex Brown
Cooper Hewett
Alex Sneve
Chase Burke
4:21.06
Apr 8
Lumberjack Invite
6.
Alex Brown
Alex Sneve
Hayden Deeds
Bryan Carter
4:22.8h
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
7.
Alex Sneve
Chase Burke
Frank Newman
Hayden Deeds
4:28.26
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Hayden Deeds
14.11m
PR
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
2.
10
Cade Warner
11.16m
PR
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
3.
12
Chris Loo
10.01m
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
4.
11
Brian Lawrence
8.99m
PR
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
1.
11
Hayden Deeds
33.68m
May 2
JV Meet of Champions
2.
10
Cade Warner
32.36m
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
3.
11
Brian Lawrence
26.72m
PR
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
4.
12
Chris Loo
26.21m
PR
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
5.
9
Kolby Chamberlin
17.65m
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
High Jump
1.
9
Alex Sneve
1.42m
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
Long Jump
1.
9
Cooper Hewett
5.76m
May 4
District II MOC
2.
11
Alex Brown
5.47m
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
3.
9
Alex Sneve
5.44m
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
4.
9
Chase Burke
5.08m
May 2
JV Meet of Champions
5.
10
Frank Newman
4.39m
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
10
Colton Cannon
4.39m
PR
May 2
JV Meet of Champions
7.
9
Aiden McCollum
4.31m
May 2
JV Meet of Champions
Triple Jump
1.
11
Bryan Carter
11.46m
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
2.
10
Frank Newman
11.13m
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
3.
9
Alex Sneve
10.97m
PR
Apr 4
Lapwai
4.
10
Colton Cannon
9.37m
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
5.
9
Aiden McCollum
9.13m
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
9
Cassidy Lustig
13.67
PR
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
2.
10
McKenzie Burke
14.25
PR
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
3.
11
Anteia McCollum
14.64c
Apr 4
Lapwai
4.
9
Eliza Olson
14.81
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
5.
11
Emily Umphenour
15.84c
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
200 Meters
1.
9
Cassidy Lustig
30.24c
PR
Apr 4
Lapwai
2.
11
Anteia McCollum
31.77
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
3.
12
Abbi Scheline
32.00
PR
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
4.
11
Emily Umphenour
35.14c
PR
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
400 Meters
1.
12
Abbi Scheline
1:17.32
PR
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
3200 Meters
1.
9
Ellie Cope
14:56.0h
PR
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
4x100 Relay
1.
Anteia McCollum
McKenzie Burke
Eliza Olson
Cassidy Lustig
57.04c
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
2.
Anteia McCollum
Abbi Scheline
Eliza Olson
Cassidy Lustig
1:00.40
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
McKenzie Burke
Cassidy Lustig
Anteia McCollum
Abbi Scheline
2:15.53
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
2.
McKenzie Burke
Ellie Cope
Anteia McCollum
Abbi Scheline
2:29.61
Apr 14
Moscow Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Abbi Scheline
7.43m
PR
May 2
JV Meet of Champions
2.
11
Sierra Hayhurst
7.18m
PR
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
3.
11
Kaylee Reynolds
4.83m
PR
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
Discus - 1kg
1.
11
Sierra Hayhurst
20.83m
PR
Apr 4
Lapwai
2.
12
Abbi Scheline
14.66m
PR
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
3.
11
Kaylee Reynolds
11.28m
PR
Apr 22
Troy Invitational (at Moscow)
High Jump
1.
9
Eliza Olson
1.32m
Apr 14
Moscow Invitational
11
Emily Umphenour
1.32m
PR
Apr 4
Lapwai
3.
9
Ellie Cope
1.27m
PR
Apr 4
Lapwai
Long Jump
1.
9
Cassidy Lustig
4.66m
May 4
District II MOC
2.
11
Anteia McCollum
4.37m
Apr 14
Moscow Invitational
3.
11
Emily Umphenour
3.58m
PR
Apr 4
Lapwai
4.
12
Abbi Scheline
3.51m
PR
Mar 23
Genesee Meet
5.
10
McKenzie Burke
3.43m
PR
Mar 18
Central Idaho Invite
Triple Jump
1.
9
Ellie Cope
8.50m
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
2.
11
Sierra Hayhurst
8.15m
May 13
1/2A District I/II Regional Championships
3.
9
Eliza Olson
8.13m
Apr 29
Whitepine Championships
*Recent improvement