Season:
2013 Indoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
10
Malik Murray
6.86
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
2.
12
Keith Payne
6.94
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
3.
10
Oshai Powers
7.14
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
4.
10
Alante Lark
8.04c
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Bryan Assan
24.40
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
2.
10
Maurice Wright
24.41
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
300 Meters
1.
12
Bryan Assan
36.68
PR
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
2.
12
Marcus Mack
37.50
PR
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
3.
10
Maurice Wright
37.70
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
4.
10
Damique Rose
38.79
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
5.
12
Jerry Onyeador
40.89
PR
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Marcus Mack
53.18
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
2.
12
Bryan Assan
54.21
PR
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
3.
12
Dareece Graves
56.37
PR
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
4.
11
Damein Rose
56.74
PR
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
500 Meters
1.
11
Justin Bentham
1:08.75
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
2.
12
Marcus Mack
1:10.02
PR
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
3.
12
Dareece Graves
1:11.67
PR
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
4.
9
Justin Williams
1:12.73
PR
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
5.
12
Bryan Assan
1:12.90
PR
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
6.
11
Damein Rose
1:14.05
PR
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Justin Bentham
2:02.44
PR
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
2.
11
Damein Rose
2:12.59
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
3.
10
Maurice Wright
2:15.9h
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
4.
10
Elijah Rashad
2:16.38
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
5.
9
Justin Williams
2:16.83
PR
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
6.
9
Ari Wilson
2:21.24
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
7.
12
Gregory Mack
2:21.49
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
8.
9
Chris Thomas
2:30.6h
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
1600 Meters
1.
11
Justin Bentham
4:44.96
PR
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
2.
10
Elijah Rashad
5:12.78
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
3.
9
Cameron Burgess
5:22.35
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
4.
9
Ari Wilson
5:31.0h
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
5.
9
Chris Thomas
5:51.48
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Damique Rose
9.77
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
2.
11
Juwan McCants
9.80
PR
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
4x60 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
26.84c
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:34.97
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
2.
-
Jerry Onyeador
Maurice Wright
Larry Smith
Malik Murray
1:37.68
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Bryan Assan
Justin Bentham
Dareece Graves
Juwan McCants
3:31.20
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:32.31
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
3.
-
Bryan Assan
Damein Rose
Justin Williams
Marcus Mack
3:40.09
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
4.
-
Justin Bentham
Damein Rose
Maurice Wright
Jerry Onyeador
3:46.94
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Justin Bentham
Damien Rose
Elijah Rashad
C.J. Bowlding
8:43.67
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
2.
-
Bryan Assan
Marcus Mack
Damein Rose
Justin Williams
8:55.72
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
8:58.55
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
4.
-
Bryan Assan
Dareece Graves
Justin Williams
Damein Rose
9:21.84
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:04.2h
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:23.0h
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Daquan Gordon
47' 3
PR
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
2.
11
Martin Kangah Jr.
46' 1.5
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
3.
12
Donte Condrey
38' 10
PR
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
4.
10
Christian Reece
30' 0.5
PR
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
5.
12
John Felder
28' 4.75
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
6.
9
NanaKofi Appiah
25' 10
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
Long Jump
1.
10
Maurice Wright
19' 2
PR
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
2.
12
Jerry Onyeador
18' 11.25
PR
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
3.
11
Malik White
16' 10
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Crystal Godette
7.40
PR
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
2.
12
Briana Bailey
7.44
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
3.
12
Jamiece Hargrove
7.62
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
4.
10
Alexus Williams
7.65
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
5.
9
Dyonne Hicks
7.98
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
6.
9
Hannah White
8.28
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
7.
9
Shyla McCright
8.81
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Crystal Godette
27.16
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
2.
11
Danielle Coker
28.62
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
300 Meters
1.
10
Alexus Williams
42.34c
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
2.
12
Crystal Godette
42.38
PR
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
3.
12
Jamiece Hargrove
44.02
PR
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
4.
12
Briana Bailey
45.31
PR
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
5.
11
Danielle Coker
45.40
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
6.
9
Jameka Wiggins
45.85
PR
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
7.
9
Jamie Stringfield
54.54c
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
400 Meters
1.
10
Alexus Williams
1:00.03
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
2.
11
Danielle Coker
1:06.29
PR
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
3.
12
Dara Kelly
1:07.34
PR
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
500 Meters
1.
10
Alexus Williams
1:20.20
Jan 10
P.G. Invitational
2.
11
Imani Matthews
1:20.59
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
3.
12
Crystal Godette
1:23.97
PR
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
4.
12
Dara Kelly
1:27.04
PR
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
5.
12
Ciara Scott
1:28.54
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
6.
10
Jacqueline Jones
1:30.35
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
7.
10
Candice Bowlding
1:35.5h
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
8.
9
Deandra James
1:35.64
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Imani Matthews
2:24.94
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
2.
12
Ciara Scott
2:31.46
PR
Dec 27
P.G. Holiday Invitational
3.
10
Alexis Baynes
2:31.80
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
4.
10
Alexus Williams
2:32.38
PR
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
5.
12
Dara Kelly
2:44.35
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
6.
10
Jamiecia Butler
2:51.3h
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
7.
9
Oluchi Ike
3:17.5h
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
1600 Meters
1.
12
Ciara Scott
5:52.1h
PR
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
2.
10
Alexis Baynes
6:00.0h
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
3.
11
Imani Matthews
6:07.44
PR
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Briana Bailey
10.15
PR
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
4x60 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
32.24c
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:45.59
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
2.
-
Danielle Coker
Crystal Godette
Dara Kelly
Briana Bailey
1:48.23
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
3.
-
Danielle Coker
Briana Bailey
Jameka Wiggins
Dara Kelly
1:50.55
Feb 19
MPSSAA 3A & 4A Maryland State Championship
4.
-
Dyonne Hicks
Hannah White
Imani Matthews
Bria Scott
1:55.51
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:05.16
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
2.
-
Ciara Scott
Alexis Baynes
Imani Matthews
Jamiece Hargrove
4:11.07
Feb 19
MPSSAA 3A & 4A Maryland State Championship
3.
-
Briana Bailey
Alexis Baynes
Danielle Coker
Crystal Godette
4:12.58
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
4.
-
Briana Bailey
Crystal Godette
Imani Matthews
Dara Kelly
4:17.43
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
5.
-
Briana Bailey
Alexis Baynes
Crystal Godette
Danielle Coker
4:40.70
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:54.36
Jan 17
P.G. County Indoor Championships
2.
-
Imani Matthews
Alexis Baynes
Alexus Williams
Ciara Scott
10:05.97
Dec 15
Ed Bowie Classic
3.
-
Ciara Scott
Alexis Baynes
Jackie Jones
Dara Kelly
10:17.25
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
4.
-
Ciara Scott
Alexis Baynes
Dara Kelly
Jackie Jones
10:25.14
Feb 19
MPSSAA 3A & 4A Maryland State Championship
5.
-
Alexus Williams
Jackie Jones
Dara Kelly
Danielle Coker
10:52.35
Dec 13
P.G. Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:45.4h
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
15:50.0h
Dec 20
P.G. Relay Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Kayla Harley
33' 11
PR
Feb 19
MPSSAA 3A & 4A Maryland State Championship
2.
10
Shanice Hamilton
30' 10.5
Jan 12
Kutztown Golden Bear HS Inv.
3.
9
Alanna Hunt
26' 1.5
Feb 7
MPSSAA 4A East Regional Championships
4.
9
Ashley Onwu
24' 4
PR
Jan 3
P.G. Novice Championships
*Recent improvement