Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
11
Oshea Johnson
11.37
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
2.
11
Dakari Chisolm
11.68
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
3.
11
Quincy Sanders
11.79
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
4.
12
James Smith
11.92
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
10
Nick Snead
12.11
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
6.
-
Montel Ijeoma
12.17
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
7.
9
Brendan Hylton
12.26
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
8.
9
Edwin Walker
12.31
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
9.
12
James Scott
12.61
PR
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Oshea Johnson
23.61
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
2.
11
Quincy Sanders
23.69
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
12
James Smith
24.16
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
4.
10
Nick Snead
24.17
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
11
Dakari Chisolm
24.22
PR
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
6.
11
Derrick Echevarria
25.29
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
400 Meters
1.
12
Troy Browne
51.94c
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
2.
11
Garland Brooks
52.14c
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
3.
12
Alonzo Jarmon
52.65
PR
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
4.
9
Brandon Waller
55.40
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
-
Billy Powell
56.28
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
800 Meters
1.
11
Garland Brooks
1:56.44
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
2.
12
Troy Browne
1:58.69
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
3.
12
Lawrence Garrett
2:07.18
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
4.
12
Najee Anderson
2:08.2h
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
5.
9
Malcolm Sykes
2:11.0h
PR
Mar 24
Suitland Developmental Meet
6.
9
Marcus Mack
2:12.0h
PR
Mar 24
Suitland Developmental Meet
7.
9
C.J. Bowlding
2:16.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
8.
10
Gregory Mack
2:19.0h
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
9.
9
Andre Lloyd
2:28.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
10.
9
Stephen Walker
2:39.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Garland Brooks
2:01.0h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
2.
12
Lawrence Garrett
2:04.0h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
3.
12
Najee Anderson
2:07.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
4.
9
Marcus Mack
2:17.0h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
5.
9
C.J. Bowlding
2:19.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
6.
10
Gregory Mack
2:20.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
7.
9
Andre Lloyd
2:26.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
1600 Meters
1.
11
Christian Harrison
4:30.62
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
11
Garland Brooks
4:42.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
3.
12
Troy Browne
4:55.05
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
4.
12
Lawrence Garrett
5:06.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
5.
9
C.J. Bowlding
5:13.66
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
6.
10
Gregory Mack
5:37.51
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
9
Malcolm Sykes
42.33
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Dakari Chisolm
Alonzo Jarmon
Oshea Johnson
Quincy Sanders
44.57
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
2.
-
Relay Team
44.75
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
-
Oshea Johnson
Alonzo Jarmon
Dakari Chisolm
Nick Snead
44.80
Apr 22
The Penn Relays
4.
-
Dakari Chisolm
Alonzo Jarmon
Brendan Hylton
James Scott
46.23
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
5.
-
Anthony Williams
Oshea Johnson
Phil Coleman
James Scott
46.44c
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Oshea Johnson
Alonzo Jarmon
Quincy Sanders
Nick Snead
1:32.43
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
2.
-
Darryl Bailey
Oshea Johnson
Ascene Jacques
Thomas Lawrence
1:34.7h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
3.
-
Relay Team
1:35.04
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
-
Dakari Chisolm
Alonzo Jarmon
Brendan Hylton
Thomas Lawrence
1:37.54
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Christian Harrison
Thomas Lawrence
Alonzo Jarmon
Malcolm Sykes
3:24.28
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
2.
-
Troy Browne
Garland Brooks
Lawrence Garrett
Alonzo Jarmon
3:25.30
Apr 22
The Penn Relays
-
Relay Team
3:25.30
Apr 24
The Penn Relays
4.
-
Garland Brooks
Troy Browne
Lawrence Garrett
Alonzo Jarmon
3:33.94
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
-
Najee Anderson
Cal Kilby
Jermiah Bines
Darryl Bailey
3:43.9h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Lawrence Garrett
Garland Brooks
Christian Harrison
Troy Browne
8:00.57
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Lawrence Garrett
Troy Browne
Christian Harrison
Garland Brooks
8:02.35
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
3.
-
Relay Team
8:07.21
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
-
Najee Anderson
Lawrence Garrett
Troy Browne
C.J. Bowlding
8:38.66
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
5.
-
Najee Anderson
Troy Browne
Lawrence Garrett
Garland Brooks
8:40.9h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
6.
-
Najee Anderson
Greg Mack
Andre Lloyd
C.J. Bowlding
9:13.0h
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400]
1.
Quincy Sanders
Oshea Johnson
Lawrence Garrett
Christian Harrison
1:37.10
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
3:54.1h
Apr 10
Woodward Relays 2010
2.
-
Anthony Williams
Christopher Senn
James Scott
Jordon Lewis
4:16.5h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:25.7h
Apr 10
Woodward Relays 2010
2.
-
Jermiah Bines
Christopher Labidou
Troy Browne
Garland Brooks
11:57.2h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Cal Kilby
43' 11
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
Womens
100 Meters
1.
12
Corryn Hurrington
12.23
May 1
Clash of the Titans
2.
12
Lorraine Graham
12.43
(.7)
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
12
Noelle Smith
12.71
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
4.
12
JoAnne Pitman
12.84
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
9
Briana Bailey
13.12
May 1
Clash of the Titans
6.
11
Ebony Fentry
13.18
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
7.
10
Aliyah Nickens
13.47
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
200 Meters
1.
12
Corryn Hurrington
25.02
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
2.
12
Lorraine Graham
25.34
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
11
Chanel Beaudoin
25.91
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
4.
9
Briana Bailey
26.51
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
12
Noelle Smith
26.55
PR
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
6.
10
Aliyah Nickens
27.19
May 1
Clash of the Titans
7.
-
Georginia Cooker
28.76
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
400 Meters
1.
12
Corryn Hurrington
57.69
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
2.
12
Lorraine Graham
59.34c
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
3.
12
Danielle Gaynor
1:00.16
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
10
Aliyah Nickens
1:01.25
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
10
Julie Adeoye
1:01.27
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
6.
12
Juliana Adeoye
1:01.78
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
7.
12
Noelle Smith
1:02.44c
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
8.
9
Jamiece Hargrove
1:02.77
May 1
Clash of the Titans
9.
12
Aiesha Marshall
1:03.10
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
10.
10
Olukemi Adeniji
1:03.52
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
11.
9
Dara Kelly
1:07.70
May 1
Clash of the Titans
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Lorraine Graham
56.4h
PR
Apr 22
The Penn Relays
2.
12
Corryn Hurrington
56.5h
PR
Apr 22
The Penn Relays
3.
12
Denae Ford
58.6h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
4.
12
Danielle Gaynor
1:00.0h
PR
Apr 22
The Penn Relays
5.
11
Chanel Beaudoin
1:02.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
6.
12
Aiesha Marshall
1:02.7h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
7.
12
JoAnne Pitman
1:04.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
12
Juliana Adeoye
1:04.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
9.
12
Ameera Teal
1:05.6h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
10.
9
Briana Bailey
1:06.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
11.
11
Sarah Tanveer
1:08.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
800 Meters
1.
12
Denae Ford
2:17.52
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Danielle Gaynor
2:17.63
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
12
Tnay Williams
2:29.28
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
10
Olukemi Adeniji
2:32.99
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
12
Ameera Teal
2:34.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
6.
11
Sarah Tanveer
2:35.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
7.
12
Camill Washington
2:37.11
May 1
Clash of the Titans
8.
12
Tishana Dorn
2:45.0h
PR
Mar 24
Suitland Developmental Meet
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Danielle Gaynor
2:21.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
2.
12
Corryn Hurrington
2:28.0h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
3.
12
Denae Ford
2:33.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
4.
11
Chanel Beaudoin
2:38.0h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
5.
12
Aiesha Marshall
2:39.0h
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
6.
12
Ameera Teal
2:42.0h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
7.
11
Sarah Tanveer
2:45.0h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Tnay Williams
5:30.36
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
Camill Washington
5:43.17
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
10
Olukemi Adeniji
5:45.0h
PR
Mar 24
Suitland Developmental Meet
4.
11
Sarah Tanveer
5:49.72
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
12
Asia Lewis
5:56.0h
Mar 24
Suitland Developmental Meet
6.
12
Camille Washingon
5:57.8h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
1 Mile
1.
12
Camille Washingon
5:57.8h
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Lorraine Graham
14.11
(.4)
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
JoAnne Pitman
15.13
(.4)
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Lorraine Graham
42.97
PR
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.
12
JoAnne Pitman
52.64c
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Lorraine Graham
1:02.71
PR
Apr 22
The Penn Relays
2k Steeplechase
1.
12
Tnay Williams
8:29.8h
Apr 10
Woodward Relays 2010
4x100 Relay
1.
-
JoAnne Pitman
Lorraine Graham
Corryn Hurrington
Noelle Smith
48.29
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
2.
-
Noelle Smith
JoAnne Pitman
Corryn Hurrington
Lorraine Graham
49.17
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
-
Relay Team
49.17
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
-
Ebony Fentry
Brianna Bailey
JoAnne Pitman
Noelle Smith
49.63
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
5.
Ebony Fentry
Chanel Beaudoin
Jamiece Hargrove
Briana Bailey
49.70
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
6.
-
Brianna Bailey
Ebony Fentry
JoAnne Pitman
Noelle Smith
50.10
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
7.
-
Denae Ford
Aiesha Marshall
Noelle Smith
JoAnne Pitman
52.64c
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4x200 Relay -
1.
JoAnne Pitman
Chanel Beaudoin
Lorraine Graham
Corryn Hurrington
1:41.38
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
2.
-
Relay Team
1:41.50
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
-
Ebony Fentry
Corryn Hurrington
Jamiece Hargrove
Chanel Beaudoin
1:42.98
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
4.
-
Brianna Bailey
Chanel Beaudoin
Noelle Smith
Corryn Hurrington
1:43.26
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
5.
Briana Bailey
Jamiece Hargrove
Aliyah Nickens
Julie Adeoye
1:45.77
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
6.
-
Olukemi Andeniji
Aiesha Marshall
Ebony Fentry
Jamiece Hargrove
1:50.47
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
7.
-
Lorraine Graham
Corryn Hurrington
JoAnne Pitman
Aiesha Marshall
2:01.1h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
Denae Ford
Lorraine Graham
Danielle Gaynor
Corryn Hurrington
3:52.56
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
2.
-
Denae Ford
Danielle Gaynor
Aliyah Nickens
Corryn Hurrington
3:52.97
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
-
Denae Ford
Corryn Hurrington
Lorraine Graham
Danielle Gaynor
3:54.11
Apr 22
The Penn Relays
4.
-
Kemi Adeniji
Juliana Adeoye
Jamiece Hargrove
Corryn Hurrington
4:01.62
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
-
Relay Team
4:04.3h
Apr 10
Woodward Relays 2010
6.
Briana Bailey
Jamiece Hargrove
Aliyah Nickens
Julie Adeoye
4:06.69
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
7.
-
Denae Ford
Chanel Beaudoin
Sarah Tanveer
Ameera Teal
4:15.0h
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
8.
-
Aiesha Marshall
JoAnne Pitman
Juliana Adeoye
Briana Bailey
4:16.0h
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
9.
-
Juliana Adeoye
Aiesha Marshall
Ebony Fentry
Jamiece Hargrove
4:19.81
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
10.
-
Olivia Dickens
Tishana Dorn
Danielle Gaynor
Ebony Fentry
4:25.2h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
Denae Ford
Olukemi Adeniji
Tnay Williams
Danielle Gaynor
9:34.59
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
2.
-
Kemi Adeniji
Danielle Gaynor
Tnay Williams
Denae Ford
9:35.52
May 29
MPSSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.
-
Relay Team
9:55.75
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
4.
-
Danielle Gaynor
Corryn Hurrington
Aiesha Marshall
Denae Ford
10:09.0h
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
5.
-
Camille Washingon
Ameera Teal
Aiesha Marshall
Jean Udo
10:25.5h
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
6.
-
Denae Ford
Tnay Williams
Camille Washingon
Kemi Adeniji
10:30.90
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Ebony Fentry
Noelle Smith
Olukemi Adeniji
Tnay Williams
4:22.19
Jun 19
New Balance Nationals Outdoors
2.
-
Relay Team
4:53.6h
Apr 10
Woodward Relays 2010
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
14:36.3h
Apr 10
Woodward Relays 2010
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
12
Brelyn Finley
41' 1.5
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
2.
11
Jojuan Gross
40' 8
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
3.
12
Sharita Moore
35' 5
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
9
Kayla Harley
23' 8
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
5.
12
Denae Ford
18' 0.5
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
Discus - 1kg
1.
12
Sharita Moore
119' 10.5
PR
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
2.
12
Brelyn Finley
117' 3.5
PR
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
3.
11
Jojuan Gross
105' 7
PR
May 1
Clash of the Titans
4.
9
Kayla Harley
60' 1
May 21
Maryland 4A South Region Meet
5.
12
Denae Ford
39' 11
PR
Mar 27
Quince Orchard Cougar Relays
Long Jump
1.
12
Lorraine Graham
17' 8
May 1
Clash of the Titans
2.
12
JoAnne Pitman
16' 10
PR
Apr 3
Falcon Invitational Track Meet
3.
10
Jean Udo
14' 7
May 13
Prince George's County Championships
4.
9
Jamiece Hargrove
13' 5.25
Apr 17
5th Annual Viking Invitational
*Recent improvement