Event Records
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Dustin Howell | 11.48 (2.2)PR | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 10 | Luke Peterson | 11.56PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
3. | 10 | Jeremiah Powers | 11.84cPR | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
4. | 12 | Isaac Glaze | 12.04cPR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
5. | 11 | Matt West | 12.14cPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
10 | Marc Taitano | 12.14c | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
7. | 11 | Dartagnan Romero | 12.16 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
8. | 12 | Garrison Bretz | 12.24cPR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
9. | 9 | Eric Perry | 12.84c | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
9 | Chris Simmons | 12.84cPR | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
11. | 9 | Jerimiah Simmons | 12.97PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
12. | 10 | Brandon Stump | 13.52PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
13. | 9 | Justen Frisch | 16.94cPR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
14. | 9 | Noah Griffin | 18.64cPR | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 11 | Matt West | 23.85PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
2. | 10 | Marc Taitano | 24.19 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
3. | 10 | Luke Peterson | 24.24c | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
4. | 11 | Dartagnan Romero | 24.75PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
5. | 12 | Isaac Glaze | 24.92PR | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
6. | 12 | Garrison Bretz | 25.70PR | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
7. | 10 | Brandton Chatfield | 26.04cPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
8. | 10 | Ben Fowler | 26.24PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
9. | 9 | Eric Perry | 26.34c | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
10. | 9 | Jerimiah Simmons | 26.59PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
11. | 11 | Brian Frank | 27.84cPR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Isaac Glaze | 52.61PR | May 4 | District II MOC | |
2. | 10 | Luke Peterson | 55.34cPR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
3. | 12 | Garrison Bretz | 56.74cPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
4. | 10 | Nathan Drobish | 58.24cPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
5. | 10 | Brandton Chatfield | 58.84cPR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
6. | 9 | Jerimiah Simmons | 59.34PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
7. | 11 | Dartagnan Romero | 59.73 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
8. | 11 | Brian Frank | 1:01.28PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
9. | 9 | Dallas Reilly | 1:07.24c | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jeremiah Powers | 2:18.4hPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
2. | 11 | Brian Frank | 2:20.1hPR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
3. | 10 | Nathan Drobish | 2:20.33PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
4. | 9 | Dallas Reilly | 2:45.2hPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Nathan Drobish | 5:20.5hPR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
110m Hurdles - 39" | ||||||
1. | 9 | Chris Simmons | 16.63PR | May 4 | District II MOC | |
2. | 10 | Jeremiah Powers | 17.14c | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
300m Hurdles - 36" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Jeremiah Powers | 41.15PR | May 4 | District II MOC | |
2. | 9 | Chris Simmons | 44.03PR | May 4 | District II MOC | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Luke Peterson Dustin Howell Marc Taitano Dartagnan Romero | 44.90 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | ||
2. | Garrison Bretz Dustin Howell Jeremiah Powers Dartagnan Romero | 45.16 | May 4 | District II MOC | ||
3. | Marc Taitano Luke Peterson Dustin Howell Dartagnan Romero | 45.54c | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | ||
Jeremiah Powers Garrison Bretz Dartagnan Romero Dustin Howell | 45.54c | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |||
5. | Luke Peterson Marc Taitano Dustin Howell Jeremiah Powers | 45.84c | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
6. | Jeremiah Powers Matt West Dustin Howell Marc Taitano | 45.90 | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | ||
7. | Dartagnan Romero Jeremiah Powers Dustin Howell Garrison Bretz | 46.14c | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | ||
8. | Dustin Howell Luke Peterson Isaac Glaze Marc Taitano | 46.24c | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
9. | Garrison Bretz Isaac Glaze Matt West Chris Simmons | 46.34c | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
Dustin Howell Jeremiah Powers Marc Taitano Dartagnan Romero | 46.34 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |||
11. | Ben Fowler Eric Perry Chris Simmons Brandon Stump | 49.24c | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | ||
12. | Eric Perry Chris Simmons Ben Fowler Nathan Drobish | 49.54c | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | ||
13. | Ben Fowler Chris Simmons Jerimiah Simmons Brandon Stump | 50.04c | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
14. | Eric Perry Brandon Stump Chris Simmons Jerimiah Simmons | 50.74 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | ||
15. | Jerimiah Simmons Ben Fowler Eric Perry Chris Simmons | 50.94c | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
16. | Brandton Chatfield Eric Perry Jerimiah Simmons Ben Fowler | 51.04c | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
17. | Xavier Lopez Kenny Miller Caleb Breedlove Tyler Barron | 56.34c | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Relay Team | 1:32.65 | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | ||
2. | Matt West Luke Peterson Isaac Glaze Garrison Bretz | 1:33.57 | May 4 | District II MOC | ||
3. | Isaac Glaze Luke Peterson Marc Taitano Matt West | 1:34.1h | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
4. | Luke Peterson Matt West Garrison Bretz Marc Taitano | 1:34.45 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | ||
5. | Isaac Glaze Garrison Bretz Luke Peterson Marc Taitano | 1:34.8h | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | ||
6. | Garrison Bretz Marc Taitano Isaac Glaze Dartagnan Romero | 1:35.8h | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | ||
7. | Garrison Bretz Isaac Glaze Luke Peterson Marc Taitano | 1:37.07 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | ||
8. | Garrison Bretz Isaac Glaze Luke Peterson Dartagnan Romero | 1:37.19 | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | ||
9. | Luke Peterson Marc Taitano Chris Simmons Garrison Bretz | 1:38.7h | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
10. | Matt West Garrison Bretz Dartagnan Romero Luke Peterson | 1:39.4h | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
11. | Brandton Chatfield Nathan Drobish Chris Simmons Jerimiah Simmons | 1:41.9h | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | ||
12. | Brandton Chatfield Nathan Drobish Eric Perry Jerimiah Simmons | 1:43.9h | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
13. | Jerimiah Simmons Brandton Chatfield Nathan Drobish Eric Perry | 1:45.6h | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
14. | Ben Fowler Eric Perry Jerimiah Simmons Nathan Drobish | 1:46.7h | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Garrison Bretz Isaac Glaze Luke Peterson Jeremiah Powers | 3:40.04 | May 4 | District II MOC | ||
2. | Garrison Bretz Luke Peterson Isaac Glaze Jeremiah Powers | 3:40.5h | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | ||
3. | Jeremiah Powers Matt West Garrison Bretz Isaac Glaze | 3:40.7h | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
4. | Garrison Bretz Dustin Howell Luke Peterson Marc Taitano | 3:45.15 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | ||
5. | Isaac Glaze Matt West Garrison Bretz Jeremiah Powers | 3:46.1h | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
6. | Relay Team | 3:47.35 | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | ||
7. | Garrison Bretz Matt West Jeremiah Powers Isaac Glaze | 3:48.0h | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | ||
8. | Garrison Bretz Jeremiah Powers Luke Peterson Isaac Glaze | 3:48.46 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | ||
9. | Luke Peterson Marc Taitano Jeremiah Powers Brandton Chatfield | 4:00.0h | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
10. | Brian Frank Dallas Reilly Chris Simmons Eric Perry | 4:07.3h | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | ||
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800] | ||||||
1. | Garrison Bretz Isaac Glaze Marc Taitano Jeremiah Powers | 3:56.33 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | ||
2. | Nathan Drobish Eric Perry Ben Fowler Brandton Chatfield | 4:04.70 | May 4 | District II MOC | ||
3. | Eric Perry Dustin Howell Garrison Bretz Isaac Glaze | 4:10.2h | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
4. | Dustin Howell Dartagnan Romero Brandton Chatfield Nathan Drobish | 4:18.0h | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
5. | Jerimiah Simmons Dartagnan Romero Eric Perry Nathan Drobish | 4:21.8h | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
6. | Brandton Chatfield Eric Perry Jerimiah Simmons Brandon Stump | 4:23.80 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | ||
7. | Brandton Chatfield Eric Perry Jerimiah Simmons Ben Fowler | 4:32.1h | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | ||
8. | Eric Perry Brian Frank Ben Fowler Dallas Reilly | 4:43.4h | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | ||
Shot Put - 12lb | ||||||
1. | 12 | Garrison Bretz | 47' 0PR | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 10 | Brandon Stump | 39' 2.5PR | May 4 | District II MOC | |
3. | 9 | Xavier Lopez | 36' 9.5PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
4. | 11 | Kenny Miller | 33' 10 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
5. | 10 | Caleb Breedlove | 33' 5.5 | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
6. | 10 | Tyler Barron | 30' 7.5PR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
7. | 9 | Justen Frisch | 19' 11.5PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
8. | 9 | Chuck Bussey | 19' 0 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
9. | 9 | Noah Griffin | 17' 5PR | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
Discus - 1.6kg | ||||||
1. | 10 | Brandon Stump | 115' 6PR | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 10 | Caleb Breedlove | 113' 9PR | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
3. | 9 | Xavier Lopez | 113' 8PR | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
4. | 11 | Kenny Miller | 98' 3 | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
5. | 10 | Tyler Barron | 87' 0PR | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
6. | 9 | Dallas Reilly | 67' 1PR | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
7. | 10 | Brandton Chatfield | 64' 4PR | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
8. | 9 | Chuck Bussey | 42' 7 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
9. | 9 | Noah Griffin | 42' 4PR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
10. | 9 | Justen Frisch | 33' 7PR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Brandton Chatfield | 5' 4PR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
Pole Vault | ||||||
1. | 9 | Eric Perry | 12' 6 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
10 | Ben Fowler | 12' 6 | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
3. | 10 | Luke Peterson | 11' 6PR | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 11 | Dustin Howell | 22' 7PR | May 4 | District II MOC | |
2. | 11 | Matt West | 21' 2.75PR | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
3. | 10 | Marc Taitano | 19' 4 | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | |
4. | 9 | Jerimiah Simmons | 16' 11.5PR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
5. | 11 | Brian Frank | 16' 1PR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Isaac Glaze | 42' 2.75PR | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 11 | Matt West | 41' 7.5 | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | |
3. | 11 | Dustin Howell | 41' 4 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
Womens
100 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Princess Shriver | 13.26 (1.1) | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 11 | Logan Parris | 13.98PR | May 4 | District II MOC | |
3. | 12 | Araya Rasmuson | 14.58PR | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
4. | 11 | Shay Kuykendall | 14.64cPR | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
5. | 10 | Alexia Rasmussen | 14.74c | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
6. | 10 | Hayley Bretz | 14.94cPR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
7. | 9 | Shayla Shuman | 15.94cPR | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
200 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Araya Rasmuson | 28.09 (2.1)PR | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 10 | Princess Shriver | 30.62 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
3. | 11 | Logan Parris | 32.04c | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | |
4. | 9 | Shayla Shuman | 34.14cPR | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | |
400 Meters | ||||||
1. | 12 | Araya Rasmuson | 1:08.74 | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | |
2. | 9 | Shayla Shuman | 1:18.94cPR | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | |
800 Meters | ||||||
1. | 10 | Hayley Bretz | 3:05.52PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
2. | 9 | Shayla Shuman | 3:05.7hPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
3. | 10 | Alexia Rasmussen | 3:12.7hPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
1600 Meters | ||||||
1. | 9 | Shayla Shuman | 7:31.6hPR | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | |
300m Hurdles - 30" | ||||||
1. | 10 | Alexia Rasmussen | 54.16PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
2. | 10 | Hayley Bretz | 57.74cPR | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
4x100 Relay | ||||||
1. | Relay Team | 52.96 | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | ||
Shay Kuykendall Logan Parris Princess Shriver Araya Rasmuson | 52.96 | May 4 | District II MOC | |||
3. | Shay Kuykendall Logan Parris Araya Rasmuson Princess Shriver | 54.46 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | ||
4. | Shay Kuykendall Princess Shriver Logan Parris Araya Rasmuson | 55.04c | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
5. | Shay Kuykendall Hayley Bretz Araya Rasmuson Princess Shriver | 55.73 | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | ||
6. | Shay Kuykendall Araya Rasmuson Logan Parris Princess Shriver | 55.74c | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
7. | Hayley Bretz Shay Kuykendall Princess Shriver Logan Parris | 55.84c | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | ||
8. | Logan Parris Araya Rasmuson Cooper Thomas Princess Shriver | 56.96 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | ||
9. | Shay Kuykendall Cooper Thomas Araya Rasmuson Princess Shriver | 57.44c | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
4x200 Relay - | ||||||
1. | Hayley Bretz Logan Parris Princess Shriver Araya Rasmuson | 1:58.09 | May 4 | District II MOC | ||
2. | Princess Shriver Logan Parris Araya Rasmuson Shay Kuykendall | 2:00.8h | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
3. | Hayley Bretz Cooper Thomas Logan Parris Shay Kuykendall | 2:03.41 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | ||
4. | Shay Kuykendall Hayley Bretz Cooper Thomas Logan Parris | 2:03.6h | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | ||
5. | Logan Parris Alexia Rasmussen Shayla Shuman Casey Tighe | 2:07.8h | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
6. | Hayley Bretz Cooper Thomas Casey Tighe Alexia Rasmussen | 2:10.61 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | ||
4x400 Relay | ||||||
1. | Alexia Rasmussen Shayla Shuman Araya Rasmuson Shay Kuykendall | 5:06.5h | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
2. | Araya Rasmuson Cooper Thomas Hayley Bretz Shayla Shuman | 5:07.8h | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
3. | Hayley Bretz Alexia Rasmussen Shayla Shuman Cooper Thomas | 5:19.8h | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | ||
SMR 800m - [100-100-200-400] | ||||||
1. | Relay Team | 2:00.65 | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | ||
2. | Shay Kuykendall Logan Parris Princess Shriver Araya Rasmuson | 2:05.98 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | ||
3. | Shay Kuykendall Hayley Bretz Princess Shriver Araya Rasmuson | 2:06.8h | Apr 13 | Orofino Meet | ||
4. | Shay Kuykendall Alexia Rasmussen Princess Shriver Araya Rasmuson | 2:06.9h | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | ||
5. | Hayley Bretz Logan Parris Princess Shriver Shay Kuykendall | 2:08.9h | Apr 21 | Kamiah Meet | ||
6. | Shay Kuykendall Logan Parris Princess Shriver Hayley Bretz | 2:11.7h | Apr 25 | Orofino meet | ||
7. | Shay Kuykendall Princess Shriver Araya Rasmuson Cooper Thomas | 2:13.68 | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | ||
8. | Logan Parris Alexia Rasmussen Shayla Shuman Casey Tighe | 2:29.25 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | ||
9. | Alexia Rasmussen Cooper Thomas Shayla Shuman Casey Tighe | 2:33.3h | Mar 23 | Kamiah Meet | ||
Shot Put - 4kg | ||||||
1. | 12 | Casey Tighe | 38' 11PR | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 10 | Cooper Thomas | 32' 3.5 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
Discus - 1kg | ||||||
1. | 11 | Shay Kuykendall | 116' 3 | May 20 | IHSAA 2A State Championships | |
2. | 12 | Casey Tighe | 111' 8 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
3. | 10 | Cooper Thomas | 81' 10 | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
High Jump | ||||||
1. | 12 | Casey Tighe | 4' 2 | Mar 14 | Kamiah Meet | |
Pole Vault | ||||||
1. | 12 | Araya Rasmuson | 8' 6PR | May 13 | 1/2A District I/II Regional Championships | |
2. | 10 | Hayley Bretz | 7' 0 | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
Long Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Princess Shriver | 13' 10.25PR | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
Triple Jump | ||||||
1. | 10 | Hayley Bretz | 29' 11.5PR | Apr 8 | Lumberjack Invite | |
2. | 12 | Casey Tighe | 27' 1PR | Mar 18 | Sweeney Invitational | |
*Recent improvement