Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
10
Jose Avalos
11.7h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
12
Luis Santos
11.7h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
3.
12
Richard Lazo
12.1h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
4.
10
Leonel Arriola
12.7h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
5.
-
Aaron Del Rosa
18.59
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
6.
12
Braulio Hernandez
23.32
May 3
Southern League Prelims
7.
12
Joseph Orellana
25.42
May 3
Southern League Prelims
200 Meters
1.
12
Richard Lazo
24.1h
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
2.
11
Pearce Coleman
24.6h
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
3.
12
Luis Santos
25.63
PR
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
4.
9
Israel Leon
25.4h
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
5.
10
Jose Avalos
25.8h
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
6.
12
William Canizales
26.2h
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
7.
10
Leonel Arriola
28.0h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
8.
9
Brayan Torres
28.8h
PR
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Richard Lazo
23.8h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
12
Luis Santos
24.7h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
11
Pearce Coleman
24.7h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4.
10
Leonel Arriola
25.1h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
5.
12
William Canizales
25.7h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
6.
10
Jose Avalos
26.0h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
7.
10
Edgar Marroquin
26.6h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
8.
10
Ruben Romero
27.4h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
400 Meters
1.
11
Pearce Coleman
54.5h
PR
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
2.
9
Israel Leon
55.22
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
10
Edgar Marroquin
55.28
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
4.
12
William Canizales
56.28
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
5.
11
Rafael Sebastian
58.08
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
6.
10
Jose Avalos
1:03.8h
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
7.
9
Brayan Torres
1:07.67
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
8.
11
Adrian Garcia
1:09.13
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
9.
11
Gildardo Hernandez
1:30.50
May 3
Southern League Prelims
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Pearce Coleman
55.1h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
12
Richard Lazo
56.2h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3.
12
Luis Santos
59.0h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4.
10
Ruben Romero
59.2h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
5.
12
William Canizales
59.5h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
6.
10
Sebastian Diego
1:04.6h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
800 Meters
1.
12
Antonio Cos
2:08.42
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
11
Victor Vivar
2:16.83
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
11
Rafael Sebastian
2:19.7h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
4.
10
Billy Mendoza
2:20.45
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
5.
10
Sebastian Diego
2:21.33
May 10
Southern League Finals
6.
12
Jorge Joya
2:23.45
May 3
Southern League Prelims
7.
10
Luis Granadeno
2:23.70
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
8.
12
Rosendo Juan
2:48.06
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Rafael Sebastian
2:17.4h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
12
Antonio Cos
2:17.9h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3.
10
Billy Mendoza
2:24.5h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4.
12
Luis Santos
2:25.9h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
5.
10
Luis Granadeno
2:32.4h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
6.
10
Sebastian Diego
2:35.8h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
7.
10
Leonel Arriola
2:39.3h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
8.
10
Jose Avalos
2:42.3h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
9.
12
Rosendo Juan
2:46.4h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Sebastian Diego
3:59.5h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
10
Luis Granadeno
4:08.5h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
1600 Meters
1.
12
Antonio Cos
4:48.61
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
12
Jorge Joya
5:05.96
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
3.
10
Luis Granadeno
5:10.80
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
4.
10
Billy Mendoza
5:21.04
May 3
Southern League Prelims
5.
10
Sebastian Diego
5:26.53
May 3
Southern League Prelims
6.
11
Victor Vivar
5:28.9h
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
7.
11
Rafael Sebastian
5:32.7h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
8.
12
Rosendo Juan
6:14.4h
PR
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Antonio Cos
4:59.5h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
10
Billy Mendoza
5:19.8h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3.
11
Rafael Sebastian
5:23.2h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4.
12
Rosendo Juan
6:22.5h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3200 Meters
1.
12
Antonio Cos
10:41.46
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
12
Jorge Joya
11:13.23
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
10
Billy Mendoza
11:27.30
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
4.
10
Luis Granadeno
12:06.69
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
5.
10
Sebastian Diego
12:13.45
May 3
Southern League Prelims
6.
11
Victor Vivar
12:41.4h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
7.
12
Rosendo Juan
14:19.39
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
10
Edgar Marroquin
19.0h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
2.
11
Rafael Sebastian
20.49
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
10
Ruben Romero
21.37
PR
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.
10
Ruben Romero
46.98
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
11
Rafael Sebastian
47.13
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
9
Israel Leon
49.4h
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
4.
10
Edgar Marroquin
50.0h
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
5.
11
Victor Vivar
51.0h
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
6.
10
Billy Mendoza
54.9h
PR
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
4x100 Relay
1.
-
William Canizales
Richard Lazo
Pearce Coleman
Luis Santos
47.34
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
-
Pearce Coleman
Richard Lazo
William Canizales
Luis Santos
47.9h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3.
-
Leonel Arriola
Jose Avalos
Ruben Romero
Israel Leon
48.11
May 10
Southern League Finals
4.
-
William Canizales
Richard Lazo
Luis Santos
Edgar Marroquin
48.54
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
5.
-
Ruben Romero
Israel Leon
Leonel Arriola
Jose Avalos
48.7h
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
6.
-
Pearce Coleman
Richard Lazo
Luis Santos
William Canizales
48.9h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
7.
-
Israel Leon
Leonel Arriola
Jose Avalos
Ruben Romero
49.6h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
8.
-
Ruben Romero
Leonel Arriola
Jose Avalos
Israel Leon
49.93
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
9.
-
Ruben Romero
Jose Avalos
Edgar Marroquin
Leonel Arriola
50.7h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
10.
-
Israel Leon
Jose Avalos
Leonel Arriola
Ruben Romero
50.8h
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Pearce Coleman
William Canizales
Richard Lazo
Luis Santos
1:40.6h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
-
Ruben Romero
Jose Avalos
Edgar Marroquin
Leonel Arriola
1:46.8h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
William Canizales
Luis Santos
Pearce Coleman
Richard Lazo
3:43.17
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
-
Pearce Coleman
Richard Lazo
Antonio Cos
Rafael Sebastian
3:47.7h
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
3.
-
Leonel Arriola
Ruben Romero
Jose Avalos
Israel Leon
3:51.31
May 10
Southern League Finals
4.
-
Richard Lazo
Luis Santos
William Canizales
Pearce Coleman
3:52.5h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
-
Antonio Cos
Rafael Sebastian
Pearce Coleman
Richard Lazo
3:52.5h
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
6.
-
Pearce Coleman
Antonio Cos
Rafael Sebastian
Richard Lazo
3:53.6h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
7.
-
Pearce Coleman
Richard Lazo
Antonio Cos
Jorge Joya
3:55.2h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
8.
-
Richard Lazo
William Canizales
Luis Santos
Victor Vivar
3:56.13
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
-
Leonel Arriola
Ruben Romero
Edgar Marroquin
Israel Leon
3:56.13
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
10.
-
Ruben Romero
Israel Leon
Jose Avalos
Leonel Arriola
3:57.3h
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
11.
-
Jose Avalos
Israel Leon
Leonel Arriola
Ruben Romero
3:59.7h
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
12.
-
William Canizales
Richard Lazo
Pearce Coleman
Luis Santos
4:00.0h
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
13.
-
Ruben Romero
Jose Avalos
Leonel Arriola
Israel Leon
4:01.5h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
14.
-
Leonel Arriola
Jose Avalos
Ruben Romero
Israel Leon
4:10.4h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Antonio Cos
Rafael Sebastian
Rosendo Juan
Luis Santos
9:54.2h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
-
Jose Avalos
Luis Granadeno
Sebastian Diego
Billy Mendoza
10:25.0h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Antonio Cos
Rafael Sebastian
Billy Mendoza
Rosendo Juan
22:05.0h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Pearce Coleman
Richard Lazo
William Canizales
Rafael Sebastian
4:05.7h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
-
Edgar Marroquin
Jose Avalos
Sebastian Diego
Luis Granadeno
4:30.9h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Sebastian Diego
Richard Lazo
Rosendo Juan
Antonio Cos
12:56.9h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
-
Luis Granadeno
Ruben Romero
Leonel Arriola
Billy Mendoza
13:12.8h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
Shot Put - 10lb
1.
10
Yobany Antonio
21' 7
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Anthony Munoz
32' 11
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
2.
11
Adrian Garcia
30' 10
May 23
CIF LA City Section Finals
3.
10
Yobany Antonio
22' 0
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
4.
11
Nathaniel Farley
21' 8
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
5.
11
Gildardo Hernandez
15' 10
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
6.
12
Braulio Hernandez
12' 11
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
7.
12
Joseph Orellana
6' 5
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
High Jump
1.
11
Pearce Coleman
5' 8
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
10
Ruben Romero
5' 6
PR
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
3.
10
Leonel Arriola
4' 10
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
4.
10
Jose Avalos
4' 7
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
5.
12
Jorge Joya
4' 6
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
10
Luis Granadeno
4' 6
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
7.
12
Rosendo Juan
3' 4
PR
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
Long Jump
1.
10
Jose Avalos
17' 3.5
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
2.
12
Anthony Munoz
15' 2
PR
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
3.
12
Luis Santos
14' 9
PR
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
4.
11
Adrian Garcia
13' 0
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
5.
10
Sebastian Diego
12' 10
PR
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
6.
9
Brayan Torres
12' 3
PR
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
7.
-
Aaron Del Rosa
9' 0
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
8.
12
Braulio Hernandez
7' 0
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
9.
11
Gildardo Hernandez
4' 9
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
10.
10
Yobany Antonio
3' 7
PR
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
Triple Jump
1.
12
William Canizales
31' 6
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
2.
10
Luis Granadeno
30' 0
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
3.
10
Edgar Marroquin
29' 2.5
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
Womens
100 Meters
1.
10
Perla Alvarez
13.8h
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
2.
9
Leslie Rodriguez
14.90
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
12
Nataly Alaniz
14.8h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
4.
11
Jessica Hernandez
15.3h
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
5.
12
Maria Serrano
15.8h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
6.
9
Zenaida Mancillas
15.9h
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
7.
11
Samantha Montoya
16.7h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
8.
-
Juana Baltazar
19.44
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
9.
9
Nayra Vences Flores
21.49
May 3
Southern League Prelims
10.
12
Mary Jel Talledo
23.68
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
200 Meters
1.
10
Perla Alvarez
29.53
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
9
Zenaida Mancillas
30.8h
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
3.
9
Leslie Rodriguez
31.50
May 10
Southern League Finals
4.
12
Nataly Alaniz
32.0h
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
5.
10
Priscilla Cervantes
32.2h
PR
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
6.
12
Maria Serrano
32.4h
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
7.
11
Samantha Montoya
35.0h
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Perla Alvarez
30.2h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
9
Leslie Rodriguez
31.0h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3.
10
Ruperta De Simon
32.6h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4.
9
Zenaida Mancillas
35.1h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
400 Meters
1.
12
Esmeralda Abarca
1:06.95
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
10
Priscilla Cervantes
1:07.59
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
-
Juana Baltazar
1:50.17
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
4.
9
Nayra Vences Flores
2:12.81
May 3
Southern League Prelims
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Perla Alvarez
1:12.3h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
12
Esmeralda Abarca
1:12.7h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
800 Meters
1.
11
Heidi Maqueos
2:33.53
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
10
Ruperta De Simon
2:38.90
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
10
Lorena Hernandez
2:53.76
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
4.
12
Antonieta Gonzalez
2:55.02
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
5.
11
Karen Flores
2:55.64
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
6.
11
Aslin Paxtor
3:16.19
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
7.
10
Sharon Garcia
3:23.71
May 3
Southern League Prelims
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.
10
Ruperta De Simon
2:42.7h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
11
Heidi Maqueos
2:46.2h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3.
12
Esmeralda Abarca
2:50.7h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4.
11
Karen Flores
3:00.6h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
1200 Meters - Relay Split
1.
11
Karen Flores
4:50.8h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
1600 Meters
1.
10
Ruperta De Simon
5:51.81
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
11
Heidi Maqueos
5:59.12
May 3
Southern League Prelims
3.
10
Lorena Hernandez
6:02.45
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
4.
11
Magaly Ordonez
6:05.49
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
5.
12
Antonieta Gonzalez
6:25.23
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
6.
11
Karen Flores
6:34.59
May 3
Southern League Prelims
7.
11
Aslin Paxtor
7:27.7h
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
8.
10
Sharon Garcia
7:35.3h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
1600 Meters - Relay Split
1.
12
Esmeralda Abarca
6:21.1h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
2.
11
Heidi Maqueos
6:25.6h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3.
11
Karen Flores
6:40.2h
PR
Mar 3
Downey Relays
3200 Meters
1.
10
Lorena Hernandez
13:10.10
PR
May 23
CIF LA City Section Finals
2.
11
Heidi Maqueos
13:33.77
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
10
Ruperta De Simon
13:44.86
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
4.
12
Antonieta Gonzalez
14:08.95
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
5.
11
Magaly Ordonez
14:17.29
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
6.
11
Karen Flores
14:18.71
May 10
Southern League Finals
7.
10
Sharon Garcia
16:46.8h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
8.
11
Aslin Paxtor
18:01.0h
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
12
Esmeralda Abarca
18.42
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
12
Maria Serrano
19.5h
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.
12
Esmeralda Abarca
52.81
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
12
Maria Serrano
58.41
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
10
Ruperta De Simon
1:01.23
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
4.
12
Antonieta Gonzalez
1:10.0h
PR
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Perla Alvarez
Leslie Rodriguez
Priscilla Cervantes
Zenaida Mancillas
57.77
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
-
Perla Alvarez
Leslie Rodriguez
Zenaida Mancillas
Priscilla Cervantes
1:00.0h
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
-
Ruperta DeSimon
Leslie Rodriguez
Zenaida Mancillas
Perla Alvarez
1:00.0h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4.
-
Perla Alvarez
Abby Delgado
Bianca Reyes
Leslie Rodriguez
1:00.3h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
5.
-
Perla Alvarez
Leslie Rodriguez
Zenaida Mancillas
Bianca Reyes
1:00.71
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
6.
-
Nataly Alaniz
Jessica Hernandez
Maria Serrano
Samantha Montoya
1:01.10
May 10
Southern League Finals
7.
-
Perla Alvarez
Bianca Reyes
Leslie Rodriguez
Abby Delgado
1:01.5h
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
8.
-
Leslie Rodriguez
Bianca Reyes
Abby Delgado
Perla Alvarez
1:01.7h
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
9.
-
Samantha Montoya
Jessica Hernandez
Maria Serrano
Nataly Alaniz
1:02.6h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
10.
-
Perla Alvarez
Zenaida Mancillas
Bianca Reyes
Leslie Rodriguez
1:03.0h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
11.
-
Jessica Hernandez
Maria Serrano
Nataly Alaniz
Samantha Montoya
1:05.1h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Ruperta DeSimon
Leslie Rodriguez
Zenaida Mancillas
Perla Alvarez
2:08.8h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Esmeralda Abarca
Maria Serrano
Heidi Maqueos
Magaly Ordonez
4:42.5h
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
2.
-
Esmeralda Abarca
Magaly Ordonez
Abril Ramirez
Heidi Maqueos
4:49.1h
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
3.
-
Magaly Ordonez
Abril Ramirez
Heidi Maqueos
Esmeralda Abarca
4:50.1h
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
4.
-
Esmeralda Abarca
Magaly Ordonez
Maria Serrano
Heidi Maqueos
4:53.0h
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
5.
-
Perla Alvarez
Leslie Rodriguez
Zenaida Mancillas
Priscilla Cervantes
4:55.39
May 10
Southern League Finals
6.
-
Heidi Maqueos
Esmeralda Abarca
Abril Ramirez
Magaly Ordonez
4:57.2h
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
7.
-
Esmeralda Abarca
Heidi Maqueos
Magaly Ordonez
Abril Ramirez
4:57.3h
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
8.
-
Abril Ramirez
Esmeralda Abarca
Karen Flores
Ruperta DeSimon
4:58.49
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
9.
-
Perla Alvarez
Priscilla Cervantes
Zenaida Mancillas
Leslie Rodriguez
5:04.0h
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
10.
-
Bianca Reyes
Zenaida Mancillas
Leslie Rodriguez
Perla Alvarez
5:16.93
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Heidi Maqueos
Abril Ramirez
Esmeralda Abarca
Karen Flores
11:22.8h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.
-
Abril Ramirez
Heidi Maqueos
Esmeralda Abarca
Karen Flores
25:26.3h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Leslie Rodriguez
Zenaida Mancillas
Perla Alvarez
Ruperta DeSimon
5:02.0h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Karen Flores
Esmeralda Abarca
Heidi Maqueos
Abril Ramirez
15:01.9h
Mar 3
Downey Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Adriana Arredondo
24' 6
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
2.
11
Jessica Hernandez
24' 0
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
3.
10
Perla Alvarez
19' 6
PR
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
4.
10
Lorena Hernandez
16' 0
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
5.
10
Sharon Garcia
15' 10
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
6.
9
Nayra Vences Flores
15' 8
May 3
Southern League Prelims
7.
9
Zenaida Mancillas
14' 11
PR
Mar 28
Bernstein @ Contreras
8.
-
Juana Baltazar
14' 9
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
9.
12
Mary Jel Talledo
13' 8
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
High Jump
1.
11
Magaly Ordonez
4' 0
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
2.
11
Samantha Montoya
3' 6
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
10
Priscilla Cervantes
3' 6
PR
Apr 27
Contreras @ Los Angeles HS
4.
11
Karen Flores
3' 4
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
5.
10
Perla Alvarez
3' 3
PR
Mar 16
Belmont @ Contreras
Long Jump
1.
11
Jessica Hernandez
11' 5
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
2.
10
Priscilla Cervantes
11' 1
PR
May 10
Southern League Finals
3.
9
Leslie Rodriguez
10' 9
Apr 14
Rosemead Invitational
4.
12
Nataly Alaniz
9' 8
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
5.
11
Samantha Montoya
9' 4
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
6.
11
Adriana Arredondo
9' 1
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
7.
9
Zenaida Mancillas
8' 8
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
8.
10
Sharon Garcia
8' 6
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
9.
11
Aslin Paxtor
7' 1
PR
Mar 23
Contreras @ Jefferson
10.
-
Juana Baltazar
6' 1
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
11.
10
Lorena Hernandez
5' 2
PR
Mar 8
Franklin/Roybal @ Contreras
12.
12
Mary Jel Talledo
4' 6
PR
May 3
Southern League Prelims
Triple Jump
1.
9
Leslie Rodriguez
21' 8.5
PR
Apr 20
Contreras v Hollywood v Santee
*Recent improvement