Season:
2021 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Tim Rumas
10.57
(1.6)
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
2.
Jr
Travis Marx
10.69
(1.6)
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
3.
Fr
Doniven Jackson
10.70
(3.9)
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
4.
Sr
Javon Graham
11.20
(.9)
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
5.
Sr
Travis Moore
11.29
(1.8)
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
11.34
(1.8)
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Sr
Brenden Archer
11.48
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Trevor Bassitt
20.52
(1.7)
PR
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
2.
Jr
Keshun Jones
21.07
(.0)
PR
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
3.
Jr
Tim Rumas
21.27
(1.0)
PR
May 15
Lee University Last Chance
4.
Jr
Travis Marx
21.37
(2.1)
PR
May 15
Lee University Last Chance
5.
Sr
Channing Phillips
21.41
(.0)
PR
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
6.
Fr
Doniven Jackson
21.67
(1.7)
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
7.
Fr
Bobby Crenshaw III
22.77
(-.5)
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
8.
Jr
Brayden Chaney
22.80
(-.5)
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
9.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
23.79
(1.9)
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
10.
Fr
Aaron Lawrence
24.67
(4.5)
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Channing Phillips
47.15
May 15
Lee University Last Chance
2.
Jr
Keshun Jones
48.31
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
3.
Jr
Brayden Chaney
49.25
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Fr
Bobby Crenshaw III
49.28
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
5.
Sr
Travis Moore
49.82
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Jr
Tim Rumas
50.22
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
7.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
52.85
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Ian Johnson
1:49.84
PR
May 15
Lee University Last Chance
2.
Fr
Nick Ponzi
1:53.27
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
Sr
Jake Hall
1:54.47
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Jr
Tristan Vaughan
1:59.15
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
5.
Jr
Paul Lang
1:59.19
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
6.
Fr
Joel Pospisil
1:59.36
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
7.
Jr
Nick Schaffner
2:01.08
PR
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
8.
Jr
Daniel Friebel
2:01.67
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
9.
Fr
Isaac Chitwood
2:10.34
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
10.
Fr
Angel Ortiz
2:13.20
PR
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Ian Johnson
3:47.04
PR
May 1
GVSU Extra Weekend Meet
2.
Sr
Steven Kapes
3:56.02
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
Sr
Jake Hall
4:00.14
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Fr
Joel Pospisil
4:06.15
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
5.
Fr
Nick Ponzi
4:11.71
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
6.
Fr
Konnor Ray
4:19.34
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
7.
Jr
Nick Schaffner
4:19.58
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
8.
So
Matthew Long
4:20.96
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
9.
Sr
Connor Ingram
4:21.37
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
10.
Jr
Paul Lang
4:21.83
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
11.
Fr
Angel Ortiz
4:26.60
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
12.
Jr
Tristan Vaughan
4:30.57
PR
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
13.
Sr
Travis Moore
4:38.02
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
14.
Fr
Isaac Chitwood
4:42.66
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
15.
Jr
Noah Stubenrauch
5:04.01
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
16.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
5:30.69
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Steven Kapes
14:21.93
PR
May 1
GVSU Extra Weekend Meet
2.
Sr
Spencer Wirick
15:07.11
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Nick Reimund
15:37.19
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Fr
Konnor Ray
15:56.81
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Steven Kapes
29:39.21
PR
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
2.
Sr
Spencer Wirick
31:14.42
PR
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Trevor Bassitt
13.59
(1.1)
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
2.
Sr
Javon Graham
14.12
(1.1)
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
3.
Sr
Travis Moore
14.49
(2.8)
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
4.
So
Ethan Tabor
15.08
(1.8)
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Aaron Lawrence
17.13
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
6.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
17.18
(.4)
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Trevor Bassitt
49.04
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Travis Moore
53.13
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
So
Cameron Shifflet
53.35
PR
May 15
Lee University Last Chance
4.
So
Ethan Tabor
57.06
Apr 30
Hillsdale Outdoor Tune-Up
5.
Fr
Brenden Jackson
57.24
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
6.
Sr
Javon Graham
57.48
PR
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
7.
Fr
Aaron Lawrence
1:09.11
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Matthew Long
9:43.87
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Jake Hall
9:57.38
PR
May 1
GVSU Extra Weekend Meet
3.
Jr
Noah Stubenrauch
11:28.89
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
40.08
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
2.
Tim Rumas
Travis Marx
Doniven Jackson
Trevor Bassitt
40.26
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Keshun Jones
Travis Marx
Doniven Jackson
Trevor Bassitt
40.26
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Brenden Archer
Bobby Crenshaw III
Storm Elsesser
Channing Phillips
41.56
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
5.
Brenden Archer
Bobby Crenshaw III
Storm Elsesser
Ethan Tabor
44.38
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Trevor Bassitt
Brayden Chaney
Channing Phillips
Keshun Jones
3:10.20
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:16.43
Mar 27
Raleigh Relays
3.
Brayden Chaney
Nick Ponzi
Travis Marx
Travis Moore
3:23.80
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Bobby Crenshaw III
Nick Ponzi
Paul Lang
Joel Pospisil
3:25.71
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
5.
Paul Lang
Nick Ponzi
Tristan Vaughan
Nick Schaffner
3:31.67
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
6.
Bobby Crenshaw III
Paul Lang
Joel Pospisil
Nick Schaffner
3:33.33
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
7.
Brenden Jackson
Bobby Crenshaw III
Channing Phillips
Ian Johnson
3:34.97
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
8.
Isaac Chitwood
Daniel Friebel
Tristan Vaughan
Angel Ortiz
3:46.00
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
9.
Isaac Chitwood
Jake Hall
Joel Pospisil
Nick Schaffner
3:58.16
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Cole Laroche
16.11m
May 14
Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
2.
Sr
David Amstutz
16.04m
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
3.
Fr
Paxton Titus
15.45m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Sr
Alex Hill
15.38m
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
5.
Sr
Travis Moore
14.51m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.
So
Wesley Seyfang
14.23m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
7.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
10.48m
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Noah Koch
56.03m
Apr 30
Hillsdale Outdoor Tune-Up
2.
Sr
Alex Hill
55.40m
Apr 30
Hillsdale Outdoor Tune-Up
3.
Sr
David Amstutz
47.00m
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
4.
Sr
Cody Patterson
45.66m
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
5.
Sr
Brent Fairbanks
44.10m
PR
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
6.
Sr
Travis Moore
36.77m
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
28.99m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
Sr
Travis Moore
47.62m
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
2.
Sr
Jared Ryder
45.69m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Storm Elsesser
36.65m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
31.71m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
High Jump
1.
Sr
Cody Stine
2.09m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Storm Elsesser
2.05m
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
Sr
Travis Moore
1.86m
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
4.
So
Ethan Tabor
1.84m
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
1.76m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Trent Kauffman
4.68m
Apr 30
Hillsdale Outdoor Tune-Up
2.
Fr
Wyatt Cory
4.66m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
Jr
Keaton Jordan
4.35m
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
4.
Sr
Jared Ryder
4.25m
PR
Mar 20
Blizzard Buster
5.
Sr
Travis Moore
4.10m
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
6.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
3.10m
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
Long Jump
1.
So
Ethan Tabor
6.98m
(1.1)
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
2.
So
Storm Elsesser
6.75m
(1.3)
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
Sr
Travis Moore
6.70m
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
4.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
6.07m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Jared Ryder
14.13m
Mar 20
Blizzard Buster
2.
So
Ethan Tabor
13.61m
(-.5)
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Storm Elsesser
12.92m
(.0)
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Alex Hill
69.96m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
2.
Sr
Brent Fairbanks
65.49m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Cody Patterson
58.44m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Sr
David Amstutz
56.73m
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
5.
Fr
Noah Koch
53.96m
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
6.
So
Wesley Seyfang
46.43m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
7.
Fr
Cole Laroche
40.55m
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
Decathlon -
1.
Sr
Travis Moore
6932
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
2.
Fr
Miguel Garcia
5213
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Alena Williams
12.19
(-.2)
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Morgan Dennis
12.49
(3.0)
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Cheyanne Davis
25.22
(1.6)
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
2.
Fr
Alena Williams
25.78
(1.6)
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
3.
Fr
Morgan Dennis
26.31
(1.0)
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
4.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
26.33
(2.7)
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Peyton Perini
26.86
(3.2)
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
6.
Jr
Grace Miller
28.95
(-1.4)
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
7.
Fr
Maddie Fish
29.81
(3.2)
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Cheyanne Davis
56.56
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
2.
Fr
Elizabeth Adams
1:00.03
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
3.
Fr
Peyton Perini
1:00.64
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Fr
McKenna Woodruff
1:02.44
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Cassandra Ponzi
2:16.72
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
McKenna Woodruff
2:21.94
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
Fr
Emma Hinkle
2:32.27
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
4.
Sr
Makayla Wagner
2:42.77
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
5.
So
Taylor Anderson
2:44.14
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
6.
So
Destini Oler
2:44.83
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
7.
Fr
Maddie Fish
2:49.96
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
8.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
2:50.33
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Abby Moser
4:49.25
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
2.
Fr
Emma Hinkle
5:00.50
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Cassandra Ponzi
5:04.21
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
4.
Sr
Makayla Wagner
5:47.10
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Abby Moser
19:07.45
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
2.
Sr
Tracy Morgan
22:13.6h
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
3.
Sr
Maureen Mckeown
22:29.9h
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Ashley Bowker
14.49
(1.0)
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
2.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
15.31
(2.9)
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Maddie Fish
18.21
(4.6)
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Jr
Rachel Miller
59.45
PR
May 15
Lee University Last Chance
2.
So
Macy Creamer
1:05.08
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Ashley Bowker
1:08.72
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Cheyanne Davis
Rachel Miller
Morgan Dennis
Alena Williams
47.22
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
-
Cheyanne Davis
Morgan Dennis
Rachel Miller
Alena Williams
48.24
Apr 10
Flames Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Macy Creamer
Cheyanne Davis
Rachel Miller
Elizabeth Adams
3:58.19
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Cheyanne Davis
Peyton Perini
Emma Liberatore
Macy Creamer
4:04.79
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
3.
Emma Liberatore
Peyton Perini
Elizabeth Adams
McKenna Woodruff
4:09.77
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
4.
Elizabeth Adams
McKenna Woodruff
Cassandra Ponzi
Emma Hinkle
4:34.09
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Elizabeth Weimer
14.16m
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
2.
Fr
Grace Bias
12.46m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
10.31m
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Maddie Fish
8.45m
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Makayla Pop
47.41m
PR
Mar 20
Blizzard Buster
2.
So
Kira Tavanello
41.83m
PR
Apr 30
Hillsdale Outdoor Tune-Up
3.
Jr
Elizabeth Weimer
41.71m
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
4.
Fr
Grace Bias
39.63m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Allie Holmes
33.20m
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Maddie Fish
28.97m
PR
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
3.
Sr
Ellie Jindra
28.64m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
27.95m
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
5.
Fr
Megan Rider
26.17m
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
High Jump
1.
Sr
Ellie Jindra
1.74m
Apr 30
Hillsdale Outdoor Tune-Up
2.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
1.65m
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
3.
Jr
Miyuki Sugiyama
1.63m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Megan Rider
1.45m
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
5.
Fr
Maddie Fish
1.22m
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Erin Sievers
3.90m
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Amber Ottermat
3.65m
PR
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
3.
Sr
Gabriel Ewing
3.50m
PR
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
4.
So
Madysn Meers
3.35m
PR
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
5.40m
May 14
Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
2.
So
Riley Thomas
5.06m
(.0)
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
3.
Jr
Grace Miller
4.90m
(2.4)
Mar 27
Winthrop Invitational
4.
Fr
Megan Rider
4.85m
PR
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
5.
Fr
Kaylin Martin
4.79m
(.2)
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
6.
Fr
Maddie Fish
4.68m
(1.0)
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Miyuki Sugiyama
11.17m
(4.3)
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Fr
Megan Rider
9.92m
(2.6)
PR
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Carrol Pauley
56.65m
PR
May 14
Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
2.
Jr
Makayla Pop
55.82m
PR
May 14
Hillsdale Last-Chance Classic
3.
Sr
Gianna Dipippo
51.72m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
4.
Jr
Taylor Kroll
51.18m
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
5.
So
Kira Tavanello
47.96m
PR
Apr 9
Walsh University Invitational
6.
Fr
Grace Bias
45.41m
PR
Apr 24
Ashland Alumni Invitational
7.
Jr
Elizabeth Weimer
42.67m
Apr 2
Northeast Ohio Quad
Heptathlon -
1.
Fr
Emma Liberatore
4202
Apr 17
Reggie Thomas Classic Multis
2.
Fr
Maddie Fish
2993
May 7
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement