Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
So
Wesley Flemming
10.90
(1.6)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
2.
So
TJ Smith
11.24
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
3.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
11.61
(1.3)
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Jr
Jacob Meadows
11.82
(.9)
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
200 Meters
1.
So
Wesley Flemming
21.94
(2.0)
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Jonathan Gore
22.45
(.9)
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Jacob Meadows
23.51
(.2)
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4.
Fr
David Meck
23.81
(.4)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
5.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
23.83
(-.2)
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
6.
So
Roger Foster
23.96
(1.2)
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
7.
So
Matthew Plumley
24.47
(.5)
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Jacob Meadows
49.99
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Damon Akers
51.09
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
3.
Fr
David Meck
51.12
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Matt Strand
52.78
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Damon Akers
1:56.88
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
2.
So
Roger Foster
1:57.53
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Matt Strand
1:59.70
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Fr
Jason Weitzel
2:00.88
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
5.
Jr
Tyler Kosut
2:01.33
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
6.
Fr
David Meck
2:01.55
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
7.
So
Matthew Plumley
2:04.20
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
8.
So
Justin Snyder
2:04.65
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
9.
Sr
Aaron Martin
2:15.11
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
10.
Jr
Brandon Lee
2:17.93
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Jason Weitzel
4:04.64
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
2.
Jr
Tyler Kosut
4:09.79
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Damon Akers
4:11.87
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Fr
Michael Ruhnke
4:14.08
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Jr
Cimmaron Nicely
4:14.60
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
6.
So
Justin Snyder
4:16.63
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
7.
Fr
Matt Strand
4:16.70
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
8.
Jr
Brandon Lee
4:25.59
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
9.
Sr
Aaron Martin
4:33.35
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
10.
Fr
Jacob Ashcraft
4:35.87
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
11.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
4:48.35
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Roger Foster
4:40.42
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
2.
Fr
Matt Strand
5:05.21
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Brandon Lee
9:38.34
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
2.
Sr
Stephen Starliper
9:40.60
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
3.
Fr
Jacob Ashcraft
10:18.58
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Jason Weitzel
15:07.86
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
2.
So
Justin Snyder
15:46.43
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3.
Fr
Michael Ruhnke
15:53.81
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4.
Jr
Tyler Kosut
16:03.76
Apr 9
Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational
5.
Sr
Stephen Starliper
16:16.63
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
6.
Jr
Brandon Lee
16:23.37
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
7.
Jr
Cimmaron Nicely
16:45.73
PR
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
8.
Sr
Aaron Martin
16:51.67
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Jason Weitzel
32:44.36
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
2.
So
Justin Snyder
33:16.61
Apr 9
Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational
3.
Jr
Brandon Lee
34:05.4h
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Sr
Stephen Starliper
35:08.8h
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Sr
Aaron Martin
35:51.6h
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
6.
Fr
Jacob Ashcraft
37:09.6h
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
16.52
(.7)
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Matthew Plumley
57.28
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
1:01.39
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Jason Weitzel
9:37.24
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
2.
Jr
Tyler Kosut
9:43.06
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Jr
Cimmaron Nicely
9:56.45
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
So
Justin Snyder
10:43.51
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
45.06
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:31.19
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:19.97
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
7:57.72
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
9.82m
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
28.06m
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Jamal Petty
3.71m
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Jonathan Gore
6.81m
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Jamal Petty
6.52m
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
6.12m
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Jamal Petty
13.36m
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
Decathlon -
1.
Fr
Corey Carvelli
4658
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Emilee Henry
12.33
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Rachel Taylor
12.99
(1.7)
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Emilee Henry
25.34
(3.8)
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Rachel Taylor
26.64
(3.8)
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
28.48
(1.7)
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
4.
Fr
Madison Sanders
29.80
(-.1)
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
5.
Sr
Rene Miller
30.34
(3.8)
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Rachel Taylor
1:00.39
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Emilee Henry
1:01.33
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
3.
Fr
Taylor Hamm
1:02.78
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Sr
Rene Miller
1:05.27
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Madison Sanders
1:08.53
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
6.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
1:09.40
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Taylor Hamm
2:25.15
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Karleigh Thompson
2:27.65
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3.
Sr
Vivian Ruiz
2:30.17
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4.
Sr
Rene Miller
2:34.18
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
5.
Fr
Bailey Knowles
2:35.71
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
6.
Fr
Kenna Knowles
2:36.26
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
7.
So
Kristin Lee
2:42.17
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
8.
Fr
Kaylin Kessinger
2:46.53
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
9.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
2:53.52
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
10.
Fr
Catrina Russell
3:17.32
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Vivian Ruiz
5:00.25
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Bailey Knowles
5:08.58
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
3.
Fr
Karleigh Thompson
5:19.55
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Fr
Kenna Knowles
5:20.31
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
5.
Fr
Kaylin Kessinger
5:28.08
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
6.
So
Kristin Lee
5:29.82
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
7.
Fr
Catrina Russell
6:24.68
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Bailey Knowles
10:55.28
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Bailey Knowles
19:18.81
Apr 9
Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational
2.
Fr
Karleigh Thompson
19:46.16
Apr 9
Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational
3.
Fr
Kaylin Kessinger
19:58.46
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
4.
Fr
Kenna Knowles
20:32.17
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5.
So
Kristin Lee
21:16.92
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Fr
Kaylin Kessinger
43:10.46
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
2.
So
Kristin Lee
43:58.38
PR
Mar 19
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
18.13
(.7)
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Fr
Madison Sanders
1:13.47
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Vivian Ruiz
11:47.99
PR
Apr 9
Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational
2.
So
Kristin Lee
13:28.10
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
50.35
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:11.80
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
10.84m
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
Fr
Linda Ault
24.61m
PR
Apr 24
Duke Invitational
2.
Fr
Ananda Garcia
3.00m
PR
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
Sr
Rene Miller
31.39m
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
2.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
20.76m
Apr 9
Aggie Invitational
3.
Fr
Taylor Hamm
16.65m
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
3.89m
(-.7)
Mar 26
Fred Harvey Invitational
Heptathlon -
1.
Fr
Kaitlen Hubbard
3380
PR
May 8
Mountain East Conference Outdoor Championships
*Recent improvement