100 Meters |
1. | Fr | | Alexander Smith | 10.81 (1.5)PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
2. | Fr | | Wes Falk | 11.10 (1.5)PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
|
200 Meters |
1. | Fr | | Alexander Smith | 22.01 (3.4)PR | May 10 | Southern Cal Championships |
2. | Fr | | Wes Falk | 22.56 (1.7)PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
3. | So | | Shiloh Cloyd | 22.87 (-1.3)PR | Mar 15 | San Diego Collegiate Challenge |
4. | Fr | | Tyler Rocho | 25.89 (1.4)PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
|
400 Meters |
1. | So | | Shiloh Cloyd | 51.66PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
2. | So | | Josef Hauser | 56.75 | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
|
800 Meters |
1. | So | | Fereon Meferia | 1:54.74 | May 10 | Southern Cal Championships |
2. | So | | Ryan Maize | 1:57.61 | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
3. | So | | Lee McAllistar | 2:00.56PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
4. | Fr | | Curran Walton | 2:05.25PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
5. | Fr | | Travis Linder | 2:07.34PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
6. | Fr | | Angel Ocampo | 2:10.38PR | Mar 14 | Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival |
7. | So | | Austin Kelley | 2:11.01PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
8. | Fr | | Dane Randolph | 2:13.79PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
9. | Fr | | Tyler Rocho | 2:25.43PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
|
1500 Meters |
1. | So | | Ryan Maize | 3:58.94PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
2. | So | | Austin Kelley | 4:11.47PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
3. | So | | Fereon Meferia | 4:12.51PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
4. | Fr | | Daniel Gomez | 4:13.81PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
5. | So | | Lee McAllistar | 4:14.13PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
6. | Fr | | Jorge Guzman | 4:22.13PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
7. | Fr | | Dane Randolph | 4:25.84PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
8. | Fr | | Travis Linder | 4:30.18PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
9. | Fr | | AJ Freund | 4:30.25PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
10. | Fr | | Angel Ocampo | 4:35.18PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
11. | Fr | | Curran Walton | 4:42.05PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
|
3000 Meters |
1. | So | | Ryan Maize | 9:13.02PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
2. | Fr | | Daniel Gomez | 9:22.47PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
3. | Fr | | Jorge Guzman | 9:30.76PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
4. | So | | Austin Kelley | 9:37.93 | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
5. | Fr | | AJ Freund | 9:56.86PR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
|
5000 Meters |
1. | Fr | | Daniel Gomez | 15:47.32PR | Mar 14 | Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival |
2. | So | | Ryan Maize | 15:55.73PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
3. | So | | Austin Kelley | 15:56.87PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
4. | So | | Lee McAllistar | 16:35.23PR | Mar 14 | Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival |
5. | Fr | | AJ Freund | 17:12.73 | Mar 14 | Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival |
6. | Fr | | Travis Linder | 17:25.03 | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
7. | Fr | | Angel Ocampo | 18:04.20PR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
8. | Fr | | Tyler Rocho | 19:40.15PR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
9. | Fr | | Curran Walton | 19:59.00PR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
|
10,000 Meters |
1. | So | | Austin Kelley | 36:09.86PR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
2. | Fr | | AJ Freund | 37:12.89 | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
|
110m Hurdles - 42" |
1. | Fr | | Carlos Cervantes | 16.90PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
2. | So | | Josef Hauser | 18.53 (-1.2)PR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
3. | Fr | | Travis Fahey | 18.94 (2.0)PR | May 10 | Southern Cal Championships |
|
400m Hurdles - 36" |
1. | Fr | | Carlos Cervantes | 56.56PR | May 10 | Southern Cal Championships |
2. | Fr | | Travis Fahey | 1:00.97PR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
3. | So | | Josef Hauser | 1:02.04PR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
|
3k Steeplechase |
1. | So | | Ryan Maize | 9:15.90PR | Mar 14 | Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival |
2. | Fr | | Jorge Guzman | 10:04.27PR | Mar 14 | Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprints Festival |
3. | Fr | | Dane Randolph | 10:09.40 | May 10 | Southern Cal Championships |
|
Shot Put - 16lb |
1. | Fr | | Leonardo Larios | 12.24mPR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
2. | Fr | | Gilbert Cisneros | 11.96mPR | Mar 15 | San Diego Collegiate Challenge |
3. | So | | Eduardo Medrano | 10.84m | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
4. | So | | Josef Hauser | 9.01m | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
|
Discus - 2kg |
1. | So | | Eduardo Medrano | 43.38mPR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
2. | Fr | | Gilbert Cisneros | 40.20mPR | Mar 15 | San Diego Collegiate Challenge |
3. | Fr | | Leonardo Larios | 36.79mPR | Apr 16 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1) |
4. | Fr | | Brad Holley | 29.94mPR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
|
Javelin - 800g |
1. | Fr | | Brad Holley | 44.64mPR | Mar 28 | 36th Annual Aztec Invitational (Day 2) |
|
High Jump |
1. | Fr | | Bryce Eulitt | 1.78mPR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
|
Pole Vault |
1. | So | | Shane Hoagland | 5.04mPR | May 10 | Southern Cal Championships |
2. | Fr | | Alexander Law | 4.90m | May 17 | CCCAA State Championships |
|
Long Jump |
1. | Fr | | Bryce Eulitt | 6.58mPR | Apr 4 | Coast Classic Invite |
2. | So | | Josef Hauser | 5.42mPR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
|
Triple Jump |
1. | Fr | | Taszabza Bealer | 12.59mPR | Feb 14 | El Camino, Cuyamaca, Vanguard @ Orange C |
|
Hammer - 16lb |
1. | So | | Eduardo Medrano | 44.66mPR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
2. | Fr | | Devin Mikul | 39.53m | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
3. | Fr | | Leonardo Larios | 35.92mPR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
4. | Fr | | Gilbert Cisneros | 28.49mPR | Apr 19 | PCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2) |
|