Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2000
1999
1998
1978
1966
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Matthew Moore
10.58
(-.9)
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
So
Patrick Taylor
10.98
(1.3)
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
3.
Fr
Jajuan Stinson
11.13
(-.9)
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
4.
Fr
Hank Black
11.27
(.1)
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
200 Meters
1.
So
Patrick Taylor
22.04
(.5)
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Matthew Moore
22.12
(.4)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
3.
Jr
A'Darrius Sanders
22.32
(.9)
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Fr
Jordan Scott
22.54
(-.9)
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
5.
Jr
Jonathon Foote
23.27
(-.9)
Mar 19
49er Classic
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Michael Williams
48.65
PR
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
2.
Jr
A'Darrius Sanders
49.87
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
3.
Jr
Jonathon Foote
50.64
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
4.
So
Ashton Wilson
51.34
PR
Mar 26
Raleigh Relays
5.
So
Patrick Taylor
52.06
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Thomas Miller
1:51.23
PR
Apr 23
Georgia Tech Invitational
2.
So
Ashton Wilson
1:53.29
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Jr
Simeon Roberts
1:54.40
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Fr
Zackery Summerall
1:54.44
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5.
Jr
Matthew Warriner
1:58.48
Mar 19
49er Classic
6.
Fr
Nick Horne
2:01.51
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Simeon Roberts
3:49.01
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Matthew Warriner
3:55.19
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Sr
Thomas Miller
3:58.97
PR
Mar 26
Raleigh Relays
4.
So
Haydn Borghetti-Metz
4:00.46
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5.
Fr
Zackery Summerall
4:00.78
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
6.
Fr
Nick Horne
4:05.57
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
7.
Fr
James Garst
4:06.99
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
8.
Sr
Matthew Joyner
4:08.50
Mar 19
49er Classic
9.
Sr
Angus Baldwin
4:11.66
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3000 Meters
1.
So
David Winchester
8:39.08
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
2.
So
Carl Oberfeitinger
8:46.64
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
3.
Fr
James Garst
8:49.94
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
4.
So
Daniel Sonnenfeldt
8:51.79
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5.
Sr
Matthew Joyner
9:16.85
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Simeon Roberts
15:08.43
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
So
Carl Oberfeitinger
15:12.65
Mar 19
49er Classic
3.
So
Daniel Sonnenfeldt
15:17.79
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
4.
Fr
James Garst
15:19.57
Mar 19
49er Classic
5.
Sr
Angus Baldwin
15:28.39
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Carl Oberfeitinger
31:39.23
PR
Mar 26
Raleigh Relays
2.
So
David Winchester
32:37.93
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Fr
James Garst
33:13.70
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Michael Williams
14.51
(-.7)
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Fr
Tyler Houston
14.78
(1.5)
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Jr
Nathan Rivera
15.42
(1.4)
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
4.
Fr
Mikel Halim
16.41
(.7)
PR
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Jr
Michael Williams
50.49
PR
May 27
NCAA D1 East Regionals Day 2
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Simeon Roberts
9:18.36
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
So
Haydn Borghetti-Metz
9:31.67
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Sr
Matthew Joyner
9:40.97
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
41.69
Apr 23
Georgia Tech Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:15.43
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
7:38.69
Mar 26
Raleigh Relays
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Jacob Dunlap
14.06m
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
2.
Fr
Benjamin Johnson
12.49m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Jr
Nathan Rivera
11.24m
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Benjamin Johnson
41.21m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Jacob Dunlap
38.34m
Mar 19
49er Classic
Javelin - 800g
1.
Fr
Benjamin Johnson
61.17m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Nathan Rivera
45.76m
Mar 19
49er Classic
3.
Jr
Jacob Dunlap
38.20m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
4.
Jr
Brett Squibbs
34.22m
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
High Jump
1.
Fr
Jordan Scott
2.11m
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Brett Squibbs
5.11m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Nathan Rivera
3.85m
Mar 19
49er Classic
Long Jump
1.
So
Patrick Taylor
6.89m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Fr
Jordan Scott
6.45m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
3.
Fr
Mikel Halim
6.42m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Mikel Halim
14.05m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
2.
Fr
Yohana Koko
13.00m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Jr
Jonathon Foote
12.62m
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Jacob Dunlap
48.56m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Sr
Keturah Williams
11.73
(1.1)
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Fr
Kiana Davis
12.05
(.2)
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Fr
Starr Graham
12.26
(3.2)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Fr
Nyambi Shoates
12.42
(1.1)
PR
Apr 23
Georgia Tech Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Kiana Davis
24.70
(.8)
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Fr
Nyambi Shoates
25.36
(.6)
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Fr
Starr Graham
25.41
(1.0)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Fr
Emily Armstrong
26.62
(1.4)
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
5.
So
Marabeth Clark
26.74
(-1.8)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
6.
So
Timia Easley
26.77
(-.1)
PR
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
7.
Fr
Jessica Dunker
27.58
(1.2)
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
8.
Jr
Carolyn Hinch
27.81
(.4)
Mar 19
49er Classic
9.
So
Jazmin Lacy
27.85
(.6)
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Kiana Davis
58.66
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
2.
So
Aubree Collins
59.05
PR
Apr 23
Georgia Tech Invitational
3.
So
Nicki Smith
59.41
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
4.
Fr
Starr Graham
1:00.63
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
5.
So
Marabeth Clark
1:02.34
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
6.
Fr
Jessica Dunker
1:03.79
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Nicki Smith
2:16.89
PR
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
2.
Jr
Sahara Fletcher
2:17.23
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
3.
Sr
Katie Hirko
2:20.39
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
4.
Jr
Carolyn Hinch
2:21.32
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
5.
So
Aubree Collins
2:22.87
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
6.
So
Alexa Zimmerman
2:33.39
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Katie Hirko
4:37.10
Mar 26
Raleigh Relays
2.
So
Macy Carrier
4:51.95
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
3.
Jr
Sahara Fletcher
4:54.28
PR
Mar 26
Raleigh Relays
4.
Jr
Victoria Hutchens
4:54.32
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
5.
So
Sarah Zimmer
5:03.10
Mar 19
49er Classic
6.
So
Alexa Zimmerman
5:04.37
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
3000 Meters
1.
So
Macy Carrier
10:44.27
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
2.
Jr
Victoria Hutchens
10:47.21
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Victoria Hutchens
17:47.80
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
2.
So
Macy Carrier
18:19.66
Mar 19
49er Classic
3.
Sr
Katie Hirko
18:44.14
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Kyra Atkins
13.32
(1.0)
May 27
NCAA D1 East Regionals Day 2
2.
So
Jazmin Lacy
15.32
(.8)
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
3.
So
Marabeth Clark
15.65
(.5)
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
4.
So
Adriana Watkins
16.66
(.8)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
5.
Fr
Emily Armstrong
18.18
(1.0)
PR
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
6.
Fr
Allison Wilson
19.04
(-.5)
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Nicki Smith
1:01.96
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
So
Jazmin Lacy
1:07.18
PR
Apr 23
Georgia Tech Invitational
3.
Fr
Jessica Dunker
1:08.66
PR
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Macy Carrier
11:12.35
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Jr
Victoria Hutchens
12:15.19
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
46.52
Mar 26
Yellow Jacket Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:54.40
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Tyesha Jones
12.32m
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
2.
So
Adriana Watkins
10.52m
Mar 19
49er Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Tyesha Jones
41.43m
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
2.
-
Hayden Mararet
30.27m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Emily Armstrong
32.26m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
2.
So
Adriana Watkins
25.23m
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
3.
So
Marabeth Clark
23.37m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Rebekah Fox
1.53m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Ashley Kessler
3.90m
Apr 23
Georgia Tech Invitational
2.
Jr
Savvanah Bowne
3.05m
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Kyra Atkins
5.64m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
So
Timia Easley
5.57m
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
Jr
Carolyn Hinch
5.12m
PR
Mar 19
49er Classic
4.
Fr
Emily Armstrong
4.92m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
5.
So
Marabeth Clark
4.86m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
6.
Fr
Baillie Light
4.82m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
So
Timia Easley
11.66m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
2.
Fr
Kyra Atkins
11.53m
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
3.
So
Adriana Watkins
11.30m
PR
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
4.
Fr
Baillie Light
10.04m
PR
Apr 29
Western Carolina University T&F Invitational
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Tyesha Jones
40.43m
Apr 2
VertKlasse Meeting
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Marabeth Clark
3968
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
2.
Fr
Emily Armstrong
3915
PR
May 13
Southern Conference Outdoor Championship
*Recent improvement