Season:
2020 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1980
1968
1966
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Andrew Robinson
6.92
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Jr
Josiah Laney
6.99
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
3.
So
D'Andre Barriffe
7.02
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Lawrence Leake
21.52
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Jr
Nate Alleyne
21.78
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
Fr
Andrew Robinson
21.99
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
4.
So
D'Andre Barriffe
22.37
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
5.
Jr
Josiah Laney
22.58
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
6.
Sr
Quincey Wilson
22.62
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
7.
Fr
Malachi Quarles
23.10
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
300 Meters
1.
Jr
Nate Alleyne
34.69
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
2.
So
D'Andre Barriffe
35.11
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
3.
Fr
Malachi Quarles
36.99
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Lawrence Leake
47.18
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Sr
Kenneth Rowe
48.50
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
Sr
Quincey Wilson
48.92
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4.
So
Ethan Delgado
49.30
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
5.
So
D'Andre Barriffe
49.82
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
6.
Jr
Nate Alleyne
50.19
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
500 Meters
1.
So
Ethan Delgado
1:05.58
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Sr
Kenneth Rowe
1:18.57
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
2.
Jr
Ruach Padhal
1:19.45
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
3.
So
Ethan Delgado
1:20.01
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
4.
Fr
Matthew Payamps
1:20.56
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
5.
Jr
Lawrence Leake
1:20.80
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
6.
Sr
Dylan Fine
1:24.43
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Kenneth Rowe
1:49.55
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2.
Jr
Ruach Padhal
1:50.42
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
3.
Fr
Matthew Payamps
1:50.52
Mar 8
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
So
Ethan Delgado
1:51.56
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
5.
Sr
Spencer Brown
1:51.82
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
6.
Fr
Theo Woods
1:52.49
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
7.
Sr
Nicholas Wareham
1:53.87
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
8.
Sr
Dylan Fine
1:56.55
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
9.
Sr
Eion Nohilly
1:58.19
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
1000 Meters
1.
So
Maazin Ahmed
2:25.25
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
2.
Fr
Theo Woods
2:25.29
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
So
Tristan Forsythe
2:25.75
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
4.
Fr
Parker Stokes
2:27.16
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
5.
Fr
Camden Gilmore
2:27.43
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
6.
Sr
Eion Nohilly
2:27.93
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
7.
Fr
Tim McInerney
2:28.69
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
8.
Fr
Mustafe Dahir
2:29.55
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
9.
Sr
Dylan Fine
2:33.19
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Spencer Brown
4:01.76
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2.
So
Maazin Ahmed
4:04.51
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
3.
So
Tristan Forsythe
4:05.27
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
4.
Sr
Nicholas Wareham
4:05.80
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
5.
Fr
Matthew Payamps
4:06.04
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
6.
Sr
Jack Van Scoter
4:07.98
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
7.
Fr
Camden Gilmore
4:08.55
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
8.
Fr
Mustafe Dahir
4:10.14
PR
Mar 8
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
9.
Jr
Matthew Bouthillette
4:11.02
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
10.
Fr
Tim McInerney
4:11.43
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
11.
Fr
Parker Stokes
4:11.69
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
12.
Fr
Jantz Tostenson
4:12.90
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
13.
Fr
Rusty Kujdych
4:13.26
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
14.
Sr
Eion Nohilly
4:13.88
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
15.
Sr
Reilly Bloomer
4:17.59
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
16.
Fr
Theo Woods
4:19.47
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
17.
Jr
Dylan Scarsone
4:19.93
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
18.
Fr
Price Owens
4:21.67
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
19.
So
Quinn Nicholson
4:26.88
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Jantz Tostenson
8:12.84
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2.
So
Tristan Forsythe
8:15.14
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
Jr
Matthew Bouthillette
8:15.25
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
4.
Sr
Spencer Brown
8:16.36
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
5.
Fr
Mustafe Dahir
8:21.76
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
6.
Sr
Eion Nohilly
8:22.05
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
7.
Fr
Parker Stokes
8:23.92
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
8.
So
Maazin Ahmed
8:24.80
PR
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
9.
Sr
Reilly Bloomer
8:27.44
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
10.
Fr
Camden Gilmore
8:27.68
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
11.
So
Quinn Nicholson
8:29.06
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
12.
Jr
Dylan Scarsone
8:35.72
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
13.
Fr
Price Owens
8:43.88
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Matthew Bouthillette
14:08.19
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2.
Fr
Rusty Kujdych
14:11.27
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
Sr
Jack Van Scoter
14:24.35
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
4.
Jr
Dylan Scarsone
14:34.09
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
5.
Fr
Price Owens
14:34.60
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
6.
Fr
Jantz Tostenson
15:27.12
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Malachi Quarles
8.28
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Nate Alleyne
Kenneth Rowe
Ethan Delgado
Lawrence Leake
3:12.90
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:14.00
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
4x800 Relay
1.
Theo Woods
Spencer Brown
Ruach Padhal
Matthew Payamps
7:33.33
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
7:56.18
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Spencer Brown
Lawrence Leake
Kenneth Rowe
Nicholas Wareham
9:33.56
Feb 28
BU Last Chance Invitational
2.
Matthew Payamps
Lawrence Leake
Kenneth Rowe
Spencer Brown
9:41.80
Feb 1
Indiana University Indoor Relays
3.
Matthew Payamps
Lawrence Leake
Ruach Padhal
Spencer Brown
9:48.54
Feb 22
DMR Invitational
4.
Tristan Forsythe
Nate Alleyne
Theo Woods
Matthew Bouthillette
9:48.73
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
5.
Camden Gilmore
Theo Woods
Ethan Delgado
Mustafe Dahir
9:59.23
Mar 8
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Camden Gilmore
Ethan Delgado
Theo Woods
Mustafe Dahir
10:01.84
Mar 8
ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Josiah Laney
6.78m
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Josiah Laney
14.14m
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Maya Drayton
7.60
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
2.
So
Tamiya Roberts
7.81
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
3.
Jr
Cassidy Palmer
7.86
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
4.
Fr
Aniealla Delafosse
8.05
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Maya Drayton
24.39
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Jr
Cassidy Palmer
25.21
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
3.
Jr
Chelsea Smith
25.23
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
4.
So
Tamiya Roberts
25.31
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
5.
Fr
Aniealla Delafosse
26.15
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
6.
Fr
Lyric Harris
26.74
PR
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
300 Meters
1.
Fr
Maya Drayton
39.34
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
2.
Jr
Cassidy Palmer
40.48
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Maya Drayton
54.78
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Jr
Chelsea Smith
57.11
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
3.
Fr
Jillian Mars
58.22
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
4.
So
Tamiya Roberts
58.52
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
5.
Jr
Bryann Sandy
59.10
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
500 Meters
1.
Jr
Lexi Del Gizzo
1:15.09
PR
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Lexi Del Gizzo
1:33.14
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
2.
Jr
Olivia Arizin
1:34.36
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
3.
Fr
Malia Anderson
1:36.93
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
4.
Fr
Katherine Lee
1:39.29
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
5.
Fr
Jillian Mars
1:41.93
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
800 Meters
1.
So
Sami Corman
2:10.62
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
2.
Jr
Lexi Del Gizzo
2:10.94
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
Jr
Olivia Arizin
2:11.19
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
4.
Sr
Alie Fordyce
2:11.46
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
5.
Fr
Malia Anderson
2:17.91
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
1000 Meters
1.
So
Sami Corman
2:48.27
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
2.
Sr
Alie Fordyce
2:50.17
PR
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
3.
So
Cathilyn McIntosh
2:52.75
PR
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
4.
Jr
Olivia Arizin
2:57.83
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
1 Mile
1.
So
Sami Corman
4:39.98
Feb 28
BU Last Chance Invitational
2.
Sr
Alie Fordyce
4:46.61
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
Fr
Katie Dammer
4:52.23
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4.
Jr
Maegan Doody
4:54.11
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
5.
Sr
Margie Cullen
4:54.58
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
6.
Fr
Katherine Lee
5:00.27
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
7.
Fr
Kate Tavella
5:05.98
PR
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Margie Cullen
9:35.02
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
2.
Fr
Alyssa Aldridge
9:42.24
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3.
Jr
Baylee Jones
9:46.70
PR
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4.
Fr
Katie Dammer
9:49.72
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
5.
Fr
Kate Tavella
10:02.56
Feb 15
BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Alyssa Aldridge
16:43.26
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Jr
Baylee Jones
17:13.46
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
3.
Fr
Kate Tavella
17:25.48
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Malika Houston
8.93
Dec 7
Navy Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Chelsea Smith
Lexi Del Gizzo
Jillian Mars
Malia Anderson
3:50.08
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Relay Team
3:50.10
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
4x800 Relay
1.
Sami Corman
Alie Fordyce
Katherine Lee
Olivia Arizin
8:49.38
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Alie Fordyce
Maya Drayton
Lexi Del Gizzo
Sami Corman
11:08.41
Feb 22
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Indoor Invitational
2.
Relay Team
11:26.84
Feb 1
Penn State National Indoor Invitational
3.
Margie Cullen
Jillian Mars
Malia Anderson
Katie Dammer
11:48.86
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Aniealla Delafosse
5.81m
PR
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Jr
Malika Houston
5.19m
Jan 25
Hokie Invitational
3.
So
Eni Akinniyi
5.18m
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Eni Akinniyi
11.79m
Mar 2
BIG EAST Indoor Track and Field Championships
2.
Fr
Lyric Harris
11.46m
PR
Jan 11
Nittany Lion Challenge
*Recent improvement