Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Randy Hoang
12.12
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Clay Cory
22.56
(2.3)
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
2.
Fr
Jorden Nathan
23.83
(-.6)
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
3.
Jr
Randy Hoang
23.91
(.1)
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Jr
Andrew Clements
24.48
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
5.
Fr
Isaiah Johnson
25.83
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
6.
Jr
Michael Allner
26.84
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
7.
Jr
Chris Dejoode
30.59
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Clay Cory
49.72
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Fr
Jacob Thompson
50.85
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
3.
Jr
Bryon Christensen
51.19
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
4.
Fr
Zach Lyon
52.32
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
5.
Fr
Isaiah Johnson
56.87
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
6.
Jr
Michael Allner
1:01.40
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Bryon Christensen
1:58.06
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Jr
Clay Cory
2:09.35
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
So
Rhett Gainey
4:12.96
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
2.
So
Ray Quiroz
4:29.24
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
Jr
Chris Dejoode
4:33.38
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
So
Evan Rix
4:38.14
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
So
Duoth Tut
4:42.36
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
6.
Sr
Kennedy Kiprop
4:45.40
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
7.
Fr
Taylor Murray
4:56.52
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5000 Meters
1.
So
Rhett Gainey
16:34.35
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
2.
Fr
Alex Arechavaleta
17:27.50
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
So
Ray Quiroz
17:40.96
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
4.
Jr
Chris Dejoode
18:08.16
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Fr
Taylor Murray
20:44.24
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Ray Quiroz
36:25.92
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
2.
Sr
Kennedy Kiprop
37:16.83
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
3.
Jr
Chris Dejoode
37:33.04
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Jorden Nathan
15.24
(3.2)
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
2.
Jr
Michael Allner
17.10
(-.7)
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Fr
Jorden Nathan
1:01.24
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
3k Steeplechase
1.
So
Rhett Gainey
10:31.82
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
2.
So
Evan Rix
11:46.92
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
44.66
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:24.87
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:54.74
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Taylor Mitchell
14.92m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
2.
Sr
Hunter Donovan
13.83m
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
Sr
Dallas Franks
13.70m
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Fr
Jacob Goeller
13.02m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
5.
Fr
Anthony Wilson
12.53m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
6.
Fr
Clay Siefken
12.04m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
7.
Fr
Dylan Landess
9.89m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
Discus - 2kg
1.
Sr
Hunter Donovan
48.86m
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
2.
Jr
Taylor Mitchell
48.58m
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
3.
Fr
Jacob Goeller
47.61m
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
4.
Sr
Dallas Franks
46.21m
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
5.
Fr
Dylan Landess
42.07m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
6.
Fr
Clay Siefken
40.73m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
7.
Fr
Anthony Wilson
35.29m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
8.
Jr
Nathan Johnston
34.38m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
Javelin - 800g
1.
Jr
Clay Cory
44.14m
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
2.
Fr
Dylan Landess
37.14m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
3.
Fr
Clay Siefken
34.63m
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
High Jump
1.
Jr
Michael Allner
1.65m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
2.
Fr
Jacob Thompson
1.58m
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Michael Allner
3.10m
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Andrew Clements
5.70m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Jr
Nathan Johnston
58.83m
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Sr
Hunter Donovan
51.43m
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
3.
Jr
Taylor Mitchell
49.33m
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Sr
Dallas Franks
43.85m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
5.
Fr
Clay Siefken
41.93m
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
6.
Fr
Jacob Goeller
39.21m
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
7.
Fr
Anthony Wilson
38.51m
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
8.
Fr
Dylan Landess
31.50m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
Ronnoja Ayers
12.62
(.8)
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
2.
So
Jamie Barry
13.56
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
200 Meters
1.
So
Ronnoja Ayers
25.67
(.3)
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
So
Katie Roberts
27.30
(1.3)
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
3.
So
Kennedy King
27.67
(1.6)
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
4.
So
Jamie Barry
27.79
(.1)
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Fr
Megan Baysinger
28.20
(1.0)
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
400 Meters
1.
So
Ronnoja Ayers
59.46
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
2.
So
Kennedy King
1:00.31
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
3.
So
Katie Roberts
1:00.56
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
4.
So
Bakita Kak
1:04.66
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
5.
So
Jamie Barry
1:05.44
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
6.
Jr
Jaidin Ross
1:17.31
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Katie Roberts
2:22.54
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
2.
So
Bakita Kak
2:25.15
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
Jr
Hannah Sobaski
2:32.37
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Hannah Sobaski
5:19.50
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
So
Kimberly Teno
5:26.31
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
So
Christa Nordgren
5:26.55
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
So
Briana Mutch
5:51.04
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Michelle Thayer
20:41.26
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Jr
Hayley Leonard
21:16.34
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
10,000 Meters
1.
Jr
Hayley Leonard
43:43.41
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Sydney Lafrentz
15.34
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Fr
Lydia Van Ee
15.71
(-.1)
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
Fr
Jessica VanZuuk
16.63
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
4.
Jr
Jaidin Ross
17.10
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
5.
Fr
Micala Johnson
17.21
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Fr
Lydia Van Ee
1:06.33
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Fr
Sydney Lafrentz
1:07.21
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
Jr
Jaidin Ross
1:10.16
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
4.
Fr
Jessica VanZuuk
1:17.90
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Fr
Micala Johnson
1:19.90
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Hayley Leonard
12:42.10
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
Relay Team
53.70
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
4x400 Relay
1.
Ronnoja Ayers
Kennedy King
Lydia Van Ee
Katie Roberts
3:56.16
Apr 30
Drake Relays
2.
Relay Team
3:57.32
May 28
NAIA Outdoor Championships
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:25.34
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Jennifer Davis
13.60m
PR
May 28
NAIA Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Taylor Wells
12.98m
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
3.
Fr
Tyffaney Toms
12.46m
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
4.
Fr
Caroline Slaughter
11.56m
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Sr
Amber Jones
11.17m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
6.
Jr
Cherise Cox
10.41m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Taylor Wells
49.26m
PR
May 28
NAIA Outdoor Championships
2.
Sr
Amber Jones
36.11m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
3.
So
Jennifer Davis
35.87m
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Jr
Cherise Cox
35.04m
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
5.
Fr
Caroline Slaughter
34.15m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
6.
Fr
Tyffaney Toms
24.46m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Taylor Wells
41.00m
PR
May 28
NAIA Outdoor Championships
2.
Fr
Tyffaney Toms
26.98m
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
3.
Fr
Caroline Slaughter
24.68m
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
4.
So
Katie Roberts
21.93m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
5.
Fr
Micala Johnson
21.68m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Hayley Leonard
2.00m
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Micala Johnson
4.81m
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
2.
Fr
Jessica VanZuuk
4.02m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
3.
Fr
Megan Baysinger
4.01m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Micala Johnson
9.62m
PR
May 13
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
2.
Fr
Megan Baysinger
9.04m
PR
Mar 25
Grand View Invitational
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Amber Jones
48.22m
PR
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
2.
Jr
Cherise Cox
46.63m
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
3.
Jr
Taylor Wells
44.01m
Apr 29
Grand View Viking Classic
4.
Fr
Tyffaney Toms
38.90m
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
5.
So
Jennifer Davis
38.36m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
6.
Fr
Caroline Slaughter
23.06m
PR
Apr 16
Darrel Gourley Open
*Recent improvement