Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Sam Weeks
11.46
(1.9)
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Fr
Tristan Hites
11.55
(2.1)
May 7
Linfield Open
Fr
Clayton Pell
11.55
(1.5)
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
4.
So
Joel Boozer
12.05
(2.1)
May 7
Linfield Open
Fr
Matt Evarts
12.05
(.3)
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
6.
So
Logan Rector
12.20
(2.0)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Clayton Pell
23.52
(1.5)
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
2.
Fr
Tristan Hites
23.63
(-2.4)
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
3.
So
Jesse Styner
23.81
(-1.8)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
4.
Fr
Sam Weeks
23.82
(.5)
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
5.
Sr
Jacob Whittaker
24.03
(1.5)
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
6.
Fr
Ariel Bencomo
24.09
(-1.9)
May 7
Linfield Open
7.
Fr
Matt Evarts
24.63
(.5)
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
8.
So
Kurtis Bonner
24.88
(-1.9)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
9.
So
Logan Rector
25.08
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
10.
Fr
Clint Rider
25.51
(-1.5)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
400 Meters
1.
So
Jesse Styner
52.43
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
2.
Fr
Ariel Bencomo
52.87
PR
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Nehemiah Barrett
1:54.79
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
2.
Jr
Tomislav Smith
1:57.71
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
3.
So
Jesse Styner
1:59.64
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
4.
Jr
Seth Deal
2:06.05
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
5.
Sr
Jacob Wimpenny
2:08.64
PR
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
6.
Fr
Dylan Johnson
2:10.65
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
7.
Fr
Brady McKay
2:10.73
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Tomislav Smith
3:55.83
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
2.
Jr
Seth Deal
4:11.04
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
3.
Sr
Jacob Wimpenny
4:19.37
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
4.
Fr
Dylan Johnson
4:26.66
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
5.
So
Kurtis Bonner
4:55.03
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Sam Atkin
7:56.70
PR
May 6
Oregon Twilight
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Sam Atkin
13:57.28
PR
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
2.
Sr
Dylan Crevelt
15:00.68
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
3.
Jr
Seth Deal
15:37.87
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
4.
Jr
Mike McHan
16:20.68
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
5.
Jr
Chad Skiles
16:25.43
PR
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
6.
Sr
Jacob Wimpenny
16:32.86
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
7.
Jr
Myles Simon
16:35.40
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
8.
Fr
Jonny Handel
16:44.54
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
9.
Fr
Brady McKay
18:22.73
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
10,000 Meters
1.
Sr
Sam Atkin
30:37.51
PR
May 28
NAIA Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Seth Deal
32:58.88
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.
So
Joel Boozer
15.11
(1.9)
PR
May 7
University of Oregon Twilight Meet
2.
Fr
Matt Evarts
15.69
(1.9)
PR
May 7
University of Oregon Twilight Meet
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Joel Boozer
15.11
(1.9)
May 6
Oregon Twilight
2.
Fr
Matt Evarts
15.69
(1.9)
PR
May 6
Oregon Twilight
3.
So
Logan Rector
17.18
(-.6)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
4.
Fr
Owen Lanning
17.74
(-.6)
May 7
Linfield Open
5.
Fr
Falk Thieme
18.06
(1.2)
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Fr
Owen Lanning
59.27
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
2.
So
Logan Rector
1:05.84
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
4x100 Relay
1.
Clayton Pell
Jesse Styner
Tristan Hites
Sam Weeks
44.04
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Relay Team
44.62
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Jesse Styner
Ariel Bencomo
Tomislav Smith
Nehemiah Barrett
3:28.52
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
2.
Relay Team
3:30.63
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
3.
Jacob Wimpenny
Dylan Crevelt
Clint Rider
Seth Deal
3:42.62
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
4x800 Relay
1.
Nehemiah Barrett
Jacob Wimpenny
Jesse Styner
Tomislav Smith
7:50.40
May 7
Linfield Open
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Zak Johnson
11.01m
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Fr
Bob Cronnelly
9.52m
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Zak Johnson
38.87m
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Fr
Bob Cronnelly
34.75m
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
3.
Fr
Clint Rider
31.41m
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
Javelin - 800g
1.
Sr
Jacob Whittaker
50.97m
PR
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
2.
So
Kurtis Bonner
42.42m
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
3.
Fr
Owen Lanning
39.37m
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
High Jump
1.
So
Kurtis Bonner
1.93m
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Fr
Clint Rider
1.87m
PR
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
3.
So
Joel Boozer
1.83m
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
4.
Fr
Falk Thieme
1.73m
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Clint Rider
4.00m
PR
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
2.
Fr
Owen Lanning
3.20m
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
3.
Fr
Falk Thieme
2.90m
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Falk Thieme
6.33m
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
2.
Fr
Owen Lanning
6.16m
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
3.
So
Kurtis Bonner
6.09m
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Owen Lanning
12.20m
PR
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
2.
Fr
Ariel Bencomo
12.04m
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
3.
Fr
Matt Evarts
11.66m
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Fr
Zak Johnson
33.27m
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Fr
Rebecca Saxton
14.26
(.1)
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
2.
So
Miranda Hendren
15.14
(1.7)
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
200 Meters
1.
So
Mattie Brouwers
25.70
(.1)
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
2.
Fr
Sierra Rice
28.96
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
3.
Fr
Rebecca Saxton
29.00
(1.1)
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
4.
Fr
Kaidan Kelsey
30.92
(.1)
PR
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
5.
So
Miranda Hendren
32.26
(.1)
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
400 Meters
1.
So
Mattie Brouwers
57.90
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
2.
Jr
Angela Knishka
1:01.63
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
3.
Fr
Rebecca Saxton
1:07.53
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
800 Meters
1.
So
Ariel Jensen
2:13.70
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
2.
Jr
Katelyn Horn
2:18.53
PR
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
3.
Jr
Ashlie Renfro
2:23.14
May 7
Linfield Open
4.
Jr
Angela Knishka
2:26.02
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
5.
Sr
Rachel Cundy
2:27.07
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Katelyn Horn
4:47.35
PR
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
2.
So
Ariel Jensen
4:47.83
May 7
Linfield Open
3.
Sr
Rachel Cundy
4:51.78
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
4.
So
Jessica Peterson
5:15.01
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
5.
Jr
Kea Paton
5:30.01
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Rachel Cundy
17:48.84
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
2.
So
Jessica Peterson
19:58.32
PR
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Jenny Sapp
15.42
(1.6)
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
So
Miranda Hendren
17.65
(.9)
Mar 8
Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Twilight
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Fr
Jenny Sapp
1:04.40
May 6
Oregon Twilight
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Kea Paton
12:08.47
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
4x400 Relay
1.
Mattie Brouwers
Ariel Jensen
Angela Knishka
Jenny Sapp
4:02.73
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
2.
Relay Team
4:07.14
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
3.
Katelyn Horn
Ashlie Renfro
Rebecca Saxton
Sierra Rice
4:35.89
Apr 9
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
4x800 Relay
1.
Katelyn Horn
Angela Knishka
Ashlie Renfro
Ariel Jensen
9:19.24
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Relay Team
9:23.43
May 28
NAIA Outdoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Olivia Kana
12.66m
PR
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
2.
Jr
Eva Joachin
10.26m
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Olivia Kana
39.43m
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
2.
Jr
Eva Joachin
29.92m
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
Javelin - 600g
1.
Fr
Whitney Lindsey
42.44m
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
High Jump
1.
Fr
Kaidan Kelsey
1.53m
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Fr
Jenny Sapp
1.48m
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
3.
Fr
Rebecca Saxton
1.43m
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
Fr
Sierra Rice
1.43m
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Jenny Sapp
4.99m
(.0)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
2.
Fr
Rebecca Saxton
4.45m
(-1.1)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
3.
Fr
Kaidan Kelsey
4.35m
(-1.0)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
4.
Fr
Sierra Rice
4.26m
(.0)
PR
May 7
Linfield Open
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Sierra Rice
10.47m
PR
Mar 26
Willamette Invite
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Olivia Kana
48.23m
PR
May 28
NAIA Outdoor Championships
2.
Jr
Eva Joachin
34.44m
PR
Apr 2
Sam Adams Classic
*Recent improvement