Season:
2010 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2000
1999
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Jacey Bailey
6.62
PR
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
2.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
6.73
PR
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Jacey Bailey
6.91
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Roderick Spruel
6.99
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
3.
Fr
Andre Washington
7.13
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
4.
Sr
Oronde Vassell
7.14
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
7.27
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Isaac Cadet
7.30
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
7.
So
Drew Edwards
7.36
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
8.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
7.46
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
9.
Fr
Cameron French
7.53
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Jacey Bailey
22.23
Feb 20
Virginia Tech Challenge
2.
Sr
Oronde Vassell
22.49
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
Fr
Andre Washington
22.85
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
Fr
Roderick Spruel
23.28
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
5.
Fr
Taylor Courtney
23.32
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
So
Anthony Bryant
23.74
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
7.
Fr
Kevin Reddington
23.75
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
8.
Fr
Isaac Cadet
24.45
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
9.
Fr
Cameron French
25.28
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
300 Meters
1.
Jr
Jacey Bailey
35.35
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
2.
Fr
Andre Washington
35.83
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3.
So
Chris Johnson
36.22
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Taylor Courtney
49.42
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Andre Washington
49.55
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
Jr
Chris Herbst
51.30
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
Jr
Jacey Bailey
51.48
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
5.
Fr
Russell Allen
54.43
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
500 Meters
1.
Fr
Taylor Courtney
1:07.19
Jan 30
Liberty Open
2.
Fr
Andre Washington
1:07.78
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
3.
So
Chris Johnson
1:08.01
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
4.
Jr
Chris Herbst
1:08.77
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
600 Meters
1.
Fr
Paul Arslain
1:21.82
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Drew Edwards
1:22.13
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
Jr
Chris Herbst
1:24.57
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
4.
So
Joel Terry
1:24.76
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
1:29.05
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Isaac Wendland
1:53.59
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Paul Arslain
1:57.86
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
3.
So
Jordan Bright
1:58.23
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
So
Joel Terry
1:58.44
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
5.
So
Drew Edwards
2:00.05
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
6.
So
Spencer Jackson
2:00.96
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
7.
Fr
Parker Spencer
2:01.92
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
8.
So
Will Reeves
2:02.21
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
9.
Jr
Jake Reed
2:13.64
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
1000 Meters
1.
So
Joel Terry
2:33.76
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
2.
So
Drew Edwards
2:35.71
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
So
Jordan Bright
2:35.82
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
4.
So
Will Reeves
2:37.05
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
5.
So
Spencer Jackson
2:40.15
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
6.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
2:47.51
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
7.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
3:09.76
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Sam Chelanga
4:07.15
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
2.
So
Will Reeves
4:16.14
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
So
David Ricksecker
4:19.76
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
4.
So
Kyle Davidson
4:27.61
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
So
Ryan Cox
4:29.75
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
So
Joel Terry
4:30.58
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
7.
So
Kyle Powers
4:33.49
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
8.
Jr
Mark Hopely
4:38.10
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
9.
So
Jordan Bright
4:40.44
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
10.
So
Daniel Hibbs
4:42.19
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
11.
Fr
Andrew Rigler
4:43.62
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
12.
Jr
Jake Reed
4:47.66
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sam Chelanga
8:14.07
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Evans Kigen
8:20.56
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
So
Kyle Powers
8:48.31
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
So
David Ricksecker
8:48.99
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
5.
Jr
Mark Hopely
8:55.62
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
6.
So
Will Reeves
8:58.00
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
7.
Fr
Andrew Rigler
9:17.21
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
8.
Jr
Jordan Whitlock
9:25.57
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sam Chelanga
13:37.01
Mar 13
NCAA Division I National Championships
2.
Jr
Evans Kigen
14:08.98
Feb 13
Tyson Invitational
3.
Sr
Josh Edmonds
14:20.86
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
4.
So
Ryan Cox
15:26.49
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
So
Kyle Powers
15:27.51
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
Jr
Jake Reed
15:32.81
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Mark Hopely
15:45.40
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
8.
So
Daniel Hibbs
16:16.95
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
9.
Fr
Andrew Rigler
16:48.11
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
10.
Fr
Peter Edmonds
17:24.71
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
8.06
PR
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Chris Herbst
8.32
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Russell Allen
8.44
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Andre Washington
8.50
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
4.
Fr
Taylor Courtney
8.52
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
5.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
8.61
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
So
Drew Edwards
9.36
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
9.91
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Jacey Bailey
Chris Herbst
Andre Washington
Taylor Courtney
3:19.24
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:19.70
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3.
-
Andre Washington
Drew Edwards
Chris Herbst
Taylor Courtney
3:20.44
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
-
Taylor Courtney
Andre Washington
Jacey Bailey
Chris Herbst
3:24.30
Jan 30
Liberty Open
5.
-
Jacey Bailey
Taylor Courtney
Andre Washington
Chris Herbst
3:26.77
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
-
Jordan Bright
Spencer Jackson
Chris Johnson
Joel Terry
3:33.39
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
7.
-
Isaac Wendland
Joel Terry
Jordan Bright
Paul Arslain
3:34.25
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
8.
-
Geren Woodbridge
Parker Spencer
Kevin Reddington
Drew Edwards
3:35.65
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
9.
-
Kevin Reddington
Clarence Powell
Jordan Bright
Paul Arslain
3:36.01
Jan 30
Liberty Open
10.
-
Kolby Shepherd
Spencer McCorkel
Justin Savini
Cody Fridgen
3:44.08
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
11.
-
Peter Edmonds
Ryan Cox
Kyle Powers
Andrew Rigler
3:45.96
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
12.
-
Kevin Reddington
Parker Spencer
Roderick Spruel
Cameron French
3:46.90
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Paul Arslain
Drew Edwards
Jordan Bright
Isaac Wendland
7:42.87
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
7:51.24
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Will Reeves
Chris Herbst
Paul Arslain
Sam Chelanga
10:06.90
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Ryan Smith
17.01m
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Sr
Elliot Galeone
14.10m
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
3.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
13.16m
PR
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
4.
So
Drew Edwards
11.47m
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
5.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
7.68m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Jr
Clarence Powell
2.14m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
2.
So
Anthony Bryant
2.04m
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3.
So
Tashan Duff
1.90m
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
4.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
1.86m
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
5.
So
Drew Edwards
1.77m
Jan 30
Liberty Open
6.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
1.55m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Kolby Shepherd
5.10m
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
2.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
4.85m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
So
Cody Fridgen
4.80m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
Sr
Justin Savini
4.70m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
5.
So
Drew Edwards
3.85m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
6.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
3.70m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Kevin Reddington
7.18m
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
2.
So
Anthony Bryant
7.15m
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
3.
Jr
Clarence Powell
7.09m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
So
Aaron Johnson
6.99m
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
5.
Sr
Oronde Vassell
6.93m
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
6.63m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
7.
Fr
Cameron French
6.50m
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
8.
So
Chris Johnson
6.48m
Jan 30
Liberty Open
9.
So
Drew Edwards
6.09m
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
10.
Fr
Isaac Cadet
5.75m
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
11.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
5.47m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Clarence Powell
15.39m
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
2.
So
Anthony Bryant
14.86m
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3.
Fr
Kevin Reddington
14.20m
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
4.
So
Chris Johnson
13.97m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
5.
So
Tashan Duff
13.47m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
6.
Fr
Cameron French
13.46m
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Fr
Ryan Smith
17.54m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Elliot Galeone
14.94m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Geren Woodbridge
5152
Mar 7
IC4A Championships
2.
So
Drew Edwards
4535
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
3.
Jr
Spencer McCorkel
3639
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Alyssa Pegues
7.73
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
So
Olivia Charnuski
7.85
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
So
Melanie Sims
7.96
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
4.
Fr
Aurielle Green
8.14
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
5.
Fr
Rebekah Gibbs
8.23
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
6.
Fr
Sherri Spruel
8.24
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Sharron Davis
8.45
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
8.
Jr
Kim Arelt
8.48
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
9.
So
Lauren Mosley
9.25
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
200 Meters
1.
So
Olivia Charnuski
25.31
Feb 13
Tyson Invitational
2.
Sr
Chenoa Freeman
25.36
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3.
So
Alyssa Pegues
25.72
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
4.
So
Mia Aghaji
26.54
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Fr
Rebekah Gibbs
26.83
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
6.
Sr
Brittany Heath
27.42
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
7.
Fr
Sherri Spruel
27.65
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
8.
Jr
Kim Arelt
28.07
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
9.
Fr
Aurielle Green
28.55
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
10.
Jr
Sharron Davis
28.64
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
11.
So
Lauren Mosley
31.07
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
300 Meters
1.
So
Olivia Charnuski
40.44
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
2.
Jr
Krystle Matthews
42.77
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3.
Sr
Brittany Heath
43.56
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Jaime Watson
54.59
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Chenoa Freeman
55.56
PR
Mar 7
ECAC Championships
3.
Fr
Meghan Burggraf
59.21
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
4.
So
Mia Aghaji
1:00.17
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Jr
Rod Esther Castor
1:03.86
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
So
Kaitlyn Johnson
1:06.67
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
7.
Fr
Anna Dekker
1:07.44
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
500 Meters
1.
Sr
Jaime Watson
1:13.98
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
2.
So
Kayla Johnson
1:32.60
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
600 Meters
1.
Sr
Jaime Watson
1:28.2h
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
1:44.80
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Jaime Watson
2:05.42
PR
Mar 7
ECAC Championships
2.
Sr
Rebekah Ricksecker
2:16.42
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
Fr
Meghan Burggraf
2:17.33
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Rod Esther Castor
2:20.06
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
-
Yosef Betel
2:26.80
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
6.
Jr
Hailey Neal
2:27.13
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
7.
So
Hannah Hunt
2:28.46
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
8.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
2:29.95
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
9.
So
Christina Mitchell
2:31.71
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
10.
So
Kaitlyn Johnson
2:38.11
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
11.
Jr
Krystle Matthews
2:42.08
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
12.
Fr
Elliece Boyles
2:43.41
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
13.
So
Kayla Johnson
2:46.29
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
14.
Fr
Brittany Bingham
2:47.18
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
1000 Meters
1.
So
Jennifer Klugh
3:04.12
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
2.
Jr
Hailey Neal
3:09.10
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
3.
Fr
Taylor Bowles
3:19.95
Jan 30
Liberty Open
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Rebekah Ricksecker
4:51.39
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Jennifer Klugh
4:54.13
Mar 7
ECAC Championships
3.
Jr
Hailey Neal
5:08.30
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Betel Yosef
5:20.27
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Fr
Khristina Kanagy
5:25.13
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
6.
So
Hannah Hunt
5:27.64
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
7.
Fr
Taylor Bowles
5:37.64
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Rebekah Ricksecker
9:57.01
PR
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
2.
So
Jennifer Klugh
10:07.46
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Dacia Bushman
10:28.90
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Hailey Neal
10:36.18
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
5.
So
Alicia Guridy
10:53.70
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
6.
Fr
Taylor Bowles
11:10.06
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
7.
Jr
Kristen Story
11:47.38
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
8.
Fr
Hillary Morris
12:15.43
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Dacia Bushman
17:44.60
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Jennifer Klugh
17:54.44
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
3.
Fr
Khristina Kanagy
18:23.58
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
So
Alicia Guridy
18:42.78
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Fr
Amy Passauer
19:59.46
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
6.
Jr
Kristen Story
21:04.38
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
7.
Fr
Hillary Morris
22:02.29
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
8.
Fr
Lyndi Fielitz
22:14.30
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Olivia Charnuski
8.65
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Rachel Houseknecht
8.87
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
3.
Jr
Krystle Matthews
8.99
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
4.
So
Christina Mitchell
9.09
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
5.
So
Melanie Sims
9.30
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
6.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
10.07
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
7.
Fr
Brittany Bingham
10.30
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
8.
Fr
Elliece Boyles
11.24
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Olivia Charnuski
Meghan Burggraf
Chenoa Freeman
Jaime Watson
3:47.79
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
-
Relay Team
3:50.71
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
3.
-
Mia Aghaji
Melanie Sims
Meghan Burggraf
Chenoa Freeman
3:58.22
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
-
Meghan Burggraf
Olivia Charnuski
Chenoa Freeman
Jaime Watson
4:01.77
Jan 30
Liberty Open
5.
-
Mia Aghaji
Meghan Burggraf
Melanie Sims
Brittany Heath
4:03.49
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
6.
-
Melanie Sims
Krystle Matthews
Christina Mitchell
Jennifer Healey
4:13.55
Jan 30
Liberty Open
7.
-
Erin Hudson
Rachel Houseknecht
Shelley Parker
Tami Tolsma
4:25.24
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
8.
-
Aurielle Green
Kaitlyn Johnson
Marianne Wheeler
Elliece Boyles
4:25.83
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
9.
-
Lauren Mosley
Kayla Johnson
Sharron Davis
Sherri Spruel
4:32.22
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
9:15.21
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Betel Yosef
Brittany Heath
Hannah Hunt
Hailey Neal
12:30.05
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
12:38.70
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Melinda Bendik
11.59m
PR
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
2.
Jr
Krystle Matthews
10.20m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
9.95m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
4.
So
Christina Mitchell
9.91m
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Fr
Elliece Boyles
8.89m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
6.
Fr
Brittany Bingham
7.67m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
High Jump
1.
Jr
Marianne Wheeler
1.65m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
So
Christina Mitchell
1.65m
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
3.
Jr
Krystle Matthews
1.63m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
4.
Jr
laura Haugland
1.55m
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
5.
Fr
Brittany Bingham
1.47m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
6.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
1.45m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
7.
Fr
Elliece Boyles
1.33m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Shelley Parker
3.50m
Jan 23
Hokie Invitational
2.
Jr
Rachel Houseknecht
3.35m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Erin Hudson
3.20m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
4.
So
Tami Tolsma
3.05m
Jan 30
Liberty Open
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Krystle Matthews
5.56m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
So
Alyssa Pegues
5.49m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
So
Melanie Sims
5.48m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
So
Mia Aghaji
5.33m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Aurielle Green
5.08m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
6.
So
Christina Mitchell
5.05m
Jan 30
Liberty Open
7.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
4.96m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
8.
Fr
Brittany Bingham
4.27m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
9.
Fr
Elliece Boyles
3.86m
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
Triple Jump
1.
So
Alyssa Pegues
12.03m
PR
Feb 13
Tyson Invitational
2.
So
Mia Aghaji
11.73m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
10.78m
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
4.
Fr
Aurielle Green
10.56m
PR
Jan 30
Liberty Open
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Jr
Melinda Bendik
15.90m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
So
Cassidy Laminack
13.34m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Shekina Sims
13.09m
Feb 12
Liberty Quad
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
So
Christina Mitchell
3321
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Jr
Krystle Matthews
3310
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
3.
Jr
Jennifer Healey
2971
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Brittany Bingham
2485
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Fr
Elliece Boyles
2204
PR
Dec 3
Liberty Kickoff
*Recent improvement