Season:
2011 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1988
1985
1983
1981
1970
1968
1966
1965
1952
1950
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Justin Clarke
6.83
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
2.
Jr
Nick Neuman
6.84
PR
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Robert Peddlar
6.87
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
4.
So
Aaron Taylor
7.02
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
5.
Sr
Nicholas McCampbell
7.04
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
6.
So
Davis Craw
7.35
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
7.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
7.36
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
8.
Jr
Joe Strizich
7.46
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Nick Neuman
21.72
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
So
Aaron Taylor
22.10
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
3.
Jr
Matthew Campbell
22.36
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
4.
Fr
Justin Clarke
22.46
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5.
So
Davis Craw
23.61
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
300 Meters
1.
Jr
Nick Neuman
34.54
PR
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
2.
So
Aaron Taylor
35.01
PR
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
3.
Jr
Matthew Campbell
35.21
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Matthew Campbell
47.75
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Sr
David St. Amant
48.30
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
3.
Fr
Eric Oliver
48.65
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
So
Aaron Taylor
49.13
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Fr
Michael Parker
49.68
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
6.
Fr
Troy Sneller
49.86
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
7.
Fr
Ali Arastu
49.92
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
500 Meters
1.
Fr
Ali Arastu
1:03.81
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
Fr
Troy Sneller
1:05.71
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Fr
Ali Arastu
1:20.96
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Sr
David St. Amant
1:21.16
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
3.
Fr
Troy Sneller
1:22.97
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Eric Oliver
1:24.38
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Dallas Bowden
1:54.90
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
2.
Fr
Nick Kern
1:56.30
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
3.
So
Brendon Blacklaws
1:56.95
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
4.
Fr
Matt Popiolarz
1:59.75
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5.
-
Nathan Karr
2:01.33
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
2:43.71
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Joe Strizich
3:04.78
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
1 Mile
1.
So
Dallas Bowden
4:11.82
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Fr
Nick Kern
4:16.81
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Fr
Matt Popiolarz
4:21.03
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
So
Derek Henning
4:21.53
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5.
-
Nathan Karr
4:34.01
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Craig Forys
8:07.49
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
So
Zach Ornelas
8:32.75
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
3.
So
Brendon Blacklaws
8:40.27
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
-
Nathan Karr
8:47.11
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5.
Fr
Nick Kern
8:49.01
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Craig Forys
14:17.19
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
2.
So
Zach Ornelas
14:45.15
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Matt Popiolarz
15:50.84
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Carl Buchanon
7.90
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
2.
Sr
Nicholas McCampbell
7.97
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Fr
Erick Gavin
8.02
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Herman Washington
8.08
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Michael Parker
8.44
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
6.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
8.59
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
7.
Jr
Joe Strizich
8.68
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Matthew Campbell
David St. Amant
Eric Oliver
Carl Buchanon
3:12.15
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
-
David St. Amant
Ali Arastu
Eric Oliver
Matthew Campbell
3:12.29
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
-
Nick Neuman
David St. Amant
Aaron Taylor
Matthew Campbell
3:15.25
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
4.
-
Nick Neuman
Carl Buchanon
David St. Amant
Matthew Campbell
3:17.12
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
5.
-
Nick Neuman
Herman Washington
Aaron Taylor
Troy Sneller
3:17.33
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
6.
-
Relay Team
3:18.11
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Dallas Bowden
Aaron Taylor
Nick Kern
Brendon Blacklaws
10:13.29
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Cody Riffle
18.00m
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
2.
Fr
Ethan Dennis
14.56m
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
3.
Jr
Joe Strizich
13.94m
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
4.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
11.35m
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
Bradley James
2.15m
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
1.95m
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
3.
Jr
Joe Strizich
1.93m
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Patrick Cochran
1.91m
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
Pole Vault
1.
So
Jack Greenlee
5.10m
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
2.
So
Austin DeWildt
4.95m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Jr
Taylor Voice
4.60m
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
Fr
Robert Rix
4.60m
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
5.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
4.60m
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
6.
Jr
Joe Strizich
4.20m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
7.
-
Austin Stevens
4.15m
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Robert Peddlar
7.58m
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
Fr
Ed Hur
7.07m
PR
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
3.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
6.58m
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
-
Michael Joiner-Hill
6.42m
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5.
Jr
Joe Strizich
6.26m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Robert Peddlar
15.11m
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
2.
Fr
Patrick Cochran
14.59m
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
3.
Jr
Erik Braun
14.44m
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Fr
Ethan Dennis
20.01m
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
2.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
6.95m
PR
Jan 15
Ohio State vs. Michigan
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Kurt Reichenbach
4999
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Jr
Joe Strizich
4871
Feb 27
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Ada Unachukwu
7.74
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
2.
Fr
Amber Smith
7.80
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Jr
Julian Purvis
7.85
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
4.
So
Charlotte Cahill
7.86
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Erin Busbee
7.87
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Alisha Cole
24.24
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
So
Ada Unachukwu
25.39
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Fr
Amber Smith
25.60
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
So
Charlotte Cahill
25.65
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Fr
Erin Busbee
25.73
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
6.
Jr
Julian Purvis
25.96
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
7.
Sr
Jennifer Neville
26.05
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
8.
So
Sara Nitz
29.65
PR
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Brittani Williams
55.92
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
Sr
Alisha Cole
56.16
PR
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
3.
Sr
Jennifer Neville
56.18
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
Jr
Alexandria Williams
57.56
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Fr
Amber Smith
58.50
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
6.
So
Ada Unachukwu
58.87
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Brittani Williams
1:31.54
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Jr
Alexandria Williams
1:31.76
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
So
Rebecca Addison
1:32.00
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
4.
Sr
Jennifer Neville
1:35.66
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Rebecca Addison
2:03.79
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
So
Jillian Smith
2:04.20
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Jr
Alexandria Williams
2:10.71
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
Sr
Danielle Tauro
2:10.94
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
5.
Fr
Megan Weschler
2:12.61
PR
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
6.
Jr
Brittani Williams
2:13.03
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
7.
So
Chloe Prince
2:14.07
PR
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
8.
So
Monica Barnes
2:17.87
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
9.
So
Meg Bellino
2:18.59
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
10.
Fr
Ariel Dempsey
2:19.87
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
11.
Jr
Nicole Prince
2:26.62
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
12.
So
Morgan Bailey
2:27.52
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
13.
So
Sara Nitz
2:34.25
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
14.
Jr
Tofunmi Akeredulo
2:34.51
PR
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
15.
Fr
Taylor Moore Willis
2:37.65
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
16.
Fr
Erin Busbee
2:56.07
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Danielle Tauro
4:38.77
Mar 5
Alex Wilson Invitational
2.
So
Rebecca Addison
4:40.62
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
3.
So
Jillian Smith
4:43.88
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
4.
Fr
Taylor Pogue
4:47.27
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Fr
Alexandra Leptich
4:52.88
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
6.
Sr
Kaitlyn Peale
4:59.32
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
7.
So
Kaitlyn Patterson
5:01.01
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
8.
Fr
Megan Weschler
5:04.72
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
So
Lindsey Hilton
5:04.72
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
10.
So
Monica Barnes
5:07.10
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
11.
Jr
Mary Grace Pellegrini
5:07.99
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
12.
So
Chloe Prince
5:09.89
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
13.
So
Courtney Clancy
5:13.57
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
14.
Jr
Nicole Prince
5:15.54
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
15.
Fr
Nicola Hallenborg
5:16.36
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
16.
Fr
Erica Crane
5:23.71
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
17.
-
Elisabeth Hindert
5:27.25
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Taylor Pogue
9:48.23
PR
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
2.
So
Kaitlyn Patterson
9:48.24
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
3.
So
Lindsey Hilton
9:52.45
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
4.
Jr
Mary Grace Pellegrini
9:57.60
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
5.
Sr
Danielle Tauro
10:00.78
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
6.
Fr
Alexandra Leptich
10:01.83
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
7.
So
Monica Barnes
10:06.84
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
8.
Fr
Megan Weschler
10:11.53
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
9.
So
Chloe Prince
10:18.89
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
10.
So
Courtney Clancy
10:46.39
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
11.
-
Elisabeth Hindert
11:18.59
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Taylor Pogue
16:36.73
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
So
Kaitlyn Patterson
16:40.14
PR
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
3.
So
Lindsey Hilton
17:04.13
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
Sr
Kaitlyn Peale
17:08.49
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
5.
Jr
Mary Grace Pellegrini
17:09.83
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Julian Purvis
8.33
PR
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
2.
Fr
Amber Smith
8.67
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
3.
Fr
Erin Busbee
9.19
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
Jr
Tofunmi Akeredulo
9.20
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Fr
Taylor Moore Willis
9.50
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
6.
So
Sara Nitz
9.95
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
7.
So
Bernease Herman
10.30
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
8.
Jr
Asia Body
10.83
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Brittani Williams
Jillian Smith
Alexandria Williams
Alisha Cole
3:43.64
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
-
Amber Smith
Jennifer Neville
Rebecca Addison
Jillian Smith
3:44.92
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
-
Brittani Williams
Jennifer Neville
Alexandria Williams
Alisha Cole
3:45.21
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
4.
-
Amber Smith
Jennifer Neville
Brittani Williams
Alexandria Williams
3:46.34
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
5.
-
Relay Team
3:46.69
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
6.
-
Charlotte Cahill
Danielle Tauro
Alexandra Leptich
Ada Unachukwu
3:58.69
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
7.
-
Charlotte Cahill
Jillian Smith
Rebecca Addison
Ada Unachukwu
3:59.92
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
8.
-
Chloe Prince
Megan Weschler
Taylor Pogue
Monica Barnes
4:11.68
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Megan Weschler
Taylor Pogue
Alexandra Leptich
Danielle Tauro
8:51.37
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Danielle Tauro
Alisha Cole
Rebecca Addison
Jillian Smith
11:04.26
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Erin Pendleton
13.44m
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
2.
So
Kari Prena
12.20m
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
3.
Fr
Erin Busbee
11.86m
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
So
Bernease Herman
11.07m
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
5.
So
Elizabeth Sherzer
10.51m
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
6.
Jr
Tofunmi Akeredulo
10.02m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
7.
So
Sara Nitz
9.77m
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
8.
Fr
Taylor Moore Willis
9.49m
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
9.
Jr
Asia Body
7.41m
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
Discus - 1kg
1.
So
Erin Pendleton
49.64m
PR
Feb 12
Akron Invitational
2.
So
Kari Prena
43.02m
PR
Feb 12
Akron Invitational
High Jump
1.
So
Brianna Jenkins
1.73m
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
2.
Jr
Lauren Young
1.70m
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
3.
So
Sara Nitz
1.68m
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
4.
Jr
Tofunmi Akeredulo
1.67m
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
5.
Fr
Erin Busbee
1.52m
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
6.
Fr
Taylor Moore Willis
1.49m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Pole Vault
1.
So
Kiley Tobel
3.85m
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
Sr
Andrea Marcos
3.55m
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
3.
Fr
Erica Marcos
2.90m
Jan 8
Eastern Michigan Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Erin Busbee
6.01m
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
2.
Jr
Tofunmi Akeredulo
5.77m
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
3.
Fr
Amber Smith
5.72m
PR
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
4.
Fr
Taylor Moore Willis
5.26m
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
5.
Fr
Auriel Bell
4.81m
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
6.
So
Bernease Herman
4.72m
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
7.
So
Sara Nitz
4.69m
PR
Jan 29
Indiana Relays
8.
Jr
Asia Body
4.62m
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
So
Ada Unachukwu
12.55m
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Erin Busbee
12.07m
PR
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Julian Purvis
11.85m
PR
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
4.
-
Raven Robinson
9.89m
PR
Jan 15
Michigan vs Ohio State
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Erin Pendleton
18.93m
PR
Jan 22
Simmons-Harvey Invitational
2.
So
Joanna Fleming
15.83m
PR
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
3.
So
Kari Prena
14.65m
Feb 19
Silverston Invitational
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Jr
Tofunmi Akeredulo
3497
Feb 27
Big Ten Women's Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Erin Busbee
3270
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Fr
Taylor Moore Willis
3058
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
So
Sara Nitz
2981
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
*Recent improvement