Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1985
1981
1980
1978
1970
1969
1968
1966
1965
1950
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Markesh Woodson
10.14
(2.4)
May 28
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Fr
Jonathan Holder
10.86
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Kwadarrius Smith
21.37
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Fr
Jonathan Holder
22.36
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Will Crocker
1:48.99
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
So
Cain Winebrenner
1:50.84
May 16
SEC Championships
3.
So
Ben Goodman
1:53.02
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
Fr
Mark Sheridan
1:55.56
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
5.
So
Chandler Dye
2:00.35
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
1500 Meters
1.
Jr
Will Crocker
3:45.32
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Jr
Sam Dickerson
3:58.28
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
3.
So
Chandler Dye
3:58.41
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
So
Dan Roe
3:59.02
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
5.
So
Jordan Cook
4:00.16
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
6.
Fr
Sheldon Keence
4:04.50
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Will Crocker
8:24.11
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
2.
So
Jordan Cook
8:34.42
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
3.
Jr
Tyler Schneider
8:36.48
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
4.
So
Drew White
8:46.46
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
5000 Meters
1.
So
Jordan Cook
14:17.17
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Fr
Marc Dubrick
14:24.05
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Dan Roe
31:00.11
May 16
SEC Championships
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Andy Schuckenbrock
14.81
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
Sr
Drake Stuedemann
51.73
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
So
Jerrad Mason
52.86
May 28
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
Sr
Andy Schuckenbrock
55.04
May 16
SEC Championships
2k Steeplechase
1.
Fr
Marc Dubrick
6:02.04
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
2.
Fr
Sheldon Keence
6:02.13
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
3k Steeplechase
1.
Jr
Sam Dickerson
8:56.56
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Marc Dubrick
9:14.76
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
3.
Fr
Sheldon Keence
9:27.16
May 16
SEC Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:14.24
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Jr
Nicholas Sublett
14.45m
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
Discus - 2kg
1.
So
Tanner Buschmann
50.34m
May 16
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Javelin - 800g
1.
Sr
MaCauley Garton
77.47m
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Fr
Alex Pascal
70.30m
May 30
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 3)
High Jump
1.
Sr
Mitchell Hatten
2.05m
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Parker Brush
4.65m
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
Fr
Luke Darrough
4.65m
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
John Warren
7.32m
May 16
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Jr
Tony Carodine
7.26m
PR
May 16
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Jonathon Ilori
16.07m
PR
May 16
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Fr
John Warren
15.99m
(1.7)
Jun 12
NCAA DI Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 3)
3.
Jr
Tony Carodine
15.72m
May 16
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Sr
Brian Duncan
60.53m
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
So
Ahren Bohanan
55.48m
May 16
SEC Championships
3.
Jr
Nicholas Sublett
54.13m
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
Fr
Sean Harrell
48.62m
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
Womens
100 Meters
1.
So
LaQuisha Jackson
11.45
(3.7)
PR
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Jr
Chelsie Stevens
12.36
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
200 Meters
1.
So
LaQuisha Jackson
23.53
(2.9)
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Jr
Jacqueline Obi
25.39
(-.6)
May 16
SEC Championships
3.
Jr
Chelsie Stevens
26.44
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
400 Meters
1.
So
Ayooluwa Adewole
54.99
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
So
Erika Lark
57.30
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
3.
So
Sydney Wells
58.05
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
So
Emma Vickers
59.69
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Valeska Halamicek
2:09.64
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Sr
Elizabeth Reida
2:10.53
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
3.
Sr
Landon Wachter
2:16.15
May 16
SEC Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Fr
Karissa Schweizer
4:28.16
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Sr
Elizabeth Reida
4:28.94
PR
May 28
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
So
Bailey Hession
4:45.66
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
4.
Jr
Libby Luciani
4:46.80
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
5.
Jr
Samantha Garrett
4:53.27
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
6.
So
Nicole Mello
4:58.03
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
7.
So
Becca Batliner
4:58.80
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Karissa Schweizer
9:35.64
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
2.
So
Kaitlyn Fischer
9:49.01
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
3.
Sr
Courtney Brown
10:02.66
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
4.
So
Megan Cunningham
10:05.60
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
5.
So
Teylar Adelsberger
10:08.56
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
6.
Sr
Courtney Wood
10:15.49
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
7.
So
Becca Batliner
10:41.99
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Karissa Schweizer
16:32.91
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Sr
Courtney Wood
17:04.67
May 16
SEC Championships
3.
Jr
Samantha Garrett
18:15.72
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
10,000 Meters
1.
So
Kaitlyn Fischer
34:10.52
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Sr
Courtney Brown
35:58.41
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Alyssa Felton
13.80
(3.7)
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
So
Valerie Thames
13.99
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
So
Valerie Thames
1:07.74
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
2k Steeplechase
1.
So
Madison Waymire
7:14.32
PR
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Courtney Wood
10:42.75
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
So
Madison Waymire
10:50.68
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
3.
So
Teylar Adelsberger
11:09.75
May 16
SEC Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:40.68
May 16
SEC Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Jill Rushin
17.62m
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Sr
Kearsten Peoples
17.18m
Jun 25
USA Outdoor T&F Championships (Day 1)
Discus - 1kg
1.
Sr
Kearsten Peoples
53.06m
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
2.
Sr
Jill Rushin
51.53m
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
Javelin - 600g
1.
So
Jennifer Berilla
39.45m
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
2.
Fr
Ally Zerbe
38.86m
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
High Jump
1.
Sr
Morgan Whitson
1.75m
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Sr
Camille Hayes
1.70m
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Katrine Haarklau
4.24m
May 29
NCAA DI West Region Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
So
Alyssa Applebee
4.05m
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
3.
Sr
Maggie Givens
4.01m
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Keyoni Mbroh
5.35m
Mar 28
Vanderbilt Black & Gold
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Shammai Ilis
12.06m
PR
May 16
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Sr
Kearsten Peoples
63.31m
PR
May 16
SEC Championships
2.
Sr
Camille Hackamack
50.50m
PR
Apr 11
John McDonnell Invitational
*Recent improvement