Season:
2016 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Alexandro Carrasco
7.86
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
2.
So
Nick Redlew
8.00
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Shaddye Melu
22.42
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
2.
So
Cam Peters
25.33
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Shaddye Melu
48.16
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Joe Charbonneau
1:54.63
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Louis Rodrigues
1:55.99
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Jacques Hebert
4:18.71
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Louis Rodrigues
4:19.43
PR
Jan 30
UW Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Sr
Collin Overbay
4:19.79
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Chay Weaver
4:23.15
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Gus Arroyo
8:21.38
PR
Jan 30
UW Invitational (Day 2)
2.
So
Chay Weaver
8:34.80
Jan 16
UW Preview
So
Matt Seidel
8:34.80
Jan 16
UW Preview
4.
So
Ben Monk
8:43.33
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
5.
Fr
Collin Olson
8:47.29
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
6.
Jr
Joe Charbonneau
8:48.92
PR
Jan 16
UW Preview
7.
Fr
Eli Boudouris
8:59.11
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
8.
So
Jacques Hebert
9:01.71
Jan 16
UW Preview
9.
Fr
Cal Davidson-Turner
9:02.59
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
10.
Sr
Collin Overbay
9:04.48
Jan 30
UW Invitational (Day 2)
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Gus Arroyo
14:44.82
PR
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
So
Ben Monk
15:09.97
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Joe Charbonneau
15:10.41
PR
Jan 29
UW Invitational (Day 1)
4.
So
Matt Seidel
15:13.60
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Collin Olson
15:18.99
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
6.
So
Chay Weaver
15:31.90
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
7.
Fr
Eli Boudouris
16:03.43
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
8.
Fr
Cal Davidson-Turner
16:41.82
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Joe Charbonneau
Shaddye Melu
Jacques Hebert
Louis Rodrigues
10:06.23
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
Relay Team
10:50.54
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Sr
Shaddye Melu
2.11m
PR
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
So
Cam Peters
1.88m
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
So
Nick Redlew
12.54m
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Devon Walker
14.75m
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Alessandra Gonzales
7.79
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Madison Lichter
8.00
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Alessandra Gonzales
26.15
PR
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
So
Madison Lichter
26.80
Jan 29
UW Invitational (Day 1)
3.
So
Fiona Smith
27.03
PR
Jan 29
UW Invitational (Day 1)
400 Meters
1.
So
Abby Wachter
59.33
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Alisa Poplawski
1:00.38
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
3.
Jr
Kathryn Fleming
1:00.51
PR
Feb 14
2016 UW Open
4.
Jr
Amanda (Mandy) Rusch
1:01.45
Feb 12
Husky Classic
5.
So
Fiona Smith
1:01.99
Feb 14
2016 UW Open
6.
So
Maia Sparkman
1:02.18
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
600 Meters
1.
Sr
Alisa Poplawski
1:39.34
PR
Jan 16
UW Preview
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Alisa Poplawski
2:16.92
PR
Jan 30
UW Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
2:34.27
Jan 29
UW Invitational (Day 1)
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Lila Rice
5:05.10
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Moira O'Connor Lenth
5:07.47
Jan 16
UW Preview
3.
Fr
Kyla Danforth
5:09.85
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Johanna Erickson
5:09.95
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
5.
Sr
Rebecca Lassere
5:13.35
Feb 14
2016 UW Open
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Elena Smith
10:10.92
PR
Feb 14
2016 UW Open
2.
Fr
Olivia Stein
10:11.26
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
3.
So
Moira O'Connor Lenth
10:11.86
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
4.
Sr
Taylor de Laveaga
10:33.58
Feb 14
2016 UW Open
5.
Fr
Kyla Danforth
10:33.62
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
6.
Sr
Rebecca Lassere
10:37.46
Jan 16
UW Preview
7.
Sr
Lindsay Frederick
10:39.06
PR
Feb 4
Portland Indoor Invitational
8.
So
Johanna Erickson
10:43.71
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
9.
Sr
Emily Hedberg
10:48.55
Jan 16
UW Preview
10.
Fr
Sarah Bliesner
11:01.97
PR
Jan 16
UW Preview
11.
Fr
Kai Hoshijo
11:05.64
PR
Feb 14
2016 UW Open
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Elena Smith
17:39.68
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Olivia Stein
18:03.78
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Lindsay Frederick
18:51.72
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Taylor de Laveaga
19:00.96
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Mariah Gibbs
9.19
PR
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
9.31
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Abby Wachter
Fiona Smith
Kathryn Fleming
Maia Sparkman
4:01.26
Jan 30
UW Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Relay Team
4:01.93
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Moira O'Connor Lenth
Amanda Rusch
Kyla Danforth
Lila Rice
12:08.32
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
Relay Team
12:23.71
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
11.75m
Jan 16
UW Preview
High Jump
1.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
1.60m
Jan 16
UW Preview
2.
Fr
Jamie Gotro
1.40m
PR
Jan 16
UW Preview
Long Jump
1.
So
Maia Sparkman
4.88m
PR
Jan 30
UW Invitational (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
4.69m
Jan 30
UW Invitational (Day 2)
3.
Jr
Cassandra Dasalla-Good
4.62m
Jan 16
UW Preview
4.
Fr
Emi Montenegro
4.41m
PR
Jan 16
UW Preview
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Mariah Gibbs
11.34m
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Kathryn Fleming
11.33m
PR
Jan 16
UW Preview
3.
Jr
Cassandra Dasalla-Good
10.57m
PR
Jan 16
UW Preview
4.
Fr
Chloe Harris
9.39m
Jan 16
UW Preview
5.
So
Ellie O'Neill
9.13m
PR
Feb 14
2016 UW Open
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Sr
Mandie Maddux
3508
Feb 27
WAC Indoor Championships
*Recent improvement