Season:
2010 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Julian Mallory
10.74
(1.1)
PR
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
2.
Sr
Worlie Johnson
10.86
(.4)
May 1
OVC Championships
3.
Fr
Micah Poole
11.06
(.1)
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
4.
So
Johnnie Poole
11.08
(.7)
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
5.
Jr
Xaiver Walton
11.38
(-2.5)
Apr 3
APSU Invitational
6.
So
Avian Hughes
11.50
(.3)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
7.
So
Markeith Price
12.10
PR
Mar 27
TTU Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Julian Mallory
21.79
PR
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
2.
So
Michael Rideout
21.94
(-1.7)
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
3.
So
Johnnie Poole
22.39
(1.5)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
4.
Sr
Worlie Johnson
22.44
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
5.
Jr
Xaiver Walton
22.65
PR
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
6.
Jr
Phillip Myton
22.69
(1.5)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
7.
Fr
Rodney Darden
22.77
(-.2)
PR
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
8.
Sr
Jamal Henderson
22.86
(1.4)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
9.
Fr
Micah Poole
23.22
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
10.
Fr
Marquis Hunter
23.95
PR
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
400 Meters
1.
So
Michael Rideout
48.14
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
2.
Jr
Phillip Myton
49.46
PR
Apr 3
APSU Invitational
3.
Sr
Jamal Henderson
51.25
PR
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
4.
So
Markeith Price
52.67
Apr 3
APSU Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Christopher Hobbs
1:57.42
PR
Apr 3
APSU Invitational
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Arthur Combest
15.33
(-2.1)
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
2.
Fr
Marquis Hunter
15.79
PR
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.
So
Arthur Combest
58.24
Apr 3
APSU Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Worlie Johnson
Julian Mallory
Johnnie Poole
Xaiver Walton
41.73
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
2.
-
Xaiver Walton
Julian Mallory
Johnnie Poole
Worlie Johnson
41.81
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
42.12
May 1
OVC Championships
4.
-
Worlie Johnson
Julian Mallory
Johnnie Poole
Arthur Combest
43.29
Apr 3
APSU Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Phillip Myton
Julian Mallory
Johnnie Poole
Michael Rideout
3:17.82
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
2.
-
Relay Team
3:20.10
May 1
OVC Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
James Bradford
11.01m
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
James Bradford
35.63m
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
Javelin - 800g
1.
Jr
Xaiver Walton
40.12m
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
High Jump
1.
So
Arthur Combest
2.03m
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
Sr
Jamal Henderson
1.93m
May 1
OVC Championships
3.
Jr
Julian Mallory
1.88m
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
Jr
Xaiver Walton
1.88m
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Xaiver Walton
7.23m
(.2)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
2.
So
Avian Hughes
7.03m
(.2)
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
3.
Fr
Joshua Hibbitt
6.54m
PR
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
4.
So
Markeith Price
6.53m
PR
Mar 27
TTU Invitational
5.
So
Johnnie Poole
5.76m
PR
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Joshua Hibbitt
12.90m
PR
Apr 17
Auburn Invitational
Hammer - 16lb
1.
Fr
James Bradford
39.97m
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
Womens
100 Meters
1.
Jr
Martinigue Guice
12.39
(.2)
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
Fr
Caylon Petway
12.64
(.2)
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
3.
Sr
Ashley Anderson
13.05
(.2)
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
4.
Fr
Kya Riley
13.13
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
5.
Fr
Carolyn Petway
13.25
(-.5)
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
6.
So
Autumu White
13.31
(1.5)
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
7.
Fr
Deronda Newman
13.33
(3.7)
PR
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Gabrielle Todd
25.72
(2.4)
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
Fr
Caylon Petway
25.72
(-2.1)
May 1
OVC Championships
3.
Sr
Pia Perez
25.88
(3.1)
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
4.
Jr
Danielle Exum
26.01
(3.1)
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
5.
Fr
Carolyn Petway
26.02
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
6.
Fr
Kya Riley
26.57
(2.9)
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
7.
So
Autumu White
27.10
(-.1)
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
8.
Sr
Jaleeca Jacobs
27.20
(-.1)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
9.
Fr
Deronda Newman
27.58
(-.1)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
10.
Sr
Ashley Anderson
28.88
(-.2)
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Gabrielle Todd
57.03
Apr 16
Eastern Kentucky University Open
2.
Fr
Kya Riley
58.42
May 1
OVC Championships
3.
Fr
Carolyn Petway
58.98
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
4.
Sr
Pia Perez
59.23
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
5.
Sr
Jaleeca Jacobs
59.60
Apr 16
Eastern Kentucky University Open
6.
Jr
Danielle Exum
1:00.48
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
7.
So
Autumu White
1:02.22
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
8.
Fr
Breille Moore
1:07.17
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Jaleeca Jacobs
2:23.44
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
Sr
Jasmine Jacobs
2:33.11
May 1
OVC Championships
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Jasmine Jacobs
5:17.50
May 1
OVC Championships
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Jasmine Jacobs
11:43.19
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Daniecce Ward
15.90
(-1.5)
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
Fr
Breille Moore
16.01
(-1.5)
May 1
OVC Championships
3.
Fr
Kenisha Ladler
16.15
(.3)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
4.
Fr
Apryl Johnson
16.74
(1.4)
PR
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
400m Hurdles - 30"
1.
Fr
Kenisha Ladler
1:03.42
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
Fr
Apryl Johnson
1:05.89
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
3.
Fr
Breille Moore
1:24.41
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
3k Steeplechase
1.
Sr
Jasmine Jacobs
13:07.0h
PR
Apr 16
Eastern Kentucky University Open
4x100 Relay
1.
-
Martinigue Guice
Carolyn Petway
Caylon Petway
Gabrielle Todd
47.62
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
2.
-
Relay Team
47.90
Apr 16
Eastern Kentucky University Open
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:42.63
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
3:54.40
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
-
Gabrielle Todd
Jaleeca Jacobs
Kya Riley
Carolyn Petway
3:56.84
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
3.
-
Gabrielle Todd
Kya Riley
Danielle Exum
Pia Perez
3:57.70
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
4.
-
Danielle Exum
Jasmine Jacobs
Caylon Petway
Autumu White
4:04.90
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
5.
-
Martinigue Guice
Daniecce Ward
Ashley Anderson
Deronda Newman
4:10.50
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
6.
-
Caylon Petway
Kenisha Ladler
Apryl Johnson
Carolyn Petway
4:15.54
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
7.
-
Ashley Anderson
Breille Moore
Deronda Newman
Jasmine Jacobs
4:34.73
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
10:39.56
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Eboni Jackson
11.23m
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
Discus - 1kg
1.
Jr
Eboni Jackson
35.30m
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
Javelin - 600g
1.
Jr
Danielle Exum
17.73m
PR
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
High Jump
1.
Fr
Gabrielle Todd
1.68m
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
So
Daniecce Ward
1.60m
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
3.
Fr
Breille Moore
1.43m
Mar 20
Morehouse Relays
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Martinigue Guice
6.01m
(3.3)
May 29
NCAA Division I East Regional
2.
Fr
Deronda Newman
5.43m
(.2)
PR
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
3.
Sr
Ashley Anderson
5.30m
(-.8)
May 1
OVC Championships
4.
So
Daniecce Ward
5.16m
(1.9)
Apr 16
Eastern Kentucky University Open
Triple Jump
1.
So
Daniecce Ward
11.22m
(1.4)
May 1
OVC Championships
2.
Fr
Deronda Newman
11.09m
(2.0)
PR
May 1
OVC Championships
3.
Jr
Martinigue Guice
11.04m
(1.8)
May 1
OVC Championships
4.
Sr
Ashley Anderson
10.40m
Apr 10
Boston/Moon Classic
Hammer - 4kg
1.
Jr
Eboni Jackson
39.22m
PR
Mar 27
Weems Baskin Relays
*Recent improvement